Claimed

Vodafone India Complaints & Reviews

1.8
Updated: Jul 13, 2026
Complaints 27142
Resolved
9565
Unresolved
17577
Contacts

File a complaint to Vodafone India

Having problems with Vodafone India?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Vodafone India customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Vodafone India reviews & complaints page 1263

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
R
ritesh
from Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Apr 3, 2010
Resolved
Report
Copy
Resolved

Address: Patiala, Punjab

maine ek vodafone ka connection liya jiska no [protected] hai jo ki mere name ritesh kumar ke nam par hai par mujhe uski puri jankari nahi di gayi.maine vodafone mobile connect (vmc)ke liye ye no liya tha.maine ise band karwane ke liye req dalne chahe 17 tarik ko to bataya gya ki ye 8 se pehle band nahi ho saktaiske regarding maine apni complaint vodafonecare.[protected]@vodafone.com pe dali..mera bill due hone par mujhe bina koi information ke mera no 2 ko band katr diya gya or kaha gya ki hum tio apko msg or call karte rahte hai.mere [protected] par call karne par bataya gya ki apka vmc 8 ko band ho jayega iske liye apne req bheji hai.puchne par unhone meri email complaint ko hi meri req bataya.unhone mere se 500 rs security li thi jo no band karwane par wapis milni thi par ab wo keh rahe hai ki ye to 24 months se pehle nahi ho sakti.wo meri koi bat sunane ko tyar nahi.kirpa iska koi hal nikala jayemeri email id hai ritesh.[protected]@gmail.com.mera no hai [protected].iska sollution jaldi kiya jaye.
Aug 14, 2020
Complaint marked as Resolved 

Ambition — Gift nahi dena

Res Sir/Mam
My passport No is 03B60C00626
Maine 8 Dec 2007 ko 35235 award point passport per prapt kiye the lekin aaj tak mujhe Gift nahi mila hai. Bhopal MP zonal office me writting me application received karyai thi. Delhi writing me letter bheja and email bhi kiya aaj tak koi jawab nahi aaya hai.
Please mere help kijiye.

ssginnare
[protected]

Ambition — regarding illegal phone recording

sir...i have a complaint regarding the illegal recording of my cell phone...and my all family members cell phone
he us to tap all the thing secret and personal to our family...and is disturbs ...us since 2008.he is misusing the airtel dealer facilities.,,
so,
i request u to take legal action against him...his details are here..

name:sanjay srivastava
occupation:airtel dealer.
place:madhuban
motihari
bihar..
disturbs through no.[protected].
Helpful
Found this helpful?
2 Comments
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    S
    shivam
    from Gurgaon, Haryana
    Apr 2, 2010
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    Address: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

    respected sir,
    A person is calling on our phone to tease us.I want to know his details.his address and name so that i can seek help from authorities.To confirm who the person is, I am looking for these details.the mobile number of that person is -[protected].please help us sir.
    please email me the details.
    thankyou!
    Aug 14, 2020
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      S
      Sujoy Dhar
      from Gurgaon, Haryana
      Apr 2, 2010
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      Address: Kamrup, Assam

      Hemang Trivedi
      CS- Head, Assam & NE
      For Vodafone Essar Ltd
      Vodafone Essar Spacetel Limited
      Agni Shanti Business Park, Opp AGP Office
      GNB Road, Ambari, Guwahati-781001, India


      Dear Sir,

      I had taken a Vodafone Postpaid Connection([protected]) on 10th March, 2010. On activation of the connection I had Blackberry connection(Plan-Rs 249) activated on my phone number on 13th March, 2010. At the time of taking the Blackberry Plan, I was mis-sold the plan stating that I need to pay only Rs 249 for sending and receiving the mails. After using the Blackberry Plan for 2 days, I found that my bill has exceeded Rs. 600. When I spoke to the customer care on (111) , I found that I was using the plan where I was being charged for /Kbps download. After that I had kept my cell on switch off mode till date. On 29th March, 2010, I visited the Vodafone Store, G.S Road, Guwahati for de-activation of my Blackberry Plan and my cell connection. On that day I was offered a new Blackberry Plan of Rs. 899 (Unlimited) which I reluctantly accepted. Today[protected] I received an sms stating my connection has been debarred because I have exceeded my credit limit. To my utter surprise I found my bill to be Rs.1146. Today in the afternoon I went to the Vodafone Store, G.S Road, Guwahat, for de-activation of my phone number and Blackberry Plan. The executive Geetika Deka mis-behaved with me in your Vodafone store and she tore-off the de-activation application form submitted by me in my presence. Is this the way you resolve customer queries? Your advertisements always speaks of "HAPPY TO HELP" but thats what Vodafone lacks. I am totally pissed off by the filthy behavior of Geetika Deka. She is the person who mis-sold the Blackberry Plan. Since she has exposed herself, and her conduct is unbecoming. This email be treated as an application for de-activation of Blackberry Plan and Vodafone connection. I have already paid an advance of Rs.500 at the time of taking connection and I am only liable to pay an additional amount of Rs.100 after adjustment of advance Rs.500, and please ensure my Blackberry Plan and my connection gets de-activated today[protected]. Since I had kept my phone in switch off mode and have not used it, I will not entertain any further financial liability. This mail be treated as a Disconnection as well as Legal Notice and I am deeply shocked of the experience with Vodafone.


      --
      Regards
      Sujoy Dhar
      rmoS Co Pvt Ltd
      Aug 14, 2020
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      dear sir

      i am distributor of vodafone essar spacetel.ltd. in bhilai area but in till date i am resigning of distributor ship iam in fixed deposit in your company and some paper voucher are stock in 4 months but we have told to mr. amit sharma in rm in my area we have told already 4 months before and bhilai area team is anurag and abhishek palia they are handle in bhilai

      sir aap se request hai ki is problem ko jaldi solve karna hai aur mai chata hu ki aap is chij ko samjoge aur very very bad staff in chattisgarh i say in facely in this time in third position in chattisgargh in first position in chattisgargh is airtel and then in second position in docomo .

      my contact no is mob no:- [protected]
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      1 Comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        R
        ratheesh
        from Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
        Apr 2, 2010
        Resolved
        Report
        Copy
        Resolved

        Address: Ernakulam, Kerala

        Dear
        sir/Madam

        I hereby explaining the difficulty while using the Vodafone.Please consider the complaint and do the needful.


        1 .While using Vodafone voice chat IC and chat with different person but I came to realized that their your own person appointed by you ,it vodafone I can through neccessary.

        2.I repayed the full amount with full interest only on condition that the same number will be reactivate.After receiving the amount I got the information that the number has been deactivated ,and it is impossible to activate the same number.

        3.When I intimated the above issues to your nodal officer Ms Jency ,she replied that issues could not be sorted due the de activation of sim card.After that I submitted the complaint through e mail I got the reply from Ms Jency that it will be activated at the earlist and requested me to contact the nearest Vodafone Store.

        4. I didnot get any satisfactory reply from your Nodal officer Ms Jency for my query about Voice chat & in my own enqirey i know that vodophone appointed through an another company that"s name was spice digital that" another name cellibram this company appointed to female staff. (I was cheated and have realised that your own female staff had been chatting me by waisting my time& money.The above all you have exploitted the customers innocence and trust with you and I came to know that you have appointed staffs for this pity game for voice chatting.While calling your vodafone number 111 & jency,binoy are engaged such a game.

        this is inform to jency . she replied to i dont give the details about spice digital because vodophonecompany procedure didinot have permited. u have only written complaint to me. so have written and sent to jency & binoy but no use.


        5. this is final & last written complaint did not sovle the problem i have do take my action in my own side

        6. then in my 03 vodophone sims custemer care no 111 is not working . when calling 111 she said to be pls check the number .these cause rof reason only jency this is inform to more than 10 times but no action take it .


        Please consider the complaint and do the needful.


        Please consider the above and and query regarding this please get in touch in my e mail

        Ratheesh
        [protected]@gmail.com

        [protected]
        Aug 14, 2020
        Complaint marked as Resolved 

        Vodafone — Irresponsible towards customer interest.

        After my written confirmation to them for conversion from postpaid to prepaid, without any prior intimation to me, they had allocated the same no. to somebody else. It's shos that, they are very negligence towards customer service.
        Hi Nagraj,

        We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://tinyurl.com/yl2ybpm and we’d be happy to help.

        Regards,
        Vodafone Customer Care.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        2 Comments
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          H
          honey anand
          from Mohali, Punjab
          Apr 2, 2010
          Report
          Copy

          Address: West Delhi, Delhi

          i sent u this mailon 17th of march and today is 2nd of aprail and still i didnt get any reverts or any solutions from ur side so kindly tell what to do in the future and this same conversation is send to the director of TRAI and the local comitee of consumer welfare association also and one to the local area sdm and one to the president of india
          thanks


          On Wed, Mar 17, 2010 at 10:55 AM, honey anand <[protected]@gmail.com> wrote:

          respected sir/madam

          My self Honey Anand and i have a your connection with the number [protected]. and this connection i am using from the last many years.
          but from the last two years i am very much unsatisfied from Ur services last year 31st Dec 2008 i deposited 3200 at my account of my connection through the kiosk but till today that payment haven't updated i complaint many times but there is no use none is here to listen .

          know i have one more complaint from ur company that i send a deactivation message of blackberry services as told by the customer care executive on 7th Feb and i done the same and till today i have that message which i send to Ur company on 111 but know when i got the bill in that bill i seen the detail that the services is still on at that time i talk to customer care executive but they says to me that u have to visit the Vodafone store and tell Ur problem they will help u when i visit the store they says that we don't have the power to solve this case u just mail they will help u out
          know i cant understand that what should i do i should pay that amount which i don't have to or i just have to change my number because i think that i m fed up with the Vodafone plz let me know as soon as possible.



          Honey Anand
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            D
            Deepa Nair M S
            Apr 2, 2010
            Resolved
            Report
            Copy
            Resolved

            Address: Karnataka

            Hello Team,

            I have sent a mail to the vodafonecare.[protected]@vodafone.com asking to cancel my connection on Feb 22nd , 2010. I had asked to return my deposit amount of Rs. 300. I got a reply from them saying that it has started processing and till now I did not get any response from them. Also they are not sending any replies for my mail after that. So please do something to get this amount back.

            My mobile No : [protected]

            Thanks,
            Deepa
            Aug 14, 2020
            Complaint marked as Resolved 

            postpaid vodafone — deposit not return

            i received call from vodafone for buy postpaid connection.he gave me wrong information and receive 250 rs. from me .he was came pitampura c-1/4,basement,west enclave pitampura,new delhi-34.i have receipt of 250 rs.pls. do needful.my receipt no is 1639. pls. do needful.

            ATUL GOEL
            MOBILE NO:[protected]
            Hi Deepa,

            We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://tinyurl.com/yktz9ak and we’d be happy to help.

            Regards,
            Vodafone Customer Care.
            Hi Deepa,

            Further to our call from our customer care, we would like to inform you that the deposit amount will be adjusted against the outstanding amount on your number. We sincerely hope that you would give us another opportunity to serve you and we look forward to having you back on the Vodafone network. For further information on this issue or for any other query, please write to us at vodafonecare.[protected]@vodafone.com. We would be happy to help.

            Regards,
            Vodafone Customer Care, Karnataka.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            3 Comments
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              M
              Milan Dabroi
              from Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
              Apr 1, 2010
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Rajasthan

              Hello,we are Vodafone employee working in Barmer,We frequently keep on travelling from Barmer to Jaipur As Jaipur is our Permamnent Address.But,the condition in Sleeper class Of the Malani Express(Jammutavi) Is to misrable before Jodhpur City when it departs from Barmer,there are no lights,no proper sanitation in the coach... A service class manli man like us cannot afford AC coach daily...So, we request theto help us
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                P
                Parv Arora
                from Kottayam, Kerala
                Apr 1, 2010
                Resolved
                Report
                Copy
                Resolved

                Address: Amritsar, Punjab

                Dear Sir/mam,
                I am using vodafone number [protected] since 2004 and everytime i face problem from service provider. My trouble is that i can not change my number and i am waiting for number portability. Using this vodafone is always levying charges. I have following problems:
                1. From last three months i am requesting for waiver of late payment charges but company is not rectifying it and every month we have dispute and they put up LPC, when i complaint about this i got reply from compnay plz pay your billed and unbilled and unsubscribe from our company, i think this is not a consumer friendly behaviour.
                2. I was trying to convert my postpaid connection to prepaid in january 2010 but GURPREET KAUR from vodafone store, lawernce road amritsar convinced me to change my plan to per second and also offered 300 sms per month free for first six months. But in my bill compnay is charging me Rs. 30/- everymonth.
                3. My billing cycle is 8th of everymonth and my plan has benefit of 18000 seconds free against fixed rent of Rs,. 300/- per month, but every time i check my unbill on 8th date, company is just adding rent, taxes and other charges in my total unbilled till 8th and send me bill. where is discount of Rs. 300/- i have saved sms o[censored]nbilled amount for last bill month.

                Dear Sir/mam, i have full faith in indian consumer complaints forum because i had got support from your side in resolving my complaint and same has been resolved. This time please help me out because Govt. is postponingnumber portability and it is very difficult to stay with vodafone for a moment.
                waiting for your positive response!!!!
                Aug 14, 2020
                Complaint marked as Resolved 

                Vodafone — Late Charges

                Hi Readers,

                We have CUG from vodafone. We have paid the bill on time with cheque payment for which we also have receipts, still vodafone is putting the late charges on it and for the last 3 months it is unresolved by them even we being corporate customers. What would happen to a normal end user?

                Regards,
                Abhinandan Jain
                Helpful
                1 other people found this review helpful
                1 found this helpful
                1 Comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  P
                  Praveen Pillai
                  from Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
                  Apr 1, 2010
                  Resolved
                  Report
                  Copy
                  Resolved

                  Address: Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

                  To

                  Whomsoever receives this complaint

                  I recharged my mobile through internet banking for an amount of 333. Though the transaction showed successfull recharge debitting my money, my mobile is not yet recharged. Following are my complaints

                  1. When I called up customer care (3 to 4 times), they asked me to wait for another hour (all the times) but still the recharge did not happen.

                  2. Some agent said he will register a complaint and I will get the complaint number in message. I did not get anything.

                  3. The same agent said someone from escalation level will call me and address the issue However,Its been17 hours but no one called me.

                  4. The most irritating is the vodafone IVR. They have an option to play with it. Means if they want to prevent customer reaching the customer care they can easily disable the option. I was trying to connect with an agent but the options were changed.

                  I want either the money to be refunded or the recharge to happen.

                  I am planning to move leagally with civil court of trivandrum as I have all the evidence of recharge and I have the conversation personally recorded in my samsung phone with the agent. If necessary I will employ my lawer and sue against vodafone for the loss of my money without service.
                  Aug 14, 2020
                  Complaint marked as Resolved 

                  Vodafone — recharge not happened

                  i done recharge from icicibank through internet banking. Now the days its so long time for recharge.i did yesterday 11.30 am, but still now i didnot received any message from vodafone.pls take care about this i need immediate result for this and make internet recharging system fast.

                  this is my humble request.

                  for the service only i switched to vodafone.

                  muralikrishnan.s
                  Dear Muralikrishnan,

                  We're sorry to hear about your experience. Please write to us with your contact details and account number at [protected]@icicibank.com. We'll contact you and work to address your issue.

                  Regards,
                  ICICI Customer Service Team.
                  Hi Praveen,

                  We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://tinyurl.com/yzf46t2 and we’d be happy to help.

                  Regards,
                  Vodafone Customer Care.

                  Vodafone — Recharge Not Happening

                  Dear Sir/Madam,

                  I am a customer of Vodafone in netcruise, Black berry and cellphone. But Lat 72 Hours has been very torturing for me and I am writing this e-mail; if not resolved immediately, I have to think of other options.

                  Series of Facts:
                  1. I recharged my netcruise number on 6th April-2012. (Netcruise Number: [protected]) Transaction ID- MCIT[protected]
                  It is more than 96 hours (at 2pm on 10/APR/2012 my recharge is not effected.

                  2. I have raised two Service Tickets: APR-182 and APR-211. There was a promised time of 25 Hours and 16 Hours and none of them has been resolved.

                  3. In the process, I have interracted Saurabh Sadhukhan (Call Centre Exec), Rahul (Supervisor), Saikat Chakraborty (Supervisor). But all the responses I got is quite frustrating. Only answer, I got is "We have forwarded the matter to concerned department, and they will resolve the same, we will let you know."

                  I need the recharge to happen but No responses have come. My money has also not refunded.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  4 Comments
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    R
                    R. Ravindran Pillai
                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                    Apr 1, 2010
                    Resolved
                    Report
                    Copy
                    Resolved

                    Address: Thane, Maharashtra

                    I was using the above Hutch No.[protected] during the year 2008 and when I lost my mobile, I informed Hutch Dealer at Dombivli to cancel the above Number, anticipating possible misuse by others. Recently I come to know that the above No. is still in use by someone. For your info, I obtained the Hutch Sim Card from a Hutch Showroom at Dombivali after giving the required documents. Kindly investigate who is using the above No.[protected] unauthorisedly and advise me the course of action that I may have to adopt.

                    With best regards

                    R. Ravindran pillai
                    Aug 13, 2020
                    Complaint marked as Resolved 

                    Vodafone — unauthorised usage of my sim card

                    Sir,

                    Myself AJISH basically iam residing at Trivandrum, One of vodafone executive collect my

                    ID proof and Address proof for a connection (plan 249, Number:[protected]), He told me that

                    i'll give u sim card after verification but after verification i didn't got that sim, after one month

                    a bill regarding to that sim came to my address that time i went to vodafone customer care and told to

                    cancel that connection but they didn't take any action they not even register that complaint.Few days

                    back a legal notice came to my address to pay an amount of 2088. Again i went to vodafone customer care there i met one ms. ANNAH (customer care manager) she told me that she can't do any thing

                    for me. So Please do the needfull sir.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    1 Comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      A
                      ARPIT747
                      from Kota, Rajasthan
                      Apr 1, 2010
                      Resolved
                      Report
                      Copy
                      Resolved

                      Address: Jaipur, Rajasthan

                      i have requsted a caller tune song from paathshala movie named "aye khuda"
                      but after 1 hour i got caller tune of vodafone tune.

                      please change following caller tune as soon as possible.
                      postpaid number-[protected]
                      owner name -arpit sharma
                      alternate no- [protected]
                      Aug 13, 2020
                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                      Hi Arpit,

                      Thank you for contacting us. We believe you have the Callertune of your choice activated on your number now. For more information and finding your favourite Callertunes, please visit http://www.vodafone.in/existingusers/services/pages/callertunes.aspx. In case of further queries, write to us at vodafonecare.[protected]@vodafone.com We would be happy to help.

                      Regards,
                      Vodafone Customer Care, Rajasthan.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      1 Comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        S
                        solanki sunil jasubhai
                        from Pune, Maharashtra
                        Mar 31, 2010
                        Resolved
                        Report
                        Copy
                        Resolved

                        Address: Ahmedabad, Gujarat

                        Sir i want my BILL STATEMENT OF MY CONNECTION: [protected] OUTGOING & IN COMING DETAIL OF MARCH - 2010 PLEASE DO THE NEED FULL
                        Dec 2, 2016
                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                        Verified Support
                        Aug 13, 2012
                        Vodafone India Customer Care's response
                        Hello Kishore,

                        We appreciate your time on our call. We trust we were able to assist you.

                        Regards,
                        Vodafone Customer Care, Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh.
                        Hi Solanki,

                        We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://bit.ly/aHYVw4 and we’d be happy to help.

                        Regards,
                        Vodafone Customer Care.
                        Sir I want my Bill Statement mobile no [protected] actualy i am deposited all bill payment time to time in cash but you have deducted in my bank a/c ECS payment then i am deposit all bill two times so pls do the needfull.and infuture pls no deducted ECS bank a/c

                        Thanking You
                        Sir i want my BILL STATEMENT OF MY CONNECTION: [protected] OUTGOING & IN COMING DETAIL OF SEP - 2010 PLEASE DO THE NEED FULL
                        Sir I Want my Bill Statement My Mobile No:[protected]. please Send My email id: [protected]@gmail.com
                        Sir I Want my Bill Statement My Mobile No:[protected]. please Send My email id: subhendu.[protected]@yahoo.com
                        sir i want bill statement of mobile no.[protected] 0f months Sept 2010, Oct2010, and Nov 2010
                        sir, i want my bill statement of all outgoing calls and sms from my no. i.e [protected] and send it to my email id : [protected]@yahoo.com
                        Sir I want my Bill Statement including sms charged information From: "Dec, Jan, Feb & March" mobile no [protected] on my email id- [protected]@rediffmail.com, PLEASE SEND ME BEFORE MY NEXT BILL COME'S, actually i seen that my bill is very high during this month, i want to know what charges you have charged to me becauz of that bill charges is very high. Please do the needful things as soon as possible, I DON'T WANT TO PAY ANY EXTRA AMOUNT.
                        sir i want to my bill details on my mobile number [protected] for december month 2010.
                        many more complint i give to your customer care but not responsabel me.
                        with in two days you not send bill details, i am going to consumer court .

                        so send immediately, post or my maill id
                        [protected]@yahoo.com
                        sir I want my bill statement of mobile no.[protected] of month january2012 or february2012 and sent it to my email id:[protected]@yahoo.com
                        Sir I Want my Bill Statement Last One Month My Mobile No:[protected]. please Send My email id: [protected]@gmail.com
                        dear sir.
                        pleas give me mo.no [protected] march 2012 bill statment
                        sir i want my bill statement last month of mobile no. [protected] please send on my email id - [protected]@gmail.com
                        dear sir,
                        i want my vodafone mini statement bill for the date of 01.12.12 to 30.12.12 my cell no is [protected]. my email id is - [protected]@gmail.com
                        Res./Sir
                        I want my vodaphone bill statement of November 2012 . i.e. Total Outgoing calls, total incoming calls, total messeges sent & received all on my mail id [protected]@gmail.com. My No. is [protected]. Pl. send it on my mail id as early as possible
                        sir,
                        My mobile no is [protected], please send me january 2013 bill statement in my email id : m.[protected]@gmail.com or send me SMS so that i can pay the bill in time
                        My mobile no is [protected], please send me february 2013 bill statement in my email id :[protected]@gmail.com
                        My mobile no is [protected], please send me March 2013 bill statement in my email id :[protected]@gmail.com
                        MY MOBILE NO.[protected] PLZ SEND STATEMENT OF MARCH/APRIL 20013 IN MY MAIL ID [protected]@gmail.com
                        Sir i want to my vod afone bill statment. Please sent my email. My phone no.:[protected]. My email id :[protected]@gmail.com thank u. Last 6 month statment.
                        Sir i want to my vod afone bill statment. Please sent my email. My phone no.:[protected]. My email id :[protected]@gmail.com thank u. Last 6 month statment.
                        Sir i want my BILL STATEMENT OF MY CONNECTION: [protected] OUTGOING & IN COMING DETAIL OF date august 2013 ..and i don't get a bill at my home address from last years please provide bill before due date gone Please do needfully...
                        Sir i want to my vod afone bill statement. Please sent my email Id:[protected]@gmail.com and my mobileno.[protected] . Last 6 months statment. Thank u.
                        I want my bill statement of my mobile no.[protected] and send it to my email id [protected]@gmail.com
                        i want my bill statment of january 2014 to march 2014 on my email id. my id is k.[protected]@yahoo.com
                        sir my mobile no is [protected] please send my December 2013 bill statement
                        sanupradhan
                        I want my one month bill state ment for adress proof.My numer is [protected]
                        I want my one month bill state ment for adress proof.My numer is [protected]
                        My mobile number is [protected] its an post paid number and I need a call details of this number.
                        Please send the call details in this id computerlab.[protected]@gmail.com
                        Name of Subscriber:-Sudip Kumar Deb
                        Date of Birth:-1/3/1957
                        Alternative contact number:-[protected]
                        sir please send me my bill statment jully month of my no [protected] on my mail id [protected]@rediffmail.com
                        Sir i want my bill statement for last month. My number is:[protected]. Please send it to my mail id:[protected]@gmail.com
                        sir i want my bill statement last month of mobile no. [protected] please send on my email id - sharangouda.[protected]@rediffmail.com
                        i want my postpaid bill statement
                        please provide my post paid bill statement for the mobile no [protected] in name of pankaj kumar panda pune
                        Dear sir,
                        I want my mobile phone incoming and outgoing calls and sms details because my individual reference only.
                        Mob : [protected]
                        As soon as possible
                        Maii id : p.[protected]@gmail.com
                        Dear sir.
                        Please give me mo.no [protected] 7month bill data bill statement
                        Dear sir.
                        Please give me mo.no [protected] 7month bill data bill statement g-mailed - [protected]@gmail.com
                        MY MOBILE NO:[protected] PLZ SEND STATEMENT FROM JANUARY-14 TO DECEMBER 14 IN MY E-MAIL ID [protected]@gmail.com
                        Sir
                        i want my BILL STATEMENT OF MY CONNECTION: [protected] hard copy which was recently stopped. This month i do not have any bill for claim to my company. Kindly arrange to send hard copy &amp; also E-mail to my following E-Mail address registered with you

                        [protected]@rediffmail.com

                        Kindly send Jan &amp; Feb bill immediately
                        Bhaskar Malpure
                        Sir I Want my Bill Statement Last One Month My Mobile No:[protected]. please Send My email id: bharat.[protected]@yahoo.com
                        Sir i want my BILL STATEMENT OF MY CONNECTION: [protected] OUTGOING & IN COMING DETAIL OF march-2015 bill statement in my email id :[protected]@gmail.com
                        Dear Sir I want my BILL STATEMENT OF MY CONNECTION: [protected] OUTGOING &amp;amp; IN COMING DETAIL every month and send to my email id.My email id is [protected]@yahoo.co.in.PLEASE DO THE NEED FULL.


                        Regards,
                        P.Prakash
                        my number [protected] send my dill sttmement in January. Feb. march 2015. in all call..
                        Emil id.: [protected]@gmail.com
                        sir, I want my bill statement of [protected] plz send me it on [protected]@gmail. com
                        my mobile no, [protected] please send me bill statement in my email id [protected]@gmail.com
                        Sir i want my BILL STATEMENT OF MY mobile number: [protected] OUTGOING & IN COMING&incoming call DETAIL OF every month in my email address - [protected]@Yahoo.com.
                        DO THE NEED FULL
                        Dear Sir, /Madam,

                        I need my Vodafone bill statement for the month of June 15 to Dec 15 my phone no:[protected]

                        in my mail id:swaru.[protected]@gmail.com
                        MY MOBILE NO [protected] PLE SEND LAST 3 MONTH BILL MY EMAIL ID hetvi.[protected]@yahoo.com
                        my name is mohd.farooq i want my call list of 4/05/2016 plz send it to my email enterprises.[protected]@gmail.com my phone no.[protected]
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        50 Comments
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          G
                          GURPAL SINGH
                          from Chennai, Tamil Nadu
                          Mar 31, 2010
                          Resolved
                          Report
                          Copy
                          Resolved

                          Address: Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

                          SIR PLZ SEND ME THE CALL DETAILS OF [protected] IMMEDIATELY. I THINK SM1 ELSE IS USING MY NUMBER. plz send as soon as possible
                          Aug 14, 2020
                          Complaint marked as Resolved 

                          Vodafone — i want to know the call details

                          i want to know my vodaphone mobile number cal details form december 2007 to till date.can u mail me those details.
                          my mobile no:[protected]
                          the service is not good

                          Vodafone — they hav restricated my out going sms

                          they have barred my out going sms . i hav called to the coustomer care 11 times they have not gave solution . and after two days they hav given me complaint no that is[protected] so please take some action because my money is wasting ...
                          I want to know my vodaphone mobile number cal details form december from Agust 2008 to till date.can u mail me those details.
                          my mobile no:[protected]

                          Prepaid — call & Message details

                          my no is [protected]... i want call details of my no from 1st mar to 28th of April 2009..
                          Since cell is kept in the office some ppl misusing it... so i want call & message details...
                          Plz do the needfull & send details to ID..

                          Vodafone Prepaid — call & msg detail

                          dear sir/madam
                          this is shalini pathak n my prepaid no. is [protected] n i want the detail of my no. is 25 march to 27 march ...
                          i need the call details both incoming and out going since march 09 to till date, the number is [protected]

                          Vodaphone - Prepaid — Unnecessary Deduction of Charges without any intimation

                          Dear Concern

                          Without my permission vodaphone has activated an unwanted service & without any intimation the are regularly deducting Rs-30/- as monthy service chgares from my talk time from more than Six months & abone. Now they are not interesed my complaints which was made by me thorugh Customer care & throuhg E mail. They are not responding to me.
                          Dear All,

                          I have been using Vodafone since 4 years.And recently i have changed my office, it's in Koramangala 4th block.The day i joined the office since then i found the vodafone network is really very bad in this area.
                          in day time once u come into the office u r cut from the outer world.we cannot make phone calls nor we get any incoming calls.It has caused a lot of problems in our daily life. And it could cause more if any proper action is not taken.

                          Though my friend has already called n mailed the vodafone authority no actions has been taken yet and finally he changed to a non vodafone number.

                          Thanks,
                          Priti
                          Hi Rajeev,

                          We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://tiny.cc/JGSdP and we’d be happy to help.

                          Regards,
                          Vodafone Customer Care.

                          about the product — about the message came to my mobile

                          DEAR SIR/MADEM

                          WE HAVE TO RECEIVE MANY MASSAGES ABOUT ON LINE JOB & SURVEY .I WANTS TO KNOW THESE MESSAGES ARE TRUE OR NOT . THEY GIVE DAYLY SPEND ONE OR TWO HOURS BUT GET MORE THEN 20000 RS. I WANTS IF THEIR ADVERTISMENT IS IN TRUE. IF WE FOLLOW

                          REGARDS
                          K.MANIVANNAN

                          Vodafone Prepaid — Deduction of sms charge without sending message

                          On 30 March at 5.36 PM ,I received intimation that Rs 3/- has been deducted by the vodaphone for updating of cricket . No such updation was requested by me.
                          I immediately send sms to 111 but from here computerised message Happy to Help come advising me to enter the desired keywords. The again I send message to 777. No satisfactory message received by me. Everything is computerised,there is no code for customer complaint.
                          Company has not provided any no or service for registering compalint.Service designed only to promote the buisness.and not to look to the customer care.
                          If this is the position of company existing customer will leave the vodaphone. Deduction of charges sithout customer consent and use is looting of People.Such complaints must come under the provisons of consumer court.Despite the fact amount is low but such big companies like vodaphone needs to be given some lesson by challenging in the court.
                          Hi Kishore,

                          We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://tinyurl.com/yhuwt2s and we’d be happy to help.

                          Regards,
                          Vodafone Customer Care.
                          Sir,
                          i want to know that how can i know about the call details of any vodafone prepaid no. Please mail me the procedure if it is possible.
                          Thanks
                          Hi Gurpal,

                          We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://bit.ly/cqrAwc and we’d be happy to help.

                          Regards,
                          Vodafone Customer Care.
                          I read above cited complaint of Vodafone. The samething would be happened with me. They are charging Rs. 3/- for local SMS even other companies charging nominal rates. I send 1 MMS in local, the vodafone was deduct Rs6/- in my prepaid balance. This thing is very rediculous. The amount is not big but issue is not small . The Vodafone company is going to be cheating the people. And we all come together and give the challange to the company in the consumer Court for doing this type of cheating.

                          Vodafone — unnecessary receipt of SMS-PRODUCT PROMOTIONS

                          I have been receiving unnecessary SMS from various companies (Value Added Services). Although I have been writing to VODAFONE but to no avail.

                          Vodafone — knowing the details

                          I want the details of this number [protected] address and name.Please give me the details of this person as fast u can. thanking u

                          Vodafone — Complete call details and SMS details required

                          Respected Sir,

                          I am happy with the services provided by company. I am using two prepaid numbers of the company and both are activated on proof ID. I want complete history of calls and SMS details of one of my prepaid number. I shall be very thankful.

                          Thanks & Regards,
                          VivEk Jindal
                          [protected]

                          Vodafone — i want my call and sms details

                          plz i want my call history of the month of november and december 2010. mobile no. is [protected]. mail me in at [protected]@gmail.com
                          plz i want my call history of the month of december 2010. mobile no. is [protected]. mail me in at bharati88.[protected]@gmail.com
                          i wants to get all the sms details of my no [protected]

                          Vodafone — sms detail

                          Dear sir/madam,

                          I want outgoing and incoming call and sms details of my vodafone prepaid number [protected] my email ID [protected]@gmail.com par send kare
                          Vodafone Customre care service is just hopeless.
                          i want to email id of vodafone complain service...
                          my id-- [protected]@gmail.com
                          my no. [protected]
                          Sir,
                          I wants to get all the sms details of my no [protected] at my e-mail id..
                          my email id- gourav.[protected]@gmail.com
                          Dear Sir,
                          I want to get all the sms details of my no. [protected] at my email id.. my email id.- navin.[protected]@rediff.com

                          Thanks & Regards
                          Naveen Kumar
                          Dear Sir,
                          I want to get all the sms and outgoing and incoming calls details of my no. [protected] at my email id.. my email id.- rajesh.[protected]@ymail.com



                          Thanks & Regards
                          Rajesh Kumar
                          V.P.O Bubka
                          Distt. Yamunanagar
                          I want to get all the sms details of my no. [protected] at my email id.. [protected]@gmail.com

                          Vodafone — message and call details

                          I want incoming and outgoing call details of [protected].
                          and I also want the message detail of the same number.
                          i want to get the sms summary of ma no.[protected] on my email id [protected]@gmail.com
                          i want my sms details of my no[protected]
                          i want sms details of my no [protected] to my email [protected]@yahoo.com
                          i want to know the sms and call detail of this no [protected] on email [protected]@gmail.com
                          i want to know my outgoing call and sms details for my vodafone prepaid number [protected] in September 2012
                          please send me sms details of [protected] number for the month of November at my email id, my e mail id is [protected]@gmail.com
                          Thanking you

                          Vodafone — sent message detail

                          Dear sir,
                          My name NIWAS GHUGE my number is [protected] i need MY MASAGE SENT DITEAL TO 01/11/2012 TO 18/11/2012 Please help me, its very urgent. MY EMAIL ID [protected]@gmail.com...
                          Dear sir,

                          please send sms details till date on my mail, [protected]@gmail.com
                          Dear Sir

                          plz send me sms detail of my vodafone number [protected] I need it strongly, my e-mail id is - [protected]@yahoo.in

                          plz send me as soon as possible
                          plz send me sms detail of my vodafone number [protected] I need it strongly, my e-mail id is - [protected]@ahoo.co.in

                          plz send me as soon as possible
                          plz send me sms details of my vodafone number [protected], I need it because a lady is trying to blackmail me saying that I had sent her some explicit sms at midnight, I need some form of evidence to disprove it. Request you to send me sms details of last two months as my professional career is at stake. My e-mail id is - [protected]@yahoo.co.in

                          plz send me as soon as possible
                          dear sir
                          pl. send me call and sms detail of my no. [protected] from 1 jan'2013 to till date on my email address [protected]@yahoo.in
                          Dear sir/madam
                          sir mear vodafone number [protected]ye hai
                          jo mera bhai ke pass rahta jiske me incoming and outgoing call ke details chahta hu.

                          Email id :- jaan.[protected]@ymail.com

                          my no .[protected]
                          plz send me sms and call record of my number [protected] nov2012 to jan2013 on my mail id firoj.[protected]@gmail.com
                          i want sms details of [protected] from last 2 months
                          sir plz send immediately all incoming and outgoing six month messages from these two [protected], [protected] to my e-mail id is kdevu.[protected]@gmail.com. plz send information two day
                          plz send me sms and call record of from these two [protected], [protected] to my e-mail id is kdevu.[protected]@gmail.com. plz send information as soon as possible.this information is very helpful in my life
                          I got my mobile recharged in a shop at Barola, Sector 49, Noida for Rs. 500/-. On 02/04/2013, I got an SMS from ERecharge that Recharge was not successful (I had got my mobile recharged in a shop for Rs. 500/-.on 15/02/2013) In the evening, I contacted Vodafone customer care & was informed that my mobile was not charged. Next morning, I was told by Vodafone customer care that my mobile has been recharged on 15/02/2013. Why this contradictory stand of Vodafone putting me into a fix & making a loss of Rs. 500/-? Necessary action may kindly be initiated to resolve my problem.
                          My email ID is [protected]@gmail.com and my mobile number is [protected].
                          Please send me message details of my postpaid Vodafone number [protected].
                          Details needed for month- March, 2013 and April, 2013
                          Email Id- [protected]@gmail.com

                          I urgently need the above mentioned.
                          Please respond as sson as possible.
                          how to get my message details of my number [protected]
                          i want my mobile number [protected] message and call details
                          Dear Sir

                          pleas send me sms detail of my Vodafone number [protected] I need it strongly, my e-mail id is - [protected]@ahoo.com

                          Always update my sms to my email id pleas sir

                          pleas send me as soon as possible
                          Dear Sir

                          pleas send me sms detail of my Vodafone number [protected] I need it strongly, my e-mail id is - [protected]@yahoo.com

                          Always update my sms to my email id pleas sir

                          pleas send me as soon as possible
                          Dear sir

                          plz send me sms detail of my vodafone number [protected] I need it strongly, my e-mail id is - [protected]@yahoo.com

                          plz send me as soon as possible

                          plz always update my sms to e-mail id plz
                          dear sir
                          pl. send me call and sms detail of my no.[protected] from last two months to till date on my email address [protected]@yahoo.in

                          plz send me as soon as possible
                          dear sir

                          pl. send me call and sms detail of my no. [protected] from 1 march '2013 to till date on my email address swt)[protected]@yahoo.com

                          plz send me as soon as possible

                          iam waiting ur reply
                          my wife no lily singh no [protected], plz sms sending details us at [protected]@gmail.com
                          plz send me sms detail of my vodafone number [protected] I need it strongly, my e-mail id is [protected]@gmail.com

                          plz send me as soon as possible
                          dear sir, madam please give me vodafone prepamay no [protected] call and sms detail of last May, Jun and July2013 detail pls send it on my mail id [protected]@yahoo.com its very urgent pls.
                          Pls send me all calls SMS and last three recharge of this number [protected]
                          Email I'd :-mittal.[protected]@gmail.com
                          My number :- [protected]
                          i want my number [protected] call detail last 2 days. immeditly
                          i want sms details of my vodafone no. [protected] on my email id bttanwal.[protected]@gmail.com..
                          hi sir i want outgoingcall detail of my this no. [protected] from 26th august2013 to 1st september 2013.pl plzz mail me as soon possible my e-mail is [protected]@gmail.com
                          I want my Vodafone mobile number cal details form December from August 2012 to till date.can u mail me those details.
                          my mobile no:[protected]

                          mail id : [protected]@gmail.com
                          plz i want my call history of the month of augast 2013. mobile no. is [protected]. mail me in at [protected]@gmail.com
                          respected sir, . i am happy with the services provide by company . i am using two prepaid number numbers of company and both are actived on proof id . i want completehistory of calls and sms details my prepait number is [protected] sim no_[protected]. please send details my emal id ([protected]@rediffmail) i shall be very thankful. . thanks®ards vajir singh [protected]
                          Sir my prepaid no. Is [protected] and my my phone was switched off . i will appreciate if you send me my received message history from 20.01.2014 to 22.01. 2014 . My email is kartikey.[protected]@gmail.com
                          sir pl send message detals of January of Vodafone mobile no [protected] to sharma.[protected]@gmail.com fast pl it 's request
                          SIR PLZ SEND ME THE CALL DETAILS OF [protected] IMMEDIATELY. I THINK SM1 ELESE IS USING MY NUMBER PLZ SEND AS SOON AS POSSIBLE
                          i want the call details of past one month can u send me, my no is [protected].my mail id is pavan.ks.[protected]@gmail.com
                          Hi ... i m Narinder Singh from jalandhar..I want to know my cell number call detail of last 6 months ..how can i get it ..plz help ..I realy need the call detail early ..
                          Dear sir,
                          Please send me call and sms details from 10/05/2014 to 05/06/2014 to my mail id.
                          My id is [protected]@yahoo.com
                          My prepaid No. is [protected].

                          Thanking You.

                          Rajesh Kumar Dey
                          [protected]
                          i want to check my call and message history of last month of the number [protected] to mail id [protected]@yahoo.in
                          Sir please send me calls &amp; sms details of [protected] vodafone number
                          plz i want my call history of the month of feb 2015. mobile no. is [protected]. mail me in at oasis.[protected]@gmail.com
                          plz i want my call history of the month of March and April 2015. mobile no. is [protected]. mail me in at sharad.[protected]@gmail.com
                          dear vodafone teem i want my vodafone prepaid number total sms and call (in coming or uot going )details plz send this mail id
                          [protected]@gmail.com


                          thanking you
                          ahalakshmi
                          ear vodafone teem i want my vodafone prepaid number total sms and call (in coming or uot going )details plz send this mail id
                          [protected]@gmail.com
                          Complete SMS details required from 18th Aril to 27th April on - Vodafone

                          Respected Sir,

                          I am happy with the services provided by company. But i think somebody is misusing my sim, as i recharged sms pack of Rs.36/- on 18th of April. I want complete history SMS details from 18th April to 27th April of my prepaid number [protected]. Its a question of family relation pls mail me on my email id [protected]@rediffmail.com. I shall be very thankful.

                          Thanks &amp; Regards,

                          [protected]
                          Sir
                          My vodafone no is [protected] plz send me sms detail 12/8/2015 to 11/9/2015
                          my no is [protected] ... i want call details of my no from 1st mar to of aug 2015..
                          some ppl misused it ... so i want call & message details...
                          Plz do the needfull & send details to ID [protected]@gmail.com
                          Dear Sir,

                          I am happy with the services provided by company. I am using one prepaid numbers of the company activated on proof ID. I want complete history of calls and SMS details of my prepaid number. I shall be very thankful.

                          Thanks & Regards,
                          Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava
                          [protected]
                          [protected]@gmail.com
                          Dear all
                          please send to me sms details of my vodafone connection
                          mob no:[protected]
                          name: nishad
                          deai sir,

                          please send to me the sms details of my vodafone no

                          No [protected]

                          Name :Nishad
                          I am happy with the services provided by company. I am using one prepaid numbers of the company activated on proof ID. I want complete history of calls and SMS details of my prepaid number. I shall be very thankful.

                          mob no:[protected]
                          name: Nishad
                          Dear sir,

                          My number is [protected]
                          I need my Vodafone call and sms detail for last 2 monts please send to my mail id [protected]@gmail.com
                          Dear Sir
                          i'm Using vodafone 2 sims and i want my another numbers call and sms details ..actually my brother using another one number which i have givened below please kindly send me sir
                          this is the number [protected]
                          mail me in at ranjith.[protected]@outlook.com
                          or ranjith.acharya16.[protected]@gmail.com
                          Dear respected sir
                          My Number is [protected]
                          i need my vodafone call and sms for last 3 months...
                          send to my mail id -ranjith.acharya16.[protected]@gmail.com
                          hi sir want full call details of [protected] this number ( date[protected] to[protected] my emil id . [protected]@rediffmail.com this is very important so send to my emil id
                          I want to know my Vodafone SMS details.. number is [protected] from 25.4.2016 to 05.05.2016 pls mail mein [protected]@gmail.com

                          Need Call Records of past months

                          Hi, I want call records of [protected] Mangala Mane

                          Rude and abuse word used by collection team thru landline no. 04227166100 coimbatore.

                          Rude talking by your collection department thru this Landline no.[protected] and fed up totally and please deactivate my two post paid nos.

                          lost my sim and close

                          helo am rishikesh mishra and i lost my sim card [protected] and i want to close my sim Thank you

                          details required

                          I am a Vodafone customer, some Vodafone no is unnecessarily calling me again and again. I have blocked dat number but still getting 100 of missed calles. I need details of that number. Name & location. Is that possible
                          dear sir /madam

                          this is Subhash buva my prepaid no. is [protected] n i want the sms detail of my no. is 30/8/2016 to 31/08/2016 ...

                          regard
                          shubhash
                          plz send me my call details [protected] due to my mobile damaged. email id; [protected]@gmail.com
                          dear sir...
                          this is jitendra hari pal and i want know one MSG of my Vodafone nmbr [protected]
                          dear sir pls its request sir my phone number vodafone [protected] call detail of last 3 month send my email id [protected]@gmail.com
                          sanjay16487's reply, May 26, 2017
                          it argent sir pls sir
                          pls sir
                          Plz I want my call and sms history of the month of April and May 2017 mobile no. Is [protected]. Mail me in at [protected]@gmail.com
                          plz i want my call &smshistory of the month of november and december 2010. mobile no. is [protected]. mail me in at [protected]@gmail.com
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          107 Comments
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            S
                            sanjay raju amin
                            from Delhi, Delhi
                            Mar 31, 2010
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Address: Mumbai City, Maharashtra

                            Fax – 28772625
                            Email css.[protected]@dtdc.com

                            April 1, 2010.
                            To,

                            M/s. DT-DC Courier,
                            Plot No. 14, Vijay Nagar,
                            Near Virvani Indl. Estate,
                            Western Express Highway,
                            Goregaon (East), Mumbai – 400 063.

                            [ Kind attention of Mr. Abhishek Chakraborty,Director ]


                            Dear Sir,

                            Sub : Non-Delivery of consignment – Fraudulent act.
                            ---

                            M/s. Innovative Incentive & Events Pvt. Ltd., Chandigarh had sent a consignment to the undersigned on 11.03.2010 bearing a Shipment No. Z00115628 and the reference No. is 200236 through DTDC.

                            On enquiry, it was found that the shipment was delivered by the DTDC, MIDC Branch, Mehta Industrial Estate, Shed No. 8, 9, 10, Near German Remedies, Andheri (East), Mumbai – 400 093 on 15.03.2010 at 17:00 hrs. to the consignee but the fact is, so far, I have not received my consignment.

                            Hence to record my complaint on non-receipt of consignment and its whereabouts, the undersigned visited your Branch at MIDC on 27.03.2010. Also, demanded the proof of delivery to me.

                            The copy of Delivery Run Sheet (Fr. Name : P.W.O, Code No.972) handed over to me (copy enclosed). To my surprise, the signature of my consignment recorded at Sr. No. 1 is not only false but also no evidence of Name/Relation/Landline/Mobile particulars available as per the prescribed format of runsheet.

                            Moreover, it is also observed that for receipts of other consignees at Sr. No.2 & Sr. No. 3, the same handwriting had been used, which is easily marked out. And I am of the opinion that these consignees are also been duped. The matter is also been highlighted to the of MIDC branch.

                            Contd..2..



                            - 2 -

                            This clearly indicates as a recorded offence.

                            Eventually, even a week has been passed, but DTDC, MIDC branch is least bothered of the case and of my consignment. Even the call is not entertained.

                            If no appropriate action taken in this regard, the undersigned, being a responsible citizen is determined to expose it through the law of justice and consumers rights in all norms. Atleast, by these attempts the company may find its eye open and alert so that these corrupted practice of cheating may be stopped which will be a fitting tribute to those who are suffered in the name of your company.

                            This is for your information and necessary action please.




                            (SANJAY R. AMIN)
                            Joseph D’ Souza Chawl, Dewool Wadi, Chakala,
                            Sahar Road,
                            Andheri(East),
                            Mumbai – 400 099.
                            (M[protected] / 6431
                            Email – [protected]@indiatimes.com


                            Enclosure : Xerox copy of Delivery Run Sheet.


                            C/- M/s. Innovative Incentive & : For information & necessary action.
                            Events Pvt. Ltd., Chandigarh.
                            C/- M/s. Vodafone Essar Ltd., : For information & necessary action.
                            Lower Parel, Mumbai. This is reference to the gift No.
                            Fax +[protected] 1819737 against the scheme
                            Email - vodafonecare.[protected]@vodafone.com bearing Vodafone no. [protected].



                            (SANJAY R. AMIN)
                            Aug 14, 2020
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 

                            Vodafone Essar, Mumbai — Gift not received

                            Dear Sir,

                            I had purchased a Vodafone Postpaid connection in October 15, 2009. I was informed that I was entitled for a gift when I will pay my first bill. I paid my first bill & sent the gift voucher to Innovative Incentives & Events Pvt. Ltd. (IIEPL) on 13th Nov., 2009. It was delivered on 16th Nov., 2009. On 23rd Nov. they informed me that status of offer is under progress. On 10th Dec. They informed my that my gift will be couriered that same day i.e. 10th Dec. From 15th Dec. onwards, they are continuously saying that It will be couriered today or tomorrow but not couriered. It takes my time & also charged std rates. Pl. look into the matter.
                            i have received the gift reebok watch which is not working at all.
                            & at first look doesnt seems this is original Reebok.
                            Hi Jay,

                            We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://tiny.cc/VJH4D and we’d be happy to help.

                            Regards,
                            Vodafone Customer Care.
                            Purposely the Method is kept in such a way so as to aggravate The customers.I m off vodafone and goin for airtel..To all those who are looking for a new postpaid connection, Vodafone sucks :(
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            4 Comments
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              A
                              Abhishek Kapoor
                              Mar 30, 2010
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              Address: Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra

                              Situation:
                              Using my BB Bold 9000 with my SIM which has BB299 plan from Vodafone I cannot connect to my home Wireless (Airtel & MTNL).
                              Using same BB Bold 9000 with another SIM which has BB 1099 activated from Vodafone I can connect to my home Wireless (Airtel & MTNL).
                              The only difference in above is the plan being (Rs/-299 and Rs/-899) used while the handset is same and the external wireless is also same. How should it make a difference unless Vodafone has enabled some policy to restrict use of Wi-Fi which is a separate feature provided in the handset.
                              Note:- I have checked with Redington, the official retailer for Blackberry in India and this is not a handset issue as this handset is designed for India and no such policy is enabled.

                              I asked Vodafone to :
                              β€’ Please help me understand why I cannot access Wireless which is a separate feature of the handset, and strange it works with a BB1099 and not with BB299 plan on same handset?
                              β€’ Has Vodafone enabled some policy to restrict connection to external Wireless?
                              β€’ If so, what right a Service Provider has to disable such service when it has nothing to do with service provider and is purely a handset feature ?

                              And I was given a solution to apply for BB899 service and then I can connect to my home wireless too. This means that in order to use the WiFi service of my handset also I have to buy services from Vodafone by applying for BB899 when I already have Wireless at my home.

                              Ms Rupali Dhumal from Vodafone Cusotmer care calle don pretext of another issue and immediately closed the case therafter. The issue was not even looked into.

                              I called back and requested for a supervisor who simply refused to even come on the call.
                              Aug 14, 2020
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              I have been using Vodafone Unlimited Email Plan @ Rs. 299/- and use WIFI at my home / office to browse net. I am also able to access GPRS only thru Opera Mini when outside. Vodafone should not restrict you from accessing WIFI and if it has, you can raise a compaint to their Nodal Officers, contact details available on their website. I am sure you would be heard of your complaint..
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              1 Comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                K
                                kuldeep kumar anand
                                from Delhi, Delhi
                                Mar 30, 2010
                                Resolved
                                Report
                                Copy
                                Resolved

                                Address: South West Delhi, Delhi

                                I have been using the post-paid connection of Vodafone for more than 3 ;years (No.[protected]). Earlier their was an advance rent of Rs.998/- per annum and call charges were Rs.0.50 per minute. Also, before renewal of my connection, I used to get a call from the Service Provider to renew the connection and also a confirmation message from them after taking permission from me over phone. But this time, they neither called me nor sent any message for renewal and sent a bill charging Rs.298/- per month in advance. I went to their vodaphone store twice or thrice for making query why they are charging this advance rent and every time their system was down and I came back unsatisfied. I asked them to give me the details of their new cheaper plans like Rs.0.20 per minute or per second call charges plan but unable to get the information rather they said that you either call on 111 or send a message at 111. I also sent them the message and they assured me that they will call me within 24 hrs but instead they sent me the bill of next month with same charge of Rs.298/-. It seems that they think that their customers are fools. I also took another connection (no.[protected]) by paying advance rent of Rs.1200/- per annum and requested them that as the call charges of this connection is more pls adjust this amount to my earlier connection but they refused and thus I was penalised by them for being their permanent reputed customer. Pls.do justice with me
                                Aug 14, 2020
                                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                Hi Kuldeep,

                                We hope our Customer Care Team has been able to address your concerns and queries to your satisfaction. We also hope thay our team has been able to share the complete information with regards to the procedures that you need to follow, in order to migrate from pre-paid to post paid. For further information, you can write to us at vodafonecare.[protected]@vodafone.com. We would be happy to help.

                                Regards,
                                Vodafone Customer Care, Delhi.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                1 Comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  R
                                  ratheesh
                                  from Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
                                  Mar 30, 2010
                                  Resolved
                                  Report
                                  Copy
                                  Resolved

                                  Address: Palakkad, Kerala

                                  didnot get any satisfactory reply from your Nodal officer Ms Jency for my query about Voice chat but my own enqirey i know that jency told wrong messeges

                                  .While using Vodafone voice chat IC and chat with different person but I came to realized that their your own person appointed by you ,it vodafone I can through neccessary.

                                  vodophone appoint through an another company that"s name was spice digital that" another name celibram this company appointed to female staff. (I was cheated and have realised that your own female staff had been chatting me by waisting my time& money.The above all you have exploitted the customers innocence and trust with you and I came to know that you have appointed staffs for this pity game for voice chatting.While calling your vodafone number 111 & jency,binoy, engaged such a game.
                                  this is inform to jency . she replied to i dont give the details about spice digital because vodophone company procedure didinot have permited. u have only written complaint to me. i was many times i write a complaint & sumbitted to binoy &jency but no use


                                  pls consider the case
                                  ratheesh
                                  [protected]
                                  Aug 14, 2020
                                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                  qtiye... english nai aati to hindi me hi likh leta...
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  1 Comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    S
                                    sujay bhattacharya
                                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                    Mar 29, 2010
                                    Resolved
                                    Report
                                    Copy
                                    Resolved

                                    Address: Mumbai City, Maharashtra

                                    dear sirs,

                                    my phone no. is [protected]. i had kept Rs50/- balaance in my prepaid mobile. suddenly phone rang i pressed the mobile to receive the call but some recorded voice massege flashed telling to record the caller tune. i switched off but later found Rs74/- deducted from my account giving Rs-24.59/- balance(negetive). this is forcr full entry to me personal mobile by the vodaphone service. this very disturbing by the cell phone service provider. deduct money forcibly by sending caller tune. Is it a back door bussiness. please stop this non sense. How much a caller tune costs in reality?. Also many do not like this idea of making profits. How come negetive balance generate in pre-paid sim.

                                    Vodafone to answer me. I may go to TRAI if required. finally please stop this third rated bussiness.
                                    Aug 13, 2020
                                    Complaint marked as Resolved 

                                    Prepaid vodafone sim — What CT Deduct without any info

                                    respected,
                                    sir/madam,
                                    this is ashwini from chembur purchase i month before vodafone prepaid sim and on next day by mistake i # i.e (hash) on friend caller tune copy and deduct mine 30rs. no doubt it was mistake but i ignore but again on 20.05.08 i got msg "Rental of Rs. 30.00/-towards CT has been deducted from your Vodafone prepaid account. The next rental is due on 18 june 2008". What hell is this without any intimation any info how vodafone services can deduct my money not stop my incoming connection too, if this problem not solved in 10min, then i have too take strick action against this in customer forum, Mine no. of vodafone no. is [protected].

                                    pre paid of idea — about ct

                                    hi gud morning.this is rambabu.i wmt to deactivate my caller tune.but when i sent message CT NO to 111 frm my mobile with no [protected] a was not satisfied with message like "key word wrong".pls respond to this message and deactivate my caller tune on [protected]

                                    Vodafone — ABOUT MOBILE SIM SERVICE

                                    I RECEIVED AN MESSAGE TODAY[protected] FROM TA-DEMO.THAT WAS AS FOLLOWS YOUR MOBILE HAS WON IN (U.E.C-INTERNL ONLINE) MOBILE AWARD PRICE 500, 000.00 GREAT BRITISH POUNDS TO CLAIM YOUR PRIZE CONTACT DR. JEFF E-MAIL [protected]@live.com SENDAE-TA DEMO. SIR GIVE ME FULL INFORMATION...
                                    Hello anurag,

                                    Its a fake message. And please dont fall into such thinks. Just search in the net regarding this issue. Yourself will come to know that its fake.

                                    Regards,

                                    Hunt

                                    Vodafone — Unauthorized amount deduction

                                    Sir
                                    I have been purchased a sim no.[protected] of Vodafone against vodafone no. [protected] on 03.10.2010 and recharched with Rs. 75/- but when the sim was activated i found zero balance, Kindly submit the detail for the same, other wise finally I have to knock the door of consumer fouram.

                                    (Ramesh Kumar)
                                    Phone no. [protected]

                                    Vodafone Prepaid — Unauthorized deduction of balance

                                    Hi,

                                    My Vodaphone mobile numbers are [protected] and [protected]. These are prepaid connections.

                                    Mobile number [protected]:

                                    On February 25, 2011, Vodaphone deducated a balance of Rupees 40 from my account for the Business Ecom services. I did not subscribe for the service. I received a message from Vodaphone stating that this service is going to be activated in four hours. If you do not want the service to be activated click on no. After 2 mins, the service was activated and a balance of Rs 30 was deducated from my Vodaphone mobile number. I called 111 (customer care) and the representative told me to send a message to deactivate the service. He said that the balance will be refunded after 24 hours. I immediately sent a message to deactivate the service. The service was deactivated after 5 mins but no balance was refunded. After 24 hours on February 26, 2011, I again called up 111 for the balance. The representative was too rude and then he blamed me that I have myself activated the service and he will be unable to refund. He was very incourteous and did not refund the money as he stated. The Vodaphone customer care is too bad. They do not know how to speak to customers and also they also disconnected the call without even listening to my further arguements. Please set these people right and take an appropriate action agains them.

                                    Regards,

                                    Abhinav Bagga
                                    Mob: [protected]
                                    email: bagga.[protected]@live.in
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    6 Comments
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      C
                                      cvillakg2k1
                                      from Delhi, Delhi
                                      Mar 29, 2010
                                      Resolved
                                      Report
                                      Copy
                                      Resolved

                                      Dear SIr

                                      I recently purchased a new Vodafone Postpaid Connection (Talk 299 Super Plan ) which was explained as follows ::

                                      Monthly rent – 299
                                      Clip - Free
                                      Local Calls – 60p
                                      STD Calls – 60p
                                      SMS – 1/1.5/5
                                      Local / STD 299 M2M mins free
                                      50 rs. talktime next 6month v2v
                                      1 localvodafone no. free lifetime
                                      All Sms Tariff Available

                                      After much of argue and hassle I finally got the verification department to agree that I was given the above stated Plan (especially the one which says 1 local v2v no free for lifetime), however upon receiving my first itemized bill I did not got the benefit of ::

                                      - 50 rs. talktime next 6month v2v

                                      and

                                      - The no which is free for lifetime its usage is being deducted from the free 299 minutes , which I was told on contacting Vodafone complaints department that such is the case with Friends n Family number that the free minutes are deducted from the free number.

                                      After a month, I finally received a complaint number REF:[protected], from Vodafone, however cant seem to find any progress.

                                      You intervention is much appreciated, I would request you to kindly look into the matter at the earliest possible opportunity

                                      Many Thanks

                                      Kamal Gupta

                                      PS ;
                                      A copy of the intial mail sent to me by vodafone reps. has been attached for your reference, I would like to state that I have not been able to contact this person since sale.

                                      I also have a recorded conversation to confirm the above plan, unfortunately I did not find an option to attach on your portal however would be able to send it by post upon request .




                                      BigtelIT Solutions <bigtelit.[protected]@gmail.com>

                                      12/12/2009 09:49



                                      To

                                      kamal.[protected]@aviva.co.uk

                                      cc


                                      Subject

                                      Talk 299 Super



                                      Hi,



                                      Talk 299 Super Plan



                                      Monthly rent – 299

                                      Clip - Free

                                      Local Calls – 60p

                                      STD Calls – 60p

                                      SMS – 1/1.5/5

                                      Local / STD 299 M2M mins free

                                      50 rs. talktime next 6month v2v 1localvodafone no. free lifetime

                                      All Sms Tariff Availeble

                                      Regard,s

                                      Rahul

                                      [protected](Vodafone)
                                      Aug 13, 2020
                                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                      Hi Kamal,

                                      We see that you have faced an inconvenience with one of our services / products. We would like to get in touch with you on this. Please share your details at http://bit.ly/aU9YUz and we’d be happy to help.

                                      Regards,
                                      Vodafone Customer Care.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      1 Comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        K
                                        kunal kaul
                                        from Delhi, Delhi
                                        Mar 29, 2010
                                        Resolved
                                        Report
                                        Copy
                                        Resolved

                                        Address: Delhi

                                        I am getting calls again and from the following people. asking abour Akansha and Kushagra from
                                        Arun Tiwari
                                        HAFC bank – Rajori garden
                                        Ansal Clasic Tower – 5th Floor
                                        Phone number –[protected]

                                        His boss name is Kapil Chouhan. Both of the have been using absuve language and are unprofessional over the phone. the people who these 2 people call every day as Kushagra and Akanksha, do not own the phone number which I have been using for the past 3 months
                                        Aug 14, 2020
                                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                        Dear Mr Kaul,

                                        We would like to apologize on behalf of the bank officials - all our representatives are trained to be polite and respectful with customers, and we sincerely regret if the behavior of our agents has caused you distress.

                                        We would also like to investigate your complaint further. Request you to send us an email at [protected]@hdfcbank.com. Please mention the id TTU[protected] in the subject line of your mail with the details regarding the calls, their purpose, as well as your contact details. If we find your number listed incorrectly against the details of another customer of the Bank, we shall strike it off the records and ensure you don't receive such calls in the future. Once again, we would like to extend our apologies for any inconvenience caused.

                                        Regards, Customer Assistance, HDFC Bank
                                        If the problem doesn't gets resolved, you should contact RBI and the company will be forced to take action:

                                        Here is the link, go to complaint form:

                                        http://www.rbi.org.in/Scripts/bs_viewcontent.aspx?Id=159

                                        Share this with other victims as well and spread consumer awareness.

                                        HDFC Bank — Customer's harrashment

                                        Dear Customer forum dept,

                                        I am Praveen Sharma. I hold a H.D.F.C credit card. I have made a purchase of laptop and converted the payment in 9 EMI . After that, bank says to pay 3 EMi in advance in 1st month. then each month 1 EMI. Then why they callled it 9 EMI. this is a 7 EMI system. they cheated customer. I have contacted bank. they have not satisfied me. They forwarded complain and never revert back. I had a worst banking service from H.D.F.C bank.
                                        Customer Assistance HDFC Bank is that official reply From HDFC bank ??
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        4 Comments
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit