Show menu
Ask a Question FAQ Sign in

[Resolved]  Drainage Problem — Overflow of Drainage water

Hi,

We have registered a complaint with 155313 (W&D Board) on 24/04/2008 at 2:30 PM regarding overflow of Drainage in Brahmanwadi, Begumpet and was given a complaint number 3307. For the last 36 hours (25/04/2008 at 7 PM), there is no response from the board as there are about 300 apartment drainage water is overflowing on the Main road and people here are unable to walk on the flooded drainage water. Also, the entire area is stinking with the drainage water.

When we tried to follow up with 155313 (Mr. Mahesh and other lady there) at 2:30 PM on 25/04, we were told that the complaint has already been forwarded to the Prakash Nagar circle for fixing this problem but when we called at 6:30 PM the Prakash Nagar office[protected], we were told that they have not yet received the complaint from anyone so far. We also clarified this with the Supervisor Mr. Laxman ([protected]) about this. Not only these people are talking RUDE but just disconnect the phone without proper response, which is so bad for the customers who are suffering from these kind of issues.

We called back 155313 and talked with Mr. Krishna and he told that they have already forwarded the complaint and we are not sure as to whom we need to take this issue to get it fixed.

Please look into this matter as early as possible for the people's hygienic safety.

Thanks,
Neela
[protected]
Complaint marked as Resolved 2020-08-14 00:06:29
Complaint comments  Add a CommentShare0Tweet0

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code

    Contact Information

    India

    Add Company Information