Categories
FAQ’s
Sign In
Submit a Complaint
Submit a Complaint
Categories
FAQ’s
Sign In
Police
Chennai Traffic Police
Chennai Traffic Police — Abandoned Vehicle on the road for past 2 years
S
sibirajan
Aug 19, 2021
Address:
No 8,Besiide Goverment pump ,Gulam abbas alikhan 7th,Thousand Lights,chennai
There is abandoned bikes on the road beside public pump, not sure if this is a theft vehicle as nobody claims ownership of these bikes.
Was this information helpful?
No (0)
Yes (0)
Add a Comment
Share
Submit
Close
Related reviews
[Resolved]
Chennai Traffic Police - I want to waive off my challan
[Resolved]
Chennai Traffic Police - Driving without insurance and on wrong side
[Resolved]
Chennai Traffic Police - Charging more penaulty and not giving recceipt
[Resolved]
Chennai Traffic Police - signal not working
[Resolved]
Chennai Traffic Police - Arbitrary fine charged for parking without NO PARKING sign board
2
View all
97 Reviews
Post your Comment
Comment Guidelines
I want to submit
Complaint
Positive Review
Neutral Comment
Add Image
By clicking Submit you agree to our
Terms of Use
Submit
Contact Information
Chennai Traffic Police
No 8,Besiide Goverment pump ,Gulam abbas alikhan 7th,Thousand Lights,chennai
India
File a Complaint
Post your Comment