Show menu
Close
FAQ FAQ Sign in Sign in
Close
ADVERTISEMENT

[Resolved]  Garib Rath Train — Stoppages of Garib Rath Train.

To,
The Hon'ble Railway Minister,
Government of India,
Rail Bhavan,
New Delhi.

Respected Madam,

You will find from the time table of 2113 and 2135 trains running from Pune to Nagpur station that departure time from starting destination and arrival time to reaching destination is the same for both of the trains. The administration has skipped about 7 nos. of stoppages of the trains which will be very much clear from the below listed tables for the reasons best known to them. It would be very much convenient to the public at remote destination to catch either of train from nearest destination if the stoppages of Garib Rath train is allowed as has been allowed to 2135 and 2136 train. It will be then only the train of Garib in true spirit or otherwise it seems to be the train of Rich People in Urban areas only.

Time Table of Both Trains.

2113 NAGPUR GARIBRAT 06/01/2010 PUNE JN MON WED SAT


SNo Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day Remark
1 PUNE JN 1 17:40 0 1
2 DAUND JN 1 18:55 19:10 76 1
3 AHMADNAGAR 1 21:02 21:05 160 1
4 MANMAD JN 1 00:01 00:05 313 2
5 BHUSAVAL JN 1 02:40 02:50 497 2
6 AKOLA JN 1 04:45 04:50 636 2
7 BADNERA JN 1 06:35 06:40 715 2
8 WARDHA JN 1 08:05 08:07 811 2
9 NAGPUR 1 09:25 Destination 889 2


_______________________________________________________________


2135 PUNE NAGPUR EXP 05/01/2010 PUNE JN TUE THU SUN


SNo Stn Code Stn Name Route No. Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance Day Remark
1 PUNE PUNE JN 1 Source 17:40 0 1
2 DD DAUND JN 1 18:55 19:10 76 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 1 21:02 21:05 160 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 1 22:03 22:05 227 1
5 KPG KOPARGAON 1 22:43 22:45 271 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 1 00:01 00:05 313 2
7 CSN CHALISGAON JN 1 00:53 00:55 380 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 1 01:58 02:00 473 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 1 02:40 02:50 497 2
10 SEG SHEGAON 1 04:08 04:10 599 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 1 04:45 04:50 636 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 1 06:35 06:40 715 2
13 DMN DHAMANGAON 1 07:10 07:12 761 2
14 PLO PULGAON JN 1 07:27 07:29 781 2
15 WR WARDHA JN 1 08:04 08:07 811 2
16 NGP NAGPUR 1 09:25 Destination 889 2

You may verify the time table o[censored]p train also which also shows that both of the trains are taking same time period to reach the destination time whereas Garib Rath is having 7 nos. of less stoppages.

Hence, it is humbly requested to allow the stoppages of Garib Rath2113 and 2114 train as many stoppages as that of Pune-Nagpur 2135 and 2136 train. This will end the miseries of the people who are now required to change the trains to reach their detination points. Please, look into the matter and rectify the Administrative decision which has been wrongly implemented.

Thanking you with kind regards,

Yours faithfully,
ashok bhansali
Dhamangaon Rly.
ADVERTISEMENT
Complaint marked as Resolved Aug 14, 2020
Complaint comments  1 Comment     Updated: ShareTweet

Comments

डेट 2, 10, 2018
जी- 3
सीट no. 36
Mumbai se jabalpur
2 वाइट चादर
1 कम्बल
1 तकिया
बस वो गंदे ।
रुपये पूरे वसूलती हैं रेलवे
किसकी गलती न बोलने वाले कि रेलवे की कॉन्ट्रैक्टर की

उपयोग किये हुए बिस्तर देकर कोच सहायक बोलते हैं ये ही देते हैं यही नियम ।
नए नही मिलेंगे
ये बाते कहाँ तक सही हैं ।

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code

    Contact Information

    India

    Complaint categoryCategory: Railways
    Add Company Information

    ADVERTISEMENT