Show menu
Close
FAQ FAQ Categories Categories Sign in Sign in
Close
Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation
Customer satisfaction rating: 5%
Submit a Complaint
6099
COMPLAINTS
ADVERTISEMENT

Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad Customer Care

Facebook
Address
CC Complex, Tank Bund Road, Lower Tank Bund
Hyderabad
Hyderabad District
Andhra Pradesh
India - 500063

Customer Care Phone Numbers and Contacts

Phone:
Phone:
up
2781
down
1194
+91 40 2322 4062  [Sri. Syed Niranjan Shah - Chief Examiner of Accounts]
up
287
down
207

Submit a Complaint
Customer satisfaction rating
5%
Complaints
6099
Pending
0
Resolved
329
Bad
Bad news - Even though we've managed to contact the company, they're quite slow at resolving complaints.

Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad related photos (855)

Complaints with pictures are more trusted and informative   

Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad Photos

Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad Complaints & Reviews

Sort by:
Report
Copy

Dear Sir,
Pls send a dog van and take away the dogs near KTR Colony, Nizampet, hyderabad. During Night times dogs run behind bikes. Women and children are afraid of moving at this place. Also, in the midnight, barking like hell.

Pls send a dog van during night times. Because u will find more street dogs at night times.

Regards
Sunny
Jan 04, 2021

Complaint Status

Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Add a comment
Helpful
Share

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    Report
    Copy

    Hi, .This is Subramanya resident.of Deeptishrinagar.Madinaguda. address: Sangeetha Residency.Flat 101. Deepthi Srinagar.
    Issue:- there is no Street light almost 3 months.
    Current ly..GHMC has removed.the.payment.from.flat.to.road.for.drainage work. Lot of big.stones.are.on.road and difficult.to walk.Because.of.no light..it is.difficult to travel . please.Dayachesi.jaldi.street light.pettandi.Thanks
    Best Regards, Subramanya
    Jan 03, 2021

    Complaint Status

    Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Add a comment
    Helpful
    Share

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      Report
      Copy

      Noise pollution in Tellapur temple near alien's space station
      Jan 03, 2021

      Complaint Status

      Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Add a comment
      Helpful
      Share

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        Report
        Copy

        Dear sir/madam,

        Our House is located at Doyens Township, Serilingampalli .

        There is a lot of noise produced using Loud Speakers because of film shooting going on even after 10pm in Alind (opposite to Doyens Township). Due to this, we are unable to sleep and this is affecting many o[censored]s especially children, senior citizens aswell. I sincerely request you to please look into the issue.
        Jan 03, 2021

        Complaint Status

        Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Add a comment
        Helpful
        Share

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          Report
          Copy

          Drainage is continuously overflowing in front of our house. This is a perennial issue though several complaints are given.. The pipelines are not accommodating the drainage capacity and hence water is flowing out of the manholes. Please give a permanent resolution.
          Jan 02, 2021

          Complaint Status

          Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Add a comment
          Helpful
          Share

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            Report
            Copy

            Hi,

            I stay in Janachaitanya nagar colony Roadno-4, Turkemjal near heritage fresh.plot no 178. H. No : 4-101/16/2.pincode 501510.

            In our colony beside my house there is an open plot which has become garbage.I request you to clean them ASAP.

            Please let me know if you need any help from me too. I am ok to pay some money too. But kindly clean the open plots ASAP.

            Best Regards,
            Srikanth
            Jan 02, 2021

            Complaint Status

            Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Add a comment
            Helpful
            Share

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              Report
              Copy

              Hi GHMC

              We stay at Raja Rajeshwari Nagar Kondapur in vicinity of Junior junction ore school. We have a major issue of Street dogs barking entire night. We are unable to sleep and are facing health issues due to sleepless nights. Please take action against the Street dogs
              Jan 02, 2021

              Complaint Status

              Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Add a comment
              Helpful
              Share

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                Report
                Copy

                [Resolved]

                Dear Sir/Ma'am,

                We have been in trouble by the increase in the number of street dogs. They are wild and chasing the people. Please send a dog van to catch them. I hope you understand the situation At night time it starts barking a lot thts distrubs everyones sleep
                contact no : [protected]
                Address : 3-4-864/3 barkatpura housing bord colony
                beside andhra bank ATM lane
                Jan 6, 2021
                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                No the issue is not solved either they called me. Guys they dnt take any action waste of complaining here
                Jan 01, 2021

                Complaint Status

                Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Add a comment
                Helpful
                Share

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  Hi Sir,

                  This mail is in regards to the complaint about Disturbance being caused by the Church. Church is constructed...
                  Helpful +2
                  Share
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Hi sir/madam

                  as the growth of the street dogs is becoming more, yesterday 4 dogs attacked a person in our colony . i kindly request to solve this problem. . it is really hard to deal with them and walk alone in the night when we have work . also in there times every one are walking to maintain health.
                  Dec 31, 2020

                  Complaint Status

                  Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Add a comment
                  Helpful
                  Share

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Sir/medam kindly response immediately in my home death was happened manhole water was coming outside kindly respond immediately plz...
                    Dec 31, 2020

                    Complaint Status

                    Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Add a comment
                    Helpful
                    Share

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Hello sir i want to request you to arrange dog catcher we cannot sleep properly and not able to walk on streets here in mehdipatnam kanti nagar colony 500028...
                      Dec 31, 2020

                      Complaint Status

                      Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Add a comment
                      Helpful
                      Share

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        Report
                        Copy

                        From last two days there was a dead body of dog on flyover in front of forum mall, JNTU road it's getting bad smell and public gets diseased with that soo remove it fast
                        Dog dead was there on road from last two days
                        Dec 31, 2020

                        Complaint Status

                        Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Add a comment
                        Helpful
                        Share

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          Report
                          Copy

                          There are huge number of street dogs near Impulse junior college for boys, Nizampet Mithra Hills. There are like more than 20 dogs in a group causing so much of trouble to the colony people. There is so much of noise and fear about the same here in the locality during night time. Please address this issue.
                          Dec 31, 2020

                          Complaint Status

                          Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Add a comment
                          Helpful
                          Share

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            Report
                            Copy

                            In over street a dog is creating lots of problem.
                            We can't conttol that it's climbing buildings like anything .it's climbing walls at night we a facing a lot of problem .It's barking like anything .please go through the problem.
                            This is from hayathnagar, Adithya nagar colony, near pulla reddy sweets, plot no 20.
                            Please solve the problem as soon as possible
                            Dec 30, 2020

                            Complaint Status

                            Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Add a comment
                            Helpful
                            Share

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Dear Sir, From long back I am staying at Shiva Nagar, Allwyn Colony, KPHB, Hyderabad-500072. Landmark: Renuka Yellamma Pochamma Temple. This area is full of mosquitoes, we could not stay in hyderabad. It is really serious concern for Allwyn Colony areas for eradicating mosquitoes. If the govt doesnot take any steps, children and people will suffer with malaria dengue. I am staying in pune, pune muncipal corporation fog all areas every week. Most of the areas are under control with mosquitoes. This is kind request from citizens of Allwyn Colony, KPHB.
                              Dec 30, 2020

                              Complaint Status

                              Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Add a comment
                              Helpful
                              Share

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Unable to bear the nuisance of dogs in the colony during day and night specially near plot no. 93, Vijayapuri Colony, Kapra. Please take action sooner. No sleep during nights.

                                Regards
                                P. S. Saraswati
                                [protected]
                                Dec 30, 2020

                                Complaint Status

                                Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Add a comment
                                Helpful
                                Share

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Dear Sir, Madam,

                                  I am Sreedevi, a resident of Snehapuri Colony, Siris Rd, LB Nagar. Hyderabad.

                                  Respected higher authorities, it is our sincere request to urgently act on excessive and aggresive stray dogs in our locality.

                                  They have been approaching little kids and parents not noticing this are in grave danger of hurting their kids.

                                  Specially people and kids living on the streets are at extreme risk with groups of stray dogs wandering hungry around them.

                                  This is our sincere request to act on this and help avoid any casualties.
                                  Dec 30, 2020

                                  Complaint Status

                                  Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Add a comment
                                  Helpful
                                  Share

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Dear Sir/Ma'am,

                                    We have been in trouble by the increase in the number of street dogs. They are wild and chasing the people. Please send a dog van to catch them. I hope you understand the situation.

                                    Address:
                                    3-2-54
                                    Pleasant Valley Colony
                                    Chai Tanya Colony
                                    Manikonda
                                    Hyderabad
                                    500089
                                    Dec 30, 2020

                                    Complaint Status

                                    Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Add a comment
                                    Helpful
                                    Share

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Mobile vendors have become a regular nuisance these days . From morning to evening over a dozen of mobile vendors are seen entering into the colony with a gap of every 15 to 20min. They roam in the streets, make difficult for us, unmindful of the elderly, working professionals and children’s who are attending online classes which has become a difficult task to do now. Inspite of weekly market the vendors can shout as it was earlier, but now apache autos itself produce enough sound to dazzle the surroundings, the loudspeakers atop of the vehicles makes hell lot of disturbance.Garbage collection vehicle is creating hell lot noise with full volume early morning everyday.
                                      We are not able to work, communicate on Phone, nor sleep peacefully.
                                      Dec 29, 2020

                                      Complaint Status

                                      Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Add a comment
                                      Helpful
                                      Share

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        ADVERTISEMENT