Claimed

Hero MotoCorp Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Apr 12, 2026
Complaints 6268
Resolved
257
Unresolved
6011
Contacts

File a complaint to Hero MotoCorp

Having problems with Hero MotoCorp?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Hero MotoCorp customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Hero MotoCorp reviews & complaints page 255

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
A
ajayrawat
from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
May 11, 2017
Report
Copy

Address: New Delhi, Delhi

Last month 07/04/17 ko mene apni duet (6787) skuti thik krane k liye di hui h.. K. S hero mahipalpur me... Aaj one month s bhi jada ho gya h.. Abhi tk meri skuti thik nhi ho payi h.. Plzz aap mujhko y bta skte h ki aap ne duet k parts banana bnd kr diya h ya y log mujhko pagl bna rhe h.. Hr bar bol dete h ki abhi tk parts nhi aaye h.. Plz help me. Plzz sr
Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    R
    rameshpb26
    from Kolkata, West Bengal
    May 11, 2017
    Report
    Copy

    Address: South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, 744103

    I purchased a hero splender i-smart registered on 05/10/16 from m/s. A k t automobiles, v. I. P road junction, junglighat, port blair-744 103. I have also done the follow-up servicing only in authorized hero service center m/s. A k t automobiles.
    The following is the major problems of new i-smart bike
    1. Unusual noise from engine
    2. Engine over heating
    3. No mileage as described
    4. No pick-up (Power) as per 110cc
    5. Clutch problem

    It's unfortunate to say that, i'm thoroughly dissatisfied with the service of the hero moto corps dealer at port blair which i complained the problem of my new bike during the first week of april. They noted the complaint and my mobile number then inform me that at present the spare parts are not available with them which bring from mainland and call me on my mobile number.in between i had again approached the service center when also received the same reply as a negative attitude towards the customer satisfaction. I m very disappoint with hero motocorp.
    Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      S
      Sreenivasulu Golagamudi
      from Hyderabad, Telangana
      May 11, 2017
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, 524004
      Website: [email protected]

      Daer hero team
      I am purchasing 6 months back hero glamour bick, the battery is not working last 4 days, the issue was i am going nearest hero showroom (Am reddy hero) iam asking pls replace the battery. Then showroom person was telling ok sri i will replace the battery but it tek same time minimum 10 to 15 day time.
      Is it correct 10 iam using the bick no huron, no signal indicator, no lights, no display on (Speed, km)... Ex...!
      Kindly pls resolve the issue as early as possible.

      Thanks& regards
      G sreenivasulu
      Call [protected]
      Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        A
        Ama_singh41
        from Pune, Maharashtra
        May 10, 2017
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Pune, Maharashtra, 411004

        Hello, I had given my bike hero igniter mh20cm0926 for repairing last month 5/04/2017 at savya Kothrud, Pune. They told me they will get parts after 10/04 but still they are saying parts not available.
        Its Been a month and still the haven't completed there commitment.
        Some time they don't pick phone, and sometime they say call on other number. What to do suggest ??
        Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        I have purchased new hero Splendorplus byke feb-2016 . Battery exhausted till date horn not working on it. Engine colour also collapsed.please suggest now what to do. i will get it resolved free or not, as it is under warranty.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        1 Comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          D
          Dulam Rakesh
          from Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
          May 10, 2017
          Report
          Copy

          Address: East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, 533126

          Sir, i am from rajahmundry. I gave my byke at your service centre (Paid service) servicing is very bad please help us and take care about your service
          And they are behaving rude his name
          Kumar
          Upervisor at reddy baby motors service station. I already complaint to customer service manager at service station but he didn't take care...,... Thanks sir
          Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          I have purchased ismart 110 in october 2016 n it has issue with its ingine from day one...service centre can't resolve it while all services has been done..plz see this
          Otherwise i've to go consumer corum bcoz my bike is running 100 kms daily and it mentaly n physically harash me now.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          1 Comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            A
            A.SRINIVASA RAO
            from Auroville, Tamil Nadu
            May 10, 2017
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, 518220

            Hero glamour my bike paid serviced on[protected] on sowjanya motors but bike service not good chain sound came heavily water services also not good very bad service total bill taken 850 invoice no[protected]rinv[protected]/[protected]
            Jobcord no:[protected]rjc[protected]
            Doing very bad service why doing in company service outside doing very well cost also low
            Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Whenever we go for servicing there happens some or other issue such as indicator sound is not working and this time it was that the dicky light was off. We had told them so many times but they dont do anything. Please help
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            1 Comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              V
              viren65
              from Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
              May 13, 2017
              Resolved
              Report
              Copy
              Resolved

              Address: 110016
              Website: www.heromotocorp.com

              I purchased hero maestro from Sangam automobiles shiv nagar udhampur. I have met with an accident in January 2017 and my vechile is damaged but till date my vechile is not repaired I went to authorised service centre many times lastly i go to service centre on[protected] and he ordered the parts from the company and assured me that parts are available within 15 days but till date parts are not send by the company. I have filled last complaint on[protected] but till date my issue isn't resolved.
              May 28, 2017
              Complaint marked as Resolved 
              I received a call from hero area service manager 12 days ago and tell him about the complaint and within 12 days my issue is resolved the phone number is +911147619320
              Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              May 13, 2017
              Updated by viren65
              I purchased hero maestro from Sangam automobiles shiv nagar udhampur. I have met with an accident in January 2017 and my vechile is damaged but till date my vechile is not repaired i have always face very bad experience in getting the spare parts, every time i give my bike for servicing dealer will say there is no stock of spare parts and keep my bike for 2 to 3 days. And now its been 5 months I went to authorised service centre many times lastly i go to service centre on[protected] and he ordered the parts from the company and assured me that parts are available within 15 days but till date parts are not send by the company.When they have a product in the market how come they don't keep the spare parts. its really a epithetic service of Dealer's in udhampur and dealers blame the company.company. I am looking forward to see company will give me the needful help

              Thanks and regards
              Varinder Singh

              [protected]
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                A
                ajay9711448716
                May 9, 2017
                Report
                Copy

                Address: 121005

                This is ajay dhiman writing you register a complain about my newly purchase maestro brought on 26th march 2017 (Billing date). It's registration number hr 51 bn 4237. Unfortunately i purchased your hero maestro except honda activa.
                Issue: rare tyre of my maestro was buffering and i already complained on 1st may but problem was not solved properly and i'm not satisfied. Yesterday i again went to the service center with same problem and i paid 295 rs for first service and complain. But the maestro sounds very noisily. I frustrated too much. Please take quick an action.
                My contact no. Is [protected]
                Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  A
                  Alex Shaikh
                  from Vadodara, Gujarat
                  May 9, 2017
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Vadodara, Gujarat, 390016

                  Myself Aman Sheikh, son of Naseembanu M Sheikh, age 20years, resident of Vadodara, mobile number [protected], I have unfortunately purchased a Hero Maestro scooter in the month October 2016. I have also taken care to get the vehicle serviced regularly. In the last 7 months I have hardly used the vehicle because I am working 10hrs service at office.
                  Since past three months the vehicle has broken 4 times including a complete blocking once.
                  Every time the vehicle breaks down I have to skip office / take half leave. And then every time I come to REPAIR my vehicle again its either half or full leave. This has proven to be very costly to me. Today on 09/05/2017 I came in morning for solving my complaint and just on the way back again the vehicle broke down. This is proving to be very frustrating mentally, physically and economically.
                  Hence I demand that you bring an end to this harassment immediately and for long term. Or give me a replacement vehicle.
                  Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Very bad ...
                  Mera bike no.HR 20 AF 8851 ...
                  Total chala h 22000
                  Milage deta h 35km pr/letter
                  Very bad...
                  Company Vale kuch nhi Krte
                  I request
                  Mere bike Ko achhe se Delhi Jaye
                  My address vpo kalwas dis. Hisar haryana
                  My contact no.[protected]
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  1 Comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    H
                    Hani03
                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                    May 9, 2017
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: 400706
                    Website: www.heromotocorp.com/en-in

                    Hello Team,

                    This is Rahul Chavan, writing to you to register a complaint about my scooty, bought on 13 Oct 2016 Registered number: MH46Av9259, Chassis number: MBLJF16ENGGG00770. The above registered scooty is not in good condition. there is consistent petrol leakage and starting problem. Every time I start my scooty i am forced to switch the choke on.Even the kick start is not working right from when i bought the scooty (this is unbelievable).The petrol from the tank of the scooty is leaking profusely melting the stand nearby the petrol tank (Please refer attached pics for more details). Due to these problems i went to the service centre and asked them to check the issue. They checked the issue and gave it back on the same evening. I took it back as i seem fine, but the issue arrived again just within 3 days of time.So i took rounds of service centre again for 2 more times wherein they told me that there seems to be debris/trash in the carborator. This reasons are absolutely unacceptable. How can a scooty which was bought 6 months ago can give so much issues.
                    I firmly ask you to please refund my money for the scooty and take back your scooty as soon as possible.
                    Looking for your strict actions against the service center who failed to do their duty and please refund the cost of scooty.

                    Yours truly,

                    Rahul Chavan.
                    Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      P
                      Praveen Movva
                      from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                      May 9, 2017
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: 600032

                      Yesterday i have given my bike for general service and they charged 625 without engine oil.in that 375 rupees for labor till here fine.

                      When yesterday morning while handing over the vehicle i clearly told him there is problem with handle which issue will fix by tighting the screw.

                      While writing the card they don't know which language he is writing, but i am sure language is english, now sure that card comments will be understand by mechanic. This was the issue mechanics unable to fix and they are not rectifying problems.

                      There is hope that company people will do good than local mechanics. But this case was reverse local mechanics will do beater and best then this. As local mechanics they need to impress customer with their work.

                      Not sure hero motocorp they are maintain the service centers to benefit them self or vendors.

                      I am using hero honda & hero vehicles from past 15 years. But the service quality levels going down day by day. If we are entering inside of the company show room of hero we need to pay more money but there no work done.

                      We are ready pay more money, but here there is no service. Really strange who will monitor from hero and be seeing these cases hero and vendors having good understanding to make money.

                      This is not a first case where we get such kind of service.

                      Hoping that at hero service center they do water service and change engine oil, this task will do at home no need put much efforts to come to service center.

                      Hope hero encouraging this kind of scenario and vendors are making money.
                      Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        S
                        sks97021
                        from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                        May 8, 2017
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand, 828202

                        The self start of my maestro edge scooty was not working. I visited the chirkunda hero showroom on 26th april.2017. I was told that they will need approval from the higher authority if i wish to seek warranty as i was not getting any response, i raised a complain. I got an email that we will contact you within 48 hrs but no one contacted. The chirkunda hero showroom returned my vechile after 12 days and made me pay rs 1350. If that was to be done why waste so much time. I would have paid the amount on the starting date. This shows the quality of service hero provides, not willing to understand the problem the other person might be facing. I am highly dissatisfied with the service provided.
                        Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        I give my hero maestro Edge bike for Service yesterday they behaved irresponsibly and they wont solve our problems, and they treat as external customer
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        1 Comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          S
                          suraj patra
                          from Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
                          May 8, 2017
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Khordha, Odisha, 751016
                          Website: www.heromotocorp.com/en-in

                          I bought a Splendor Pro on 17 March 2017 from Rohan Automobiles Bhubaneswar (Odisha). I think the vehichle I purchased is not new because on 5th may2017 my tyre flattened and when I got it repared I found several (5) more punctures had been already repaired. how is that possible. Secondly the paint of my vechile is wearing off and it seems like the vechile is of old stock and is hand painted. Moreover when I complained at the showroom they are asking me to change the tube, and about the paint they are offering me a colour touch up. So I need a better solution from Hero for my problem.
                          Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          My new bike splendor I smart 110 self is properly not working and suddenly engine is of I am already complaints your service center sun moter Lucknow Utter Pradesh about 2 months ago but my problems presently not solved.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          1 Comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            B
                            Bhupendra kansari
                            from Imphal, Manipur
                            May 8, 2017
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Khunti, Jharkhand, 835210
                            Website: Hero motocorp

                            1. Today i was starting duet bike, but not started then i call dev automobile khunti showroom but he is not good response for solving it.. When i purchased dute bike he is asured me that if any bike will have any trouble within 5km my engineer will go and solve it.
                            2. Three time mobile has changed in dute bike but my dute bike went on only 6699. Mentioned owner manual - replace engine oil once in every 6000 km. When i asked it misbehaving.
                            Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            May 08, 2017
                            Updated by Bhupendra kansari
                            By Khunti showroom
                            I have purchased hero pleasure bike in August 2016, problem with self starter of bike started after first servicing sometimes horn also doesn't work. When these problems were told to the service centre people they said after another servicing it will get resolved but again the same problems are occurring even after 3rd servicing.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            1 Comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              A
                              anilvnelson
                              from Perumbavoor, Kerala
                              May 8, 2017
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: 682025
                              Website: www.mssmotors.com

                              The complaint reported in the M S & S (Motors) p.ltd palarivattom, cochin on[protected] that when engine shut off during running And they made service as per invoice no:[protected]rinv[protected] amount Rs 1052- and the complaint
                              is not solved.and ones again the same compliant is reported on 29-04-17 and they made service amount Rs 200- and here no changes happen.and on 06-5-17 also made service .still compliant is not solved .here i attached the bill's also . Iam not satisfied with the ms & s (Motors) P.ltd services
                              please take the necessary step.
                              Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              I am waiting from 8am to 9am till now no body is in the office
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              1 Comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                G
                                giridharik
                                from Jalalpur, Gujarat
                                May 8, 2017
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: 395009

                                I have purchased hero duet in the month of october 2016, from jalaram auto b wing upper ground sargam complex, opp bhulka bhavan surat from very first day, i have a problem with my two wheeler regarding average and battery problem. After 1 week they have changed the battery. Hero motor floor incharge and receptionist claim that on high way hero duet average is giving 60/ km but actully from the day i purchased my two wheeler, after two services and number of follow up average is giving only 33to 35. I have complaint so many time s to work shop incharge mr, snehal and ahmad
                                Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                I am the genuine customer of hero.
                                I havr purchased 4 vehicle personally and many of asked to purchase to my frnds. But since that i have noticed that none of the workers come to time on workshop. Today i was sitting from 8 am now it is 8:40 till now workers are not available here. And the quality of washing is also not good.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                1 Comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  S
                                  from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                                  May 6, 2017
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 110054
                                  Website: scooty claim

                                  Hello sir

                                  Main ashad ali. Education department of goverment main job karta hu. Men's apni scooty 26/4/2017 ko claim ke liye diya tha. Or meri scooty abi tak thik nhi hui. Aj 11 din ho gye or main kis taklif se gujar rha hu logo ko nhi pta. Baccho ki tabiyat khrab he or muje scooty ki bhot jruri he.
                                  Apse anurodh he ki meri scooty jald se jald thik krwane ki koshish kre.

                                  Thank you
                                  Aman motor
                                  Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  May 06, 2017
                                  Updated by [email protected]
                                  Scooty number plate.DL 5S AL 3511 )
                                  1/Feb/2014 taken by me
                                  Please provide fuel lock in glamour bike because of at night many times petrol has stolen from my glamour bike, so this is becoming very difficult to maintain in daily life. So as much as possible provide with bike and spare for old and new bike so that my problem will solve for ever.
                                  Dt of incident: 12/09/2016, mob: [protected]
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  1 Comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    R
                                    Rajashankar chakraborty
                                    from Kolkata, West Bengal
                                    May 5, 2017
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Kolkata, West Bengal

                                    Sir, i am rajashankar chakraborty booked a hero duet, black colour on 19.03.2017. For that purpose i paid cash rs. 26225.00 & rest amount paid by loan which was sanctioned by hero on 25.03.17. When i book the vehicle then the senior manager of showroom (Cynosure manik's auto centre, madhyamgram, kolkata -700129) mr. Babul and sales person rajesh sahoo assured me that they will delivered this vehicle with final registration of rto barasat within 15 days from the date of booking. But still they don't delivered me the said vehicle. Even they don't assure which day the showroom delivered the vehicle. Sir please take appropriate action that's why i will take my said vehicle as early as possible. Because already 45 days gone and the showroom not delivered the said vehicle. Please tell me how long i have been waiting for this. Regards rajashankar chakraborty, phone [protected]
                                    Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    I wish to buy hf deluxe i3s model. But last 30 days keep asking abt vehicle. They r tlling no stock. They r nt sending stock. My advice is dont give more than 1 dealership in diff cities for same person. Thats the main problem. They concontrate on one area only.
                                    Hero Motocorp should instruct the showrooms to take responsibility in fixing issues rather than providing excuses, they should learn to empathize with the customer so that they can have a better understanding of the problem, especially Chirkunda showroom (Jharkhand ).
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    2 Comments
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      A
                                      Atishc
                                      from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                      May 5, 2017
                                      Resolved
                                      Report
                                      Copy
                                      Resolved

                                      Address: Mumbai City, Maharashtra, 400022
                                      Website: www.heromotocorp.com/en-in

                                      I have purchase Splendor on aug 2016 from how it is 8 month there is multiple problem are coming and the one problem which has come so many time service center resolve again it come i told them and also i have raise complaints to customer care they tell me we will go it no proper answer I told to service center please change the engine if the problem is coming again and again and there is no resolution. Plz change the engine but they are not agree on this. Engine problem has come 4 to 5 time and there is no resolve from hero so now i am thinking to get my money back. This is the final option.
                                      May 9, 2017
                                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                      My problem is not resolved and this time i need refund of my bike there're multiple problems in bike
                                      Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      May 07, 2017
                                      Updated by Atishc
                                      There is no reply from hero Motocop
                                      May 10, 2017
                                      Updated by Atishc
                                      I have purchase Splendor on Aug 2016 from how it is 8 month there is multiple problem are coming and the one problem which has come so many time service center resolve again it come i told them and also i have raise complaints to customer care they tell me we will go it no proper answer I told to service center please change the engine if the problem is coming again and again and there is no resolution. Plz change the engine but they are not agree on this. Engine problem has come 4 to 5 time and there is no resolve from hero so now i am thinking to get my money back. This is the final option.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        G
                                        Gappugi
                                        from Jevargi, Karnataka
                                        May 4, 2017
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh, 477001

                                        Reminder,
                                        If you not solve this we go for consumer count, which I send to all document, when the charge to me and give the bill, we have two bills, one is give actual money bill, second we give the actual bill bill, different is 6900/-Rs, please give the reaspon other wise we sumbid the bill in consumer cort.
                                        Hello sir,
                                        I am kushal kishore singh, i am buying hero motorcycle passion pro, in 19/04/17 for bhind madhya pradesh, he is over charge in motorcycle, and he is not given the bill they told this rto charge. They will charge extra 6900/- rs, we also camliant in customer but we didn't get reply,
                                        Sir if you not take a action, so we have no any opposition, so we go with consumer court
                                        Name - kushal kishore singh
                                        Address - sainik colony
                                        Bhind (Mp)
                                        Mobile no. +[protected], [protected]

                                        Dealer name - shivam motor...
                                        Hero MotoCorp customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit