Dear Sir,
This is to informed you that I had subscribed a broadband connection with a telephone connection[protected] on 17th AUG 2007 which never worked even a single minute, Even i had never been told to which Plan I was going to use. Regarding this i did calls to Exchange many times on such numbers 2387464, 2325500 & 2001963 but nobody came to remove my trouble, i sent my hawker with a complain letter to vikasnagar, kursi road, lucknow office on 9th OCT 2007 but nobody recieved it and then I too ignored all these things. On 31st DEC 2007 i found a bill no. 80552789 with broadband usage of Rs 4360 which is quite irritating for me, then on 1st MAR 2008 i found a bill no. 86104419 with usage of Rs 4570
Now getting myself in a very irritating situation, I want to surrender this broadband connection with the telephone line
with regards...
Ali Hasan Fatmi
Finance Controller (rtd)
U.P. Government, Lucknow
Consumer NO. 1078090
User ID ahfatmi184
Aug 14, 2020
Complaint marked as Resolved
sirmam
my mobile no. is [protected] & sim no. is[protected] and today when i unlocked the lock it says sim rejected please help me now as soon as possible i am in great trouble i highly obliged you please help me
THANK YOU
THIS IS THE WORST CUSTOMER CARE CENTER.
i think urs service is not good compare to other services.beter to modify it.
mare validity 27 sep 08 ko puri ho rahi thi.mane 26 sep 08 ko 56/- Rs. se recharge kera liya 50/- mile per validity nahi badi. mane customer care per baat ki to bataya gya ki sare life time pre paid connection, new life time connection me change ker diya gaye hai or apko 225/- se recharge karana padega iske baad apki call rate 2/- se ghatker 1/- Rs. ho jaye gi. mene 225/ se recharge kera liya validity bad gayi per call rate aaj bhi 2/- Rs. lag rahi hai. mane custome care per baat ki to bole apki complante forward ker di gayi hai 24 hours me apki call 1/- ho jayegi per aaj 13 oct 08 tak call 2/- lag rahi hai .
plz meri problem ko solve karane ki kirpa kere.
thanks
robin gupta
mob. [protected]
chandausi moradabad (U.P.)
my mobile no:[protected].i need customer care no.my sim card has been locked.pls send me the puck code.
I have purchaged a sim of BSNL from your dealer M/S Kandpal Sales, Haldwani, Nainital.under the scheme of "triple 200" my number is [protected] .till date it is not working no outgoing calls are made from this number. Even I have registered a complaint in your customer care the number is J[protected] and inquired several times but the responce "wait for 24 hours".It seems that an answering mechine is there where you feed one answer - Please wait 24 hours. Even I have complined again in your customer care centre and also personally meet your circle SDO at Haldwani but still waiting for solution. O!God help me.
my mobile no is [protected].
my name is hemant meena and sim no is[protected] . i want my puk1 no . ... i have four time call customer care ([protected]) to this no and ask my puk no ...every time they told me my puk no is .. 41483373 and pin no is 0000 and verify no is also 0000 but my sim reject that no.so plz tell me what can i do for my puk no...plz send me fast reply.
thanks
i would like to inform u that my existing mobile no [protected] and i lost the sim and also i inform to customer care, but they inform me that the above number is cancelled. I request u to activate the same number at the earliest.
Kindly do the needfull.
awaiting your replay ASAP
Regards
Seetharam
- nagesh, hyderabad
THANK YOU
pls look in to that.
Nitin Desale
Pune, Maharashtra
m.n.=[protected]
send my detail on my id [protected]@yahoo.co.in
BSNL — Calls are not matured
Hi,I m the subscriber of Ranchi telecom district. From the last 6-7 days no call is matured easily. Only after hundreds of dialling attempts call matures. Without maturing calls deduction in prepaid balance is a common practice of BSNL.
Please let me where to complaint abot this ...
NokiaE71 — Fails to connect bsnl gprs
Sir,I have been surfing net through BSNLEGPRS connection for few months.After downloading software updates from your site few days before my handset fails to connect BSNL GPRS service.Kindly do the needful.
Dr Vinay
Thanking you.Regards.
R.G.MISHRA
JABALPUR (M.P.)
I am to bsnl customer on wll phone and i apply to application to internet of Rs-250/-unlimited and modem has to disconnected to 5 to 10mintes so what is the problem to solve them me
NokiaE71 — Phone is getting hang , menu key specially
I purchase the phone in march 16 2009, after 2 days menu key was getting hang, again 3 time it happens, i submitted to shree communication, pune, ph 25441431. After long wait of 12 days they gave me replacement of phone on 8april2009, but in vain. That night menu key got hang, i am now very angry about the product they are offering. I didn't download anything, no memory card only contacts feeded manually.My mobile is [protected] My SMS not going any number exspecially Vadaphone could pls look into this as per the earlist and let me know
thanks,
Pradeep
My landline phone goes dead every month and i always have to complain twice to get it fixed.
I am also using internet service on my BSNL phone which has the same trend and goes once every month and i have never seen it getting fixed in less than 10 days...
If this is the kind of service BSNL will keep providing, it will shut soon.
i have changed to BSNL PLAN 299 on last Feb, 09, but i have not been told that a sequirity deposit of Rs 299 will be added in my bill. now i have received a Bill for the month of March 09...where 299 added twice in my bill(299+299) ..this is really unfortunate and regreetable as my plan was just to rededuce my telephone Bill.
will you please tell me what is the reason behind this?
Regds
Aparna Bera
[protected]
there was running internet on my hand set and personal computer but now from about 25 days there is no running internet my hand set . but running on comupter .i wanna run internet both handset and pc.
i have submit my probs many time . but all time no response . plz solv my probs my cell no. SAMSUNG SGH-L700 AND SIM NO. [protected]
thanks
I have a bsnl pre paid life time SIM connection with no [protected]...from few days while switching on the set, message appears "SIM registration failed" kindly look into it & do the needfull urgently..
regards
dp singh
I am looking for a Email addres for BSNL customer service.. I tried calling them and its a crap.. I am not wiling to call them any more.. I would like to have the Email address of the customer service dept.
Thanks..
Manager,
Customer care,
B.S.N.L.
Sir,
I am holding B.S.N.L. landline Telephone No.[protected]; I am listening the incoming call, only our call is receiving; I can't listen to caller. I have made complaint in writing in Khandala Exchange of Satara Division.The concern officer Mr. Khandekar has not taking any action against my complaint.
Kindly arrange to pay attention in this & provide me the good service as B.S.N.L. is known for.
Thanks,
Yours Faithfully,
Ajit Khandagale
Recently I activated the GPRS service in my mobile [protected] with APN as gprseast.cellone.in, and I cannot get Yahoomail & Rediffmail in my inbox mail set up . I am using nokia E71 and previous to post paid sim I used a pre-paid [protected] which was GPRS activated with www.e.pr as the APN by which I could retrive my Yahoo & rediffmail, and from the portal the APN for post paid is www.e.po, why is my APN changed to gprseast.cellone.in and why www.e.po APN is not working in my phone?
[protected]@yahoo.com
[protected]
CAN WE CHANGE OUR HOME NETWORK(LSA) WITHOUT CHANGING OUR NUMBER?
For eg-
I have a connection of Maharastra and i got transfered to Kolkata. then can i avail the same number at Kolkata.
THANK YOU
my cell.no.[protected].i am receiving unwanted ring tones and back round music from 56700.and amount is being charged from this number.today at14.39hrs i have received two no.of messages stating that bsnl tunes charged.Rs.37/-rupees thirtyseven only.
i tried to contact customer care no.s [protected]/ [protected].but getting wrong reply.
you may pl go thro the complaint and revoke the unwanted tunes and messages from the above numbers.
an early response in this matter is highly solicited.
with regards
pghegde
ph no.[protected]
m using BSNl sim, and my no is [protected], i dont no whts prob in my sim card coz m not able to send sms.
i hope u ll solver my prob as soon as possible
thanks
CA CFA abhinav gupta
i am new postpaid connection in bsnl my mobile no is [protected]. message click button Rs 7 loose in weekly and monthly Rs12 my postpaid credit . so please kindly reuqest stop messages .
sanehwal
ph no[protected]
lud
BSNL — a neglecting and rude behavior
HELLO SIRI CALLED THE BSNL LANDLINE HELPLINE NO 1500 IN JAIPUR RAJASTHAN.BUT A REPRESENTATIVE NAMED ""RAMSWAROOP"" WAS THERE WHO WAS SO BUSY THAT TALKED SO RUBBISHLY.AND WHEN I SAID THAAT I WILL MAKE A COMPLAINT ABT YOU THEN HE WAS SO RUDE AND I ASKED HIM TO LET ME TALK TO THE SENIOR BUT HE CUT THE CALL BY SAYING THAT I AM MOST SENIOR HERE AND NO BODY CAN DO ANYTHING OF ME.I THINK IN A GOVT OR SEMI GOVT ORGANISATION U CAMT BE THE SUPER POWER THAT U CAN NEGLECT THE WAY OF TALKING TO THE CUSTOMER.KINDLY TAKE SOME APPROPRIATE ACTIONS B/C THIS IS THE REALITY OF CUSSTOMER CARE.I HOPE U WILL NOT NEGLECT LIKE THIS AND WILL MAIL ME THE ACTION OR CONCERNED REPORT FOR THAT.OTHERWISEE AN INDIAN ACT NAMED AS RTI IS ALSO THERE...ITS A HUMBLE REQUEST PLZ DO SOMETHING...
Rude behavior . .
Wait more than 25 min. Minimum...
Within last 6 month totaly more than 100 cus. Care attant.. But totaly ...what say ? ? ?
My brother is more superiovr to solve problem.
1) I can not call any of Reliance customer of Mumbai.
But those customer can call me.Pl varify this type o[censored]nhealthy situation and allow me to connect with then.
2) I can call the Reliance customer of Bhubaneswar, and when they are on roaming I cannot call them only receiving the tone to check the area code
My prepaid ANANT mobile no.is [protected] .I dont gate my out going call duration and call rate and balance of my account.Pl Activate this facility on my mobile
i m tried to call this no. bt no response r given to me this msg is send to me by tm-data
pls tell me wht is this?n wht can i do?pls give me correct information, is it froad?pls reply me my no. is [protected] frm punjab
thnx...
my complan no is ( 3735123 dt 10.09.09 time 10.41 prahps)
and my phone no is ( [protected] )
sir problem is that ( mera blance (276.64) tha jo kat kar 76.64 )bina kisi karan .many customer care say bat kar thak gaya hu mera blance plese crdit kary.
your (deepak kumar )
phone no [protected]
complan no 3735123
plese action plese plese plese plese action plese plese plese plese action plese plese plese
I have purchased an EVDO set, but it was not working properly.But when i asked to register a complaint, there is no proper response.
my mobile no[protected]. iam very disappointing about this problem & i loss my business services very heavy
so pls cheek this sir .
The phone no[protected] is not working last one hour. It is fully ded. Kindly repair it,
Thanking you.
Yours faithfully
Sandhya R hebbar
Kindly send some responsible person to rectify the same as early as possible.
The problem is effeted for me from the last 1 week.
I complinted through 198 complaints information.
you can check through the same
my mobile no. is [protected]
I have a bsnl sim with student suvidha connection..but now i m in a great trouble bcoz my amount was reduced with out any call or msgs..i have no caller tune..then why the amount was lost? i asked the customer care but i have not satisfied wih their replay.Also the behaviour was so impolite towards me..so pls send me a solution
isnot working few days please cheak that phone
thanks
start the services for outgoing.
my identy i have pan card no. is BHMPS9891K
I getting your service from long time but now what happens it get interrupted many time & [protected] one of my BSNL mobile no i have registered my complaint against this No. that the BSNL Co. deduct my 2Rs. 4Rs. any of like that for per SMS actually i have recharged with sms pack even they do like this absurdness i have register complaint against this the complaint No. is 3426497 Dated 13 November 2009 time 03.13pm at Pune customer care but instead of solve this they cut my service & my no get automatically close i can not call & received why are the big good BSNL Co. do that
I hope after all this you will be start my regular service with fulfillment of my loss
Thanks & best regard
Sanyamkumar Patil
Pen region
My NO. is [protected] in the name of rajendra arora, ASHOKNAGAR.
My dues of bill is NIL, Then also your officers stop my outgoing calls from date 23/12/09 10am.I already contact to customer care office but no favoured answered
given. Sir if customer is paying the all bills in proper time then who given the rights to your officers to stop the services of that customers
I request to pls do needfull against above problem.
untill 6:35 pm date 24/12/09 the outgoing is not yet started.
Thanking you
sunil arora
ASHOKNAGAR (M.P.) [protected]
BSNL Cellular Pune — Not Activation Of 1 paisa/min Package
I purchase a sim card of BSNL No.[protected] & send SMS ACT_4For Activation Of 1paisa/min Packageon 11th of Feb & they reply me that "you will receive request Activation SMS in next 24-48 hrs" but they don't sed me that type of SMS I called in customer care but they do not activate my package till 15th of Feb,Please help me THANKING YOU,
from jabalpur
vivek gaiki
sirmam
my mobile no. is [protected] & sim no. is[protected] and today when i unlocked the lock it says sim rejected please help me now as soon as possible i am in great trouble i highly obliged you please help me
unsubscribe cricket updates
Now where do i send the snapshots of the hacking which i could see on my screen, to prove that someone else possibly is using my DSL and to take care of the issue from BSNL end.
BSNL — Speaking rudely
My Phone was dead and when I wanted to lodged a complaint in the morning from my cell the person on the other end was lifting the phone and keeping aside without answering after 1-2 hours of trying that number my husband went to office and complained, the person there was telling that we were pressurizing him and that he will complaint on us and was speaking rudely. Can an employee complain on customers, but still he was saying and after one o clock they came and rectified the problem.New Students Suvidha sim — PUK code
I am a BSNL students Suvida user. I cant access my sim. screen appears asking PUK code. I called costumer care of BSNL ,they were not responding. Pls send me PUK code via email .My mob number is [protected]. Sim number is[protected].email: [protected]@gmail.com
i would like to inform u that my existing mobile no [protected] and i talk with custmer care with raj sharma to informaton abot 3g service but he give abusing regulaarly so what did i against about c care plese guidelime sir where i would complain against c care. that c care was talking from mumbai. plese help me sir
Kindly do the needfull.
regards
niraj kr mehta bhopal
My Freinds plz kabhi BSNL ka Connection mat lena aap log, India ka sabse ghatiya Connection hai yeh...
Prashant Kumar Haldar
4/388 Baluganj Crossing Hasting road AGRA. 282001.
Mob: [protected], [protected].
Mail: [protected]@in.com