Claimed

Indian Army Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Oct 31, 2025
Complaints 3152
Resolved
590
Unresolved
2562
Contacts

File a complaint to Indian Army

Having problems with Indian Army?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Indian Army customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Indian Army reviews & complaints page 90

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
A
Arya ram
from Mumbai, Maharashtra
Aug 23, 2019
Report
Copy

Address: Bhondsi gurgaon hariyana, 221002

Maine olx par aid dekhkar ajay yadav naam k ek bsf ke jawaan ne mujhse 35000 rs loot liye ye jawaan bhondsi gurgaon hariyana me post hai isne mujhe bewkoof banakar courier wale k saath milkar 35000 loot liye ye 30 july ki baat hai mujhse ajay yadav ne kaha ki aap ka paisa 22 august tak waapis aajaayega lekin ab wo mera no. Blacklist me daal diya hai uska no.[protected] hai ho sake to aap mujh gareeb ki help kijiye my no. Is [protected] hai dekhta hu aap log inke saath kya karte hai ab aap logo ka hi sahara hai maine socha ki wo bsf wala hai kyonki bsf par desh ko bharosa hai lekin jab bsf wala hi apne desh ke logo ko loote to kya fayda army ke upar biswas karke
Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Aug 31, 2019
Updated by Arya ram
Aap log kuch nahi karenge kya mera paisa mujhe dila dijiye bahut mehnat se maine ye paisa kamaya hai please mera paisa dila dijiye
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    S
    SivaPrasad.Battina
    from Hyderabad, Telangana
    Aug 23, 2019
    Report
    Copy

    Address: Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440001

    Hello i saw a add on olx for activa 4g by person nameravi kuamar he give his contact number ([protected]).
    After having chat he says he is from indian army and provide the bilke details pics of bike, his adhar card and canteen card details.
    After that he insisted me to pay 3120 for army parcel and postman will deliver it to my current location.

    After making me lot of convince in name of indian army and soldiers.
    I payed him 3120 as the requested account is also saying army transport.

    After that he said it will deliver by evening. After that a guy called in name of army delivery post man and asked me to pay the remaining money before to get delivered.
    After that both start convensing me to do payment. Finally when asked you are a fraud, they agreed and said that you feel less pain as you get free in less amount.

    Please find details of fraud gays as specified in provided docs:

    Name : ravikumar
    Contact number: ([protected])
    This number is still active.

    Postman :[[protected]]

    Phone pay transaction i'd:
    Upi transaction i'd:[p1908222142383246546457]
    Potnuri dugasai ([protected])
    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      B
      Bashanbor
      from Mumbai, Maharashtra
      Aug 23, 2019
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Shillong, 793001

      I have been fraud on 22 august 2019 with a my ad in olx selling scooty. This person has fraud me of rs. 12500 using the id vikas patel from indian army but in paytm his name bears chinmaya sharma in the transaction.
      As a matter of every indian citizen step has to be taken to prevent such crime of fooling almost everybody.
      Therefore as such i hope that those who have the power to find these culprits may help us in finding them and help in refunding all the lost money to everybody.
      As such i have a recorded the conversation as a proof and the evidence will not be tampered.
      His phone n. O [protected]
      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        V
        vickyji
        from Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
        Aug 21, 2019
        Report
        Copy

        This car id https://www.olx.in/item/alto-k10-vxi-call-me-[protected]-iid-[protected] asking 5000 rs transport charges to send cars from jaipur.
        but the ad is posted from zirakpur location.

        first this ad was from another id before, they are continue changing ad ids.

        I have given nothing because i read about these in newspaper earlier.

        these are still active

        ₹ 1, 20, 000
        2012 - 55, 000 km
        Alto k10 VXI call me 86074, , 15261 (phone no)
        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          राहूल जैन
          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
          Aug 21, 2019
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Dhaca bhawan sandipani nagar annpurna school kepas, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, 456001
          Website: Olx

          Bahut bada dhokebaaz he ese logo ka kuch kare bike bechne ke naam par online paise mangta he or fir gadi nhi deta he iska kuch kare yadi army me he to issue suspend kare or atankwadi ghosit kare hamari indian army ko badnam kar raha he sabka bharosa khatam ho jayega army par se or olx company se bhi request he ki ese fraud ko olx company me join na kare
          Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Sir 1 person name vikal patel take 40887 by varoius phone pay transaction.he sell his camera and now his all phone sre switch off. im a student this is huge amount for me. sir please resolve my problem.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          1 Comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            राहूल जैन
            from Mumbai, Maharashtra
            Aug 21, 2019
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Dhaca bhawan sandipani nagar anpurna school ke pas, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, 456001

            Mera name rahul jain he mere sath bhi dhoka hua he ye insan army me ho ya mamuli ho isne hame bike dikhayi uske bad hamse online payment dalwaya or kaha baki ke paise gadi ghar ane ke bad dena fir usne thodi der bad fir paise dalwane ko kaha hamne fir paisa dala or gadi nhi di bahut bada fraud nikla sir mujhe mere paise wapis cahiye or is inshan ko kadi saza do isne jis jis ke paise kha kar betha he un sab ke paise wapis kiye jaye or yah insan army me he to ese goli se mardo or isko atankwadi ghosit karo
            Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            मैंने अपनी कार की डील की OLX पर की और मेने पेटीएम में पैसे बदले ट्रांसफर किया और मुझे न तो कार मिली और न ही मेरा अपना पैसा दे रहा है । अशोक सिंह उसका मोबाइल नंबर है।[protected]. कृपया मेरी मदद करें।
            Sid Godp's reply, Aug 20, 2019
            मैंने कार की डील की OLX पर और मेने फ़ोन पे से उस आदमी के पेटीएम आकउंट में पैसे डाला paytm account number 917088837209 . ifsc code: PYTM0123456 . मेने पैसे ट्रांसफर किया और मुझे न तो कार मिली और न ही मेरा अपना पैसा दे रहा है । अशोक सिंह उसका मोबाइल नंबर है। 938373715. कृपया मेरी मदद करें।
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            1 Comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              M
              Meshak Habil Kandulna
              from Mumbai, Maharashtra
              Aug 20, 2019
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Churdag, tetari, sode, rania, khunti, jharkhand, 835227., Khunti, Jharkhand, 835227

              Rakesh babu has rovere me at around 70000 rs
              He said i will send you bike within 24 hours at your address ktm 200
              His mobile number is : [protected]
              Bike no : ka hm 9730
              If the cyber will not be arrested the indians will lose everything. His google pay no is [protected] om kumar is showing in his i'd
              Sowbagya he also having paytm i'd also.
              Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              I am maruti suzuki wagon R 6000/- your army man mobile number [protected]
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              1 Comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                R
                Rathod11111
                from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                Aug 20, 2019
                Report
                Copy

                Sir
                I rathodsushanth saw ad on olx and through of buying a apache bike. A person told his name as raj kumar his mobile number [protected]. Told his as an indian army office and asked me to pay the money via paytm number [protected] so that he can get release from the office. To prove his identification have sent some documents that have sent you above. Firstly i have paid rs.2000 to release bike from the office then after he said to call me in half an hour then i called in half an hour he said to be more rs.4000 at some documents for some documents then i paid rs.4000 he gave delivery boy number[protected]. He called me started asking to pay rs.9000 to meet me after that i paid rs.9000 to that paytm number he said that some document is not log on. Again started asking to pay total amount then i paid rs.10, 000 again he was saying the same reason that some document is not login. Again started asking to pay rs.15, 600 then i realise that this person where fraud after that they open my paytm account they tried to change my registered mobile number at that time i didn’t share my otp and change my my paytm password after that i call to rajkumar he was saying to pay 15, 600 that 15, 000 will be refunded through cash. Then i disconnected is call after 1520 minutes i called him he was not lifting my call and a call to paytm number he was also not lifting my call. By saying indian army i blindly trusted him and got lost rs.25, 000
                Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Same man called me yesterday night at around 10 pm[protected]. I got his number from olx.[protected]. He had photoshoped his number on the scooty image. He told me on olx chat to contact me on number on the image.
                He told me same story and airport ###. Trying to sell activa 5g which is valued around 45k in the market and selling me at 25k. He told me to pay 3k for delivery charges at my location and asks for my government documents. He was continuously asking for money and telling me Milatry vala ### and tells his transfer has been done hence he need to sell scooter asap. He also video called me for few seconds showing me a recorded video of a army person and his speech and lip moments we not matching. He didn't talk much on the video call but he called me on the phone and was continuously asking me for money and forcing me to submit my documents asap and money too. He wanted my commitment on time on which i would submit my documents. I understood that he is frod one. I asked him for his aadhar card he sends me his defence id. And then again i told him to send his aadhaar then he stopped contacting me. I blocked him everywhere and through smartness i was saved. Later next day morning i saw the defence fraud disclaimer on olx and he was also banned from there.

                Be safe. 🙏🏼 Be smart.
                This guy current number is[protected]
                Same picture of bike he uploaded in
                https://www.bikes4sale.in/user/580653
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                2 Comments
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  S
                  Shakil b
                  from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                  Aug 19, 2019
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Hi, I came across an add on carewale application for maruti swift desire, price was attractive and he claimed the reason for selling for low price as he was going to be posted at jammu. He sent his Indian Army id card. His name was Nema ram solanki and mobile number is [protected]. He first demanded for an payment of 2150 for sending the car which was paid. He also sent a receipt for the same with Indian Army postal department. Later I was asked to pay 8150 twice in order to get the delivery. There after I was asked to pay 16310 for delivery. In total I paid 34760. There after he asked 20240 for car delivery where in I refused. Post that he is not responding... I request support for refund and punishing the guy as per act as he is spoiling Indian Army name which is pride of our country.

                  Later I got call multiple call from number [protected] staying your is near your city. You pay the said money and there after we will deliver the car. But even after paying 34760 I never received the car delivery and my money went in to fradulent hands
                  Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Additional information of the person who did the fraud
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  1 Comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    G
                    Gourav45
                    from Delhi, Delhi
                    Aug 19, 2019
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: Dholpur army cant, Dholpur, Rajasthan
                    Website: Fackbook

                    Same hi problm h jesa mne abi dkeha k sbke sth hua h muje b ese hi kha gya tha k army me hu phn sell krna h 9500 me done hua tha 3000 phele paytm kr die abi tk kch b ni mila mere pass uska sb proff b h .

                    Sir plzz help in bhn k lodo ne army ka nam leke desh ko or army ko bdnam kr rkha h.

                    [protected] yee no. H uska
                    Mera no.[protected]
                    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      C
                      Camaron
                      from Delhi, Delhi
                      Aug 19, 2019
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: Santoshi nagar Chowk, 492001

                      Fraud by person named Vikas patel introduce himself as Indian army, he saw my ad from olx and about to sent me Advance money for rent purpose and instead of sending money he requested rupees 5000 through google pay as business named [protected]@hdfc and i called him back saying it debited my money instead of credit after he said sorry it was fault and semt me another request again and i declined it and he forced me if you want your money then you have to try this.
                      Please help me to get my money back. I am student and i am depressed after this incident
                      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        L
                        Llli
                        from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                        Aug 19, 2019
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Bd floor mill back site Ambala cantt, 133001

                        I have meetmanjeet singh olx 17/08/19 he is call me please send courier charges 4500 yur vehicle is dispatch jaislmair border man is send i'd card photo & courier sleep. N xt. Day courier boy call me please send half amount of vehicle i am send 30, 000 paytm upi account
                        & 5 minutes ago man call me please take full payment i am send to carambala but i am not send i have give this is fraud i am ask the courier boy please come location take cash amount. After 10 minutes my paytm is hack & paytm wallet 15000 is given up my paytm login it's logout. Please help me i am very depressing.

                        This institante.
                        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          L
                          Llli
                          from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                          Aug 19, 2019
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Bd floor mill back site Ambala cantt, Ambala, Haryana, 133001

                          I have meet manjeet singh olx selling car alto lxi same story of shipra 17/08/19 manjeet call me please send 4500 courier charges send vehicle jaislmair to ambala
                          I am send via paytm kp nirmala account 4500 next day driver name is sandeep it's call me sir please. Send half payment 30, 000 to yur vehicle send after 5 minute i am send 30, 000 paytm payment bank after 5 minute sandeep driver call me please send full payment i am talk not send payment to come on location but after 5minute my paytm account automatically deducted payment same kp nirmala account 15, 000 15, 000 to transaction my account is block.

                          Please help me
                          Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            S
                            Sachin2909
                            from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                            Aug 17, 2019
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, 250004

                            Hlo i have seen the ad of ktm bike on olx app nd i contacted to that person named sapter ronya who told himself a army man he send all the bike pics, certificate, nd the deal was done in 60000 so as a army background i trusted send 60k to his account after that he send all the details of registration nd parcel by indian army transport parcel nd after that the postman of indian army contacted me and he told me that u have to pay the gst fees nd insurance fees then delivery charges and at last signature charges... Its totally fraud
                            Do resolve this plz its a request
                            They are bringing down the image of indian army
                            Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              J
                              jaisinghashawat
                              from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                              Aug 16, 2019
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: Chandma Kalan Phagi Jaipur, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 303006

                              Respected sir, i am an ex-servicemen and have a pli policy no aps-631924-n
                              I have made 4-5 letter to hq delhi for transfer of my policy to my home town but they still not transffered it. I am facing a lot of problems to deposit my premium amount. Please transfer my policy to post office madhorajpura pin code no 303006 and send necessary documents to my address :add:

                              Jai singh ashawat s/o sri hanuman singh ashawat
                              Vpo - chandma kalan
                              Teh-phagi
                              Dist-jaipur
                              Rajasthan -303006
                              Ph-[protected]
                              Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                H
                                Hambir Jagdale
                                from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                Aug 16, 2019
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: A/P-karde Tel-Shirur Ghodnadi Dist-pune, Pune, Maharashtra, 412210
                                Website: Facebook

                                Rect jagdale hambir subhash my army no15561859a my orejnal ppo no d[protected] but my sbi bank ppo no s[protected] please my ppo no change d[protected] is right ppo no please change emergency ppo no my joint army date 3-1-1999 in retiar[protected] my medecal borad out sir please my change ppo no my wife name not record office my wife name is emergency to record office is my dacuments is allhabad please sir myorejanal ppo nod[protected] sbi bank leter is belapur sbi bank is no rejan sir please my add in rect jagdale hambir subhash a/p-karde tel-shirur dist-pune pin412210
                                Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Dear sir.
                                I saw an add on olx and he called me we deal the activa.he told me to send amount of 17000 i send.after that am not get the activa.he done fraud with me.please do the needful and track him via his paymet account details.attached is the images for reference.
                                Biggest cheater in online world
                                His name vikash Patel and he from Indian army.
                                He cheated me from oppo a5 mobile
                                Get my aadhar card from advance booking phone otherwise I will shell

                                Mobile number : +[protected]
                                His calling number and WhatsApp number
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                2 Comments
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  V
                                  Vs94
                                  from Delhi, Delhi
                                  Aug 16, 2019
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  This fraudster called himself as army guy named sanjay singh. His ad was posted on olx and we cracked a deal for 5000 for iphone. He the convinced me to transfer rs520 for the courier to leave which i eventually did because i was a fool who believed him. Further he said to half of the payment for approx. Rs2200 which i did not and the phone was not delivered to me. Now rs520 are gone. Please recover the same for me since i took it from someone.
                                  He said his camp was in ullawas.

                                  Sanjay singh - +[protected]
                                  Courier guy - ‭+[protected]‬
                                  Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    H
                                    hb_india
                                    from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                                    Aug 15, 2019
                                    Resolved
                                    Report
                                    Copy
                                    Resolved

                                    The selection criteria of indian army to 25th SSC- Tech women course is mainly biased for male candidates. For instance, in civil engineering, the number of vacancies for male candidates is 45 as opposed to ONLY 4 for female candidates.
                                    To add, the cutoff marks upto 6th sem is about 50% for males & about 75% for females.
                                    My question is why such a disparity with female candidates.
                                    Indian army should act on this to provide equal rules & opportunities to both male & female csndidates.
                                    I have attached an image. Which clearly shows the disparity.
                                    Aug 15, 2019
                                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                    Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      P
                                      Palash Chandrakar
                                      from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                      Aug 15, 2019
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Chandrakar para semra b kurud, Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh, 493663

                                      Sir vikash patel name olx in cheating me told me sell a mobile phone brand new condition @5000 rupees and online transfer his money. So... I'm am agree so hie was told me book to my phone and get your aadhar card then i will shared mh i'd card from vikash patel... Then after i m serch her history he biggest cheater in online world so sir please save me my id

                                      Thanks
                                      Palash chandrakar
                                      [protected]
                                      Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        U
                                        Upender Thadaboyina
                                        from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                        Aug 14, 2019
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: 2 ASC, HAL old air port road, 560008

                                        Sir service no[protected]H SPR AK SINGH canteen card is miusing by some other person in the name of army personnel for fraud of money I personally experienced the situation by loosing money to him. I posted a add in olx he contacted me in the name of army personnel I believed and spoken later money was exchanged and found fake went to ulsoor police station but no complaint was taken
                                        Indian Army customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit