Claimed

State Bank of India [SBI] Complaints & Reviews

1.4
Updated: Jul 16, 2026
Complaints 27959
Resolved
7397
Unresolved
20562
Contacts

File a complaint to State Bank of India [SBI]

Having problems with State Bank of India [SBI]?

File a complaint and get it resolved by State Bank of India [SBI] customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

State Bank of India [SBI] reviews & complaints page 444

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
A
Anantjis.
from Pune, Maharashtra
Jan 22, 2019
Report
Copy

Dear sir.
Atm carde is not dilevered to me. Ineed my atm carde. Atm carde abhi tak mereko nahi mila hai. Branch name umerkhed. Branch code 01468. Yavtmal district. Navwarsh ki shubhkamnae ham sabkoji. [protected]@gmail.com. Sabko navwarshaki shubhkamnae hai ji. Hi. I am lives in umerkhed. Yavatmal district in maharashtra. My account is savings account aur ab account ke sath atm carde bhi to milna chahiye. Hamne sbi ke call centerpe contact kiya to unhone kaha ki account ke sath atm carde aa jaega. Par abhi tak char pach mahine ho gae hai mera atm carde abhi tak dilevered nahi hua nahi. Isen't that my atm carde is to late. I need my atm carde.
Thanks my deare.
State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Jan 22, 2019
Updated by Anantjis.
Dear sir. I need atm carde. Aur atm carde jaldi milna chahiye. My account no. is [protected]. umerkhed.I am from defence family. Sabko bahot subh kamnae bhi hai ji.
You have two days to complete the account block in the account block
Helpful
Found this helpful?
1 Comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    N
    Nd sharma
    from Dahod, Gujarat
    Jan 22, 2019
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    Address: 370001

    Sr, i made transation of rupees 10000 to axis bank beneficiary account holder but transation declined and amount deducted from my state bank account,, plz solve my proble as soon as possible,,,, detail
    Transation : state bank anywhere app through upi
    Tid :sba[protected]
    Customer reference no:[protected]
    Deduction date :7 jan 19, 14:03 hrs
    A/c : [protected]
    Aug 8, 2021
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Hi, we request you to take up the matter with your account bank for assistance in these regards. Regards, Team Axis Bank.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    1 Comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      N
      Nd sharma
      from Dahod, Gujarat
      Jan 22, 2019
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Kutch, Gujarat, 370001

      Sr, i made transation of rupees 10000 to axis bank beneficiary account holder but transation declined and amount deducted from my state bank account,, plz solve my proble as soon as possible,,,, detail
      Transation : state bank anywhere app through upi
      Tid :sba[protected]
      Customer reference no:[protected]
      Deduction date :7 jan 19, 14:03 hrs
      A/c : [protected]
      State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Hi, we are here to help! Please inbox us your registered contact number and we will get back shortly.
      Regards, Team Axis Bank
      My account number is [protected], SBI BHEL RND branch hyderabad.for the last 3months Rs.290 being deducted from my account.There. Is. no standing instruction given by me.please look in to the matter.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      2 Comments
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        K
        Koslesh
        from Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
        Jan 22, 2019
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh, 464221

        Sir my sbi ac no [protected], i was trying to cash rs three thousand five hundred only (3500/-) wdl from my atm no... 5422 on dated 21dec 18 but the same amount has not received by me due to some technical problems and the same has deducted from my account.
        I am also complained related sbi branch but not. Solve my problem till time.
        I suffering from very poor economical problems pl help

        With regards
        Koshlesh dubey
        Sbi ac no [protected]
        Mob no [protected]
        State bank of india
        Branch - ganj basoda
        Branch code 10820
        State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Block investment intermedi

        For debit of 295 ×5=1274
        Respected sir
        I have account in Sbi. AC no:- [[protected]]
        MY MOBILE NO.:- [[protected]]
        PLS TELL ME WHY 295 RS. HAVE BEEN DEBITED IN INVESTMENT INTERMEDI
        KINDLY REFUND THE MONEY.and block it immediately

        WITH REGARD
        AMOL GOVINDRAO kendre
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        1 Comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          M
          MohammedWaeez
          from Saundatti, Karnataka
          Jan 22, 2019
          Resolved
          Report
          Copy
          Resolved

          Address: 560086

          Atm card not received

          Dear sir,

          My atm card was not delivered and was send back to nsh mumbai. Can you please send it back to my bank branch address as below. I need my atm card as soon as possible. It is very urgent.

          My tracking consignment no:- ja[protected]in

          My bank branch address is:-
          Mahalakshmi layout, bangalore 560 086
          Karnataka
          Bangalore - 560086
          Ifsc code: sbin0040257

          Branch code: 40257

          Thank's and regards,
          Mohammed waeez ulla
          Mob: [protected]/ [protected]
          Jan 30, 2019
          Complaint marked as Resolved 
          Thank you Very Much, as I posted my complaint in Consumer Complaints, immediately I got a call from SBI, and they returned my SBI Debit Card within 8 working day's.
          State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            R
            R Laddha
            from Delhi, Delhi
            Jan 22, 2019
            Report
            Copy

            I have sb a/c no. [protected] in sbi secretraite branch, jaipur. My account have balance rs 9500/- aprox on dated 20.01.2019.
            On dated 20.01.2019 two ecs of rs. 1000/- each have been rejected after remarks "un sufficient balance" and impose ecs rejected charges of rs. 295/-.

            I am very sad that due to available balance, why ecs rejected?. This is a great negligency of bank.

            You are requested to reverse the ecs charges.

            (Rajendra laddha)
            Sb a/c no [protected]
            Sbi secretraite branch, jaipur
            Mob. [protected].
            State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              N
              Natasha Barua
              from Tezpur, Assam
              Jan 22, 2019
              Report
              Copy

              Address: 786171

              Though my account balance was meeting the requirements of the minimum balance of ₹3000 and i haven't done any transactions recently yet they are sucking out money from people for unnecessary reasons, looks like even keeping money on the trusted bank like sbi isn't safe these days. They are the dacoits who has been granted by the government, disappointing sbi. I want reason on what basis they have deducted such a huge amount. Also i am attaching another message where they have deducted ₹300 from me. Had it enough this is too much.
              Message 1: your a/c xxxxx385151 has a debit by transfer of rs 147.50 on 22/01/19. Avl bal rs 2, 940.50.
              State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                M
                mdjitdey
                from Ranaghat, West Bengal
                Jan 22, 2019
                Report
                Copy

                Address: Bankura, West Bengal, 722101

                Dear sir/madam,
                My name is monojit dey from bankura, west bengal, pin-722101.
                I am a savings account holder in state bank of india bankura machantala branch, ifsc-sbin0000022. I was trying to withdrawl money of 20, 000/- from sbi atm on 16.01.2019 at lalbazar atm. No cash came out of the atm after going through all the necessary options. Then i was trying another machine of sbi of this same atm to withdraw 20, 000/- & i got the cash 20, 000/-. I received only 20, 000/- from sbi atm. Immediately i received two sms regarding the debit/deduction of amount from my account. The deduction amount was 40, 000/-.40, 000/- has been deducted from my account but i have received only 20, 000/- cash from atm. Immediately i checked the balance enquiry to atm. I saw that 40, 000 has been debited from my account. I even took out a mini statement from the atm for my account. I kindly request you to look into the matter & credit back the amount of rs.20, 000 to my account at the earliest. I have already meet my sbi branch & told them about the matter & gave them the written complaint to branch manager. I have already launced a online complaint in sbi site on 16.1.2019 & called the sbi toll free[protected]. My complaint no is [protected]. When i checked the complaint status in sbi site, i saw that complaint closed & i call the toll free no & asked about the matter to the sbi call center exe. They told me that complaint has been closed due to incorrect transaction details. They told me that i have to complaint again in online & wait for again 7 days to resolve complaints. I told them that i got two sms while withdrawling from atm & i put the details from that sms. I am frustrated now. I had launched many complaints in sbi site on 16.1.2019. They just closed the complaints without solving my issue. I got a msg on my mobile with my complaint number that my claim has rejected because transaction is sucessful. I did not receive the 20000 money till now. I am a ordinary man, if sbi deduct the money in such a fraud way & did not back the money. Then state bank is a fraud bank. I know, sbi is a nationalised bank. Is it a sign of
                A nationalised bank? I am very disappointed to say those words. A single rupees are very crucial for a ordinary man like me. If the sbi atm machine is not working properly then who is responsible for this? I or state bank. Please say sir. Nobody cooperate with me. I h kindly do the needful & obliged. Thanking you in expectation for your kind co-operation!
                Thanks & regards

                Monojit dey
                State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  S
                  Shikhasidana
                  from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                  Jan 22, 2019
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 110058
                  Website: Paytm and sbi

                  Hi.
                  On 7th jan my one transaction got failed while adding money from sbi to paytm wallet.
                  And mercent was one97communications.
                  After contacting sbi they are saying paytm is responsible and calling paytm they say to contact bank sbi
                  Not i am struck with all the mental trauma these companies give me and i am not able to get my money back.
                  Photo is attached with the info.
                  State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    M
                    Manxwqegiv
                    from Basi, Punjab
                    Jan 22, 2019
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: Jalandhar, Punjab
                    Website: Sbi.co.in

                    No information for me sbi investment rupess-2000 in sip. Sbi debit three times from my account. I do not like sbi sip. I do not investment sbi sip equity hybrid fund. My falio no 15724324 pan no dssps5394j. So i want to closed my sip amounts 2000. And total debit amount 6000 credits my account [protected]. So please resolve my problems any west time. Thanks
                    State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      I
                      Imrv
                      from Bansi, Uttar Pradesh
                      Jan 22, 2019
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226021

                      Dear sir/madam
                      An amount worth rs 5687 has been deducted from my sbi account without my concert and without otp.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs1.0 on pos [protected] at google *services txn# 339021.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs249.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs449.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs249.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.
                      Thank you for using your sbi debit card xxxxxxxxx for a purchase worth rs249.0 on pos [protected] at google *octro inc txn# 357117.

                      Kindly tell me the procedure to get reimbursed the amount deducted.

                      Regards
                      Robin kumar verma
                      [protected]
                      [protected]@gmail.com
                      State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        R
                        rishinric
                        from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                        Jan 21, 2019
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Dear sir, today my cousin went to sbi branch for atm withdrawal case as 5000 rs money was not come out from the atm machine and money got deducted from the account and there it was told to her that she should contact to customer care so she dialled the customer care no and register the complaints and after some time she got a call from mo. No. [protected] and a person told to her that he is from sbi and told her some debit card no. Initial digits and asked the last 4 digits to verify. They convinced her that they are from sbi bank by telling each and every detail about account no. After that they asked her to share debit card details to update the card and also asked the otp.
                        She shared the otps and about 7- 8 transaction of about total cumulative 50000 rs were done and after that she understood that they may be fraud do she immediately deactivate the debit card and inform to customer care but they told that they can not do anything so you should write a mail to report. [protected]@sbi.co.in
                        Sbi branch name - makroniya sagar
                        My uncle sbi account no - [protected]
                        Accountee name - rajkumar badoniya.

                        Fraud transaction details are pasted below.
                        Pls do the needful to return my money as it is very hard earned money by my uncle.

                        1. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs4999.0 on pos [protected] at payu pa*payu payments txn# 364968. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        2. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs2999.0 on pos [protected] at mobikwik txn# 388468. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        3. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs7660.34 on pos pspclltd at pspclltd txn# pu[protected]. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        4. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs4999.0 on pos airtel3018882 at rsp*razorpay airtel pa txn# 478582. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also
                        5. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs4999.0 on pos [protected] at payu pa*payu payments txn# 365090. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        6. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs2999.0 on pos 38rr[protected] at raz*airtel money, plot txn# 035727. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        7. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs14818.42 on pos pspclltd at pspclltd txn# pu[protected]. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call
                        8. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs14818.42 on pos pspclltd at pspclltd txn# pu[protected]. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        9. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs2000.0 on pos [protected] at mobikwik txn# 391052. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        10. Thank you for using your sbi debit card 559xx0668 for a purchase worth rs4999.0 on pos [protected] at payu pa*payu payments txn# 727838. If not done by you, forward this sms from mobile number registered with sbi to [protected] to block your card. You may also call[protected]
                        State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          A
                          ASHUTOSHCHIKU
                          from Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
                          Jan 22, 2019
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: 753001

                          The bank is unnecessary charging SI charge on my Recurring Deposit (RD) account even though I am having sufficient balance on my saving account. Again recently the bank have deducted Rs 295 as SI FAILURE CHARGE
                          Please solution the critical problem i tried to customer care but there no response and very poor service provide to me . today i go to my SBI branch office and he say tom please contact to SBI customer care and they will send a complain message to me, but i had no message received
                          State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            G
                            GULAB CHAND DUGAR
                            from Jugsalai, Jharkhand
                            Jan 24, 2019
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: 854305

                            Sir please provide me .
                            it is necessary to sign or endorsement for deposit the cheqwe in my on account. cheqwe favour in a/c named
                            i have alreddy sign in my deposit slip .
                            but banker told me i cannot deposit this type cheque without endorsement.
                            please provide
                            i am custumer named binod kumar raj kumar &
                            check named binod kumar rajkumar .
                            State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              J
                              Jatinder S Makker
                              from Gurgaon, Haryana
                              Jan 21, 2019
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 110001

                              Hello sir,

                              I have got a car loan with SBI (Previously SBI Patiala) and EMI is deducting through ECS from my CITI Bank Account since December 2014. For two consecutive months (Dec 2018 and January 2019, the EMI has not been deducted from the Citi account, in spite of sufficient balance. When I contacted my Citibank office, they informed me that SBI has not submitted the ECS clearance. This is quite strange as I received a message from SBI that my CIBIL will be affected because of the delay!

                              Regards,
                              Jatinder Singh
                              Feb 18, 2019
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              One of the SBI managers called me up for a meeting to resolve the issue. Apparently, due to a recent merger of SBI Banks (SBI and SBI Patiala in this case), it was required for them to obtain a fresh ECS mandate. However, it took them some time to get my records verified as the records were in Patiala branch. I met the manager and gave them a fresh mandate.
                              State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Feb 11, 2019
                              Updated by Jatinder S Makker
                              The issue is yet not resolved. I've personally written to the bank and also trying to contact them through their call center number but to no avail. My loan account number is[protected].
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                G
                                GST ONLINE
                                from Delhi, Delhi
                                Jan 21, 2019
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: 110095
                                Website: Times of india limited

                                I purchased 600 uc worth 724 on pubg mobile via state bank of india internet banking on 21-jan-19 at 12:20.the amount has been credited to times of money limited but I didn't received a single uc yet.plss help me .
                                Thank you
                                Guys plss help me as soon as u can
                                I'm really worried
                                I've purchased uc before but never been through this.
                                I don't know what to do
                                It isn't even showing in payment history in google play store
                                Plss help me guys as soon as u can
                                I'll be very thank ful to you
                                State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                6 other people found this review helpful
                                6 found this helpful
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  S
                                  sudhir sud
                                  from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                                  Jan 21, 2019
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: Gurgaon, Haryana, 110096
                                  Website: [email protected]

                                  Dear sir,
                                  I would like to inform you that i have received 4 nos. Of messages around 4.00 pm date 18-01-19 on my registered mobile no. - [protected]. I have immediately complained to customer care no. [protected] & message sent to [protected] regarding fraudulent withdrawals. The detail of fraudulent withdrawals given below:-

                                  1. 1st withdrawal date[protected] at ici atm sicn1140. Naya bans sec - 15, noida txn#[protected] rs. 10000.00 plus bank charges 23.60.
                                  2. 1st withdrawal date[protected] at ici atm sicn1140. Naya bans sec - 15, noida txn#[protected] rs. 10000.00 plus bank charges 23.60.
                                  3. 1st withdrawal date[protected] at ici atm sicn1140. Naya bans sec - 15, noida txn#[protected] rs. 10000.00 plus bank charges 23.60.
                                  1. 1st withdrawal date[protected] at ici atm sicn1140. Naya bans sec - 15, noida txn#[protected] rs. 1000.00 plus bank charges 23.60.

                                  You are requested to look into the matter as i have attached copy of message received on my registered mobile no.

                                  Also i would like to inform that at the time of fradulent withdrawals i was in my office as per address given below:
                                  Gravity entertainment pvt. Ltd.
                                  840, udyog vihar, phase - 5
                                  Sector - 19, gurugram - haryana

                                  Pls note that - mayur vihar phase - sbi branch manager not support me that matter.

                                  Police fir no. - [protected] gazipur police station. Yet not received any response form police.

                                  I request you pls print this matter in your news paper.

                                  State bank of india
                                  Branch add - mayur vihar phase-3, delhi 96

                                  Thanking you.
                                  Regards

                                  Sudhir
                                  B 203, kondli colony delhi - 96
                                  [protected]
                                  State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    S
                                    Shahbaz9867
                                    from Delhi, Delhi
                                    Jan 21, 2019
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Darbhanga, Bihar, 846004

                                    Why sbi deducted our 295 rupees 5 times (Total amount 1475) without knowledge of me.

                                    To transfer chrg recvd-mandate fail txn dt.05/12/18bajaj fina 295
                                    To transfer chrg recvd-mandate fail txn dt.31/12/18bajaj fina 295
                                    To transfer chrg recvd-mandate fail txn dt.31/12/18bajaj fina 295
                                    To transfer chrg recvd-mandate fail txn dt.04/01/19bajaj fina 295
                                    To transfer chrg recvd-mandate fail txn dt.04/01/19bajaj fina 295

                                    We have complaint about it to customer care and emailed to branch head but no response.

                                    We requesting you, please refund our amount.
                                    State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    My SBI account is put on hold & it's showing LIEN Amount of 5, 00, 000.
                                    I have never taken any loans or such from this account.

                                    [protected]@gmail.com

                                    Kindly, revert back.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    1 Comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      N
                                      Njaiswal
                                      from Delhi, Delhi
                                      Jan 21, 2019
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, 273001
                                      Website: SBI.co

                                      Hi all,
                                      This is to inform that sbi maya bazar, gorakhpur, ifsc code sbin0007216
                                      Is continuously forcing people to take mandatory insurance of 1300 a year.. Of no use to open a new account.

                                      The staff is saying this is mandatory without this we will not open a new account. Please interrogate in this matter as the people are suffering due this.
                                      They are violating the banking regulations act and rbi guidelines.

                                      Thanks
                                      Sbi customer
                                      State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Hello Sir,

                                      I am Alish Kumar.I bought something from amazon and then cancelled the order.But refund is not credit in my account. I couldn't get credit of amount Rs.599.Transaction id is[protected].Transaction date is 15/07/2018. Please solve my problem.

                                      Thanks
                                      I have purchased in a shop they told that they did not receive any amount from my account but I got mgs that it was taken I told them I got mgs they told that we did not receive any amount from then I asked what to do? so they told it will be credited to your account but still now I did not get
                                      Sir, Sorry to say that please refunded my balance of RS-236 to my bank account no [protected].Wrong transaction to your credit Mantri.Sir, Please refund
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      3 Comments
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        S
                                        Suresh Shahra
                                        from Amet, Rajasthan
                                        Jan 20, 2019
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        On 7th january 19, sir
                                        I have my sb account in sbi bandikui
                                        A/c no.[protected], just today 11.30 am i have to deposit rs.10, 200 in my home branch. After a long queue waiting 40 minutes to deposit amount, wondering the cashier denied to deposit amount and advice me to deposit at e mitra. I was requested i am in my home branch should be deposited. But they denied strictly. What should i do.
                                        State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Dear sir

                                        Sir meri Cheqe book nahi aayi he...Bank vale bolte he 10 day me aajayegi 25 day ho gaya abhi nahi aayi he bank me gaya to bol rahe he post office jav sir me 1 students hu muje dhaka khilate he...Plz sir request accept..
                                        Gaurang Tarsariya's reply, Jan 16, 2019
                                        Dear sir
                                        Sir meri Cheqe book nahi aayi he...Bank vale bolte he 10 day me aajayegi 25 day ho gaya abhi nahi aayi he bank me gaya to bol rahe he post office jav sir me 1 students hu muje dhaka khilate he...Plz sir request accept.
                                        Dear Sir

                                        I need to receive the provisional certificate URGENTLY for the Principle and interest for the financial year 01 April -18 to 31-MAR-19.

                                        My Loan Account No is[protected] Loan account Branch :- RASECC, Thane

                                        e-mail id : khot.[protected]@gmail.com

                                        Please send it as an e-mail attachment.

                                        Thanks
                                        Darshan Khot
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        2 Comments
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit