Claimed

Royal Enfield Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Jun 26, 2026
Complaints 3484
Resolved
371
Unresolved
3113
Contacts

File a complaint to Royal Enfield

Having problems with Royal Enfield?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Royal Enfield customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Royal Enfield reviews & complaints page 37

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
S
Sahilkhan93502
Jul 25, 2021
Report
Copy

Address: Alwar

My new bullet but not working light and missing problem
And visit your service senter alwar
But not resolve my problem
Please sir please resolve my problem
Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    R
    RAJNESH GIRI
    Jul 24, 2021
    Report
    Copy

    Address: H.No.-393, SHAHPUR BAMHETA, Lal Kuan

    Maine January 2021 me bullet 350 li hai. Jiska Reg. No. DL5CP7622 hai. Meri bike me 2 mahine baad hi starting ki problem aane lagi or chalti hui road pr band bhi ho jati thi. Maine 2 baar mere pass ke service centre pe complaint ki or unhone 7-8 din ke liye bike service center pr hi rkhi or fir mujhe di. Lekin usme problem abhi tk wahi bni hui hai. Ab main kya kru?

    My no. is [protected]
    Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      V
      Vishnu Av
      Jul 24, 2021
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Edappal mass wheels,luha motors calicut ,mankavu.

      Dear concern,
      I'm vishnu,
      This is to inform you that I purchased my vehicle almost 2 year and the bike parts almost rush issue what can do there is no support with the service center and show room also nobody contacted me . The registration done almost 8 months ago I paid for full cash for the vehicle now I feel like it's waste of money and the company employees are very approach to the customer handling whatever if any re authority teams are looking this please solve out my bike issues this is my request...
      Thanks,
      Vishnu av
      [protected]
      [protected]
      Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        P
        Pritish roy
        Jul 24, 2021
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Bankura medical college

        Myself, Pritish roy, resident of bankura, west bengal...I am a doctor by profession...

        My royal Enfield Thunderbird 350 has an issue with the chain...the service centre proposed to change the chain socket...today on 24/07/2021...at about 3 pm i called the service centre if they can change the socket by today...i also ask them ...if they cannot manage by today...i will come tomorrow and i need my bike today for an urgent work...they told me it will take about 1.5 hrs and ask me to come to the service centre...i went there by 3.30 pm...and they are to give me my bike back by 5.00 pm as per them...

        But when i went there at about 5.30 pm they told that...they won't be able to give me back my bike by today...as per they promised...

        I asked them then why they had promised me to give it back by today...and they don't have any answer...bankura is a very rural area and the transport system is very poor...its very difficult for a doctor to come here repeatly by managing his work...as they take a long time for servicing here...
        Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          Y
          Yky11
          Jul 24, 2021
          Report
          Copy

          Address: SS Automobiles saket nagar kanpur up 208014

          Dear sir,
          I purchased Royal Enfield classic 350 cc from SS Automobiles saket nagar kanpur in sep 2020 UP 78 GF 0417 named Pinki Charan. In March 2021 I met with an accident and my vehicle was handed over to serice center SS Automobiles during this RSA didn't supported me repeat didn't supported me after claim process my vehicle has become a box simply box of tube and tyre for which I have invested my hard earned saving money to purchase this BRAND Royal Enfield now recently after my third free service on 21 July 2021 I am unable to drive my vehicle as every day new problem is generated kindly look into the matter ASAP or I am forced to get justice for my earned money spent on Royal Enfield.
          So please redress my grivances as I took this bike die to brand name of Royal Enfield kindly save your name as this will defame it and resolve my problem.
          Thanking you
          Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            S
            Sathish00720
            Jul 23, 2021
            Report
            Copy

            I bought Thunderbird 350cc on April 2019. From the date of purchase i am facing issues. I take my bike regularly to service center for service. They provide very very worst service. This time I dropped my bike for service on June 24th 2021. Still my bike is with them and they are telling that parts are not available. More than a month my bike is standing in the service center. Cheap service response. Parts are very local. No proper response from them
            Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              R
              Ravikumar869
              Jul 23, 2021
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Sitapur Uttar pradesh

              When I purchased my bike form your Sitapur u.p. Showroom then they provide my “Chola” finance option n I took it my loan a/c no -XVFPSAP[protected] but my 3 instalments missed in my account ur agent Name is “Dheeraj mishra” and they sit on royal Enfield showroom but ur GM say they not connected each other when why they are sit there ...so I take legal action against royal Enfield and Chola both in Court.
              Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                A
                Ashique Abdul Salam
                Jul 23, 2021
                Report
                Copy

                Address: Velliyathmotors royal enfield 685511

                I am a customer of royal enfield .i own a royal enfield himalayan bs4 vehicle.its about 1and a half year i am using this vehicle.bt yesterday i found that my chassis is boken into pieces.How can such a big company or a manufacture can done this to a customer.what type of saftey are they providing.i bought this vehicle in 2020 and paid the full amount of 2.17Lakh.i have claimed the compliant to the royal enfield authorities nearby us bt then also whats the saftey for us.if i dont see this i may have met with some severe accidents with gods grace i have surrivived from a big crash.there manufacturers and the quality of materials must be checked and need a complete solution and the company should not be done the same to any other royal enfield customers.showroom authorities are saying it will take around 3mnths to get back the chassis bt i dont have that much time ... I hope there must be a perfect solution for this .the service nearby me are somewhat ok bt the Royal enfield must pay for this they have totally broken the trust on them.
                Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  P
                  Pradyut Reang
                  Jul 22, 2021
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Agartala Airport Road , Tatipara, patunagar Rd , Nutan Nagar , Agartala , tripura 799009

                  I had to cancel my booking, due to shifting of my location due to career option .On 1st of July i cancelled my booking with an application, which the employees had told me my booking amount will be refunded with 10-15 days . After 15 days i even had a coversation regarding the date of my refund as they said it will be refunded by 20 which is not yet done . Please look on to these matter .
                  Dealer of motorcycle : XED motorcycles . Phone number : [protected]
                  Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    S
                    Suraj Kumar Pati
                    Jul 21, 2021
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: Satsang Colony, Madhipur, Remuna-756019, Balasore, Odisha

                    I booked a Royal Enfield Meteor (Supernova Custom Grey) on 25th February 2021, with ₹10, 000. The tentative date of delivery, given by company is 26th of June 2021. Till now they are unable to deliver my bike. Also the price of the bike increased twice in between these delay period. Now the company demanding me to pay the increased price, while it is there fault. So my complaint is that, why an ordinary people will endure such crime by these company. I want justice.
                    Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      N
                      Nithish Devara
                      Jul 21, 2021
                      Report
                      Copy

                      I am Nithish i bought my royal Enfield standard 350 on 27th june 2020. My bike is flooded In October 2020 soo i claimed insurance and the bill amount wasRs.21000 in which Rs.15600 is payed by the insurance company and rest Rs.5400 is payed by me and they took more than 60days to return my flood vechile to me at headway motors madinaguda and after 2000km my bike got problem again it's stopping some times and not evening starting so i went to showroom and informed them about the problem they had already done cleaning the fuel tank when i claimed insurance due to flood 1st time and after 2000 km when again the stopping problem started i went to the showroom 2nd time they said its dust in the fuel tank and cleaned fuel tank and charged me 600 and after that again i faced the same bike stopping issue soo i went to showroom 3rd time and this time they said its fuel injector problem and they charged me 1000 for new fuel injector and after installing new fuel injector also my bike is still got stopping jerking and and power loss problem i am soo upset with the service at headway motors Madinaguda and technicians are not able to identify the problem . 2nd time when i went they said its fuel tank issue and cleaned it and 3rd time when i went they said fuel injector and i bought a new fuel injector and installed it but still my problem is not rectified i visited showroom on same issue for more 5 times but still no resolution very dissappointed with the service provider and there negligence towards customers bike no person in that showroom takes customers problem seriously
                      Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      2 other people found this review helpful
                      2 found this helpful
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        P
                        prakashsevugan
                        Jul 20, 2021
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Nayathanpatty, melur, madurai, 625109

                        In April 30 i am booking in royal enfield 350cc stealth black showroom dealer they told me bike delivery in 15 days, but not delivery in this date, dealer say not reasonable answer, i am waiting in 80 days but bike was not delivery, am not satisfy and dislike this customer service...
                        Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Jul 20, 2021
                        Updated by prakashsevugan
                        In April 30 i am booking in royal enfield 350cc stealth black showroom dealer they told me bike delivery in 15 days, but not delivery in this date, dealer say not reasonable answer, i am waiting in 80 days but bike was not delivery, am not satisfy and dislike this customer service...
                        Helpful
                        1 other people found this review helpful
                        1 found this helpful
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          D
                          Durga Prasad 486
                          Jul 20, 2021
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: SITARAMA RE service center, visakhapatnam

                          Poor service, I didn't expect this kind of service from RE centers. it was very very very poor, i strongly recommend not to go for this "SITARAMA RE Service center".
                          in one month period i went twice for this SITARAMA RE service center.
                          first time i have mentioned couple of noises from bike in different places (chain was also part of it) they took my bike, serviced, gave bill 2400/-
                          with in 10days after the service that chain noise was become horrible, i went again this time they said it was issue with chain spoket, serviced and gave bill of 3000/-.
                          because of service tech team (including mechanic) don't have a proper knowledge on bikes, they charged me labour charge twice (1st time + 2nd time) even though mistake is from their side.
                          seems its kind of scam to get a labour charge amount for every single service even though mistake is from their side..
                          i didn't expect this kind of such a cheap tricks from a reputed stores like RE Services.
                          whoever goes for service if you dont want to get cheated, better to skip this SITARAMA RE service center.
                          Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            S
                            Swaroop.charlie
                            Jul 20, 2021
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: M/s Riders, dibrugarh ,assam

                            I purchased classic 350EFI (stealth black) on 25th January, 2021 after waiting for 3 to 4 months after booking.
                            From the day of purchase itself the bike was having some problems like engine lights blinks. I took it to the dealer they said it's normal in bs6 engine. To ignore the lights.
                            Then after 1 week a new problem arouse, like starting problem. It don't start den around 5 to 10 times within 3 months I took it to the dealer . They take my bike, do some ### and say the bike is perfectly ok. Then again same problem. Then after running to the dealer for 3 months at the end they told that my bikes fuel pump is bad and have to be changed which will cost me around 5000 and to go to another dealer they can't solve it . Like, new bike I have to pay 5000 because they gave me bad fuel pump. Then I complained it to [protected]@royalenfield. Then only they took it seriously.
                            Now again new problem started, rear tyre air comes out automatically, no pumpture, nothing. So they took my bike and told it will be covered in warrenty and within 1 week I will get it. Today is 1 month, 5 days still the bike is in dealer.
                            I payed 2lakh 12 thousand for the bike and I am getting such behaviour from the dealer. My bike is 5months old and more than 3 months it was with the dealer. Did I purchased the bike to keep it in dealer for months and months.
                            I need a imediate response from the company .
                            Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            I have had a major gas leak for 6 months in one of my Himalayans was told to take to local dealer who charged me for the repair damaged the tank broke my indicator and mirror refused to take ownership of that so I'm out of pocket and have a dented tank I have contacted the original dealer on another island who is the only Official one apparently, so after sending videos pictures I have contacted ROYAL ENFIELD AT LEAST 10 TIMES VIA EMAIL AND FACEBOOK only the last week I get an answer now they want me to send the bike to another island by ferry while it is finally repaired and of course, then have to go and collect it so another day wasted so plane ride and ferry back ### THAT as I work 7 days a week it's impossible when it suits them I can use a dealer here but when it doesn't they want me to ship it to another island ?
                            I haven't had use of this bike for months AND NOW MORE STRESS AND DELAYS AND MONEY I HAVE TO SPEND?
                            WORST CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE EVER THEY DO NOT LISTEN OR REPLY
                            I have two Enfields and my family loves them we were going to order two more ...

                            the gas leak is so bad a tank leaks in 24 hours runs all over the engine and onto the chain so the chain is destroyed NO HELP OR CARE FROM ROYAL ENFIELD THE SAFETY ASPECT ALONE SHOCKS ME AND 6 MONTHS OR GRIEF AND STREE FOR NO HELP OR ANSWERS
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            1 Comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              H
                              Himmat Gehlot
                              Jul 19, 2021
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: Jodhpur

                              We have booked the Royal Enfield classic 350 pure black from Shree rajpurohit automobiles Royal Enfield, Jodhpur, Dealer with receipt number 30151 amount 10000/- dated 12.03.21 forcefully asking to purchase the accessories along with the vehicle which is not a written condition anywhere.

                              Also, it has been 4 months that dealer is asking to pay the additional amount for accessories otherwise will not provide the vehicle which is against the consumer rights.

                              We request your good office to kindly intervene and resolve the issue otherwise I have to take legal action against the dealer and automobile brand. And we hope for early resolution on the same with the positive reply.

                              We have tried our best reaching you through Twitter but have not got any response in this matter
                              Regards
                              Himmat Singh Gehlot [protected]
                              Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                A
                                Adi7866
                                Jul 19, 2021
                                Resolved
                                Report
                                Copy
                                Resolved

                                Address: Baghat barzulla dood ganga
                                Website: www.consumercomplaints.in/new_complaint

                                I perched new bike callasic 350 EFI befour 20 days i faced too many problems when i go in showroom they are not gives me a good resolove every day i have to go there but i m not setsfie my bike goes every day heat up n clutch have problem enginge hai noise n each 50 km bike goes auto off n showing me check enginge light thats y today i have to cort for louched FIR cheat costumers xtreem moters in Hyderpora md name is hrpreet sing
                                Jul 19, 2021
                                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                Please help me about my moter cycle
                                Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Jul 21, 2021
                                Updated by Adi7866
                                I need sulation my faults can u please suggest me what i do frethere
                                Jul 23, 2021
                                Updated by Adi7866
                                Hello please i want to resolve i[censored] don't give me the resolution i have to register FIR royal enfild cheat me n i ll show on the frount of media don't perched royal enfild
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  A
                                  ASaikia
                                  Jul 17, 2021
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: Mahapurush Madhabdev Path, opp. H.P Petrol Pump, Chandan Nagar, Six Mile, Guwahati, Assam 781022

                                  Hi,

                                  I have purchased a Royal Enfield Classic in the month of September 2020 from Royal Enfield Shahila, Mahapurush Madhabdev Path, opp. H.P Petrol Pump, Chandan Nagar, Six Mile, Guwahati, Assam 781022, but till date they have not provided me the RC Book. On enquiry no one is giving proper reply about its status and despite they start giving illogical reasons and comments. No one is even taking the responsibility to enquire about the issue . Kindly suggest what should be done in this aspect.

                                  Thanks and regards
                                  Arun Saikia
                                  Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    A
                                    ASaikia
                                    Jul 17, 2021
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Mahapurush Madhabdev Path, opp. H.P Petrol Pump, Chandan Nagar, Six Mile, Guwahati, Assam 781022

                                    Hi,

                                    I have purchased my Royal Enfield in the month of September 2020, but till date they have not provided me the RC Book. On enquiry no one is giving proper reply about its status and despite they start giving illogical reasons and comments. No one is even taking the responsibility to enquire about the issue . Kindly suggest what should be done in this aspect.

                                    Thanks and regards
                                    Arun Saikia
                                    Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      A
                                      anurag senapati
                                      Jul 15, 2021
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Sohan autoworld royal enfield service station

                                      Royal enfield has the most pathetic RSA services. I own an interceptor 650. Its been 5 days i m calling RSA but nobody even picked up the call. I live in Faridabad, Haryana and there is only 1 service station. I called there too. At first they picked up my call and asked the problem. When they understood the problem, they simply cut the call. I overheard one of the mechanics saying ‘ waha jana padega aur main nahi jaa raha’ and then he cut the call. I knew RE bikes were unreliable but now i know their after sales services are highly unreliable too. I made a big mistake buying a RE bike. They make fake promises at the time of purchase saying one gets a whole year free RSA services. Whereas in reality some stupid ### at their RSA would not even pick up the call. These people at royal enfield are nothing but just a petty low lifes white collar criminals.
                                      Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      2 other people found this review helpful
                                      2 found this helpful
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        D
                                        dhirudeo
                                        Jul 14, 2021
                                        Resolved
                                        Report
                                        Copy
                                        Resolved

                                        I have purchased a royal Enfield classic 350- sandstorm from Roy brothers Royal Enfield showroom, Deoghar. For this I have paid total amount of quotation including registration charges on 26.03.2021. However, delivery of vehicle has been made on 20.04.2021. But, registration of the vehicle has not been done yet by the showroom. I am regularly following over mobile and personal visit to the showroom but they are giving only assurances but all the assurances made till date by them have failed till date. On non registration of vehicle, bank will charge penalty on monthly basis as the vehicle has been financed by State Bank of India. Please do the needful otherwise I will have to be moved for lodgement of complaint through consumer forum.
                                        Jul 15, 2021
                                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                        Showroom has contacted to me and gave assurances that registration of vehicle must be done before 31.07.2021
                                        Royal Enfield customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        1 other people found this review helpful
                                        1 found this helpful
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit