Categories
FAQ’s
Sign In
Submit a Complaint
Submit a Complaint
Categories
FAQ’s
Sign In
Food
mentos
mentos — Plastic over use
T
Trishy
Dec 10, 2022
Address:
17 Ryan Street
I purchased a large bag of mixed mentos and I will not be again unless all those individual wrappers are to much land fill when they ban straws why cant you switch you biodegradable wrappers please then i can enjoy them
Was this information helpful?
No (0)
Yes (3)
Add a Comment
Share
Submit
Close
Related reviews
[Resolved]
mentos - empty wrapper
2
mentos - Empty warper
mentos - Mentos candy
mentos - Empty mentos
View all
5 Reviews
Post your Comment
Comment Guidelines
I want to submit
Complaint
Positive Review
Neutral Comment
Add Image
By clicking Submit you agree to our
Terms of Use
Submit
Contact Information
mentos
17 Ryan Street
Australia
File a Complaint
Post your Comment