Claimed

Indian Army Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Oct 31, 2025
Complaints 3152
Resolved
590
Unresolved
2562
Contacts

File a complaint to Indian Army

Having problems with Indian Army?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Indian Army customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Indian Army reviews & complaints page 21

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
D
Dev Kumar Ghosh
May 19, 2022
Report
Copy

Ma purana bike kharid na k liya olx dak raha tha.
Muja udar ak blue color ka Apache dikta ha 30000 rs ma.
Mayna o dakka usko call kiya to o muja bolta ha k o Indian Army ma ha and kuch photo vi vajta ha to muha laga k o sahi ma army hoga.
Usna apna name- Sharup Kumar Ghosh bola tha and uska ghor barakpur ma bola.
Usna bike delivered korna k liya mujsa 2150 rs liya and 2sra din muja photo vaja bike ki and fake pepar ki and ak video vi vaja and last ma sam k 5 baja k ander ayaga bola bike mara ghar ma.
5 baja phone korka bol raha ha GST k liya fir sa 7650 rs dana paraga and uska bad hi bike delivered hoga nahi to nahi hoga.
Mayna 7650 dana sa mana kor diya to o mujko indian army k name pa dara and dhamka raha tha.
Plz muja madat koro plz 🙏🙏
Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Dear OLX User,

Thank you for sharing your concern with us and we regret the inconvenience caused to you.

We understand your concern; however, we would request you to elaborate your concern along with the adequate proofs.

- Your registered phone number on OLX
- Transaction receipt if any, in context to advance payment.
- Ad id through which you have contacted the suspect.
- Chat/message history with the suspect.
- Contact number/email address of the suspect.

This will help us not only take appropriate action on such accounts but also control any further suspicious activity on the site.

Kindly call us on our hotline number[protected]:00 am to 7:00 pm) available seven days a week from your registered mobile number or you can write to us on [protected]@olx.in.

Awaiting reply from you!
Dev Kumar Ghosh's [Complaint's author] reply, May 21, 2022
Please give me your hotline number 🙏😡
Helpful
1 other people found this review helpful
1 found this helpful
1 Comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    R
    Random Blogs
    May 16, 2022
    Report
    Copy

    Got multiple calls from different numbers claiming they are from army and got transferred to bangalore and have liked the flat photos that we posted. They shared their id's and said they will be sending deposit today itself. They started speaking rubbish when we said we dont accept online transfer.
    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      K
      Krishnan balan
      from SRIPERUMBUDUR, Tamil Nadu
      May 14, 2022
      Aug 15, 2024
      This thread was updated on Aug 15, 2024
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Theni 625515

      I seeing the add on Facebook market palace sale Honda activa 5G I contacted the person he told I am in army man I am working in Pallavaram ( chennai) army camp and I sale my scooter if you need tell the address and send your I'd proof and photo I send the vehicle through army potal service because I can't meet to you because I am working in army campus I trust and pay the money but still not received the vehicle and money
      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Today 15-8-24 same issue was done. I saw a add in quikr for sale of Dio two wheeler. The seller told me I am a army person in Pallavi pallavaam camp and sale my scooter. He collected me Rs15, 200/- for Army post and parcel service and Name transfer. I have collected his Army ID Card, AADHAR card and Driving license. Further he asked full amount of vehicle after that the Army postal will allow the delivery he said such a way.
      Please help in this regard.
      I have a receipt for payment of courier Army postsl service.
      My mobile No. [protected]
      Please help me in this regard.
      Helpful
      13 other people found this review helpful
      13 found this helpful
      1 Comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        C
        Chinnuzzz
        from Ongole, Andhra Pradesh
        May 14, 2022
        Oct 18, 2023
        This thread was updated on Oct 18, 2023
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Randip Singh from Gujarat

        Bike not delivered in time and he asking more money to get your bike by the reasons of transport

        But i already I paid but they are asking
        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Today I facing the same problem please supporting sir
        Helpful
        1 other people found this review helpful
        1 found this helpful
        1 Comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          R
          riya dua
          May 9, 2022
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Sector4
          Website: Indian army.nic.in

          Army sepoy named vinod kumar from Dhaula Kuan gurgaon made a fraud of rs8050/- in name of Indian army calling from Orissa. For selling a refrigerator as he got transferred. We trusted as he shared his adhaar card details. And was compelling us to Paytm more 7000/- then only DDR will be unlocked and the container from army regiment will be released. As we denied to pay more he blocked us on calls and now the numbers are out of approach on calls and watsapp both.
          Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          May 09, 2022
          Updated by riya dua
          Kindly get the amount of Rs 8050/- fraud made in name of Indian army refunded . Or else none will believe oin our defence services
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            P
            PJangra
            from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
            May 9, 2022
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Dhaula kaun delhi cantt

            My name is Dinesh. I have seen Post on olx for sale Refrigerator in 3000 only. I was called him and discuss about deal. He was told me only pay 1000 for tokan then after home delivery you will pay another amount. So I was final deal and pay 1000 . Then he was send me indian army courior receipt and send me delivery man contact no. So I was contacted delivery man than started fraud. Praveen send me indian army canteen I'd, adhar card. Delivery man said for pay gst and pl around 1550 rs. He was said you were wrong payment. Pay 1500 & 50 two different transaction. I was paying another 1550 as per discussion with him. After that say insurance payment 4100 so after one hour discussion I was paying 4100 after half hour he was said please pay remaining amount so I was discussed many times after that pay remaining amount 2000. After that say provide live location so I was send live location after that his gps was not connected to my location multiple times than say pay gps error amount 2000 so I was paying than same issue like gst different transaction so I was paying another amount 4000 & 50 . After one hour discussion. After that say paying timeing amount 6500. And told me if you not paying then return all items and no refund money.
            Indian army officers name is Praveen from Delhi he was working on dhaula kaun indian army cantt. and he transferred duty other state.
            So please check all attachments
            Please help me I am small Town and small middle class family, I am doing job in private company and my all salary lost in this fraud and now I have no money to paid house rent and also my wife pregnancy is in last month.so I am very troubling so please help me out
            Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            [protected]
            Dear OLX User,

            Thank you for sharing your concern with us and we regret the inconvenience caused to you.

            We understand your concern; however, we would request you to elaborate your concern along with the adequate proofs.

            - Your registered phone number on OLX
            - Transaction receipt if any, in context to advance payment.
            - Ad id through which you have contacted the suspect.
            - Chat/message history with the suspect.
            - Contact number/email address of the suspect.

            This will help us not only take appropriate action on such accounts but also control any further suspicious activity on the site.

            Kindly call us on our hotline number[protected]:00 am to 7:00 pm) available seven days a week from your registered mobile number or you can write to us on [protected]@olx.in.

            Awaiting reply from you!
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            2 Comments
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              K
              Kriss2287
              from Rewari, Haryana
              May 8, 2022
              Report
              Copy

              Address: V. P. O- Zainabad

              Sir,
              It's very sad to feel the behavior of guards with attendence of patients. Plz guide them to be polite and respectful to the visitors. As all the visitors already remains in pain over that the guard's behavior. So poor
              Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                V
                VaneetKumar0969
                from Ludhiana, Punjab
                May 7, 2022
                Report
                Copy

                I saw a add on facebook for oppo reno 6by person name vishwa nath. He give his contact number.
                After having chat he says he is from indian army and provide the smartphone details pics, his adhar card and pan card details.
                After that he insisted me to pay 320for army parcel and postman will deliver it to my current location.

                After making me lot of convince in name of indian army and soldiers.
                I payed him 6000 as the requested account is also saying army transport.

                After that he said it will deliver by 25mintus. After that a guy called in name of army delivery post man.
                After that both start convensing me to do payment.
                Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Solve it fast sir
                Helpful
                1 other people found this review helpful
                1 found this helpful
                1 Comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  C
                  Chandramysore69
                  May 6, 2022
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: M.Ramachandra, Regional Outreach Bureau, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore

                  Sir I have been cheated by the name Vikas Patel (Mobile No. [protected] and [protected]), had made fraud with me in name of Indian Army who stay in Devanahalli, Bangalore. He want to sold his wife’s (Smt. Sangeeta) Active Honda3G vehicle No.KA-01-HR-1802 with a sum of rs 18000/- (Eighteen thousand only). So he told me to deposit Rs 3, 020 for parcel charges.
                  I deposited the said amount he send me the photo of army parcel slip. He told me that the vehicle is delivered to ur destination by through the Indian Army Transport Services. Thus i believe it was true. Later he asked me by Driver of Truck Mr.Manjeeth Singh to deposit rs 6999/- for gps/gst. And again Mr.Manjeeth Singh (Mobile No.[protected] asked to deposit rs 6000/- and Rs. 999/- separately for gst. Further asked to depost Rs. 4270/- for refunded security deposit. Afterward, i got the receipt for Rs. 21, 288/- with army courier details.
                  Now he asked to pay the 5999/- for refunded security and the scooter will be submitted to me and now I am refuse to deposit the amount and cancel the deal. I request you to kindly immediate action about this Fraud person Vikas Patel and team. I need your kind help please help me. I also request you to kindly arrange return my amount of 21, 288/-.
                  Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Sir sir is this problem is solved
                  today we also froded by this person. Vikas patil
                  Dear
                  We got your email from q net.com . Please forward evidence by Whatsapp on [protected]. Never share any personal information and never download any app.

                  Thanks
                  Thank u for the post, I got saved with this. I was about to transfer the money.
                  [protected].[protected].ye namber main order kiya many pay kiya...lekin order nahi aya aur Saman vi nahi aya...aavi many returns koru
                  Name hai vikesh patel
                  Many returns karo ...ye vikesh Patel land ka tare maa ka Sud many returns karo
                  Helpful
                  24 other people found this review helpful
                  24 found this helpful
                  7 Comments
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    P
                    Pʀɪɴᴄᴇ Cʜᴏᴜᴅʜᴀʀʏ
                    May 4, 2022
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: Newton Chikalli, parasiya, chindwara , mp

                    Hello Sir,
                    My name is Pukhraj and I live in Jalore, a small district of Rajasthan.
                    A few days ago I saw the promotion of a DSLR camera on Instagram.
                    That person had mentioned his contact number so I called him and he asked me to send hi on whatsapp. I said that I saw your promotion and I want that product.
                    He said that I am in the army and do what I charge for 1000 ₹ advance payment courier, pay it on receipt of the rest of the product, then he took some of his documents like Aadhar card, Pan card And sent the photo of the army canteen card, in which his name was Shesh Kumar Malvi. Since my elder brother is also in the army, I believed him and sent the payment, after that he demanded the remaining money from me, which I refused to give, after that he said that congratulations, you have been cheated.
                    I thought that he is an army officer, so I sent the money, otherwise I do not believe.
                    please help me.

                    Cont. No. [protected]
                    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    1 other people found this review helpful
                    1 found this helpful
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      D
                      Disha Agarwalla
                      May 4, 2022
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: RAJESH KUMAR AGARWALLA, INFRONT OF URBAN BANK,WARD NO-11, KARANJIA,757037, DISTRICT-MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA

                      My self Pratik agarwalla from karanjia through social media one person posted on his story that he is going to sell his phone rs 9500 then i talked to that guy he told m that i m army and he send me the details of his identity card to assure. Me that he works on army can't jabalpur but while when the good is going to deliver me he said m to pay to verify that this product belongs to you and we send him the amount but he didinot give us the product.
                      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      1 other people found this review helpful
                      1 found this helpful
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        M
                        Mayur Shastri
                        May 2, 2022
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: mhow

                        Hello i saw a add on Facebook for activa 4g by person name Badri prasad gangrade. He give his contact number and selling price 19000.
                        After having chat he says he is from indian army and provide the activa details pics, rc of activa, his central industrial security card (CISF).
                        After that he insisted me to pay 2000 for army parcel and postman will deliver it to my current location.

                        After making me lot of convince in name of indian army and soldiers.
                        I payed him 500 as the requested account is also saying army transport and he said after delivery receipt you send me remain 1500.

                        After that he said it will deliver by evening. After that a guy called in name of army delivery post man and asked me to pay the remaining money before to get delivered.
                        After that both start convensing me to do payment. Finally when asked you are a fraud, they agreed and said that you feel less pain as you get free in less amount.

                        Please find details of fraud gays as specified in provided docs:

                        Name : Badri prasad gangrade
                        CISF no:[protected]
                        Contact number: [protected]
                        This number is still active.
                        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          V
                          V King
                          Apr 30, 2022
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Rpd college belgum
                          Website: Indian army

                          Please help sir I am camera buy 14000 pay not received
                          Help.me I am middle class boy 😓😓😓😓😓
                          Phonepe [protected]
                          Please refund my money
                          Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            V
                            Vaibhav Ganatra
                            Apr 28, 2022
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: narsangi allied home hyderabad Telangana 500089

                            Hello
                            I am vaibhav staying in Hyderabad telangana state today one army guy name as Manjeet sing (he told me his name as this and give a indemnity as indian army solder) i have his canteen identity card he forward me and one more guy who working as incharge of storage there at shamsabad airport Hyderabad first i paid 7k sofa rate then they ask 14k security deposit as they promised me to sent army bill original receipt of furnite program then he took more 14 k two time from me as a security deposited as their have rules and regulation he told me to sent and also told me like they will give me original bill of total paid amount with Army signature and all i trusted because he sent me his pan card and army canteen card as a prof so i sent it finally they told will deliver but at last they stop receiving my call as i can understand its a big scam happen with me totally 59k of ruppe gone of mine and now i am worried and questing to indian army to find this fraud person and if possible please retune my hard earn money to me

                            I have all the required document with me if required will share
                            Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Apr 28, 2022
                            Updated by Vaibhav Ganatra
                            Hello
                            I am vaibhav staying in Hyderabad telangana state today one army guy name as Manjeet sing (he told me his name as this and give a indemnity as indian army solder) i have his canteen identity card he forward me and one more guy who working as incharge of storage there at shamsabad airport Hyderabad first i paid 7k sofa rate then they ask 14k security deposit as they promised me to sent army bill original receipt of furnite program then he took more 14 k two time from me as a security deposited as their have rules and regulation he told me to sent and also told me like they will give me original bill of total paid amount with Army signature and all i trusted because he sent me his pan card and army canteen card as a prof so i sent it finally they told will deliver but at last they stop receiving my call as i can understand its a big scam happen with me totally 59k of ruppe gone of mine and now i am worried and questing to indian army to find this froud person and if possible please retune my hard earn money to me

                            I have all the required document with me if required will share

                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              P
                              Pranab Mukharjee
                              from Kokrajhar, Assam
                              Apr 25, 2022
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: Borjhar airport CISF staff unit guwahati Assam India

                              Guwahati airport CISF staff Mr gopal krishna sikhar unit se ek Maruti Alto car booking kia lekin aajtak car delivery nhi kia Humara location se 30 km ke duri se bola ki bhaya mera GPS location thik nhi hai GPS recharge karke do hum aapko hard payment kar denge aaisa bolke karib karib rs 40000 likar car delivery nahi dia
                              Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                N
                                Nandhu Sudhakar
                                Apr 24, 2022
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Manjamethai,veerakkal,, Nangavalli ,Mettur( tk)

                                They thredened 14000 rupee in name of parcel received from a Indian army an 2nd ac lg
                                Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                They threaten my 16000 total amount for brought ac in armed force ... They said first 3000 exchange amount then again 2150 security amount and again 4000 rupee... please take an action
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                1 Comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  V
                                  Vineet@17071980
                                  from Kolkata, West Bengal
                                  Apr 24, 2022
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  I found one Mr. Sanjay Singh, on Quickr selling a new ac machine. I finalised the price with him on his mobile number [protected] he told me that he is getting transferred and hence has packed a new ac machine at head quarters which he cannot show. He asked me for 1000 token money. Then he gave me another mobile number [protected] of a delivery boy. He then started asking me for money at different stages for example gst+pl amount of 2100 and then again 4100 for GPS charges, which I finally refused. As per the terms of transaction we was supposed to send me the machine and take balance amount.
                                  Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Apr 24, 2022
                                  Updated by Vineet@17071980
                                  He told me that he is an Indian Army Officer
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    J
                                    jegadeeswari sridharan
                                    Apr 24, 2022
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Chennai

                                    Today morning I saw the post in Facebook the person named katen jopir posted that he is selling the 6 months old product because he got transfer to another place. He said that he is from Indian army. Due to the transfer he wants to sell the products urgently. So, I chat him watsapp about the fridge. He told it cost around 8000. Pay the token amount so that I can deliver. He forced me to pay advance amout of 3000 so that he can deliver the fridge to my house. He Sent a account to send the money. I suspected him because the google pay shows that Dinesh kumar account is scam. I asked him about this he said it is a cargo account and no problem you can send. So I sent 300 rs first. He asked me to send balance 2700 to place the order. I searched about him in google and got to know that he is a fraud. Please I request indian army to take action.
                                    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      P
                                      Phanisk
                                      Apr 13, 2022
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      I have received a call from a person named Rajesh Kumar in response to my ad for renting my house. He shared his PAN AADHAR Army canteen smart card. He said he liked his house and he is willing to pay deposit. But after some time he called saying his captian will call me to transfer money. Suspecting fraud searched in internet and found many instances like this.
                                      I am sharing the details he shared. Please check and take the required action:

                                      Army Grocery Card:
                                      GA[protected]Z000
                                      GS-196289X
                                      RAJESH KUMAR YADAV
                                      08/01/1986

                                      PAN: AGJPY5607J
                                      AADHAR:[protected]
                                      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        A
                                        Apeksha Deshpande
                                        from Daman, Daman and Diu
                                        Apr 11, 2022
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Aurangabad
                                        Website: Facebook

                                        I saw add on Facebook for household item by person name Sandeep Rawat contact number [[protected]]. He said he is working in Indian Army and he is getting transferred to Jammu
                                        On whatsapp he said he share product photos and Indian Army canteen bill. He said you have to pay 5700 Rs booking amount(09-Apr-2022) then when product will reach you have to pay remaining amount.
                                        He shared receipt of Indian Army Courier Parcel Department and delivery boy number [[protected]] Mr Pathak. Courier guy asked us to pay 1400GST+500PL on (10-Apr-2022)we paid it and after sometime he said you made wrong payment you have to send amount separately 500 and 14000 he will pay back that wrong transaction amount.
                                        After sometime he said pay 15160 for GPS Fine charge then he called saying it was a wrong payment so asked us to 15107 and told us will refund it on delivery for After two hours he called back and asked to pay the remaining amount 31800 in the morning so taking a stop in Nashik. After reaching Nashik he told us to pay tax amount 21199 so that he can do delivery in the morning.
                                        Next day he called us and said he that new bill will be generated which is refundable but need to pay as he stopped at the Nashik airport otherwise they will not allow us to deliver. Next Day Morning another person Rajesh Rathore ([protected]) called us and said that as the parcel was there in Nashik airport we need to pay the full amount as new bill will be generated 11-Apr-2022 and asked us to pay 52000 so that he can deliver.
                                        But after payment he told us that as the parcel was their overnight in Nashik we need to pay Red Cross Fine charge 22500 but we argued with him and said we will not be able to pay but at the end we paid
                                        After two Hours he called us and said he reached half the way Suthar pada and 75 kms away from the delivery location Daman. But now he demanded 20550 night charges for the delivery.
                                        Total amount 192456
                                        Requesting a Refund of 192456
                                        I am feeling so helpless, we paid Rs. in the name of Indian army. we need our money back, we have all call recording bank details id cards.
                                        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        1 other people found this review helpful
                                        1 found this helpful
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit