Claimed

Tata Motors Complaints & Reviews

1.5
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Complaints 5387
Resolved
1546
Unresolved
3841
Contacts

File a complaint to Tata Motors

Having problems with Tata Motors?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Tata Motors customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Tata Motors reviews & complaints page 114

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
À
कुलदीप वशिस्ठ
Jul 29, 2020
Report
Copy

मेरी कार टाटा टियागो up16bp7153 है ।जो कि मैने आग 2017 में ली थी। तब से कई बार मे पार्ट चेंज करा चुका हो हर बार जो पार्ट खराब होता है उसी को बोल देते है कि वारण्टी में नही है। ac की पाइप, डीज़ल फ़िल्टर, और लॉक फिच अब मेरी गाड़ी का एक दरवाजा खुला रहता है ।2500/-का पार्ट्स बताया है ।जब वारण्टी दी थी तब तो कुछ नही बताया कि ये नही डालेगा इस वो नही डालेगा ।इतनी महंगी गाड़ी खरीदो और उसके बाद वारंटी लो फिर भी सभी पार्ट्स के पैसे दो ये क्या है।सागर मोटर्स ग्रेटर नोएडा में मैने सर्विस कराई जो नार्मल सर्विस 6552/-की हुई ।मर.आलोक मिश्रा जी यहा मैनेजर है जो कोई हेल्प नही कर सकते बस इतना कह देते है ये पालिसी में नही है।प्लीज इस पर कार्यवाही कर।
Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    A
    Anil 1980sharma
    Jul 28, 2020
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    Website: Tata car nexon complain

    Dear sir mein Jharkhand ke ramgarh district se
    anil Sharma
    mobile number[protected]
    meri complain yah hai ki main 1 July 2020 ko Tata nexon XZ plus (s) petrol variant liya meri gadi abhi tak lagbhag 400 kilometre hi chali hai 25 July ko achanak meri gadi ka injan bilkul band ho Gaya aur gadi ke sabhi function off ho Gaye Uske bad Jo pareshani Ka mujhe samna karna pada vah main aur bhagwan hi jante Hain Uske bad se khel shuru hua Tata ke customer care aur Tata ke dealer aur mere bich Jo char din beet jaane per bhi mujhe meri gadi mein kya problem hai ye na to bata rahe hain aur na hi theek karke de rahe hain dealer kahate Hain ki customer care se baat karo customer care kahta hai hi ham dealer se baat karenge unke mobile cal ki sari recording bhi mere pass hai per Kisi ne bhi e yah jimmedari Nahin uthai Apne customer ke pareshani ko Nahin samjha aur yah Nahin socha vah ki itni acchi kar jise 5 rating mila hai hi hua achanak aisa kaise 400 kilometre keval chali hai abhi tak ok Jo jo kharab ho gai ye mujhe koi ummid Nahin dikh rahi hi ki mere pareshani ka ka solution jaldi ho payega har taraf se thak har km main yahan apni complaint darj karva raha hun kash meri baat sidhi e Shri Ratan Tata ji tak pahunch party e ya FIR Tata ke jimmedaar adhikari e Jo Apne customer le ke pareshani ko samajh sakte hain main bahut pareshan hun mujhe a kuchh samajh Nahin a Raha aage kya karun aur company e mujhe a kaise kar se santusht kar payegi please please please please please meri help Karen man bahut das aur dukhi hai kickass Tata company apni jimmedari ko itne hi acche se samajh pata jitne acche se humne Swadeshi car lene ka man banaya tha aur Tata ki car Pasand Kari thi...
    Plz help me...🙏
    Jul 29, 2020
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    Dear Sir. Tata Customer Care I am not receiving any positive response from the Tata dealer. It seems that the Tata dealers or service center do not understand their customer responsibilities well yet only time is passing when talking to the dealer If I do, the dealer says that you contact Tata Customer Care because your Tata Nexon car is bs6, we will not be able to solve its engine and when talking to customer care, I am told that we will contact the dealer and call you Will back up, I do not know what is going on. My car is bad since July 25, which I bought only 15 days ago. I have only been able to run 400 kilometers so far. In these 15 days, on July 25, my car engine suddenly stopped. And all the functions of the car were off. I had heard that the company provides help to its customer in 10 minutes while the help came to me on July 26, 2010 at 2:30 pm. I have not been able to find anything correctly since it was parked with the dealer says I will take time I am very upset please help me this is the mobile number of Tata Motor Dealer 9155211000
    Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Jul 29, 2020
    Updated by Anil 1980sharma
    Dear Sir. Tata Customer Care I am not receiving any positive response from the Tata dealer. It seems that the Tata dealers or service center do not understand their customer responsibilities well yet only time is passing when talking to the dealer If I do, the dealer says that you contact Tata Customer Care because your Tata Nexon car is bs6, we will not be able to solve its engine and when talking to customer care, I am told that we will contact the dealer and call you Will back up, I do not know what is going on. My car is bad since July 25, which I bought only 15 days ago. I have only been able to run 400 kilometers so far. In these 15 days, on July 25, my car engine suddenly stopped. And all the functions of the car were off. I had heard that the company provides help to its customer in 10 minutes while the help came to me on July 26, 2010 at 2:30 pm. I have not been able to find anything correctly since it was parked with the dealer says I will take time I am very upset please help me this is the mobile number of Tata Motor Dealer [protected]

    Jul 30, 2020
    Updated by Anil 1980sharma
    My complaint number

    [protected]

    Plz help

    Tata Very bad service
    Please go ahead write in Twitter and Facebook. Tag that to tata and its CEO. They will quickly resolve your issue.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    1 Comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      C
      chief Manager HMV NLCIL
      Jul 28, 2020
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Chief Manager, Auto Yard, Transport department, NLC india ltd., (Government of India) Neyveli 607807, Tamil nadu

      We have purchased 47 nos of tata sa1212tc 4x4 through gem (Government e-market place), several request sent over email and phone to issue the service schedule for these vehicles for availing the 3 free services. No reply received. No response to my phone calls.

      Please reply to: [protected]@nlcindia.in
      Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        K
        Kavita sajay
        Jul 26, 2020
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Hartron Motors Sector 18 Gurgaon Haryana

        I have bought tata nexon from hartron motors sector 18 in july. Till the time i have given the money they were all nice and courteous.. But lapse happened when they handed over me the car without fuel... I was able to drive just 3 kms frontage showroom and car got stuck and i managed to push the car to the petrol pump...in first day of buying... How cheap that sounds no. It is so unethical and unprofessional approach... Showroom is also out of stock for seat covers for nexon... They have taken the money and now it's a month they are not even picking the callisto update for same... Ideally tata motors should cancel the franchise of hartron on this unprofessional and unethical behaviour of the staff and showroom. I am already have a creta.. And never faced thos kind of awkward situation before... This type of behaviour from the showroom and staff would only lead to loss of sales of tata cars... This is
        Anyhow impacting the image of tata... Hartron come later on..

        I am lodging a formal complaint against mr naveen sales manager.. Mr gulshan accounts officer... And mr malik for not providing the adequate training to the staff for providing better service...

        Very annoying and dissatisfied experience.

        Kavita singh
        Branch manager
        Hdfc bank
        Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          S
          svhora
          Jul 24, 2020
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Vadodara

          There is weird and excessive noise coming from my altroz that i bought yesterday. It is making an excessive noise and it is abnormal compared to regular altroz. I bought this car from vadodara (Abc autolink).
          Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            K
            karan.das14
            Jul 23, 2020
            Report
            Copy

            Address: No 189, Jinsi Rd, Jahangirabad, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462008

            Hi,
            I had purchased tata nexon demo car xza+ on feb'20 from varenyam motor's jinsi dealership in bhopal (M. P) on cash & all payment paid upfront no dues remain still rc is not transferred in my name after 6 months of purchase. Have been bounced around from people to people & now showroom is not even entertaining.

            Car details
            Model - nexon demo car xza+
            Registration no.- mp04cw8602
            Team leader - anand
            Customer care exec - avantika
            Gm - sanjay jharia
            Showroom - varenyam motors jinsi bhopal (M. P)

            Pls help
            Devashish das
            [protected]
            Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              S
              satish jayaseelan
              from Delhi, Delhi
              Jul 22, 2020
              Report
              Copy

              Address: TAFE ACCESS, Mount Road, Chennai

              Took delivery of my tata tiago vehicle on 05th june but till today i have not received accessories such as floor mat, mud flap etc. Tried calling the sales executive to check on this & even called his manager. They keep blaming the lock down forever and not provide a resolution. Took my vehicle from tafe access mount road branch and i really doubt whether they are doing this purposefully to me. Reason for this is we had an issue during the loan process which makes me think they are truly delaying this to take out their anger on me.
              Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                C
                from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                Jul 21, 2020
                Report
                Copy

                Address: BANGALORE/MANGALORE

                [resolved] tata motors — faulty tata harrier car
                [protected]@hotmail.com on oct 27, 2019submit a complaint
                Sad to say that i am unfortunate owner of tata harrier suv purchased in april 2019... Unfortunate because i used to get burning smell from the bonnet... So complained at the dealership... They changed the clutch for me last week... Now when travelling from mangalore to bangalore suddenly there was too much smoke coming from the bonnet plus burning smell.. Then clutch jammed... This happen after reaching bangalore... We were stuck on the road.. Finally our car is towed and taken to one of the dealership at hebbal — bangalore...
                My question is this is brand new car purchased from show room... How did this happen? Our life was in danger in case there was fire.

                This complaint was submitted by me in oct 2019 and adishakti dealers at hebbal - bangalore assured us that all is fine and incase it happens again then the complaint will be escalated to next level. Unfortunately this happned again on 19th july 2020. Today the car is towed to adishakti motors hebbal - bangalore. Tata harrier 2019 model... Ka19mk0423... We have problem with this car since purchase... This is the second time smoke comes out from bonnet while it was parked. Have you sold us manufacturing defective car? We have been assured to escalate issue if happens again so we want immediate results
                Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                We received call from the dealers ADISHAKTI HEBBAL BANGALORE saying they need to change the clutch. Whats is wrong with this car that they had to replace the clutch twice within span of one year? We want a new vehicle instead of this defective car. What guarantee is there that this won't happen again? Since we travel long distance, we don't want to take risk.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                1 Comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  K
                  kanjilal_3
                  from Shillong, Meghalaya
                  Jul 20, 2020
                  Report
                  Copy

                  I purchased a TATA car last Nov(2019), in warrenty period i dont get FREE service by TATA company.many times call TATA customer Care TOLL FREE number, even mail them also but no response
                  What can i do?
                  Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    A
                    arun9970
                    Jul 20, 2020
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: 412308

                    Dear all,
                    I have bought a tata ace zip vehicle no mh 12 rn 8895. I had a very small accident. I have attached reference pictures. The total cost of the vehicle is 3.25 lac out of this. My damages you can see only less than 1%. Company has charged me. Rs.25890
                    the insurance sensation amount is rs 18598 balance rs 7292 i have to pay in my pocket.
                    there is no sense to pay a total amount of 25890. This is just big fraud. Kindly take corrective action otherwise this company damages many customers.

                    Thanksadi plast arun awatade91 [protected]
                    Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      H
                      Hardeeprathi
                      Jul 18, 2020
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: House no 782 first floor milk colony dhanas, Sector 14 west Chandigarh

                      Hello,
                      I have bought tata nexon xm model petrol in november 2018, i only have issue with the mileage as company quote more than 18 km per liter but from the beginning my car is only giving mileage of 11.5 km per liter in city and on highway it goes upto 14.5 km per liter not more than that.
                      I raised this query at service center as well but no response was given.
                      My car has already done 26000 km and i am really upset with its mileage.
                      Kindly do the needful as soon as possible.
                      Regards
                      Hardeep singh
                      Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        D
                        DHANASHYAM padathilpoyil
                        Jul 17, 2020
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Archana, Vadakkumbad(po)
                        Website: [email protected]

                        I submit my car for doing 3rd year service at kvr dream vehicles nadal kannur. Till i giving my car to the service executive it have no complaint then i got my car its work finished. After two days it was get break down. They checked my car and tells its battery is in dead condition. They told me in this service time they will change the battery acid water and the manager told me it was not their mistake its battery failure you must check the warrenty then i go to the battery's showroom checked the battery they found the battery's one cell is in dry condition. Now my car is in showroom my works are now pending the service executive's named as manu he and the service manager are behaved like as a slum dog to me very bad experiance
                        Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          R
                          Rajesh Dawrani
                          Jul 17, 2020
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: NARODA , AHMEDABAD

                          This is Dr. Rajesh K. Dawrani
                          I had prebooked TATA Harrier on 28/02/2020, only after assurance of complete 100% refund, If the booking is cancelled for any reason.sales person Mr. Amar Khamari promised to give a test drive in the first week of march and car delivery by March End, only if we finalise the car. if we dont want buy the car, booking amount will be refunded 100%.
                          Dealership could not get us a Test Drive till mid june 2020.As I cancelled my booking from Karnavati Motors, they first told that i will get refund within 2 weeks. Now after more than One month I am being told that 5000 will be deducted from booking amount.This is totally unfair and unacceptable.I request tata motors to action against the UNFAIR Practice of Karnavati Motors Naroda
                          Sales Person: Amar Khamai
                          Manager: Prashant Baraiya

                          Thanks
                          Dr Rajesh Dawrani
                          [protected]
                          Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            P
                            Prashant Ghosh
                            Jul 17, 2020
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Address: Nabagram, Bogra,santaldih, Purulia 723145

                            Sir
                            I purchased TATA AC gold on February this year. I paid rs. 70000 cash and Rs. 75000 by cheque. Your company deposited cheque after 90days.Thats why cheque is not cleared. I am having sufficient amount in account. They didn't issued my RC for that. I must be informed if any issue arises.
                            My details are as follows
                            PRASHANT KUMAR GHOSH
                            NABAGRAM
                            BOGRA
                            SANTALDIH, PURULIA 723145
                            Mobile [protected], [protected]

                            REG. NO WB81 2507
                            Contract no. [protected]
                            BP no. [protected]
                            RH AUTOMOBILES
                            Purulia
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 
                            Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            We have registered the complaint and the same is registered. Case id # 5226371. Will check the concerned team and update you within 7 working days.

                            Regards
                            Customer care department
                            Tata Motors Finance Limited
                            We have registered the complaint and the same is registered Case id # 5226371. Will check with concerned team and update you within 7 working days.
                            Spoke to customer & informed that RC is ready, he can visit the dealership to collect the same. Complaint stands resolved.

                            Regards
                            Customer care department
                            Tata Motors Finance Limited
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            3 Comments
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              S
                              Srivatsava Reddy
                              Jul 16, 2020
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: Karimnagar, Tealangana.

                              Recently visited tata dealers in telangana to get quotation for altroz xz.
                              They have given quotation of on-road price including handling charges (8500/-). Please help me to waive off these charges.
                              Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              I have sent the mail to customer support and MD of Tata regarding the same. I have got confirmation from them, these are mandatory charges.
                              Please resolve my issue. It's been 15days awaiting for resolution from Tata motors.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              2 Comments
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                R
                                Rathnakar Reddy Sontireddy
                                Jul 15, 2020
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Lakshma Reddy colony road number 5 Bolliguda boduppal

                                Car not getting start
                                Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  R
                                  rglucknow
                                  from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                  Jul 15, 2020
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: southcity lucknow

                                  Sir. I have booked altroz booked xe rethum pack golden colour from srm lucknow, but after 1 month passed away i have not got any information regarding the vehicle delivery??? I have a big faith on tata motors and such issue makes us think twice. Srm motors employees are good but they can help when they will get the delivery from factory. So please look into the matter and provide your assistance.

                                  Ravi gupta
                                  Lucknow u. P
                                  [protected]
                                  Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  is there any authority how looks towards the CUSTOMER complains.. or just ignore what is going out with the CUSTOMER..
                                  tata motors any reply has not been provided till time... great.. what a support provided by our own TATA MANAGEMENT
                                  2months pass way no solution provided by TATA MOTORS I.e no delivery till date.. That is why people of our country go for other brands from other countries as they are up to CUSTOMER service and follow there commitments.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  3 Comments
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    R
                                    RAVI RAKHOLIYA
                                    Jul 13, 2020
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Perfect auto - Rajkot (Gujarat)

                                    Dear sir / madam,

                                    I have purchased a new truck model no. Tata lpt 3718cr bs-iv 10x2 from rajkot dealers - gujarat on dated october 2019.

                                    Now the issue is that my truck is running only 42000 km and waring tyre only short running kilometers. I have complained to the dealer for this problem but till date there is no solution given to me for this issue.

                                    Dealer details:- tata perfect - rajkot

                                    My truck details as follows.

                                    Date of registration no. Truck no owner name chassis no. Engine no. Modal no.
                                    [protected] gj03bw5275 mohammadkalim mat541068k1d09799 isbe5.91804091d63785077 tata lpt 3718cr bs-iv 10x2

                                    Address:-
                                    Near nagina masjid valam street at kotada sangani, rajkot - 360030.

                                    Requesting to solve the issue as soon as possible.

                                    Thanks & regards.
                                    Mohamadkalim kureshi.
                                    [protected]
                                    [protected]
                                    Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      V
                                      Visudhi Velayudhan
                                      Jul 11, 2020
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      I have purchased this vehicle in month of june 2019. Within less than a year it started giving me issues. On the new year eve, when we were on our way for celebrating new year, it was not at all moving beyond speed limit 50km.. Warning symbols were shown in between and when we reached nearest dealership, they were not able to identify the issue. Eventually it got fixed by itself.

                                      Now power steering is not working and reason is that due to the rust in engine, fluid got leaked. At the dealership, they are asking us to pay an amount of 4k to paint the same to avoid rust.

                                      Why would i pay for something which tata should hold responsibility for. Only mistake which i made was that i purchased vehicle from tata motors when there were plenty of other options.

                                      What is the security here? It cost almost 20l for this vehicle and within an year engine is rusted. God knows what all will happen in near future.
                                      Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        S
                                        ShivaKumar Molleti
                                        from Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
                                        Jul 6, 2020
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Jasper Automobiles, Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh

                                        I have huge respect for tata motors and so i bought a nexon car (Reg no: ap16fe4888) in july 2018. The car is excellent in its price range and i am happy for two years until the recent service (4th service-paidservice 8000/- approx on[protected] at jasper automobiles, vijayawada, andhra pradesh. I have given the car for service and also said two main complaints regarding the ac cut off problem while driving and rear left door unlock problem and left the car for two days in the service centre. After one day i. E on[protected] they gave me the car and said all set with the regarding the problems i raised. The very next day[protected] the ac was cut off and i went to the service center and asked them the same regarding the recurrence of the problem that there is a problem with the cooling coil in the vehicle. After checking for 5min they said that there is no problem with cooling coil (We cleared the dust in the mat) and now the problem is solved and asked me to come if the problem persists while driving. Believing in them i have gone out of station with my family (My wife and 10months baby) which we suffered suffocation the whole journey due to ac cut off all through the journey as we couldn't open the windows since it was pouring rain outside. As it was sunday, it's a holiday at the service center. At one moment, i lost all the gratitude for the tata motors but then i realized desperately, i should raise a complaint to the customer care so they would solve my problem. I have confidence in tata motors customer care that they will respond to my issue and resolve it. I request you kindly do the needful and let me get my car in perfect condition.

                                        Deatils of the car and service centre:
                                        Tata nexon xz+ reg no: ap16 fe 4888
                                        Service centre: jasper automobiles, vijayawada, ap-520008.
                                        Tata Motors customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit