Show menu
Ask a Question FAQ Sign in

[Resolved]  Illegal Wine Shop — Illegal Wine Shop

To Department,

It fills great pleasure to write a mail to you and your department as well, but when I looked at in to my area then I fill shy because from your department some officer’s are not doing there duty. It’s regarding illegal wine shop which is open in my area where I am staying. We have filed a complaint so many times in Wanowrie Police Station, Pune and they are not even think to do any right think to stop this shop.
They have there wine shop in front of cantonment water tank and all the girl, ladies, and senior citizen used to go there and fill the bucket full of water but because of this wine shop and drunker people, our normal people are getting scared to go there. We also have our cantonment school and then also they are selling there wine and because of this, a little student also been start drinking. You won’t believe but I’ve seen the guy who is nearby 15 old age he was drinking in that shop...and because of this our young generation going to be lost… please I request you to stop this….please
I will forward the details of that illegal wine shop and our police station’s address as well.
I hereby request you and your department to please take it as a serious matter and give your attention for the same.

Shop Owner Name: Anwar (Pet Name: Annu)
Shope Address: Wanowrie Bazar, before Bungalow No 3, landmark – Motilal Sports Ground, Pune 411040

Police Station Name: Wanowrie Police Station.
Police Station Address: Wanowrie Police Station, Wanowrie Bazar, Pune 411040, Near Motilal Sports Ground

Wanawadi Police Station 26870881 ext:229 [protected] [O]
[protected] [O]

Wanawadi Bazar: Phone:[protected]

A.C.P. Wanawadi Div.
Shri S P Jadhav 24486200 ext:236
-- [protected] [O]
Wanawadi Police Station
PI Shri. D.L. Suryavanshi
PI Shri P.B. Lokhande 26870881 ext:229 --
-
-- [protected] [O]
[protected] [O]

And also please talk to our cantonment leader, who’s the cooperator of Wanowrie Area and he is staying just 5 min walking distains of this illegal win shop

Name: Vinod Mathurawala
Adderss: Wanowrie Bazar, Pune 411040, Landmark – Motilal Sport Ground
Cell No: +91 [protected]

Please all of you, I request you to stop this or else will gonna lose our next generation and country as well. Thanks in Advanced.

Thanks & regards,
Responsible Stundant
Adderess: Wanowrie Bazar, Pune 411040, Landmark – Motilal Sports Gound.
Complaint marked as Resolved Aug 13, 2020
Complaint comments  4 CommentsShareTweet

Comments

To Department,

It fills great pleasure to write a mail to you and your department as well, but when I looked at in to my area then I fill shy because from your department some officer’s are not doing their duty.
It’s regarding illegal wine shop which is open in my area where in my native place.
They have their wine shop in near of GYANODAY PUBLIC SCHOOL
Dungra .
We also have our main market Dungra and then also they are selling their wine and because of this, a little student also been start drinking.
You won’t believe but I’ve seen the guy who is nearby 15 old age he was drinking in that shop...and because of this our young generation going to be lost… please I request you to stop this….please

I will forward the details of that illegal wine shop and our police station’s address as well.

I hereby request you and your department to please take it as a serious matter and give your attention for the same.


Shope Address:
Shop Owner Name: Shankar Singh Bisht
Village: Dungra (main market), Post Office: Bhanoli, Dist: Almora, Uttrakhand
Police Station: Bhanoli, Almora (Uttrakhand), Police Station.
under Police Station: Bhanoli, Almora (Uttrakhand), Police Station., Address or venue : - Shop Owner Name: Shankar Singh Bisht, father name: madan Singh
Village: Dungra (main market), Post Office: Bhanoli, Dist: Almora, Uttrakhand, here a man selling all type of whisky, rum, country sprit, & chullu.he sold approximate 30, 000 to 40, 000 daily.
so i am request to you please step immiedieatly.



thanking you,
To Department,

It fills great pleasure to write a mail to you and your department as well, but when I looked at in to my area then I fill shy because from your department some officer’s are not doing their duty.
It’s regarding illegal wine shop which is open in my area where in my native place.
They have their wine shop in near of GYANODAY PUBLIC SCHOOL
Dungra .
We also have our main market Dungra and then also they are selling their wine and because of this, a little student also been start drinking.
You won’t believe but I’ve seen the guy who is nearby 15 old age he was drinking in that shop...and because of this our young generation going to be lost… please I request you to stop this….please

I will forward the details of that illegal wine shop and our police station’s address as well.

I hereby request you and your department to please take it as a serious matter and give your attention for the same.


Shope Address:
Shop Owner Name: Shankar Singh Bisht
Village: Dungra (main market), Post Office: Bhanoli, Dist: Almora, Uttrakhand
Police Station: Bhanoli, Almora (Uttrakhand), Police Station.
not response still

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code

    Contact Information

    India

    Add Company Information