Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation
Customer satisfaction rating: 5%
Submit a Complaint
6378
COMPLAINTS
ADVERTISEMENT

Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad Customer Care

Facebook
Address
CC Complex, Tank Bund Road, Lower Tank Bund
Hyderabad
Hyderabad District
Andhra Pradesh
India - 500063

Customer Care Phone Numbers and Contacts

Phone:
Phone:
up
2829
down
1228
+91 40 2322 4062  [Sri. Syed Niranjan Shah - Chief Examiner of Accounts]
up
290
down
212

Submit a Complaint
Customer satisfaction rating
Customer satisfaction rating is a complex algorithm that helps our users determine how good a company is at responding and resolving complaints by granting from 1 to 5 stars for each complaint and then ultimately combining them all for an overall score.
Read more
5%
Complaints
6378
Pending
0
Resolved
337
Bad
Bad news - Even though we've managed to contact the company, they're quite slow at resolving complaints.

Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad Complaints & Reviews

Sort by:

There are many stray dogs in shivanagar( landmark lane beside perfect tailor shop)
near kanojiguda, Alwal.-500015
Dogs are barking on every person.
As there are many children play in evening.
I am afraid that some coming day the dogs may bite them.
So kindly do needful.
Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Post your Comment
    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    Submit

    Hello Sir/Madam,
    Regarding stray dogs we are having more problems during night time and day by day the dogs keep increasing.
    I would like that your kind office would take action as soon as possible.
    The location is chappal bazar road, moti market.
    Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
    notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Post your Comment
      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      Submit

      Dear team,

      Location: Maruthi Nagar, Opp: Santosh Nagar, Hyderabad[protected]
      Issue: Too many stray dogs causing health and noise issues.
      Request: Please send a dog catcher to help the residents.
      Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
      notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Post your Comment
        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        Submit

        Dear Sir/Ma'am,

        We have been in trouble by the increase in the number of street dogs. They are wild and chasing the people. Please send a dog van to catch them. I hope you understand the situation.

        Address:
        Kavuri hills/kakatheeya hills - phase 1
        madhapur

        Regards,
        Pawan
        Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
        notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Post your Comment
          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          Submit

          Stray dogs are barking all night long every night and it is becoming impossible to sleep. Please do something about these dogs.
          Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
          notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Post your Comment
            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            Submit

            I am writing this email not to complaint. I just want to know when will they return back the dogs after catching them. Please let me know because my street dog pet have been caught today morning and am very tensed when they will return back.
            Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
            notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Post your Comment
              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              Submit

              I residence of Attapur, Panduranga nagar HNO: 4-7-155/8/A, In my lane there is a serious drainage problem which occurs everyweek, these many days we Repaired it somehow but this problem is for every now and then, I sincerely request you to check the pipeline n resolve the leakage issue.
              Suresh Kumar Varad : [protected]
              incident date:[protected]
              Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
              notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Post your Comment
                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                Submit

                Address: Bhagyalatha colony, vanasthalipuram

                Increased number of stray dogs near Bhagyalatha BDL colony park area Hyderabad 500070

                Daily at nights dogs are barking continously and no sleep for residents

                Need immediate attention to reduce the number of stray dogs
                Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Post your Comment
                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  Submit

                  There's a dog here in Kondapur in jubilee garden whose head is stuck in a box. It keeps growling and had severed it's leg may be got hit by a vehicle. Need some help to remove that plastic box which is suffocating it and making it to starve. Rescue asap
                  Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                  notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Post your Comment
                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    Submit

                    Hi,

                    Manhole cover is missing...please provide manhole cover.
                    H.No : 20-7-154, Khazipura, Opp kilpatric high school, Inside fath-e-darwaza, Hyderabad
                    Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                    notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Post your Comment
                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      Submit

                      There are about 10-12 dogs in one street barking and
                      Howling throughout the night every single day . Walking on the street after 8pm is very unsafe as these dogs in a group of 5-6 chase every single
                      Vehicle passing by the lane . They have become a nightmare causing a lot of inconvenience and sleepless nights .
                      Kindly attend to to it as soon as possible .
                      Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                      notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Post your Comment
                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        Submit

                        Please raise a complaint on dog catching at Gayatri Hills, Road no 10c, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad. Dogs are spoiling cars and spoiling roads.

                        Laxman
                        Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                        notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Post your Comment
                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          Submit

                          Too many street dogs are howling all day around and at night barking and coming over people walking on street. Dogs are barking so much that no one in the locality are able to sleep.
                          Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                          notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Post your Comment
                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            Submit

                            Dear team,

                            In last few months no of stray dogs have increased significantly and couple o[censored]s were attacked by the dogs on 19th January 2021. We feel scare to walk on the roads here, request you to please support in removing the stray dogs from here.
                            Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                            notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Post your Comment
                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              Submit

                              Street dog continuosly barking at night which is so much disturbing . Please do needful
                              Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                              notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Post your Comment
                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                Submit

                                I am a resident of Yeshwanth Residency, Shilpa Paradise, PragathiNagar. Recently, there is a growing number of pigs in the area, causing hygiene issues. I would request you to please resolve this issue.
                                +1 videos
                                Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                                notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Post your Comment
                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  Submit

                                  Dear Sir,

                                  There are at least a 100 stray dogs in Sanghamitra enclave behind Netaji Nagar and there are new puppies too these days. There are also some new dogs that are being seen for the first time here in the vicinity. It looks like they are being released here after being captured elsewhere. These dogs are a huge menace to the residents here with their howling and barking all night causing sleeplessness. Also, a normal walk around the colony has become a nightmare with these dogs. Children and pets are scared to even step outside on to the streets. These dogs also run after our vehicles as we commute hindering our paths. I kindly request you to dispatch a dog squad to have the situation under control.

                                  Location: Near Annapoorna PN residency, kapra, behind Netaji Nagar. Can be located on Google maps.
                                  Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                                  notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Post your Comment
                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    Submit

                                    We stay at Chengicherlla, street no: 7, Kamal Nagar Colony, We have huge pigs in our area they are playing in this area freely, they enter any one house playing, spreading dangerous diseases. For the last six months the number of Pig’s in the locality has increased and due to these pigs our areas look as residential of Pigs. You are requested on behalf of the residents of this area to please take appropriate action and send pig catcher to fix this issue and removing pigs from these areas. Your immediate action in the matter will be highly appreciated.
                                    Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                                    notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Post your Comment
                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      Submit

                                      We are facing problem with stray dogs at night. They are continuously shouting and kids are afraid of their barking and unable to sleep. Almost 10-15 dogs gather at nights near Sai Pragati Heveans apartments, Peerzadiguda. Please do the needful.

                                      Locality:
                                      Sai Pragati heaven apartments,
                                      Opposite Global India international school
                                      Peerzadiguda,
                                      Uppal

                                      Thanks,
                                      Sai Chand
                                      Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                                      notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Post your Comment
                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        Submit

                                        Cutting Neem tree which is in public place by the land owner who are newly constructing their house beside the tree.
                                        +3 photos
                                        Municipal Corporation of Greater Hyderabad customer support has been
                                        notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Jan 21, 2021
                                        Updated by divya0202
                                        address: Plot No:68, Mathrupuri colony, Sainikpuri post, lane no 02, Neredmet X road, Secunderbad, 500094
                                        Helpful
                                        Be the first one to find this complaint helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Post your Comment
                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          Submit
                                          ADVERTISEMENT