Claimed

State Bank of India [SBI] Complaints & Reviews

1.4
Updated: Jul 16, 2026
Complaints 27959
Resolved
7397
Unresolved
20562
Contacts

File a complaint to State Bank of India [SBI]

Having problems with State Bank of India [SBI]?

File a complaint and get it resolved by State Bank of India [SBI] customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

State Bank of India [SBI] reviews & complaints page 527

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
V
Vikram Karnawat
from Alot, Madhya Pradesh
Aug 10, 2018
Report
Copy

Address: 333502

Dear sir
Buhana in jhunjhunu branch forms are given to open a bank account or they are sent out to the store to shop no 15 in buhana sbi branch take out the forum ₹ 25. Sbi bank manager remains on vacation for four to four days. Nobody listens because there is no management man there. No one sits on your seat. Please request that you close this branch. Or all the staff here should be replaced.
Pls
Check it
State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    J
    jay gadekar
    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
    Aug 10, 2018
    Report
    Copy

    Address: Latur, Maharashtra

    मै क्षिरसागर वैशाली मेरा sbi बचत खाता नंबर [protected] मेरे डेबिट कार्ड का नंबर खुद को sbi का मॅनेजर बताकर मोबाईल नंबर [protected] द्वारा गया उसके बाद मुझे oto पुछकर मेरे बचत खाते से फ्राॅड से आज 10अगस्त के दिन ₹39990 और ₹ 9000 रुपये निकाले गये।मै पुरी तरह फसायी गयी हूँ।बँक मेरी शिकायत नही ले सकते यह कहते हुये ये ट्रांजीशन कॅन्सल करने कि सहायता नही कर रहा है।कृपया मुझे न्याय मिले।
    State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Aug 11, 2018
    Updated by jay gadekar
    मै क्षिरसागर वैशाली sbi ac no.[protected] ग्राहक हु, मुझे कल दि.10/08/18 को सुबह 10:30 से दोपहर 05:00 बजे तक लगातार [protected] इस मोबाईल नंबर द्वारा बँक मनेजर राठोड बात कर रहाँ हू यह कहकर मेरा ATM कार्ड नंबर पुछकर otp जानकर मेरे अकाउंट से ₹9000 और ₹39990 कि राशी निकाली गयी है।यह होने के बाद मुझे किसी से याँ बँक से कोई सहयोग नही मिल पा रहा है। sbi टोल फ्री नंबर पर संपर्क करने पर भी मेरी कोई मदद बँक नही कर सकता ऐसा कहा जा रहा है। कृपया मुझे न्याय मिले ।
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      A
      Anuj Badoni
      from Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
      Aug 10, 2018
      Report
      Copy

      Address: 248197
      Website: Sbi consumer court

      Block investment intermedi

      For debit of 295
      For debit of 295 rs.
      Respected sir
      I have account in sbi.ac no:- [protected]
      My mobile no.:- [protected]
      Pls tell me why 295 rs. Have been debited in investment intermedi
      Kindly refund the money. And block it immediately.
      Plz plz refund my money in my account
      My account no is [protected] plz refund my money fast
      I don't know invest intermedi
      State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        S
        from Lakshettipet, Telangana
        Aug 10, 2018
        Resolved
        Report
        Copy
        Resolved

        Hi team,

        I had a very bad experience with sbi credit card. I really felt sbi credit cards as a fraud people who steals money from the customers who trust them.

        Myself saranya v. Sbi agents forced me to take up the sbi credit cards, i refused so many times to take this card but they called me several number of times and made me to take this card.

        As i got the card i used it for only one month and re-payed the amount. And i asked the customer care people to take request for cancellation. But again they forcefully convinced me to used this card. But i have not used the card after that.

        Suddenly one day i got call from the ph no:[protected] and introduced them as they are from sbi and provided my name and address and all my details.

        How you people can share such kind of sensitive information with anybody.

        And i believed that they are from sbi and i again gave the cancellation request. The person who spoke with me said that my mobile number is not updated.

        And otp received to my number for updating the phone number. And he said that my card is blocked.

        Then today (10th august) again i received a new sbi credit card, again the same person called me and said by mistake after blocking the card a new card has been dispatched.

        I don't know how without my knowledge a new card has been dispatched to me.

        Suddenly today afternoon i received call from sbi people and they said 20, 000 transaction has been made in my card from ola cabs, i was really shocked and surprised then i said i have not made the transaction. Then they blocked my both the cards.

        I am really stressed out and frustrated because of this issue what has happened. And from this mail i am informing you that i am not responsible for this transaction and i will not re-pay this amount for sure. I am emotionally disturbed regarding the issue. It is mentally affecting me a lot and making me to get frustrated and irritated to the core.

        Take necessary action asap. Waiting for your call back on this serious issue.

        Regards

        Saranya v
        [protected]
        Oct 21, 2018
        Complaint marked as Resolved 
        State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Verified Support
        Sep 19, 2018
        State Bank of India [SBI] Customer Care's response
        Dear Customer, We would like to share that above mentioned offer/Number does not pertains to us. Also, we advise you not to share your card or OTP details with anyone to avoid misuse on your Card.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          P
          pkchando
          from Basi, Rajasthan
          Aug 10, 2018
          Report
          Copy

          I have taken car loan and my loan a/c no [protected]. The undermentioned excess amt credited in my loan statement and remarks shown"rc copy non submission":-
          On 05 jun 18- rs. 5900
          On 05 jul 18- rs. 2950
          On 05 aug 18- rs. 2950
          However, i have already deposited all documents to the bank. I have contacted with respect bank representative but still issue not resolve.
          State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            A
            A.K.Bharti
            from Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
            Aug 10, 2018
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226011

            On[protected], i tried to withdrawal rs. 3000/- from my account through atm based at rdso (Atm cash 82221 indusind bank limited lucknow). After following specified protocol, neither cash was dispersed nor the transaction receipt. Also, i did not receive any massage on my registered mobile no. On examining my account statement, i have noted that rs. 3000/- has been deducted from by sb account.
            State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Aug 10, 2018
            Updated by A.K.Bharti
            i) Problem faced: On[protected], I tried to withdrawal Rs. 3000/- from my account through ATM based at RDSO (ATM CASH 82221 INDUSIND BANK LIMITED LUCKNOW). After following specified protocol, neither cash was dispersed nor the transaction receipt. Also, I did not receive any massage on my registered mobile no. On examining my account statement, I have noted that Rs. 3000/- has been deducted from by SB Account.
            ii) Location : ATM CASH 82221 INDUSIND BANK LIMITED RDSO Manak Nagar Lucknow
            iii) Date of transaction:[protected]
            iv) Transaction reference number :No transaction slip
            v) Response Code: NA
            vi) Account Number: …..563(only the last 3-4 digits):
            vii) Card no.:….442
            viii) Nature of Transaction –Withdrawing cash
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              S
              SELIM MONDAL
              from Kolkata, West Bengal
              Aug 10, 2018
              Report
              Copy

              Address: 743249

              I am selim mondal, my account no:[protected] in gaighata branch. Few days back my atm card validation date over. Now i came to know that sbi already delivered the renew my card and dispatched it through courier but till date i have not received any card from you. As per your representative that it was delivered before two month back of card end date which was in march.

              Please find the consignment number :eb[protected]in.

              Kindly update me when i will receive the card. Further i tried to contact your branch number but its telling invalid number. Kindly look in to it and help to get it ungentle.
              State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                P
                Panduadapa11
                from Attingal, Kerala
                Aug 10, 2018
                Report
                Copy

                Hi sir,

                I have orderd a mobile phone on amazon on 27th july 2018 and later i cancelled the purchages and i made pre payment for 40k.but still now I didn’t receive the refund. However i have reach out amazon for the refund hey have told that refund has processed in 32st of july to my credit card with refrerance -078669 but still mow I didn’t recived the amount from sb. I tried to rech out them but the customer service Number is not working properly. No one is taking thr responsibility for my amount.

                Sbi interaction id[protected]
                Amazin refrence no for refund-078669

                Please take serious action on them horribel service from sbi.
                State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Aug 10, 2018
                Updated by Panduadapa11
                31st of july
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  A
                  Antarasengupta
                  from Naraina, Rajasthan
                  Aug 10, 2018
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 110025

                  II have a savings account at SBI bank at ISHWAR NAGAR New Delhi. 6000 rupees have been deducted from my account xxxxx024956 today (10.8.18) and transferred to INVESTMENT INTERMEDI! I did not do any such investment!! I am contacting bank too but please ensure I get my money bank. This is completely unforeseen trouble. Please help me get my 6000 rupees back.
                  State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Aug 10, 2018
                  Updated by Antarasengupta
                  Okay I got it resolved. I would like to retract my complaint. Sorry for the inconvenience. Thank you for the portal!
                  Aug 10, 2018
                  Updated by Antarasengupta
                  it was my tuition charges with is autodebited from my account.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    G
                    Geetha balaji
                    from Karad, Maharashtra
                    Aug 10, 2018
                    Report
                    Copy

                    R/Sir, Central Pension Accounting Officer, GOI, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi has issued revision authority of my pension against PPO No.[protected] revising my pension as per 7th CPC w.e.f 1/1/2016 vide No.[protected]/ 3135571/A3 (Diary No. PR[protected] dated 10th March 2018 to Manager, State Bank of India, Centralised Pension Processing Centre, Kaliamman Koil Steet, Virugambakkam, Chennai TN- 600092. However, even after more than 5 months, further directions to my pension disbursing bank i.e SBI Madipakkam has not been issued for revising of my pension with arrears thereupon and I am being paid pension at the old rates thereby putting me at financial hardship and denial of legitimate dues. The Bank branch has not so far revised my pension due to non-receipt of directions from CPPC, SBI, virugambakkam. Kly do needful to disburse my pension at revised rates with payment of arrears imdtly. Regards. Geetha Balaji.
                    State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Aug 10, 2018
                    Updated by Geetha balaji
                    R/Sir, Central Pension Accounting Officer, GOI, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi has issued revision authority of my pension against PPO No.[protected] revising my pension as per 7th CPC w.e.f 1/1/2016 vide No.[protected]/ 3135571/A3 (Diary No. PR[protected] dated 10th March 2018 to Manager, State Bank of India, Centralised Pension Processing Centre, Kaliamman Koil Steet, Virugambakkam, Chennai TN- 600092. However, even after more than 5 months, further directions to my pension disbursing bank i.e SBI Madipakkam has not been issued for revising of my pension with arrears thereupon and I am being paid pension at the old rates thereby putting me at financial hardship and denial of legitimate dues. The Bank branch has not so far revised my pension due to non-receipt of directions from CPPC, SBI, virugambakkam. Kly do needful to disburse my pension at revised rates with payment of arrears imdtly. Regards. Geetha Balaji.
                    Aug 18, 2018
                    Updated by Geetha balaji
                    I had lodged compliant on this forum on 10th august 2018 and the same has been forwarded to SBI on august 12 2018, but unfortunately even after lapse of a week, I am yet to get any response from the bank authorities. shall be grateful, if the bank is reminded of my compliant for acknowledging my compliant and also its redressal imdtly as the issue reported is pending for more than 5 months. Regards. Geetha Balaji.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      B
                      from Puducherry, Puducherry
                      Aug 10, 2018
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: 500019

                      I have taken New car LOAN in JAYABHERI MOTORS, Hyderabad & your SBI executive was made the agreement in CAR showroom in JUNE-2017. Since then my EMI Rs:13414/- was running smoothly. Without notice charges are imposing for non-submission of R.C copy which I was not aware. At the time of Loan agreement I requested SBI executive to provide the duplicate copy. But he denied to give me and explained that no further documents need to submit in bank. You are requested kindly reverse the non-submission of R.C. charges of Rs. 11800/- .
                      State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Aug 10, 2018
                      Updated by [email protected]
                      Loan A/C No: [protected]
                      Aug 10, 2018
                      Updated by [email protected]
                      I have taken New car LOAN in SBI-kondapur(IFSC: SBIN0011081) which was referred by JAYABHERI MOTORS, Hyderabad. The SBI executive was made the agreement in CAR showroom itself in JUNE-2017 & Loan A/C No is [protected]. Since then my EMI Rs:13414/- was running smoothly. Without notice charges are imposing for non-submission of R.C copy which I was not aware. Every month EMI reminder SMS use to receive from bank. But this type of SMS or any notice was not received. I’m completely unhappy with SBI services which was not fair and fraudulent service. Requested kindly reverse the non-submission of R.C. charges of Rs. 11800/- .
                      My Issue is not resolved yet
                      Is this issue got resolved.Im also faced the same issue, no resolution provided by SBI till now
                      Is this issue got resolved? I am facing the same issue.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      3 Comments
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        S
                        SK IDRISH Mohammad
                        from Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
                        Aug 9, 2018
                        Report
                        Copy

                        I have purchased Maruti New Dezire worth Rs. 7.7 lac for which I have made down payment of Rs. 1.2 lac from my hard earn money and taken car loan of Rs. 6.5 lac from SBI Steel plant Branch, Visakhapatnam. On this loan I am paying EMI of Rs.10510. At the time of loan procedure, I have not been informed by loan manager about submission of RC book to the bank although I have submitted it by myself, But when check my loan a/c statement i seen that they have charged fine of Rs. 5900 and 2900 in the month of June & Jully for not submitting copy of RC book. During last 6 months I have not received any intimation mail /SMS or call from bank regarding the same and suddenly they are charging me fine.

                        I have visited bank many times after sanction of the loan regarding EMI, Rate of interest, change of EMI deduction date change etc inquiry.
                        During this time neither of your staff has informed me about RC book submission nor I have received any formal notice regarding the same. My car was registered on very next day of purchase and subsequent copy of RC book submitted within a week whatever available to at that time and I was having Original RC( smart card) book after 2 month which is send by RTO Visakhapatnam through Post. If I would have been aware about submission or any of your staff would have asked me about the same, then why I would have avoided the submission. You people send regular alerts regarding EMI payment but no SMS/ E-mail regarding failure of RC book submission? If I will stop paying EMIs then you will come to my place for collection then why there is no such procedure for other necessary submissions?

                        When I called in the call center about huge charges they hear everything attentionly but give reply that you contact your concern Branch.
                        So your people only are not aware about the issues and charges. They are misleading me which is a mental harassment and I am under tremendous pressure due to the same.

                        Sir, I work very hard to earn every single rupee. Rs. 5900, RS.2900 is a very big amount for me. I am a punctual borrower whose non of the EMIs has been delayed. Still you are charging me such a big fine which is gross injustice to me.

                        So, I request you to please reverse these charges as early as possible. Thank you.
                        State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Is this issue got resolved? I am facing the same issue.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        1 Comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          N
                          Nidhi Gupta Law
                          from Sikar, Rajasthan
                          Aug 9, 2018
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302029

                          Applied on 18june18 for SBI credit card which i have not received till date.
                          CPP (credit card protection) has already deducted the fee from my credit card.
                          How can they deduct the fee without my not receiving the card.
                          No response on phone [protected].NOR TOLL FREE is replying .
                          I am calling the bank they have no answer.They are not able to deliver my card.
                          they have not provided the tracking number of blue dart.
                          State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Dear Customer,

                          Request you to please share your CPP membership number and contact details. This will help us in resolving your query.

                          Request you to please contact us on our 24 hour helpline numbers –[protected]toll-free) or[protected]please prefix city STD code) for any further assistance.

                          Regards,
                          CPP Team
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          1 Comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            R
                            Ranababu Teacher
                            from Mugma, Jharkhand
                            Aug 9, 2018
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Sir in 4th August 9.34 a.m i tried to atm transaction in the sbi atm IBBN[protected] and the transaction no 5574 the money was not come out in the mesin i could not get money but the 30000 rupees was deducted from my account plz creadit soon plz sir my branch name patuli station bazar and my account number [protected] plz sir plz give my 30000 rupees in my account
                            Aug 9, 2018
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 
                            no resulation was done
                            State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              R
                              Ravindrakumar karanki
                              from Hyderabad, Telangana
                              Aug 9, 2018
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: Hyderabad, Telangana, 500081

                              I'm using the SBI bank Credit card for last 1 years. I received this message on my mobile " Rs.1000 was spent on your Credit Card XX2091 on 9-Aug-18 at DUMMY ME BT ONLINE. Avbl Lmt: Rs.9225.47 and i didn't do any transaction i called SBI bank call center they said 1000Rs is n pipe line they have taken the complaint to block the card. but i am really surprised having such brand name how can they have such a poor online security. this is something they should look seriously.I am not going to pay to bank that amount even if i have to take this bank to consumer court.
                              State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                E
                                Eadul
                                from Imphal, Manipur
                                Aug 9, 2018
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Website: JIMCORIN (as trxn. e.stmt)

                                On mostly 13/7/18 my mobile recvd message tht Rs.7841/ is trxn. made from India westfield group & as read I contact & complained CCservice & replied amount will back. So I request for Taking action and return trxn amounting Rs.7841/- which is shown in favour of INDIA WESTFIELD GROUP which is unauthorised . This is submitted on advice of customers help executive (card closing) bearing request no .[protected] &[protected] sbicard CC .
                                State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  M
                                  Madhavv Singhh
                                  from Delhi, Delhi
                                  Aug 9, 2018
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: 462022

                                  Sir, I request to you this message coming behind 1 month to continue at my gmail, Your SBl account may be suspended if not linked to Aadhaar Inbox
                                  x SBI Unsubscribe.
                                  May i know this is message sent from sbi branch yes/no plz justify.
                                  It is gmail id- SBI
                                  In this link on click require all fill information compalsary
                                  but this id is false than take immidiately action .
                                  State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    G
                                    gurjinderken
                                    from Kalanwali, Haryana
                                    Aug 9, 2018
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: 147001

                                    Dear sir/mam

                                    I am Gurjinder singh from Patiala, Punjab
                                    I want to say that your bank has deduct Rs.2896 from my a/c [protected]
                                    on 7 Aug-2018 (image attached)

                                    I called on CustomerCare they told about the charges of internet banking

                                    i dont have any idea or bank also didnt told me about the same
                                    neither taking internet banking or through sms while its exceeding limit

                                    Kindly check and reply soon

                                    thanx

                                    [protected]
                                    State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Sep 14, 2018
                                    Updated by gurjinderken
                                    Still no response form sbi..the maha ch**ita bank in india
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      K
                                      Kumar_sachin
                                      from Darbhanga, Bihar
                                      Aug 9, 2018
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Sir,
                                      I sachin kumar having adhar number[protected] have a bank account in state bank of india with account number [protected] bank ifsc code- SBIN0016003
                                      My Adhar linkng status in the portal o[censored]IDAI is showing as inactive despite being I consulted to bank.
                                      Bank manager told me that my bank account is linked to my Adhar number.
                                      Therefore I request you to resolve my problem so that my adhar linking status in UIDAI portal will be active.
                                      State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        R
                                        Ramu Mendu
                                        from HYDERABAD, Andhra Pradesh
                                        Aug 9, 2018
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Hyderabad, Telangana, 500072
                                        Website: sbi.co.in

                                        While depositing rupees : 10000/- (4*500 4*2000) cash to my account using cdm cardless transaction. It displayed cash message remove cash and machine opens its deposit slot and cash was locked in slot, no way to remove cash. After while slot closed and says error "transaction timeout".
                                        Cdm details are giving below and attaching proof. I also complained about this issue with sbi customer care at the time of issue generated.

                                        Cdm is located at sbi personal, usha mullapudi road, kphb, kukatpally, hyderabad, telangana.
                                        Atm id : s5ne[protected]
                                        Tx no :9807
                                        Date of transaction :[protected].23am
                                        To account : [protected]

                                        I complained to cashier manager at cdm branch and she is saying wait 3-4 days every time i visit.
                                        Please help me to raise this complaint to higher authorities if it is not solved after 2 days of this post.
                                        State Bank of India [SBI] customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Dear sir
                                        mear naam aanad kumar mishra
                                        mera bank account sbi ke branch chakauti me hai
                                        mera a/c no-[protected] hai
                                        aadhar no[protected] hai jo ki bank se link hai fhir bhi mera gas ka sub nahi ja raha hai bata raha hai ki npci se aadhar inactive hai ...

                                        my contact no-[protected]
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        1 Comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit