Claimed

Hero MotoCorp Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Apr 12, 2026
Complaints 6268
Resolved
257
Unresolved
6011
Contacts

File a complaint to Hero MotoCorp

Having problems with Hero MotoCorp?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Hero MotoCorp customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Hero MotoCorp reviews & complaints page 203

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
R
Rajeshkum
from Ozhukarai, Puducherry
Jun 14, 2018
Report
Copy

Address: 682012

From,
S.L.Rajeshkumar
Sharon two wheelers
Pachalam
Kochi
To
The spareparts manager
Hero moto corp
Sir,
Iam Rajesh, am a Hero mechanic and self employee, , , am booking a passion plus fuel tank(black in red graphics) in two weeks, the shop is Focuz auto distributors, opp, Swapnil apartments, Kathrikkadavu Kochi, the salesman say me next week i will give you, next day next week, , , , , , , , , , , what can i do, the vehicle is pending in one month, then please take speed action to give the tank immediatly

yours faithfully

Rajeshkumar
Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    S
    Shaikhamir
    from Bhusawal, Maharashtra
    Jun 14, 2018
    Report
    Copy

    Address: 550019
    Website: [email protected]

    Ser meri scooter hero duet jiska no mh 40 az 9555 hai ser maine bhagat automobile nagpur (Mh) me sarvis kiya tha magar aakhri sarvis ke bad mere gadi me soloranig tha gadi prakhar mar rhi thi jiski cample maine bhagat automobile nagpur mh me kiya magar waha ke malik ka varta bhot kharab hai ser ne mujse badtamiji ki sath hi mera scooter me bina repair kiye wapas. Kar diya ser maie apna scooter 14/7/16 me nya kharida aur time par sarvis bhi kiya magar bhagat automobile nagpur mh ka staf aur malik ka brtaw khol nhi hai aur mera scooter aaj bhi kharab kabristan me chal rha hai please ser aap kuch karwahi kare
    Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      S
      Subodh Shahu
      from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
      Jun 14, 2018
      Report
      Copy

      To respecter sir
      मैं सुबोध साहू अतर्रा जिला बाँदा (210201) का निवासी हूँ ।अतर्रा में passion pro 100cc self drum alloy की price 63900 ₹ बताई जा रही हैं जबकि आपकी वेबसाइट मे इसकी on road price 61236 ₹ हैं अतर्रा जिला बाँदा (210201) के सबडीलर और mayur motor बाँदा accessory के नाम पर 2600 ₹ extra ले रहे हैं आपसे रिक्वेस्ट हैं कि सही जानकारी देकर कार्यवाही की जाये
      सुबोध साहू [protected]
      Thanku
      Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Engine and carboretor fuel (petrol) leakage problame.scooty Hero maestro scooty runing under 100km only sehgal moters 1 time repair and He was Done But again same problame its very bad.so please please check my scooty.
      Thanks & regards
      Manmohan Gupta
      # [protected]
      Dear sir
      Bike service but new parts not change
      But payment sambit
      pappal kumar's reply, Jun 10, 2018
      Parts not change but payment sambit
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      2 Comments
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        A
        akhileshkumar77
        from Delhi, Delhi
        Jun 13, 2018
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Jhajjar, Haryana, 124507

        मैँने दिनाँक[protected] को गेलेमर 125 सी सी बाईक खरीदी थी और अपने घर बाईक ले जाते हुए बाईक की सीट बार बार खुल जाती थी। मुझे बाईक के नट बोल्ट तक टाईट करके नही दिया बहुत कहने पर केवल बाईक पर फोरमेल्टी हेतू केवल उल्टा सुल्टा कपडा मारा ढंग से साफ नही किया बाईक का हेंडल बहुत लूज था आगे का ब्रेक मारते ही पहिया अंदर की तरफ घुस जाता था। रास्ते मे दुरघटना हो सकती थी मुझे मजबुरन बाईक का हैंडल रास्ते मे ठीक कराना पडा

        मेने[protected] को ई मेल के माध्यम से अपने हिरो अर्थोराईज्ड डिलर M/s Satvik Motors, Near Surya Roshni Ltd, Delhi Rohtak Road, Bahadurgarh, Haryana को सूचित किया गया अब तक दो मेल भेज चुका हुँ लेकिन आज तक कोई जवाब नही आया और मुझे गेलेमर 125 सी सी बाईक की टूल कीट नही दी उसकी जगह मुझे सिपलेंडर बाईक की टूल कीट दी गई जिसमे एक पेजकस, पल्ग खोलने वाला औजार और चेन को खिचने वाला औजार था इसके सिवा कुछ नही था मुझे पूरे औजार नही दिये गए कहा गया की गेलेमर बाईक की टूल कीट खतम हो चुकी है।

        में दिनाँक[protected] को शोरुम पर गाडी की सीट ठिक कराने गया वहा जो शिकायत का निवारण करते है उन्होने कहा की अभी आपकी गाडी की सीट ठिक नही हो सकती हमारे पास जो सीट मे पार्टस लगता है अभी हमारे पास उपलब्ध नही है आप जब सर्विस कराने आएगे तब आपकी बाईक का सीट ठिक कर देगें और कहा की अगर हमारे पास पार्टस नही होगा तो दुसरी बाईक से निकाल कर लगा देंगेँ। मैंने जब से बाईक ली है तब से मेरी परेशानी शुरु हो गई है अत: श्रीमान जी से अनुरोध है कि मेरी इन समस्या का समाधान करने की किर्पा करे।

        अखिलेश कुमार
        [protected]

        संल्गन: 1. बाईक के पेपर
        2. टूल कीट के फोटो
        Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Jun 13, 2018
        Updated by akhileshkumar77
        मुझे बाईक से ही आफीस आना जाना होता है अत: श्रीमान जी से अनुरोध है की मेरी समस्या का जल्द से जल्द समाधान करने की कृपा करे

        HEERO Services is Very very Poor & Do not Talk To The Right Hero Company.
        am purchase new bike 2 week used bike is demig am already compilane but dealy 2 week.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        1 Comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          S
          Shantanu71
          Jun 13, 2018
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Nashik, Maharashtra, 422101

          Dear Sir,

          I have purchase a DUET VX BSIV from your dealer at nashik, M/s Kamal Auto Care Pvt. LTD, Ambedkar Nagar, Nashik Pune Road, Nashik.

          Booking amount by cheque dated 10.05.2018 RS 60, 200/- as per the demand,
          but I have received the bills as below
          1.Retail Invoice of Vehicle - VSR-1819-S91 Rs. 49, 272/-
          2.RTO Charges Rs. 6, 129/-
          3.Insurance Charges Rs 1, 857/-
          [protected]
          Total Rs.57, 258/-

          Amount to be return back to me Rs. 2, 942/-
          With repetitive reminders and follow-up dealer has refused to return the balance amount.
          Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          I have served on hero service center in MEGHNAGAR jhabua MP bike serves is not good not vosh bike properly Ching my eating for servising or employ attitude is very refly
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          1 Comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            L
            logu6376
            from Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
            Jun 13, 2018
            Report
            Copy

            Dear sir
            My bike details;name :p. Loganathan
            Date of pruchase:14.8.2017,
            Bike no:tn66v7933,
            Eng no:ja06ephhg06874,
            Vin:mbljar13hhg06677,
            Please contant me through mobile my nos:[protected] and [protected].
            Please chcek my service problem..
            Im very very depression on buying this bike.
            Please do the needful
            Regards
            P. Loganathan
            Sathyamangalam
            Please check full service history the call me i prefer in tamil language please
            Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              A
              AMAZE INFO
              from Hyderabad, Telangana
              Jun 12, 2018
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, 500085

              Hi
              I am very much dissatisfy by your service Provided by Shivaa Automobiles Nizampet X Roads Hyderabad Telangana.
              your sales Man Named Dinesh contact number [protected]
              ### man he is actually, one of the worst service he just behaves like a government officer. he not even listen to the customer what he is saying and he will give all the LIE n fake promises to the customer, i have being asking regarding my RTO registration he is calling me multiple times asking to collect one time tool kit one time, RTO papers and later he will say, i forgot ur RTO paper come tomorrow and collect i took bike on Friday, from that time onward i have visited your show room more then 4 times daily he is saying come tomorrow, i took the bike on full payment not even the installment.
              he do not even regret about his mistake ..
              Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                M
                minialoysius24
                from Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
                Jun 12, 2018
                Report
                Copy

                Address: Alappuzha, Kerala

                I purchased my vehicle (Hero pleasure) no:kl 32 l5758 from travancore motors, cherthala, alappuzha, kerala on 29/09/2017.

                Even before the first service there was a leakage of air from the front tyre and when it was brought to their attention during the first service they said that it is due to the rusting of the rim and it can be rectified by painting the rim. We demanded a replacement of the rim but they said that rim is excluded of warranty services and is not replaceable. It was becoming more and more difficult to manage the vehicle due to the air leakage and we had to refill the air everyday. We went there once again to convince them regarding the difficulties we face as the problem was not rectified by painting the rim and then they said that we had to purchase the rim from the head office in alappuzha on our own and they cant bear any responsibility for its availability and cost. And may be for the same reason they did not remind us about the second service and we are forced to believe that it was intentional. Then the reminder came before the third service. We enquired them, why they didnt do so on time and they answered irresponsibly that we might not have attended their calls. As we have their numbers saved, we are pretty sure that no such calls have come to us. Then, they skipped the second service and did the third service one month prior to the actual date of third service and this time too, they stuck to their stand that there is no free replacement of rim. It was becoming extremely difficult to manage the vehicle and my daughter met with an accident on 26/05/2018. Now they say that the rim is damaged and we could have had a free replacement of the rim if the second service had not been missed. It appears strange to me as they are speaking without any correlation.

                Morever there were so many scratches on the vehicle at the time of purchase and when this was pointed out, they neglected it. And above all we are thoroughly disappointed with the way they deal their customers.
                Sir, i cant understand what is actually happening in your company. Is your staff trying to make fun of your customers? Or are they trying to cheat them? We came for a deal keeping in mind the golden days of hero honda. It was indeed a matter of pride to have a hero honda vehicle at home. But now to have a deal with hero is a question of risk. That is what so many o[censored]s understand. And sir please try to make your staf[censored]nderstand that the customers are not coming there to beg for their mercy and instruct to deal with them with due respect.
                I hope that you would consider my complaint seriously and find an amicable solution to it.
                Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  P
                  pgupta4209
                  from New Delhi, Delhi
                  Jun 12, 2018
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208001

                  We purchased a hero passion pro motor cycle from rbs hero, kanpur and we paid rs.63000/- (Rupees sixty three thousand only)
                  My vehicle number: up 78 ez 4209. While purchasing the vehicle, they filled the pertol 2.5 ltr. If the petrol completly
                  Finished and i saw only 78 km. Then i filled 2 lts and i got only 78 kms. Then i complained the dealer regarding the poor
                  Mileage of the vehicle. They said that after the 1st service the problem will be rectified. 579 kms completed the 1st
                  Service was done by the dealer. Similarly, at the time of purchasing the vehicle, they said that passion pro milage is
                  50-55kmpl. We complain regd the milage matter 4-5 time & at that time my 2nd service alredy done but milage problem
                  Continued. So i request you to ask them to rectify the mileage problem and performance of the motor cycle. I dont know the
                  Technical fault. Other wise i will surrender the vehicle to the dealer. Expecting your favorable reply. After last complain to dealer said the bike submitted for 2 days i checked & resolve the problem, after reviving 2 days my bike milage reduce current milage 32-34 per ltrs. So look the matter urgent basic & do the needful done.

                  Prashant kumar gupta
                  74/92 dhankutti kanpur (U. P.)
                  Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Jan 11, 2019
                  Updated by pgupta4209
                  Please look the matter problem stil

                  Prashant kumar gupta
                  11 jan 2019
                  Hello sir,
                  One month ago i purchased passion xpro and we are not satisfied from the bike. The bike makes missing too much time and the engine is also not good it heats too much
                  Kindly take some action in this issue
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  1 Comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    S
                    sehdevyogesh
                    from Delhi, Delhi
                    Jun 11, 2018
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 110094

                    Dear sir,

                    I am abid khan (Mob [protected]) r/o 341/4, rajiv gandhi nagar, new mustafa bad, delhi - 110094, i own a hero bike model passion x pro, vehicle no. Dl5saq7665..
                    On 23-may-18, i got my bike serviced from hero moto corp’s authorized service station, m/s aman motors, a-7, kh no. 30/2, main wazirabad road, brijpuri, (Enclosed original invoice for your reference).
                    You can clearly see that in the invoice, service center had replace the following items:
                    A) engine oil
                    B) sprocket set
                    C) chain drive
                    D) damper rear wheel
                    E) strg. Handle
                    The next day when i ride my bike i found that the bike kept on stopping in between, in the distance of 15 kms it stopped for about 20 times.
                    I also observed that there was a noise from chain cover and the mileage of bike went to 38 – 40, earlier which was 55- 58.
                    So i again took my bike to the service station on 30 may 18 and filled complaint and conveyed the manager about the issue after repair he assured me that the issue won’t repeat again.
                    When i again ride the bike i found that again the bike was stopping and again there was a noise coming from the chain set.
                    Further, on 3-june-18, while riding the bike, it suddenly got stopped in the middle of the way at about 11:30 pm (Late night) i had to walk along with the bike for about 4 kms. When i came back to home, i myself checked the plug which was changed at your authorized service center and found that the plug which was used was not original. I myself changed the pulug of my another passion bike. Enclosed herewith the photo of the plug which was mounted by engineers.

                    I further, checked the bolt of the chain cover and found that it was not properly tightened and it was out from threads and chain cover was vibrating... I am really shocked to see the workmanship of your engineers...
                    I work for a private compamy and it is not possible for me to visit service center again & again...
                    Kindly give me the correct solution for the same...

                    I await your reply in the subject matter

                    Mohd abid khan
                    Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Sir
                    mene bike leke 12 manth hua abhi 3 mahine se chakar laga raha hu m meri bike dhup ki vaje se on nahi ho rahi h campni me jate to bolte ki abhi aaya nahi kal aata esa hi bol raha h bar bar sir probalam kya h itni badi kampany hoke bhi bar bar chakar laga rahe h
                    f kit ke liye
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    1 Comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      S
                      saral kumar mishra
                      from Nanpara, Uttar Pradesh
                      Jun 9, 2018
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: 271001
                      Website: [email protected]

                      श्रीमान जी,
                      प्रार्थी ने आपके कम्पनी की लीगल अथाॅरिटी में संचालित एजेंसी कमल मोटर्स गोण्डा से 23 फरवरी 2018 को एक सुपर क्रय किया था। जिसकी कीमत प्रार्थी से निर्धारित मूल्य से अधिक ली गयी है। यही नहीं प्रार्थी से निर्धारित कीमत से अधिक कीमत लेने के बाद भी प्रार्थी को रसीद कम रुपये की दी गयी। यही नहीं इसकी शिकायत करने पर प्रार्थी को कुछ न कर पाने की धमकी दी गयी। बाद में जब प्रार्थी गाड़ी की सर्विसिंग कराने जाता है तो प्रार्थी की गाड़ी की सर्विसिंग भी सही से नहीं की जाती है। ऐसे में प्रार्थी का दुर्घटना भी हो गया जिसके चलते वह चोटहिल हो गया। अस्तु एजेंसी/फर्म के एम.डी. से अनुरोध है कि प्राप्त सूचना को संज्ञान में लेकर माह भीतर प्रार्थी का अधिक रुपये मय ब्याज वापस दिलाने की कृपा करें अन्यथा की दृष्टि में प्रार्थी माननीय न्यायालय की शरण में जाने को बाध्य होगा और इसके जिम्मेदार आप भी होंगे और आपको भी माननीय न्यायालय में प्रार्थी पक्षकार बनाने को बाध्य होगा। जिसकी जिम्मेदारी आपकी स्वंय की होगी।
                      Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        R
                        reshma_unni
                        from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                        Jun 9, 2018
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Thane, Maharashtra, 400607

                        Dear sir,
                        I have purchased a new scooter hero maestro in feb 2018 from thane {maharastra} via new preet hero, mr sandeep bandiwadekar, we have been confirmed by the agent to supply 2018 model vehicle against the full payment and we have been delivered 2017, vehicle and now when we found out during the first service, the agent is just buying time by giving lame excuses.

                        Kindly advise how shall we go ahead, since we paid for 2018 vehicle.

                        Regards

                        Reshma
                        [protected]
                        Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Jun 12, 2018
                        Updated by reshma_unni
                        REMINDER -1

                        I Am still awaiting the response from the concern.

                        Thanks

                        Reshma
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          A
                          Aakash9899776603
                          from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                          Jun 8, 2018
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 10095
                          Website: Hero motercorp

                          Hai,
                          I am aakash chand i purchase a bike from rk hero showroom. Show room members taken extra money i am pay by credit card but showroom person saying 2% extra is given for credit card payment i am already paid 26000 she is taken 500 rupees extra name is mamta i am not satisfied this service this is very disappointing if you want extra money you can say me sir we want some pocket money. What is the proof extra amount is deposited in hero motocorp company i have not received extra amount any sleep any bills if you are debited my money so give me any confirmation slips bill bouchers anything etc thanku
                          Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            B
                            Bhushan Lipare
                            Jun 8, 2018
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Thane, Maharashtra, 421202

                            Hi,
                            Myself bhushan lipare. I am the owner of hero mastero edge and purchased scooty on 22/11/2017. From the time of buying scooty after 1 week its not working properly. Every time battery getting down due to some reason. I had changed battery 2 times but still problem is same. Even service center people (2 times given to hero ahire service dombivli and 3-4 times hero ranjit motor thane) not able to resolved problem. I faced same problem 7-8 times in a span of 6 month of period. Whenever i am not using scooty for 24 hrs battery getting down each time. I tried to start scooty by using kick but its more worse.
                            Kindly change the scooty/ resolve the issue/ change all parts of scooty as soon as possible otherwise i need to take serious against hero motor.

                            Chassis no : mbljfw015h4k03372
                            Regn. No. : mh05dn3378

                            Thanks
                            Bhushan lipare
                            [protected]
                            Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              P
                              Prabhanjan B K
                              from Karkal, Karnataka
                              Jun 7, 2018
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: 560062

                              2 wheeler was given at shri shiradi sai motors konanakunte cross bangalore on 20th may 2018. Today is 7th june 2018. Still vehicle is not ready. Owner of service centre is not responding properly. I can understand to get spares of old model vehicle, it takes little time. But it cannot take 18 days.in spite taking advance 9f rs.5000/' on 22nd may for spares, still they are giving blunt answers. Despite expressing how badly i need vehicle after 14 days, still i get excuses but not vehicle.
                              Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Bed service, not coprate customber, bed behaviour, no rule regulation
                              After service any time problem create bike
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              1 Comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                K
                                Kanwar Dhanda
                                from Panipat, Haryana
                                Jun 6, 2018
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Gurgaon, Haryana

                                Sir, i have purchased a m/c (Hr 31n4120) on 07.02.2018-shri ram ajit auto, meham. All dues paid but number plate of my vehicle not yet provided. Today mr happy grewal -[protected], used rude language to me "nahin dengen number plate aapne jo karna hai karo?" "company hamara kya kar sakti hai". Please do needful on the subject issue.
                                Thanks,
                                Sunit
                                Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  M
                                  M KSharma
                                  from Jaipur, Rajasthan
                                  Jun 5, 2018
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: Alwar, Rajasthan, 1234

                                  My hero motorcycle i smart 110 having a very low millage about 40_47km i have complained two times before it ' i have also complained about in satisfactory service ofagency the service centre provider called me and he advised me to service the bike and said bikes miielage will about 60 km bike serviced and i made payment for service but my bike millage is low it seems that my bike had any technical fault please check up my bike other wise exchange my bike this is my 2nd on line complaint please solve my complained
                                  Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    R
                                    radhakant pandey
                                    from Raha, Assam
                                    Jun 5, 2018
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

                                    Dear sir i am permanent rider of hero motor bike. It is my third bike hero passion xpro wide no as01 dq 8749, bye from hero motor cop durga sarovar guwahati. Just back 1.5 month. Its self starting system failed yesturday. I gor first service on 13th may18. That time running km was 780. Now its running km is 1660.
                                    Plz do needful and improve its quality

                                    Regards
                                    Radhakant pandey
                                    Guwahati
                                    Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      J
                                      Junaid Langoo
                                      from Bandipura, Jammu and Kashmir
                                      Jun 3, 2018
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: 193201
                                      Website: Hero Moto corp company

                                      Sir..
                                      I purchased hero scooting having some issues and went to service centre samad motors sopore jk but they are providing worst services and i received vehicle back with resolved issue..

                                      Need help..
                                      Even i called every customer care or query cell but no one recieved call.. Better to close these numbers permanently..

                                      I suffered alot from your service centre and your product. I feel worst company as well as product
                                      Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      నా బైక్ నెంబర్
                                      TS08FJ4766
                                      బైక్ కొని పది నెలలు అయింది
                                      దాన్ని కొన్నప్పటినుం... జర్కింగ్ కంప్లైంట్ ఉంది.మూడు సర్వీస్ సెంటర్ లో చూపించిన వెరిఫై కాలేదు.ఇంకా బైక్ ఫ్రీ సర్వీస్ పిరియడ్ లో ఉంది.

                                      దీనికి నేను ఎవరిని సంప్రదించాలి

                                      బైక్ కొన్న షోరూం లో కూడా రెండు సార్లు కంప్లైంట్ ఇవ్వడం జరిగింది
                                      The friend automobile Bharatgarh(punjab) ...is not provided good service to customers and the employee behaviour is not good towards customer ... worst services ...they cannot done good service our bikes...he charges more price ...the many parts of bike in missing in agency they told and give new date daily...so they don't fare with us
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      2 Comments
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        D
                                        Dhiraj Pathrabe
                                        from Nashik, Maharashtra
                                        Jun 3, 2018
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440017

                                        I have purchased a hero splender i smart bike on 17 sep 2017 from nk kusumagar showroom, nagpur.

                                        Few days ago i have observes a knocking sound with tremendous vibrations in engine. I have complaint about this while doing 3rd free servicing at the kusumagar service center. They has suggested me to replace the cylinder head which will be free of cost as bike is under warantee. So i have submitted my bike in services center on 23/5/18.

                                        On 1/6/18 i have received a massage that my bike is ready. They also informed me that i have to pay rs 580 as a cost of servicing work.
                                        Now why should i pay this huge amount as bike is still under warantee.
                                        This is simpile cheating with customer.

                                        Regards
                                        Dhiraj pathrabe
                                        Email - [protected]@yahoo.com
                                        Mob - [protected]
                                        Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Http://za.gl/Uq8Y 👈 for solution of this key problem of Hero Maestro Edge
                                        I had a very bad experiance with hero ther will not chk the vehicle and the consumer will have to bear it.yesterday i visited to the hero motor corp showrom for the service they will not checkd it up nd just deliver it in an inapropriate manner .
                                        Hai sir i take a Hero duet last two years but Hero service is worst and not take the responsibility for customer and not do the corrections and not take the feedback and i also complaint service manager vaste of my time.too bad to the hero company
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        3 Comments
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit