Claimed

L&T Finance Complaints & Reviews

2.3
Updated: Apr 1, 2026
Complaints 1074
Resolved
492
Unresolved
582
Contacts

File a complaint to L&T Finance

Having problems with L&T Finance?

File a complaint and get it resolved by L&T Finance customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

L&T Finance reviews & complaints page 15

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
A
Akkimikki
Dec 24, 2021
Report
Copy

My emi date is 3 of every month my salary always come on 5 of every month i want L&T finance to change my due date to 6 or 7 of every month.
L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
My detail is
Anil kumar singh
LAN T[protected]
Mobile number is [protected]
Helpful
Found this helpful?
1 Comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    S
    Shal1985
    Dec 24, 2021
    Report
    Copy

    Without intimation added to our account monatorium charges behalf of fully paid but they were initiate new charges and hidden charges its very difficult to us in one member rs. 3500. Our group has 6 mbers then 20000 waste ourselves.
    L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      A
      abhiich90
      from Dehradun, Uttarakhand
      Dec 24, 2021
      Report
      Copy

      Dear sir,
      maine Two wheeler loan lia tha or uski sari emi pay kr di hai or online mera loan account close bhi show ho raha h but Noc generate nh ho rhi hai. maine uske lie customer care se baat ki to unhone kha ki branch se milegi or jab mai branch me gya to unhone kha ki unke end se generate nh ho ri h customer care se milegi. sir maine last complete payment 30 oct 2021 ko ki thi . kuch charges bhi the but wo statement me waive off show kr rahe h or mera loan account close show kr raha h . But Noc nh mil paayi h or jo address mera account me registered h wha koi rhta nh h ab .please provide me Noc

      MY loan no. - 3229648
      my email- abhii.chauhan.[protected]@gmail.com

      Thank you
      regards
      Abhishek chauhan
      L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        K
        Kailash1994
        from Nainital, Uttarakhand
        Dec 21, 2021
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Haldwani

        Here I’m writing about my Oct & Nov instalment which was supposed to be deducted from my indusind Bank through ECS on 03/11/2021 and due to some technical issue I failed to deposit the money in my bank account in that morning but i maintained balance till 10 AM same day. On 21/12/2021 there is a deduction from my bank of INR 710 for ECS return for 03/11/2021 & 10/11/2021. I have already faced same issue last month also in Oct.
        I can not bear 2 ECS return deduction for 1 instalment continuously this will which affect my Cibil score very much. I have been paying all my instalments since long to HERO as well as L&T, this is the first case.
        I called cxt care also firstly most of the time the no. Is not reachable when I get connected they ask me make payment now nd share screen shot so that no deduction will happen but still same this month also.

        Literally, I’m unsatisfied with the services you are providing, as L&T has deducted my money twice for one single instalment and not even thinking about Customers Cibil score. I want my money to be waived off soon as you guys have already charged once 720 rs last month if this happen again I going to take a legal action for sure. Also, I want a note on my account which should disclose the fact that my Cibil should not be affected.

        Thank you. Looking forward for an optimistic response.
        L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          R
          roy066185
          Dec 18, 2021
          Report
          Copy

          Address: VILL+PO-PANCHLA THANA ROAD,HOWRAH

          Dear sir,

          I have been allotted one bond as details are given below-
          Regds folio no[protected]
          certificate no-264988
          Name of holder - BHOLANATH ROY
          Series - 2011b
          No. Of debenture - twenty
          Date of allotment[protected]
          I want to redeem these bond. I here with giving my details
          Please tell me process for redemption of these bond

          Regds
          BHOLANATH ROY
          PANCHLA THANA ROAD, HOWRAH
          DIST-HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL
          PIN-711322
          Mob:[protected]
          Mail id: [protected]@gmail.com
          L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            R
            Ris Kuc
            Dec 12, 2021
            Report
            Copy

            L&T Finance the worst company I have ever seen. Company doesn't know who have taken the loan and they post wrong loan in any customer CIBIL Report. I haven't take any loan from this company but the loan account is showing in my CIBIL Report.
            I am trying since 2months but the customer support is worst they always said it takes 20 days to correct but till now company cannot taken any action regarding my mail and customer support.
            Worsted Finance company in the world I have ever seen.

            Rishabh kumar
            Mobile number-[protected], [protected]
            Email id- [protected]@gmail.com
            L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              N
              Neha1486
              from Thane, Maharashtra
              Dec 8, 2021
              Report
              Copy

              Address: L&T finance 6 th floor unit no 627&628 Lodha supremes Thane West 400604

              Double EMI charged for my loan account number MUMHL18001635 Amount was taken from me as well as from my bulider
              L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Dec 14, 2021
              Updated by Neha1486
              There is no response from L&T
              Helpful
              1 other people found this review helpful
              1 found this helpful
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                I
                Iqbal Hafiz
                Dec 4, 2021
                Report
                Copy

                Address: L&T FINANCE SERVICE SALOM BUILDING ANCHUMARAMKALA VELLARADA P.O.695505

                Sir, we have taken a micro loan from thiruvananthapuram vellarada(695505)branch.It is being paid every month.But the corona time could not be paid for 2 months.March and April.We are mercenaries.Sir now we have come to pay 9000 close to 3 people.There is no other way sir.please forgive me.
                Sir
                We've been paying for 30 months and then being told to pay again

                LOAN DETAILE
                1)MEHRAJNISA L[protected]
                2)RAFEEKABEEVI L[protected]
                3)NASEERA L L[protected]
                L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Dec 08, 2021
                Updated by Iqbal Hafiz
                Please send the reply sir
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  S
                  Sathish Snk
                  from Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
                  Dec 2, 2021
                  Report
                  Copy

                  I am sathish my loan id T[protected] i bought two weeler fron l&t finance my bank accout was soe problem i pay my due amount with online so please cancel my ecs from kotak bank
                  L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  1 other people found this review helpful
                  1 found this helpful
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    S
                    Sahil@0001
                    from Delhi, Delhi
                    Dec 1, 2021
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Hi, i request you to please change my two wheeler emi date to 10th of every month as my salary gets credited on 9th. Now my current due date is 3rd and it will create problem. So i request you to please change the date in which case all the emi will be paid on time. It will be really great if it is done now as i am still waiting for my salary to credit
                    L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      A
                      Avin Rajkumar
                      Nov 30, 2021
                      Report
                      Copy

                      I have received OTP twice for loan application when I have not applied for any loans from L&T Finance. My number [protected]
                      L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Dear l&t i have never applied for any kind of loan but somebody using my fake documents to apply for loan iam frequently recieving OTP's for loan approval.. this is causing me mental pressure.
                      I request you to please look into this and block my number so that nobody can use my documents to apply for loan in future
                      hi
                      My name is Amit Shah, I have also received OTP for 7 lakh loan but I have nerver applied and I am not going to pay any single coin if someone use my documents, it is not my responsibility.
                      Helpful
                      14 other people found this review helpful
                      14 found this helpful
                      3 Comments
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        2
                        2wheeler
                        from BENGALURU, Karnataka
                        Nov 19, 2021
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Harrasment from caller calling mad n asking u don't have money than what standard u have to buy vehicle. All this for just this month only due.
                        L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          J
                          jagadeeshmm1987
                          Nov 17, 2021
                          Report
                          Copy

                          I am getting Loan OTP from 16 November from L&T Finance without even applying for it. Kindly block my number at the earliest and don't process any loan on my name without consent.
                          L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          1 other people found this review helpful
                          1 found this helpful
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            K
                            Kamal Sutte
                            Nov 15, 2021
                            Report
                            Copy

                            I dont konw the loan number and how much i have to pay per month
                            L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            1 other people found this review helpful
                            1 found this helpful
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              A
                              ashoksr
                              from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                              Nov 8, 2021
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: L&T Finance, Chikkaballapur - 561207

                              Hi,

                              For every month, I am getting loan repayment calls and after payments, confirmation calls. As loan payment is mandated by ECS and gets credited every month.

                              Even after repeated requests to not call, I am receiving repeated calls on odd time from this number [protected]

                              I request to educate or provide trainings to not to harass customers.

                              Regards,
                              Ashok
                              L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              1 other people found this review helpful
                              1 found this helpful
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                Y
                                Yunes
                                Nov 6, 2021
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Hebbal, Bangalore

                                I have worked totally 5.5 months.
                                And I got full and final difference amount but I didn't received my relieving letter from one and half years,
                                HR, reporting manager, NSM, no body is helping to get my relieving letter.
                                If I will do suicide L&T finance and my reporting manager Mithun is responsible for my death.
                                And I will send suicide note to Prime minister and social media .
                                L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  M
                                  Mohammed zaianullabadian
                                  from Mysore, Karnataka
                                  Oct 29, 2021
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: #2516 Erekette Street Lakshar Mohallah

                                  Dear Team.

                                  I am trying to contact l& t outlet, customer care number and sending mails daily to them. No proper response from mysore team as well customer care. They are treating like animals. My EMI balance is 1890 rs but in mysore outlet they are asking me to pay 23, 000 rs this is unfair and inhumane. Request you to resolve my issue immediately as I want to close my loan amount and get my NOC.
                                  L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Oct 29, 2021
                                  Updated by Mohammed zaianullabadian
                                  Loan number - 4058587
                                  Mobile number- [protected]
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    S
                                    Steps N Beats Nair chandran
                                    Oct 29, 2021
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Charkop kandivali west Mumbai 67

                                    Hi, i request you to please change my two wheeler emi date to 11th of every month as my salary gets credited on 10th. Now my current due date is 3rd and it will create problem. So i request you to pease change the date in which case all the emi will be paid on time. It will be really great if it is done now as i am still waiting for my salaty to credit So if wanna contact me direct [protected] this is my mobile number

                                    Regards,
                                    Chandran
                                    L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      S
                                      subhajit099
                                      Oct 27, 2021
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Hi Team,

                                      My name is Subhajit. I do not have any financial relation with your L&T Finance firm and never contacted your team(employees) still now. But today I have received below attached message to my mobile number stating that Agr. EMI due.

                                      Requesting you to please cross check in your records related with (Agr.No.T[protected] account holder name & contact number. If wrongly added or typo error. Requesting you to please update your customer's mobile number instead of my mobile number.

                                      Hope my mobile will not get any call/message from your firm.

                                      Regards,

                                      Subhajit,
                                      L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        S
                                        Shaikh Mohammad Hussain Aftab
                                        Oct 23, 2021
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: 03, Satpute Chawl, Kirol Village, Near Fatima High School, Vidyavihar(West) Ghatkopar 400086

                                        Please provide my lone statement
                                        L&T Finance customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit