Follow us
Log in        Register
     
 

Prometric - TESTING BUSINESS FRAUD

 
10 Reviews
User
  VENKAT77895 on Mar 29, 2011
Reji PR commonly known as kerala certifications “raja”, is involved with sandeep narayan-The Territory operations manager for south India. He has allotted Prometric test centers to reji pr in various places in kerala, in turn reji is purchasing exam vouchers from him and bribing the commission amounts hugely.
Sandeep directly don’t take money but get favoured in various ways like he takes money into his wife bank accounts, and tourist trip packages and foreign currency……
And Mr reji who by means of conducting fraudulent exams in IRS INFORMATICS- Prometric Test center, and getting done exams from Hyderabad proxy kings had earned huge money.
Complaint comments 9 Comments     Updated:
Resolve this Complaint  

Comments

N
User
Lekshmy R Prometric  - India
 

Exam not rescheduled - PROMETRIC

Iam from Ernakulam , Kerala. I could get a CAT test centre only at Karpagam University, Tamil Nadu. I travelled a long distance to the test centre and upon arrival, was informed that my test would be rescheduled.I received a letter saying that I would be contacted by Prometric for rescheduling...
A
User
sabirul haque Prometric  - India
 
i could not reach centre on time .apointment time was misinterprated as previously there used to be mention about start of exam time & reporting time . all due to this i was not on time . i would wish to have another slot.
N
User
Consumer Complaints Prometric  - India
 

test it now - *Business Name:

ssssssssaaaaaaaaaaaaerererereressssssssaaaaaaaaaaaaerererereressssssssaaaaaaaaaaaaerererereressssssssaaaaaaaaaaaaererererere
N Apr 1, 2011 by
User
pr@gmail.com  
 
Hi,
Prometric india is alloting Test centers to Cheaters, Whose centers are already closed and opened by taking franchisee of Everonn Systems, Mr. Sandeep Narayan is selling Prometric centers for 2-4 lakhs, and commssion 50-50 every month.
N Apr 1, 2011 by
User
suketu2  
 
PROMETRIC IS CONDUCTING EXAMS BY FRAUDALENTLY...

MR SANDEEP NARAYAN AND SUJON KRISHNAN ARE PROMOTING THE EXAM CHEATINF BY ALLOTTING TEST CENTERS TO CHEATERS
N Apr 1, 2011 by
User
suketu2  
 
Sandeep Narayan of Prometric the oldest and the well know proxy king has risen from him sleep.

He is now on hurry to make money just like avtar tickoo and his friend bhasker.

Sandeep Narayan loyal dog sujon krishnan whos marraige and honeymoon was sponsored by sandeep partner sites never get any audits as they pay them. Its learnt the Sujon wife is expecting and he has demaned fresh money from partners to fund the same Sandeep Narayan has opened many colleges unders false names and ruuning proxy business there.He is now selling centers in college and out for 5 lacs

He has recently have given many centers to proxy people like Gahesh Online, Prasana and Krishna. The whole team has made 1 crore.

Sandeep Narayan at prometric sold 3 centers to prasana and rajendra for 10 lacs

Pransana is also have 3 sites under IIHT.

He along with along with sujon, vikas kadam and bhasker reddy is promoting proxy GRE exams in Ahemdadad Hyderabad centers they are chargigng 8 lacs for each exam.

Incase you require any assirance you can get in touch with him on 9886522808
A Aug 23, 2011 by
User
Sandee123456  
 
STOP CORRUPTION IN PROMETRIC ALL DUMMY PROXY EXAMS IN KERALA SITES
SANDEEP NARAYAN IS PROMTING PROXY EXAMS:

23RD AUGUST PROXY EXAM DETAILS:

VIPIN KB SR7445858-- SITE III01(NUMERICS)
ANEES KP SR7445539-- SITE III01 (NUMERICS)

NAJJIL MATHEW-- SR7464444-- SITE IIIQ6 (NUMERICS)
NAZEER M.T SR7518920 SITE IIIQ6 (NUMERICS)
SHAVAL BM SR7513781 SITE IIIQ6 NUMERICS
MUNEER TV SR7547892 SITE IIIQ6 NUMERICS
SREENU G NAIR SR7547892 SITE IIIQ6 NUMERICS
DIJITH CP SR7478537 SITE IIIQ6 NUMERICS
DHEENSHA MR SR7478537 SITE IIIQ6 NUMERICS
JASHIN REHMAN KP SR7531027 SITE IIIQ6 NUMERICS

SANJAY RAJAN SR7513942 SITE IIBG1 TRIMENTUS
AMILASH KT SR7547994 SITE IIBG1 TRIMENTUS
NIVED K SR7123583 SITE IIBG1 TRIMENTUS
SHABIL PP SR7549254 SITE IIBG1 TRIMENTUS
ANEESH C SR74556041 SITE IIBG1 TRIMENTUS
MUHAMMED SAHAD KT SR7518939 SITE IIBG1 TRIMENTUS
ARJUN N V SR7513851 SITE IIBG1 TRIMENTUS
A Sep 7, 2011 by
User
ABID HUSSAINI ALAM KHAN  
 
STOP CORRUPTION IN PROMETRIC ALL DUMMY PROXY EXAMS IN SITES:

SANDEEP NARAYAN PROMOTING EXAM CHEATING:

TODAYS FRAUD PROXY EXAM CHEATING CANDIDATES DETAILS ARE AS FOLLOWS:

SITE IIJ0K Pinnacle Innovative Technologies Pvt.Ltd-(Mobile)

ILYAS P M SR7447558
MUHAMMED SHAMEER CK SR7447560
SHEHIN AH SR7082824
SANTHOSH SIMON SR7464442

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SITE IIBG4---------- EDS TECHNOLOGIES

NABEESHA TA SR7622234
JITHIN MP SR7622226

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
IIIV2 STRIDE NETWORK SOLUTIONS MOBILE

KRISHNA REDDY INKOLLU SR7643243
DILIP KUMAR SR7643187
ASHRAF T K SR7638182
SHANON CS SR7638228
N KALYAN KUMAR SR7643270
SANTHOSH KUMAR CHANDO SR7643321
ASHWIN MALATKAR SR7643341
Y VISHWANATH REDDY SR7643379

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SITE IIIV1 ROOMAN TECHNOLOGIES MOBILE
GARUDAPPA S KOTAGI SR7642910 SITE IIIV1 ROOMAN TECHNOLOGIES MOBILE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SITE IIIV6 Futurepoint Technologies(Mobile)

DAVI A CHRISTIE SR7639070
MANISH DINKAR PAGAR SR7596947
GOKUL P KUMAR SR7450824
BIJAY KUYMAR TIWARI SR7450813
SHAMEER CA SR7351695


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SITE IIIU3 Liqwid Crystal India Private Ltd.(MobileL

MAZHOODUL RAHMAN M SR7635722
DINESH K SR7635624
RENJINSHA ROYAK SR7635657
SHYJI THOMAS SR7635693
VICKY KINEKAR SR7603076
AMIT KUMAR TRIVEDI SR7627888
JAYANTH KUMAR GONA SR7642782
SATYA PRAKASH VERMA SR7627856
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SITE II683 CAREER GROW NET
RAJU JAVVAJI SR7642846
SUHAIL AHMED SHAIK SR7589523
VIKRAM SAINI SR6985445
SRINIVAS VANKINA SR7609481
ARJUN SINGH CHUAHA SR7626910
MONALI S BHAT SR7622067
SHIVA PRASAD REDDY G SR7642916
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SITE IIIG2 TECHSYS NETWORKS
SARAVANAN R SR7322626
SUBRAMANYAM CHEMARTHI SR7364333
GOWA RIYADH ALI S SR7642748
HARISHANKAR AG I00112938
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
IIG14 e-BIZ TECHNOCRATS

AMIT AGARWAL SR7639556
PIYUSH MITTAL SR7639538
DIVYA MITTAL SR7639545
UWAIS KHAN SR7639568
MAYANK KUMAR SR7639564
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SITE- IIBV3 ALIENSOFT MOBILE

PUSPENDRA KUMAR- SR7637723
AMIT KUMAR SR7637721 SITE IIBV3
KAPIL SRIVATSAVA SR7637709
NEERAJ VIMAL SR7637732
SACHIN KUMAR MAURYA SR7637716
N Oct 3, 2011 by
User
vijay_venati  
 
Hi,
I took test in one Evernon test center in Chennai, While i was taking test Power went down. they don't have even the Proper power back up, after half an hour power came back and they tried to resume the test but unfortunately test was not resumed. they said that i need to contact with prometric, I have sent email from the Prometric contact us and I have been trying to contacting almost every day since 15 days, even Prometric is not responding, how should i deal with this,

any one please help me, how can i reschedule the exam is there any way i can take Action on them.

Regards

Sekhar

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    Your Rating (1 star is bad, 5 stars is good) No Rating
    code
    Prometric - TESTING BUSINESS FRAUD