Claimed

Pay Point India Network Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Jul 6, 2023
Complaints 123
Resolved
5
Unresolved
118
Contacts

File a complaint to Pay Point India Network

Having problems with Pay Point India Network?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Pay Point India Network customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Pay Point India Network reviews & complaints page 5

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
S
Shahjad624
from Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Nov 3, 2017
Report
Copy

Address: Chandigarh, Chandigarh, 160101

Hi,
My name is shahjad alam and my registered mobile no. Is[protected]. This service is registered on the name of vikas bedha.

4 months ago i have applied for irctc to ajay pandey (Sales executive) in 7500 inr. But the service is not activated yet. And from last two months, i'm trying to contact mr. Ajay pandey but i think he doesn't wanna talk to me. Everytime another person pick up the call and disconnected by saying ajay pandey will call you after some time, and i'm waiting for the call whole day.
Now i'm frustrated completely.
So, i want my money back as refund.

I have experienced your service which aone and the service activation process is incredible. But now i don't wanna work with you anymore.
So kindly refund my amount of 7500 inr.
Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Please do as soon as possible as it is...

Regards,
Priya Shrestha.
Barpathar, Dist-Golaghat.
Assam. pin-785602
हेल्लो सर मेरा अभी तक irctc का दोंगल नहीं मिला है
हमारी हेल्प करो मेरा एजेंट id है ) bbd6c28e
imail id [protected]@gmail.com
mo [protected]
रिटेलर नाम रुस्तम मोबाईल सेंटर
md saddam mansuri
जिनसे मैंने सर्विस ली थी उसका नाम है
अजय पाण्ड्य उनका इमेल id है
ajay.[protected]@paypointindia.com
Helpful
1 other people found this review helpful
1 found this helpful
2 Comments
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    D
    dayananda k
    from Gokarna, Karnataka
    Oct 30, 2017
    Report
    Copy

    Address: 574222
    Website: paypointindia.co.in

    We from mangalore,

    Our paypoint site was blocked for non-submission of adhar number.
    Afterthat we submitt the adhar and also the penalty chares deducted rs.1180/- from our wallet...

    But now we unable to issue the tickets..

    The tickets are booked and amount deducted and also that deducted amount refunded automatically..

    Please call us for our number [protected] or [protected] or [protected].

    Or[protected].
    Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Dec 04, 2017
    [email protected]'s response
    Sir pls Reply me...
    Sir beg kirkee record kyu open nehi ho raha 3 month mai ek baar open hua tha usme bhi koi update nehi hai
    na koi bhi month ki pay slip nehi open ho rehi.
    Sir pls reply
    Helpful
    1 other people found this review helpful
    1 found this helpful
    1 Comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      S
      shiv_120
      from Delhi, Delhi
      Oct 13, 2017
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Mumbai City, Maharashtra, 400093
      Website: paypointindia.com

      I have request a railway booking agent through the paypoint india and submitted all the documents and amount of 7000/- for the service before a year. But the service is not provided to me and they have not refunded the money also. After contacting customer care they always tell "we will check and get back to you".

      The contact person in paypoint india is vimal shroff. He is also acting like the customer care and not replying for the query.
      Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Nov 11, 2017
      felixlaguri's response
      user id & password not login, login correct user id & password send me by e-mail.
      Dear Sir, Maa'm
      My name is Shambhu Kushwaha s/o Raghunandan Kushwaha
      Vill-Shampur, Post- Kushinagar Pin Code-274403 Uttar Pradesh.
      I have compalnt that fraud Transaction of 4999 Rs. and 3750 Rs. from My ICICI Account Number[protected].
      Please Solve my Problem sir.

      Thanks & Regards

      Shambhu Kushwaha
      contact number - [protected].
      User id :[protected]@gmail.com/[protected]
      password :73292
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      2 Comments
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        O
        Orisangta Chuba
        from Guwahati, Assam
        Oct 13, 2017
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Kiphire, Nagaland, 798611
        Website: www.consumercomplain.in

        As per the information provided by mr ajay pandey, assoc. Team leader of pay point india for providing csp services, i have deposited ₹15, 000/- along with all the required documents. Necessary, procedure which was supposed to be completed by 14th sept 2017 is yet to confirm. I tried several call, text, email but no response so far.. The most irritating part is hanging off my call.. A loss of ₹15, 000/- is not that much big deal but being a reputed and popular company, pay point india should not cheat it's fellow countrymen. If ajay pandey is fraud take legal action against him. I am a responsible citizen and if the matter is not taken up, i will go for print media as freedom of expressing my right is a fundamental right.
        Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Oct 10, 2017
        Lovely Amir Khan's response
        withdrawal ki comp hai jo maine aap ko bhej di hai
        Sir maine ek withdrawal kiya tha failed ho gaya tha lekin bank se rupees kat gay the sir plz usko
        meri id me setel ment kar dijiye mai adhaar micro atm se ye essue hua tha mera reg mo [protected]
        tr id[protected]
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        1 Comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          K
          kolasani99
          from Hyderabad, Telangana
          Oct 9, 2017
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, 521165

          To. The managing director,
          Sir, i am srinivasa durga prasad from srinivasa travels. Sir, i was submitted all details and my registration was also completed in irctc but irctc was not working. My irctc permission letter was valid on the date of jan 2018.. Whait is the use for me? No movement from railcare dept and custmercare dept. Please solve? Sr
          Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            S
            Suresh Barsagade
            from Pune, Maharashtra
            Oct 6, 2017
            Report
            Copy

            Dear sir/madam
            I have adhar micro atm at alapalli - ta

            Yesterday on date 5/10/2017 i have try to loging my account

            At the loging time i have puted wrong credential 2 or 3 time.

            Hence my acount is locked due to security reason -

            Pl activate my acount urgently of above center

            I have contact by phone to custemer servic centrr

            Phone showing off, not ringing. Technical problem in phone,
            Pl activate my account as early as possible custmer are waitng
            Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Oct 01, 2017
            karvy12345's response
            gmail id [protected]@gmail.com
            Dear sir madam I am given money for Active Irctc 3 month ago But my Service
            not active . all the doc soft copy and hard copy send by me . kindly help me my Sales person not response me.
            My id is lock in username = karvy12345 place unlock in id
            Date 18/8/2017 nidhi jha mem ko 15000/- adhaar atm sarvise ke liye jama kiya hu lekin aaj tak mughe adhaar atm ki sarvise nahi di gai hai please bataye.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            3 Comments
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              I
              from Gurgaon, Haryana
              Sep 20, 2017
              Report
              Copy

              Website: paypointindia.com

              Dear sir / madam,

              My self inderjeet kumar yadav

              My concern person is karishma vyas in pay point india regarding sbi kiosk center for jasola branch
              I have paid rs 15000/- by online in pay point india transaction no is - upi[protected]na payment date is 20/02/2017

              But my service is not active and before 3 months not pick my phone call and not reply my e-mail. So i request please refund my payment.
              Any problem i am not responsible refund my payment only.

              My mobile no. [protected]
              Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                H
                Holy Family School
                from Kolkata, West Bengal
                Sep 19, 2017
                Report
                Copy

                Address: 794110

                Dear,

                Sir/madam

                Kindly resolve my retailers activation pending. My inventory balance is rs87250 in hand of anjan das meghalaya sale’s person.

                1. Arjesh d sangma mobile no. [protected] email id: [protected]@gmail.com

                Address rem songgital north garo hills meghalay pin code794002. He is apply for pan card service with meghalaya electricity bills payment service. Apply date 15 august 2017 till now 30 day is gone but not activation the service till date. Payment is my inventory in hand the anjan das my sale person.

                2. Laking ch marak mobile no.[protected] email id: [protected]@gmail.com

                Address: nokgil awe williamnagar east garo hills meghalaya 794111.. He is apply for pan card service with meghalaya electricity bills payment service. Apply date august 2017 till now 20 day is gone but and activation the service till date. Payment is my inventory in hand the anjan das my sale person.

                3. Teseng sangma mobile no.[protected] email id: [protected]@gmail.com

                Address: askipattal christianpara east garo hills meghalaya 794110. He is apply for web id service this also same problem 2 month gone.

                4 suraj m marak mobile no:[protected] email id: [protected]@gmail.com address: balsri ading east garo hills meghalaya 794110. He is aplly for pancard service and web id problem also same 15 days gone.

                Distributor: momin enterprise's sale, s person

                Rohit sangma anjan das

                [protected] [protected]/[protected]
                Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  K
                  kolasani99
                  from Hyderabad, Telangana
                  Sep 15, 2017
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, 521165
                  Website: paypoint

                  Dear sir, i am srinivasa durgaprasad from srinivasa tours and travels. I was taken some services from paipoint india net work. I wa taken irctc dongle also. Last month they asked me aadhar update in given their login. I was submiitted my aadhar uodate, but it was not taken. I was informed many times this problem in on live chat and mailed to care department also. But no reply. Suddenlty they told me irctc id was suspended. How it is possible?
                  Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    S
                    Saif Khan
                    from Delhi, Delhi
                    Sep 7, 2017
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Dear sir/mam

                    Last 3 month before you promise me if you take my services as a pancard, money transfer, railway booking. Then you pay to my paypoint company 7500/
                    I pay your company icici bank account 7500.
                    But you not give me total service you promise me.
                    You cheat me.
                    Plz give total service as well as you promise and company banner and dongel.

                    Thanks with regards

                    Saif ahmad khan

                    Manal travel point
                    [protected]
                    Gorakhpur
                    Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Dear Saif Khan,

                    We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

                    Regards,
                    ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                    Dear Sir Whenever I go for log in to KIOSK Banking site, I receive message as fallows "object doesn't support this property or method" I need urgent technical support, My ID is 1A668914, From friday onwards I get difficulty to log in to this site .
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    2 Comments
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      P
                      parnika_sss
                      Sep 6, 2017
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 110094
                      Website: paypointindia.co.in

                      I have applied for irctc portal in july 2017 to sales execu. Karishmavyas ([protected]) and send her payment of 5000/- via net banking but cant start my portal till yet.. And i have talk many times to sales executive, send emails and chatting but they ignore my request always also. She always says "ab ho jayega ab ho jayega" now nobody attending the call.. Please help
                      My no [protected], [protected]
                      Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Respected sir, i would like to lay a few line regarding csp which i have applied from your company agent. the letter which your compny send me ( BM approvel) .the bank manager is not approving for opening CSP. so kindly requesting you to take action as soon as possible.

                      nm meshel
                      phn [protected]
                      state nagaland
                      dist zunheboto
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      1 Comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        V
                        vitasta
                        from Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
                        Aug 26, 2017
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: 180002

                        I submit that despite my several on line chat for two days today with naznin shaikh also but she left without any reply
                        The amount as detailed is neither being credited to benificery account or reversed back so that i can refund the amount to customer

                        Bali pandita
                        Amount not credited till date to benificery account details as under
                        20 aug 2017 12:51:21 pm p[protected] [protected] airtel dth 3, 202.55 200.00 3, 002.55 sales sale of recharge to [protected]
                        Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Dear sir
                        i am send rs 15000
                        pay point india
                        sbi ac nambar [protected]
                        13 sep 2017
                        so your not responce and back call
                        why sir
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        1 Comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          P
                          Pramod Uchitkar
                          Aug 19, 2017
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Mumbai City, Maharashtra, 400093
                          Website: www.paypointindia.co.in

                          I have requested to refund my registration money, since company is not able to provide me sbi kiosk banking, and as per confirmation from mr. Suraj maheshwari, it should be in 1st week of june-2017 but nothing is happen.
                          After that we talked and sent mail to mr. Amit maheshwari who assure us refund will be done in next 10 days. Till now nothing is happen, again we called and talked with customer service end of june, that time was mr. Amit maheshwari is on vacation, he will come back from vacation on 2nd july, 2017, call that time.
                          Today 19th august-17, we are calling regularly, no one is answerring on following number, which we used to contact with mr. Suraj vishwakarma and mr. Amit maheshwari.
                          +91 [protected]
                          +[protected]
                          +[protected]
                          +[protected]

                          The only number is answering is[protected] where i registered my complaint regarding the same. Complaint id is - 341645
                          This customer care department is saying they waiting for the reply from sales team. Since last 3 month i did not received reply from sales team, how customer care department will received it.

                          Expecting your confirmation at the earliest.

                          Thanks & regards..
                          Pramod uchitkar
                          [protected]
                          Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Aug 16, 2017
                          Ehsan hussain's response
                          Abnish kumar very poor service
                          Do not coll receive abnish kumar and mail reply i am not gating service rail already paid
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          1 Comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            T
                            Tickget
                            from Perambalur, Tamil Nadu
                            Aug 10, 2017
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Mumbai City, Maharashtra
                            Website: paypointindia.co.in

                            On 2016 i gave amount of rs.3500 to sales person named Sathish Soundarapandy and he received my money and said will give IRCTC id. But later he said my pan is already registered with irctc and need some other PAN card also i sent my friends pan. After that he said need application dully signed by that pan holder i also sent that.
                            But after that when i call some hindi people will attend the call and say sales person is not available and will give callback from him but no use. When i mail they will not respond. when i go for their live chat in their website they will say i will get revert mail.
                            I called, Emailed and also went for their chat option no use i am asking them to put that money in paypoint limit they also not doing that . I have my payment proof and their response proof.
                            Next i giving legal complaint and going to visit their office in mumbai. Kind request ti indian government Please take steps on these type of companies.
                            Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            नाव माया बंडू भांडक्कर दिनांक ०९/०७/२०१७ से अभी तक मुझे श्रीफ ओ मे टी आयडी दि हाय तो आपसे नम्र निवेदन हेय कि मुझे password दिजीय
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            1 Comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              P
                              PRAVESH JAISWAR
                              from Lonavla, Maharashtra
                              Aug 4, 2017
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: 400701

                              In my debit card through fraud fund transfer in ola money account. Refrence no is [protected], [protected],[protected]. Any one hag my debit card no in 01 aug 2017 and amt tranfer in your account. Pls cancel this transaction and amt reverce in account. Icici bank take a compaint fraud debit card transaction in my acount and i also complant in police. So you also corporate me.

                              [protected]
                              [protected]@gmail.com
                              Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                A
                                Aditya Prasad Nayak
                                from Asansol, West Bengal
                                Jul 26, 2017
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Puri, Odisha, 752001

                                Dear sir,
                                i am aditya prasad nayak a new agent from paypoint.i want to serve a customer for rail book.he wished to go from puri- belda.i keep him promise by seeing erail website for conform tcket.but when i opened paypoint railway booking there is no belda station showing how irresponsible is the authority.what aservice you provide.it is very difficult to manage to the customer.
                                Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Dear sir
                                I Rupali A Kedare ( Malode ) pay Rs.20500/-
                                on sep 2013 To Mr. Mane Vaibhav but till date you not send Kit
                                I Code No. 1A661369 recived from SBI NANDED Regional office
                                so Pl send kit my following

                                Address
                                RUPALI KEDARE ( MALODE )
                                kolsa post. kawatha tal. Sengaon Dist.Hingoli 431542
                                Mobile no.[protected]
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                1 Comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  R
                                  Rohit Sangma
                                  from Kolkata, West Bengal
                                  Jul 6, 2017
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: 794110
                                  Website: pending activation of Distributor Portar

                                  My Register Distributor Mobile No:[protected] and another one is
                                  [protected] Email ID is
                                  [protected]@gmail.com and [protected]@gmail.com. I already
                                  proposed about Distributor with Amit Maheshwari Team Leader pay point
                                  India network pvt Ltd. payment also already paid Rs. 25000 ( twenty
                                  five thousand ) date of payment 27 June 2017 mode of payment Cash to
                                  Amit Maheshwari. because I, am not getting Login User ID and
                                  passwor till date.

                                  Sir/Madam, please quick response my problem and review my
                                  Distributor Id register.
                                  .thanks.
                                  I enclosed copy of payment email conformation.
                                  Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  I Manme R Marak From Meghalaya my IRCTC service not activate till date my apply is two month ago. My sales officer is Adity Shine and my cnt.Mobile No. is [protected]
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  1 Comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    S
                                    Samad12
                                    from Duliagaon, Assam
                                    Jul 15, 2017
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: 783348

                                    Dear sir/madam,
                                    I have applied for Csp 4 month ago on 18th February 2017 but no further progress or update was received. Kindly inform me about my kiosk banking application. My relationship manager is Vanitha Sudhakar.bb jnnl.lkbbvyjjvccc. Kkhvvujjkkkolkhghkknhjknnvhkknbghjknbggcvhbbnjnbgbnjnnbbnnnnnnnnnnknvcccgvhuhvvv...
                                    Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      G
                                      ghodekar
                                      from Amla, Madhya Pradesh
                                      May 9, 2017
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, 413714

                                      I am sachin madhukar ghodekar At ashvi bk, Tal. sangamner, Dist. ahamednagar, state- Maharashtra, me apply to your company in sep 16 for CSP.code to company agent mukesh devrukhakar sir I am pay 15000/- rupees in ICICI bank A/C No.[protected] for your company pay point India on 26 sep. 2016. Mr.mukesh talk to me in two months provide SBI CSP code but after 8 months ago no provide me SBI CSP code sir please take the action on my payment Otherwise refund my payment immediately.
                                      Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        D
                                        d.malik
                                        from Delhi, Delhi
                                        May 8, 2017
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Thane, Maharashtra, 401107
                                        Website: www.paypointindia.com

                                        This is very unfortunate that i am writing all this but i am really very helpless as i am not getting any response... Sir the matter is that i am using your service (Network partner) being a part of this huge company its really shameful that i am calling you day by day but no one is there who can satisfy me. There is no one right person in the whole company who is responsible and can support sbi kiosk banking & product. No one is supporting me that is why i am not able to support my customer and due to this i am losing my face value. & my current business no one trust me in last 5 month

                                        O i request you plz help m its very needfully
                                        Deposit amount rs.15000
                                        Pay Point India Network customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Sir mujse galat password input hone k Karan meri id loked ho gyi he krpya meri id ko jald se jald restart Karen thanks..
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        1 Comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit