Claimed

Indian Army Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Oct 31, 2025
Complaints 3152
Resolved
590
Unresolved
2562
Contacts

File a complaint to Indian Army

Having problems with Indian Army?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Indian Army customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Indian Army reviews & complaints page 39

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
D
from Amritsar, Punjab
Jan 30, 2021
Report
Copy

Website: [email protected]

Today I frauded by Indian army in the name of phone . Indian army debited 400 from mu bank .If my 400 did not given back to me. So I will sucide by the mistake of The Indian army
Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    B
    Bhargav bt
    Jan 28, 2021
    Report
    Copy

    Address: 5-86, Seetharamapuram,

    Hindi santro Xing car not delivered
    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Jan 28, 2021
    Updated by Bhargav bt
    This person is car saled. But car is not delivered. Naramula kumar

    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      S
      Sagar Rajpoot
      Jan 28, 2021
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Gujarat sardar vallambhai patel international airport

      Sir 1000 rupe advance Online lene ke baad 3100 extra mang raha hai phir delivery dega
      Name Shrikant kumar [protected] Google pe no aur naam shyamu kumar jis mai payment ki thi [protected] wo apne aap ka Indian army bata raha hai usne mujhe apna adhar card indian army I'd card aur Indian army courier parcel ka bill what's app kiya tha maine jis online app se chatting ki thi Wo OLX hai maine uski complaint olx mai ki hai reference no 14487620 hai uski olx AD ID [protected] hai usne olx account delete kar diya please help me
      Ac/n.=[protected]
      IFSC code/ PYTM0123456
      Holder name/ shyamu kumar
      Paytm payment bank account detail
      regards
      Brij mohan [protected]
      Sagar.[protected]@gmail.com
      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Dear OLX User,

      Greetings from Team OLX!

      We deeply apologize for the inconvenience caused and we would like to thank you for bringing this to our notice.

      We would like to inform you as per the details shared, we have blocked the mentioned user from our site.

      The user will not be able to use the account any further on OLX for any purpose.

      This is to inform you if you wish to escalate this any further, you can always reach out to the legal authorities for an FIR or to file a cyber complaint.

      Please be rest assured, we will provide all the support for the investigation.

      The legal authorities can write to us at [protected]@olx.in.

      If required by the police or other legal authorities, OLX will provide the available records (IP, email, and date and time of posting) of the user who posted the ad.

      We would like to thank you for bringing this issue to our attention.

      For further query or clarification, please call us on our customer care helpline from your registered mobile number or write to us.
      This guy is still active on olx. See below profile link.

      https://www.olx.in/profile/[protected]
      His latest phone number is [protected]
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      3 Comments
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        S
        Sagar Rajpoot
        Jan 27, 2021
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Gujarat sardar vallambhai patel International airport

        1000 rupe advance payment le li delivery ke liye 3100 insurance ke mang rahe hai kehte hai tabi delivery hoga warna advance payment bhul jao
        Please help me sir
        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          K
          Kïłłêř Køtî
          Jan 27, 2021
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Visakhapatnam airport
          Website: Mobile

          Good morning sir my name is koti I am buying mobile in olx mobile said owner said iam in visakhapatnam airport I am in labour iam send your mobile parcel delivery 2 hours in your location he send the parcel bill in what's app but your delivery boy call me delivery boy said my lorry GPS off you 1599 rupees send after with in 10 minutes your parcel delivery finish my he's money sending yesterday at 6pm there will be parcel was no delivery please sir my parcel was fast send me
          Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          He taken 1500+1599 GPS on and late charge 2200
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          1 Comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            V
            Veerababu Neelam
            from Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh
            Jan 26, 2021
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Anaparthi 7-47 ttd kalayana mandapam street e.g.distic

            Respect indian army
            Sir
            Hello i saw a add on olx for royal Enfield bike by person name .sahil kumar He give his contact number.[protected]
            After having chat he says he is from indian army and provide the bilke details pics, rc of bike, his adhar card and canteen card details.
            After that he insisted me to pay 3200 for army parcel and postman will deliver it to my current location.

            After making me lot of convince in name of indian army and soldiers.
            I payed him 3200 as the requested account is also saying army transport.

            After that he said it will deliver by evening. After that a guy called in name of army delivery post man and asked me to pay the remaining money before to get delivered.
            After that both start convensing me to do payment. Finally when asked you are a fraud, they agreed and said that you feel less pain as you get free in less amount.
            My money send in parcel service 3200+ 12300+12300 total = 27800 this is phone pay total transaction
            His call send mi money warning & black mail

            Please find deatils of fraud gays as specified in provided docs:

            Name :sahil kumar
            Contact number: [protected]
            This number is still active.

            Delivery boy number: [protected]

            Plz give mi my money back 🙏 🙏🙏🙏

            Please suggest me what to do now and how to make this guy punish.
            Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Dear OLX User,

            Greetings from Team OLX!

            We deeply apologize for the inconvenience caused and we would like to thank you for bringing this to our notice.

            We would like to inform you as per the details shared, we have blocked the mentioned user from our site.

            The user will not be able to use the account any further on OLX for any purpose.

            This is to inform you if you wish to escalate this any further, you can always reach out to the legal authorities for an FIR or to file a cyber complaint.

            Please be rest assured, we will provide all the support for the investigation.

            The legal authorities can write to us at [protected]@olx.in.

            If required by the police or other legal authorities, OLX will provide the available records (IP, email, and date and time of posting) of the user who posted the ad.

            We would like to thank you for bringing this issue to our attention.

            For further query or clarification, please call us on our customer care helpline from your registered mobile number or write to us.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            1 Comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              S
              SreeRaj CK
              from Attingal, Kerala
              Jan 26, 2021
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Indian army transport

              मैंने ओएलएक्स पर ऐड देखा और कार खरीदने का फैसला किया। फिर उन्होंने पहली बार मुझसे गूगल पे के जरिए यह कहते हुए खरीदा कि यह 11000 पार्सल का शिपिंग चार्ज था और थोड़ी देर बाद उन्होंने 21000 भेजे। उन्होंने कहा कि इसमें 6 महीने का समय लगेगा। वे अब मेरे पैसे वापस पाना चाहते हैं।
              Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                M
                Muhammed4032
                Jan 24, 2021
                Report
                Copy

                I was browsing through the old ads. Suddenly saw an add of Hyundai i20 2017 model with just 30k kms run @120000/- Rs. Thought there should be some EMI's which would not be mentioned so contacted the ad poster and enquired if it was genuine. He told he was from Army working in mysore airport.
                I told him I liked the vehicle and the price of the vehicle. I asked him if the vehicle is in Bangalore or mysore. He told it is in Mysore. I asked him to show me the car in person as I was ready to travel to Mysore airport. He told his posting is changed to some other state due to which he had to sell the vehicle at such low cost and he cannot come out of airport to show the vehicle.
                I sensed something suspicious. I asked him to share his army id. Initially he denied, anyhow I convinced him to share the card. He shared the information and told me that he will check the courier charges from army transport. I started looking for his profile on Facebook and Instagram. I didn't get any information.
                I verified the RC details online and found that the car belongs to a resident in Bangalore.
                I told the person to deliver car somewhere in mysore itself. In the mean time I started researching online about the same and got to know about all of these scams.
                I became more curious about it and verified if the army id shared with me was fake or genuine.
                Finally found that the Id card was tampered with wrong information on it.
                Called up the guy and threatened him about his evil deeds and told him that I have raised a complaint on him. Immediately the guys sends few more images of the Army post Office.
                I again started researching on those images. I finally found one of those images were from Google images.
                Again threatened him about his deeds. He suddenly removed the add from the olx.
                I started searching again on olx. Immediately he reposted the same image with different mobile number as a different add with the higher price.
                Guys, please don't fall prey to these kinds of scammers. These are there tactics to cheat people and do scams.
                The 1st post was from mob number: [protected]
                The 2nd post was from mob number: [protected]
                The Army Id shared was a liquor cum canteen card with number LA[protected]O00 and 25364236L
                Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Dear OLX User,

                Thank you for sharing your concern with us and we regret the inconvenience caused to you.

                We understand your concern; however, we would request you to elaborate your concern along with the adequate proofs.

                - Your registered phone number on OLX
                - Transaction receipt if any, in context to advance payment.
                - Ad id through which you have contacted the suspect.
                - Chat/message history with the suspect.
                - Contact number/email address of the suspect.

                This will help us not only take appropriate action on such accounts but also control any further suspicious activity on the site.

                Kindly call us on our hotline number[protected]:00 am to 6:00 pm) available seven days a week from your registered mobile number or you can write to us on [protected]@olx.in.

                Awaiting reply from you!
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                1 Comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  M
                  Mohammed Sufiyan Rayeen
                  Jan 24, 2021
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Bhandara

                  Gadi bhejra hu bolkr Paytm se paise mangliye gadi nhi aye
                  Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    V
                    Vinod Sutar
                    Jan 23, 2021
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Sir mere 3200 rs. Isne. Liye he.
                    Bola ki army transport se car bhejunga uska mobile no
                    [protected]
                    [protected]
                    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Jan 23, 2021
                    Updated by Vinod Sutar
                    Uska adress our. Pura. Jankari he usme
                    Plz. Refund karado mera money
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      S
                      sanjhu
                      Jan 21, 2021
                      Resolved
                      Report
                      Copy
                      Resolved

                      Address: panchshila club,new delhi 110017
                      Website: panchshila club

                      Dear sir
                      mein ek I phone olx se mangaya tha jiska delivery 15 january 2021 ko dena, jis ledke ka phone h oo indian army me job karte hai maharastra me name hai jaikishan, jab 15 tarik ko parcell boy ka phone aaya to mere nearest location police station ki baat ki hai me wha se bolarhahu apka parcell aagya apko pahle jai kishan account me money tranfer krna hoga fir oo log army parcell office me jake mera tranjaction id mach krenge fir phone dega mere ko . total amount 12910 meine biswas krke tranfer kr diya lekin mera phone nhi aaya abhi tak bola apka parcell hold pr chala gya 3 month bad phone krna .mere se toatal 4 tranjactrion se pase liya hai, ek to parcell booking charge, fir ek bar 5900.fir 5920, rs or last meien oder cancell krwane ke liye 510 diya tha, lekin mera pasa abhi tak bapas nhi diya sir fraud kr liya hai, plz ap log kuch kriya aise army ke name sefraudd krreh .jiska phone pay me meine tranfer kiya tha uska name prashant mahadev jadhav phone no [protected], parcell boy ka phone no [protected] .
                      Aug 6, 2021
                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Dear OLX User,

                      Thank you for sharing your concern with us and we regret the inconvenience caused to you.

                      We understand your concern; however, we would request you to elaborate your concern along with the adequate proofs.

                      - Your registered phone number on OLX
                      - Transaction receipt if any, in context to advance payment.
                      - Ad id through which you have contacted the suspect.
                      - Chat/message history with the suspect.
                      - Contact number/email address of the suspect.

                      This will help us not only take appropriate action on such accounts but also control any further suspicious activity on the site.

                      Kindly call us on our hotline number[protected]:00 am to 6:00 pm) available seven days a week from your registered mobile number or you can write to us on [protected]@olx.in.

                      Awaiting reply from you!
                      Dear OLX User,

                      Thank you for sharing your concern with us and we regret the inconvenience caused to you.

                      We understand your concern; however, we would request you to elaborate your concern along with the adequate proofs.

                      - Your registered phone number on OLX
                      - Transaction receipt if any, in context to advance payment.
                      - Ad id through which you have contacted the suspect.
                      - Chat/message history with the suspect.
                      - Contact number/email address of the suspect.

                      This will help us not only take appropriate action on such accounts but also control any further suspicious activity on the site.

                      Kindly call us on our hotline number[protected]:00 am to 6:00 pm) available seven days a week from your registered mobile number or you can write to us on [protected]@olx.in.

                      Awaiting reply from you!
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      2 Comments
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        P
                        Pavan2111
                        Jan 20, 2021
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Jalgaon Maharashtra

                        His meet me on facebook, his name is shalesh holani indian army officers, and the say me about his scooter and shere a image of vehicle.
                        And next day call me and say sir delivery boy is will come after you send the 22000 rp .
                        I send the money because, he said again and again indian army, army. So I have trust and send the money.
                        Affter some time hi say deal cancel. Payment will be refunde after 2 days.
                        Sir please find him and please purnished him.
                        Please solve my problem sir
                        I request you.
                        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          R
                          RANJIT SABAR
                          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                          Jan 20, 2021
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Nasik army camp

                          Bablu Kumar
                          Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            A
                            aditya garapati
                            from Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh
                            Jan 20, 2021
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Dear sir,

                            An army officer named parmil kumar has done a fraud of 200000 rs for selling a white swift d car no. Ap31DD2233 throuh olx. We had a deal for car sale of total rs 2, 00, 000, initially he said to pay 5, 000 as a security deposit and later on he sent me image of car parcel recept through indian army transport.. I got a call from military transport post vskp any delivery and asked me to pay 21500 as security policy which is refundable at time of delivery.. Now the hell they are asking me to pay 100% of total deal before delivery.. Where i got doubt and said first deliver the car and will pay the amount..but he told we pay after we delivered car, but we refused to pay the amount and later I checked in websites and realise that he doing fraud, now he threating me and calls also not lifting.
                            Please take the action.

                            Account Holder: Garapati Murali Krishna
                            Account Number: [protected]
                            IFSC: SBIN0001980
                            Branch: PAPERMILL BRANCH, RAJAHMUNDRY.

                            The above account number i Send money 5000RS.

                            Mobile numbers : [protected], [protected], [protected], [protected]
                            The above four numbers persons talked with me.
                            Please support and solve my isssue.
                            Please help me and refund money.
                            Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Dear OLX User,

                            Thank you for sharing your concern with us and we regret the inconvenience caused to you.

                            We understand your concern; however, we would request you to elaborate your concern along with the adequate proofs.

                            - Your registered phone number on OLX
                            - Transaction receipt if any, in context to advance payment.
                            - Ad id through which you have contacted the suspect.
                            - Chat/message history with the suspect.
                            - Contact number/email address of the suspect.

                            This will help us not only take appropriate action on such accounts but also control any further suspicious activity on the site.

                            Kindly call us on our hotline number[protected]:00 am to 6:00 pm) available seven days a week from your registered mobile number or you can write to us on [protected]@olx.in.

                            Awaiting reply from you!
                            Same issue. Plz help me. I'm 25000 paired ready.
                            Aruvitha Arun's reply, Jan 24, 2021
                            Same name parmil Kumar. Mobile number now working.
                            [protected] parmil Kumar
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            3 Comments
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              S
                              Sadiya. S
                              from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                              Jan 19, 2021
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Today A person named amit kumar contacted from facebook, i had listed products for Sale he messaged in whatsapp sepecting products then later hesaid he is in indian army and has went to office for payment first he had sent scan code and askd to send 5 Rs after sending 5 Rs i recvd 10 Rsthen he said me to send 1325 to recv payment from him, then again he askd to semd 1999 twice i had sent he said swipe machine problm and said to send 5323 to recv whole money i had sent thn he says again to send i dint send this time please help me get my money back.please
                              Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              1 other people found this review helpful
                              1 found this helpful
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                S
                                Sadiya S
                                from Delhi, Delhi
                                Jan 19, 2021
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Person named amit kumar in indian army contacted me from fb to puchase artificial jewellery products he sent some code and askd me to pay 5. rs scanning tht code thn he askd me to pay 1330, 1999 i paid twice he said swipe machine error to get back money i should send again and ater again asked to pay 5323 now again he says to do payment to get money back now he says to send again please help me get my money back
                                Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  P
                                  Paras1991
                                  Jan 19, 2021
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: Its Current Location his Telling me Mumbai International Airport & Truecaller Map his in Bhopal madhyapradesh.

                                  11 January 2021 ill See the Add on facebook and contact him for buy this mobile His Name is Kiran rai.
                                  its Team Of 3 Member
                                  ARMY MAN DETAILS
                                  KIRAN RAI(MOBILE OWNER)
                                  [protected]
                                  [protected]@gmail.com

                                  DELIVERY MAN (KALESHWARI MANJHWAR)
                                  [protected] / [protected]

                                  DAMPAT CHOUDHARY(SK GOOGLE PAY PAYMENT RECEIVER)
                                  [protected]

                                  After all Process ill Asking To Refund So his Said ill Given you refund in 10 Days after ill Call so now his Telling me His in Dubai For Friend Marriage.
                                  Mobile Worth Rs.6000 and His taken From me Rs.14990 For Google Pay ill Trust Him bcz his Say His in Indian Army.
                                  its Take Money In Part payment i have also Screen Shorts and other details also.
                                  720+1751+3199+5170+4150=14990.
                                  Still His Call me Today and Asking me Pay 3150 And Get Your Mobile also Get Video call for trust.

                                  I have Some Pics Of Documents If This Is Real Website For Complaints and All So i Hope My Case are As Soon as Solve.

                                  This All Guys Create Bad Impression on People Regarding Indian Army, Indian Army take Some Action on it Other Wise People Not Given to you Respect and Trust.

                                  Thank you
                                  Indian Army.
                                  Jai Hindi

                                  For More Details Plzz Call me [protected]
                                  Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  1 other people found this review helpful
                                  1 found this helpful
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    B
                                    Barsha Kalita
                                    from Delhi, Delhi
                                    Jan 18, 2021
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Guwahati

                                    One man call me and order me Mushroom for Army Canteen telling that he is Major Anil Kumar .He works in Gate no 2, Borjar Airport, Guwahat.He send me a google pay request and ask me to scan QR code but when I scan the code the money got debited from my account.He is misusing the name of Indian Army.I am sending their no [protected] and [protected] .Please call these 2 no they are misusing the name of Indian Army
                                    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      B
                                      Bhoora Sharma
                                      from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                      Jan 18, 2021
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Hlo, On OLX, a man named Srikanth, who describes himself as an army man, has fraudulently biked with me.And this army man took my money and its army no is[protected]And this army is running a very big gang which looted millions of rupees. Please giveme the money
                                      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        L
                                        Ld7668
                                        from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                        Jan 18, 2021
                                        Resolved
                                        Report
                                        Copy
                                        Resolved

                                        Address: Hat ki choki main road solanki bhavan ratlam

                                        Respected Indian army,
                                        I need help regarding my money, which i haven't received back from indian army. As i have purchased a scooty from OLX from an indian army officer, but due to same reason i was unable to receive the parcel, first they asked 2150 rupees for order placement, then they asked 5100 rupee's for get pass, then they said pay 50℅ amount left from total amount pay before the delivery, then they asked to pay 7750 rupee's, then they asked again 7700+50 rupee's as for conformation, again they asked for 8100 rupee's for location as they said my current location was bounced, then again they asked for 8000 +100 rupee's some query as total i have paid to them is 38, 950 rupee's as they said 150 rupees as delivery charge will cut and rest of my amount will be refund but i have only received first amount 650 rupees and second amount 1150 i. Total i have only received 1800 rupee's My 37, 150 rupees is due.
                                        Owner of the Scotty whom we paid name is sanjay singh choudhary S/O Ramchandra Choudhary
                                        Mobile no. [protected], [protected]
                                        Aug 6, 2021
                                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Dear OLX User,

                                        Thank you for sharing your concern with us and we regret the inconvenience caused to you.

                                        We understand your concern; however, we would request you to elaborate your concern along with the adequate proofs.

                                        - Your registered phone number on OLX
                                        - Transaction receipt if any, in context to advance payment.
                                        - Ad id through which you have contacted the suspect.
                                        - Chat/message history with the suspect.
                                        - Contact number/email address of the suspect.

                                        This will help us not only take appropriate action on such accounts but also control any further suspicious activity on the site.

                                        Kindly call us on our hotline number[protected]:00 am to 6:00 pm) available seven days a week from your registered mobile number or you can write to us on [protected]@olx.in.

                                        Awaiting reply from you!
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        1 Comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit