Claimed

Ekart Logistics Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Aug 20, 2026
Complaints 5545
Resolved
229
Unresolved
5316
Contacts

File a complaint to Ekart Logistics

Having problems with Ekart Logistics?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Ekart Logistics customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Ekart Logistics reviews & complaints page 45

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
L
LAKHAPAT SINGH
Oct 19, 2023
Report
Copy

Address: Etah

Sir 1 courier FMPP[protected] hai. Jo date 16.10.2023 time 15:16 par Lucknow hub se Etah hub ke liye dispatch hua hai. Jo 19.10.2023 me bhi receive nahi kiya hai. Esme sath anya courier akar delivery bhi ho gai. Mujhe esa lagta hai ki etah hub par 420 chal rahi hai.
Sir mera courier delivery kara dijiye.
Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    C
    Oct 19, 2023
    Report
    Copy

    My order I'd is-OD[protected]
    Tracking ID -FMPC[protected]
    Product details -woodland casuals for men 6, navy blue
    My expected delivery date was 16 th October, then it had changed again and again.
    Now it's showing our for delivery, but still I haven't received it. And from 12 th October my product has reached in dhulagarh, showing in your tracking details.Complaint Number - IN[protected]
    It's very unfortunate and unexpected from Flipkart.
    Please take the necessary action, as soon as possible
    Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      D
      dthesher
      Oct 18, 2023
      Report
      Copy

      My order from Flipkart seems to have been stuck in Bikaner for the last 4 days, there is no update on the product's delivery process, Can you please share the delivery status of it, it's already very late, The previous promised date was 16 of October, now they are showing 23 of October, can you please share delivery status with me and fast proceed my product, it's very important for me.

      Tracking id: FMPP[protected]
      Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        O
        Oishika
        from Suri, West Bengal
        Oct 18, 2023
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Suri sajano pallu

        My return parcel isn't picked up.
        Delivery boy deny to take this return parcel.please help me I want to return my order and refund my money please.
        Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          R
          Ravi123@123
          Oct 18, 2023
          Report
          Copy

          Hello sir,
          I have ordered a laptop of Asus zenbook from Flipkart and the delivery boy on the date of delivery call us and said wait for 30 mins and then he stop replying to calls and cancelled the order from his end.
          So we had to order the laptop again this time also the same person cancelled the order without even attempting the delivery and block our numbers when we tried to call him.
          Help me in this .
          Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            A
            Ashok Reddy Inaganti
            Oct 18, 2023
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Kukatpally Hyderabad

            I purchased a phone on 16th october 2023 from Flipkart. My phone reached at my nearest hub(Kukatpally Hyderabad) on 18 th october and my delivery date was same but they didn't deliver on same day. When I checked on website it shows your product will deliver on 21st October I talked with Flipkart customer support they don't have any reason why order is delayed and dont have any information and they are saying they will try to delivery on 21st ' what is try why they dont deliver next day, they dont have any answr for this, the worst service by flipkart, i have asked the nearest hub location they are denaying to say, if the tracking is true what is the issue to share nearest delivery hub location .
            Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              A
              Adiba24
              from Mohali, Punjab
              Oct 18, 2023
              Report
              Copy

              I have ordered a phone from flipkart on 7th October. My order I'd is OD[protected]. They are not delivering my parcel yet.. today is 18th October... They are saying we don't have ur parcel.. plz concern about my order.. I don't want to cancel my order.. I want my order..
              Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              1 other people found this review helpful
              1 found this helpful
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                K
                kumarshresth
                from Madhubani, Bihar
                Oct 18, 2023
                Report
                Copy

                Address: Tower 5(A,B,C), Embassy Tech Village, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560103

                I ordered studs via Flipkart from the seller 'NikeIndiaPvtLtd' but I received a completely different product(a normal running shoe). I initiated the return on the same day, and it was approved as well. I have now received 'out for pickup' messages multiple times but they never come to pick up, seems like they are deliberately doing this.I've attached all the screenshots, please look into it.
                Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  P
                  PL basliyal
                  from Sangrur, Punjab
                  Oct 18, 2023
                  Oct 21, 2023
                  This thread was updated on Oct 21, 2023
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Ekart office sangrur, Near Remsons crown hotel- 148001

                  Hello Sir/Madam,
                  This is to inform you that i have ordered a tablet from flipkart with exchange of a mobile phone on 10-oct-2023 having traking id- FMPP[protected] and order id-
                  OD[protected]. On 12-oct-2023 item reached in your Ekart office at Sangrur and the same day it was out for delivery, A delivery Executive came to my home on dated 12-oct-2023 in the morning but he refused to give me item and said you can exchange your mobile with tablet only in the Ekart office. As per his instruction i visited the ekart office same day near about 4.30 in the evening but they again denied to give me item and they postponed the delivery for the next day. On next day morning dated[protected] i called delievry executive named Mani having mobile no-[protected]. Delivery executive denied to deliver the item, as per him he was very bussy at that time and afternoon again i called him but he again said that he cant deliver the item as that is not his delivery route. Since then i am waiting for my delivery and today is 18-oct-2023. I complained to flipkart’s cutomer care many times but they didnot provide me any resolution. Item i ordered was a birthday gift but ekart service ruined my birthday gift, I am totally fed up with all this, this is the worste service i have ever seen but still i am waiting with a hope that things would be good after it. So this is my humble request to you that kindly arrange to deliver my item asap and take action against who is responsible for all this so that in future no other customer suffer again.

                  Thanks and Regards
                  P L Sharma
                  Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Oct 21, 2023
                  Updated by PL basliyal
                  Still waiting for resolution
                  Oct 21, 2023
                  Updated by PL basliyal
                  Today i got message that product is out for delivery and then i called delivery boy, he said that your product is missing and he is searching for the same.
                  Today on[protected] again called delivery executive through my friend’s source but he again denied to deliver the product as he is very bussy these days and cant dwliver this item.
                  Helpful
                  1 other people found this review helpful
                  1 found this helpful
                  1 Comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    K
                    Kamilkne123
                    Oct 18, 2023
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: New delhi

                    I have order iphone 13 on 14th October and it's suppose to deliver on 15th October.

                    I need to gift the same phone to my wife on her birthday on 16 th Oct but due to flipkart bad service i cannot make the same.

                    I have called 20 times yesterday and talked with customer care and escalation as well they promised it will deliver by yesterday 9 Pm but still it's showing its reached to nearest hub.

                    Please look into it why it's taking so long time to deliver on same city suggest the eta to deliver the same

                    Very bad service.
                    FMPP[protected]
                    Traaking number-
                    Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      U
                      Ummidi jojivaraprakash
                      from Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
                      Oct 18, 2023
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: satellutuhub_vspa nad branch visakhapatnam

                      My name: ummidi jojivaraprakash

                      Mobile number: [protected]

                      I worked in Flipkart/ekart van delivery job in Vizag NAD branch for 9 days join date 01-oct-2023 and from 10th date I have got some health problems so I decided to quit the job now the TL name : Vinay in NAD BRANCH satellutuhub_vspa saying that the my previous working days payment will not be given so for my rights I need my payment of my last working day so please do something to solve my problem and give me my working days payment requesting the HR I don't know whom to contact please give me a resolution
                      Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        A
                        Amjad Raja Shaik
                        Oct 18, 2023
                        Oct 19, 2023
                        This thread was updated on Oct 19, 2023
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Shanthi Colony Chennai

                        Dear Sir,

                        Booked an Apple iphone 14 (Blue, 128GB) on 14-OCT-2023 (Saturday)
                        promised Delivery Date is same day (14-OCT-2023) by the EOD within 11PM.
                        Delivery Agent No. is updated in the Flipkart App around 7.40PM on 14th October.
                        He never called me for delivery of the product. I tried to call him many times, but he is not picking the call.
                        This happened continuosly for three days and there is no response.

                        Spoken to Flipkart customer care several times with several people, but they are telling that their backend team.
                        is working on priority. But no resolution taken so far.

                        But till date today(18-OCT-2023), i didn't receive the Delivery of my iPhone.
                        Registered mobile No. from where i booked the Apple iPhone is [protected].

                        Order Details:

                        Order ID: OD[protected]
                        Apple iPhone 14 (Blue, 128GB)

                        Order confirmed: 14-OCT-2023
                        Shipped: 14-OCT-2023
                        Out for Delivery: 14-OCT-2023

                        Issue already complained to Flipkart customer care.
                        Still in the Flipkart App it is showing as Out for Delivery, but delivery didn't happen.
                        Even i am not able to CANCEL the order. There is no option to cancel in the flipkart App.

                        kindly look into the issue om priority. This is very urgent.
                        i booked through Credit card and before invoice gets generated by 22nd of this month i need this issue to be resolved.

                        you can reach me on [protected] as a single point of contact for resolving this issue at the earliest.
                        Also pls. let me know the reason for delay in delivery and with whom the issue lies.

                        Kindly request you to assist in immediate delivery of the product. Else, I will have to officially raise questions on Internal controls and transparency of the company as same issue is being faced by multiple customers across the country. This needs to be spread across social media as well.

                        Thanks,
                        Amjad.
                        Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Oct 19, 2023
                        Updated by Amjad Raja Shaik
                        Dear Ekart,

                        This is for your kind information.
                        Delivery person from Ekart called Yesterday (18-OCT-2023) around 9:36PM and told that he will deliver the Apple Iphone 14 within next 30minutes, but he didn't deliver.

                        Waited till 10:15PM and i tried to call on his mobile number, but he is not picking the call. Called for several times, but there is no response.

                        The deadline for the product to receive is today(19-OCT-2023). it is showing in the Flipkart under orders section. I hope that everything will go smooth within today and will get the resolution.

                        pls. do the needful.

                        Kindly request you to assist in immediate delivery of the product. Else, I will have to officially raise questions on Internal controls and transparency of the company as same issue is being faced by multiple customers across the country. This needs to be spread across social media as well.

                        Thanks,
                        Amjad.
                        Oct 19, 2023
                        Updated by Amjad Raja Shaik
                        Dear Ekart,

                        This is for your kind information.
                        Delivery person from Ekart called Yesterday (18-OCT-2023) around 9:36PM and told that he will deliver the Apple Iphone 14 within next 30minutes, but he didn't deliver.

                        Waited till 10:15PM and i tried to call on his mobile number, but he is not picking the call. Called for several times, but there is no response.

                        The deadline for the product to receive is today(19-OCT-2023). it is showing in the Flipkart under orders section. I hope that everything will go smooth within today and will get the resolution.

                        pls. do the needful.

                        Kindly request you to assist in immediate delivery of the product. Else, I will have to officially raise questions on Internal controls and transparency of the company as same issue is being faced by multiple customers across the country. This needs to be spread across social media as well.

                        Thanks,
                        Amjad.
                        Even I have the exact same issue, the delivery of my phone is delayed since 10 days now. The shipment is lying in the nearest hub to my location which is like 10 mins aways. It seems to be the issue for many more like us. And they dont seem to care at all about this as people will normally cancel the order which will benefit them as the product sold on sale will no more be in same price. Pretty deliberate it seems. I am filing legal case now for my issue.
                        Dear Ekart,

                        This is for your kind information.
                        Delivery person from Ekart called Yesterday (18-OCT-2023) around 9:36PM and told that he will deliver the Apple Iphone 14 within next 30minutes, but he didn't deliver.

                        Waited till 10:15PM and i tried to call on his mobile number, but he is not picking the call. Called for several times, but there is no response.

                        The deadline for the product to receive is today(19-OCT-2023). it is showing in the Flipkart under orders section. I hope that everything will go smooth within today and will get the resolution.

                        pls. do the needful.

                        Kindly request you to assist in immediate delivery of the product. Else, I will have to officially raise questions on Internal controls and transparency of the company as same issue is being faced by multiple customers across the country. This needs to be spread across social media as well.

                        Thanks,
                        Amjad.
                        Amjad Raja Shaik's [Complaint's author] reply, Oct 19, 2023
                        Dear Ekart,

                        This is for your kind information.
                        Delivery person from Ekart called Yesterday (18-OCT-2023) around 9:36PM and told that he will deliver the Apple Iphone 14 within next 30minutes, but he didn't deliver.

                        Waited till 10:15PM and i tried to call on his mobile number, but he is not picking the call. Called for several times, but there is no response.

                        The deadline for the product to receive is today(19-OCT-2023). it is showing in the Flipkart under orders section. I hope that everything will go smooth within today and will get the resolution.

                        pls. do the needful.

                        Kindly request you to assist in immediate delivery of the product. Else, I will have to officially raise questions on Internal controls and transparency of the company as same issue is being faced by multiple customers across the country. This needs to be spread across social media as well.

                        Thanks,
                        Amjad.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        2 Comments
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          A
                          Amjad Raja Shaik
                          Oct 18, 2023
                          Oct 19, 2023
                          This thread was updated on Oct 19, 2023
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai - 600040

                          Dear Sir,

                          Booked an Apple iphone 14 (Blue, 128GB) on 14-OCT-2023 (Saturday)
                          promised Delivery Date is same day (14-OCT-2023) by the EOD within 11PM.
                          Delivery Agent No. is updated in the Flipkart App around 7.40PM on 14th October.
                          He never called me for delivery of the product. I tried to call him many times, but he is not picking the call.
                          This happened continuosly for three days and there is no response.

                          Spoken to Flipkart customer care several times with several people, but they are telling that their backend team.
                          is working on priority. But no resolution taken so far.

                          But till date today(18-OCT-2023), i didn't receive the Delivery of my iPhone.
                          Registered mobile No. from where i booked the Apple iPhone is [protected].

                          Order Details:

                          Order ID: OD[protected]
                          Apple iPhone 14 (Blue, 128GB)

                          Order confirmed: 14-OCT-2023
                          Shipped: 14-OCT-2023
                          Out for Delivery: 14-OCT-2023

                          Issue already complained to Flipkart customer care.
                          Still in the Flipkart App it is showing as Out for Delivery, but delivery didn't happen.
                          Even i am not able to CANCEL the order. There is no option to cancel in the flipkart App.

                          kindly look into the issue om priority. This is very urgent.
                          i booked through Credit card and before invoice gets generated by 22nd of this month i need this issue to be resolved.

                          you can reach me on [protected] as a single point of contact for resolving this issue at the earliest.
                          Also pls. let me know the reason for delay in delivery and with whom the issue lies.

                          Thanks,
                          Amjad.
                          Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Oct 19, 2023
                          Updated by Amjad Raja Shaik
                          Dear Ekart,

                          This is for your kind information.
                          Delivery person from Ekart called Yesterday (18-OCT-2023) around 9:36PM and told that he will deliver the Apple Iphone 14 within next 30minutes, but he didn't deliver.

                          Waited till 10:15PM and i tried to call on his mobile number, but he is not picking the call. Called for several times, but there is no response.

                          The deadline for the product to receive is today(19-OCT-2023). it is showing in the Flipkart under orders section. I hope that everything will go smooth within today and will get the resolution.

                          pls. do the needful.

                          Kindly request you to assist in immediate delivery of the product. Else, I will have to officially raise questions on Internal controls and transparency of the company as same issue is being faced by multiple customers across the country. This needs to be spread across social media as well.

                          Thanks,
                          Amjad.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            B
                            Bindtbeauty Pvt Ltd
                            Oct 18, 2023
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Leah John EC4 Magan Samara Mews Apartment Sahyadri Layout Panduranga Nagar Bangalore, Karnataka 560076, India Mob No: 8197290116

                            My AWB No : SRTP[protected] material delivery Issue the customer mobile number is wrongly entered the correct mobile number is [protected] pls support in delivery material today.

                            Customer Address:

                            Leah John
                            EC4 Magan Samara Mews Apartment Sahyadri Layout Panduranga Nagar
                            Bangalore, Karnataka
                            560076, India
                            Mob No: [protected]
                            Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              S
                              shrey thapaliyal
                              from Gurugram, Haryana
                              Oct 18, 2023
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: Gurugram

                              My product purchased from Flipkart order ID OD[protected] which is Samsung Galaxy F14 5G phone has not been delivered. The order was confirmed on 13 oct. EKart Tracking ID FMPP[protected]. The order has not been delivered. It is shown out for delivery and I have not received any call.

                              The same thing happened in my previous order of same phone. Order ID OD[protected]. Ekart Tracking FMPP[protected]. That order I had to cancel and same issue was there tat the delivery executive called, but I have not received any phone call.

                              Shrey
                              [protected]
                              Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                D
                                Diya09
                                Oct 18, 2023
                                Report
                                Copy

                                I am writing to report a troubling situation related to my recent order, the Titan Raga Vietnam Women, with tracking ID MYEP[protected] I ordered on Myntra and delivered by ekart.

                                On the day of delivery, I was at my office and unable to physically accept the order. I followed the standard procedure and shared the OTP with the delivery person. He informed me that he had arrived at my location and placed the order on the table. After some time, one of my colleagues checked the table, but the delivered order was nowhere to be found.

                                I immediately attempted to contact the delivery person multiple times. Finally, he answered one of my calls, and I asked him about the order's whereabouts. He assured me that he had left it on the table. However, upon a thorough physical check, the order was still missing.

                                The status of the order on the tracking system indicates that it has been delivered, but I have been unable to locate it. This situation is causing me considerable distress, as the order is both valuable and important to me.

                                I kindly request your urgent assistance in tracking down the delivery person and resolving this issue as soon as possible. It is crucial that we find a solution promptly, as the order appears to be lost in transit despite being marked as delivered.

                                Your swift attention to this matter would be greatly appreciated, as it will help alleviate my concerns regarding the missing order.

                                Thank you for your cooperation and support.
                                "I have also attached screenshots of the order tracking for your reference. These screenshots clearly show the delivery status and the communication with the delivery person, which may provide additional insight into the situation
                                Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  S
                                  syed96
                                  from hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
                                  Oct 18, 2023
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  My product is moving from one warehouse to another warehouse with in my location but not delivering me this is 2 my order which I'm raising complain
                                  Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    P
                                    Pratik15794
                                    Oct 18, 2023
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    I have ordered Samsung Galaxy S21 FE on Friday 7th October on Flipkart with Order ID: OD[protected], the Shipment got dispatched on 8th and reached to Nearest Hub to my location Surat on 9th October. eKart Shipment ID: FMPP[protected]

                                    On 9th Oct I received Out For Delivery SMS saying it will be delivered to by to End of the Day. I waited for the order entire day, even tried to reach out to delivery guy but no response.

                                    The Next day I tried to reach the delivery phone number but it looked like he blocked my number and never connected the call even.

                                    I reached out to Flipkart customer Support on 11th Oct about the incident and they raised a complained on the same and asked to wait for a day or two as Sale season might have too many Orders. Understood.

                                    Today on 18th October, the Order is still not delivered to me and the eKart shipment still show Unsuccessful Delivery. The warehouse is not even 30 mins from my place and I even offer them pick-up from logistic warehouse.

                                    This company doesn’t care about their plus member customers and doesn’t take any action against delivery wish master.
                                    Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    3 other people found this review helpful
                                    3 found this helpful
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      A
                                      AKaintura
                                      from Chennai, Tamil Nadu
                                      Oct 17, 2023
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Chennai

                                      I placed this order on Flipkart on 08/10/2023.
                                      It has been out for delivery since 11/10/2023.
                                      I am even unable to cancel the order as the status for the delivery is always out for delivery.
                                      Whenever I am calling the assigned delivery person. He casually says that he has the parcel with him and he will deliver it the same day. But eventually, he does not.
                                      Please resolve this matter as soon as possible
                                      Order id- OD[protected]
                                      Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        R
                                        Rohitzhitm
                                        Oct 17, 2023
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        My tracking id is FMPP[protected].
                                        This product delivery date is 16 Oct 2023 but this product is yet not deliver to me. delivery boy misbehaving with me. Please take action on delivery boy otherwise I go to consumer court regarding this matter.
                                        Ekart Logistics customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit