Claimed

Uttar Pradesh Technical University Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Apr 19, 2023
Complaints 459
Resolved
71
Unresolved
388
Contacts

File a complaint to Uttar Pradesh Technical University

Having problems with Uttar Pradesh Technical University?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Uttar Pradesh Technical University customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Uttar Pradesh Technical University reviews & complaints page 18

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
M
Manoj Learning
May 22, 2016
Report
Copy

Address: Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282005

Respected sir
Meri high school 2009 ki marksheet up board ki hai. Jisme ek subject main marks nahi aaye the. Uske baad college se ek sir ne allahabad se hath ki bani hui marksheet dilayi thi. Uske 1 year baad bi meri original computerized marksheet nahi aayi. Maine phir sir se kaha tha yab unhone bola dios office ya allahabad se pata karo. Main wahan par bi gaya lekin koi jankari nahi mili.
Maine college bi kai bar jakar pata kiya 2012 ;2013;2014 2015 main tab koi jankari nahi mili.
To sir kya aap pata karwa sakte ho ki meri computerized marksheet bani hai ya nahi.
Thank you sir
Name manoj verma
10th class up board
Roll no. 0007342
College m. D. Jain inter college agra.
May 22, 2016
Updated by Manoj Learning
My email id [protected]@gmail.com
Contact no. [protected]
Sir,
my name is Biswabandan Behera . roll no - 4303365 and serial no -2816972 and school code is 82/16416/1242
plz sir kindly confirm my complain.
original & correction marksheet chaiye to call kare.
mob no. [protected], [protected]
email.[protected]@gmail.com
Helpful
Found this helpful?
2 Comments
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    S
    saeeyadav
    from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
    May 21, 2016
    Report
    Copy

    Address: 208002
    Website: WWW.CONSUMERCOMPLAINTS.IN

    Dear sir,
    my self SAEE YADAV d/o Mr shivraj singh passed my Intermediate examination in2015 from ST.JOHN INTERMEDIATE COLLAGE Nawabganj, Kanpur, up, spelling of my name is composed wrong as SAYEE YADAV at the place of SAEE YADAV.
    CORRECTION slip for Intermediate examination -2015 was provided to you on 20.06.2015 as under
    district code/name--38/Kanpur Nagar, , school code /name--1332, st john I.C.NAWABGANJ, KANPUR,

    WRONG SPELLING OF NAME --SAYEE YADAV
    CORRECT SPELLING OF NAME--SAEE YADAV

    REGISTRATION NO.38/1332/11/0100
    ROLL NO.[protected]

    ROLL NO.HIGH SCHOOL[protected], BADARALI HSS KOD MEETO, SANDILA, HARDOI.UP

    NO ACTION HAD BEEN TAKEN FROM THE CONCERN DEPARTMENT TILL DATE.IE.21/05/2016, KINDLY TAKE PROMPT ACTION AND PROVIDE ME CORRECT MARK SHEET AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.


    THANKS

    SINCERELY YOURS

    SAEE YADAV
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      R
      rahul308
      from Delhi, Delhi
      May 18, 2016
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282002

      Dear sir i
      I have passed high school in 2002 via up board, and there is a problem in name.
      Name:rahul shukla
      But printed – rahul shuykla
      Father's name: vishaw nandan shukla
      But printed mo rahul sharma
      Roll no. :0001833
      Board:up board allahabad,
      College name: ratan muni jain inter collage (Agra).
      I have send my origenl document year 2003
      My mail id - rrahulshukla.[protected]@gmail.com
      Dear sir
      mere 10th aur 12th me mother and father ke name me carrection karwana hai kaise hoha online
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      1 Comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        D
        dkrx
        from Mumbai, Maharashtra
        May 16, 2016
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, 227131
        Website: upresults.nic.in

        Sir/mam i got only 33 marks in my english first paper in up board intermediate examination 2016 but i am sure that marks will be greater than 45. this is the best paper which was answered by me very good than other paper. My english teacher used to say that i will get good mark but my marks is very below than my friends. due to low marks in this subject i can't reach above 90%
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          R
          rajjak
          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
          May 5, 2016
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh
          Website: om sai institute of technology and science ,baghpat

          I passed my B.Tech from om sai institute of technology and science baghpat in[protected] batch.i payed my all fees through education loan but due to busy shedule of my telecom job i can't pay my degree fee.Now many times I went to my college they said to pay 40000 rupees for degree and marksheets.still the college management, director said that first pay that fee then we give your documents, i have urgent need of my maksheets and degree as i want to study further.plz help me.it's urgent.
          Uttar Pradesh Technical University customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          plz help me
          My roll no.[protected]
          i have no solution till now
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          3 Comments
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            Ʀ
            Ʀoʜɩt ʛʋptʌ
            from Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh
            Apr 15, 2016
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, +91

            Dear Sir
            This is to inform you my name is Rohit Gupta .i m success full passed in exam 10th class year 2011.but my marksheet in my name is presenting ROHTI GUPTA IT IS WRONG .I has do correction in my marksheet .my original marksheet hasveen recived is correct names.but my wrong name is showing in internet . so plz sir kindly look it this matter.and change my name in internet result.PLZ KINDLY CONTACT ME.

            NAME-ROHIT GUPTA
            ROLL NO[protected]TH CLASS
            MOB-[protected]
            May 19, 2016
            dk@gmail's response
            My no [protected] www.d.[protected]@gmail.com

            My sabject are in mising

            Sir mera pas mathe th par mere markshit ma baylogi aa rha ha to mera sabject thik kasa karu ...roll no 4015982 kirsan kumer
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            1 Comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              Adesh kumar yadav
              from Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
              Apr 12, 2016
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, 243001

              Dear sir,

              I passesd my high school examination in 2008-09. From govt.. Inter college bareilly (U.P.). My roll number was 0830689. But there is an an error in printing my father name on marksheet.

              Printed name: prem pal
              Correct name: prem pal singh
              Up board allahabad — name change in high school marksheet

              So i request you to please do the needfull.

              Yours faithfully
              Adesh kumar
              Mob: [protected]
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                M
                mohini Pundir
                Mar 29, 2016
                Report
                Copy

                Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, 250001
                Website: UP Board

                Dear Sir,

                I am Mohini Pundir.I passed out 10th from U.P.board in 2002 from C.D.Inter College, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh. My 10th roll No.is 0346230. Due to my parents un-awareness my D.O.B in wrongly registered as[protected] although my correct D.O.B is[protected] which is updated in all my documents like passport, votercard, pancard adhaar card etc. Please suggest me the process to get it corrected. Please reply me soon on my email-id because it is urgent. My e-mail id is [protected]@gmail.com

                Up Board — Inter mediate certificate father name correction

                Sir my name is sachidanand chaubey iam from azamgarh district so in my inter mediate certificate my father name is wrong so i want correction that
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                1 Comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  N
                  Navin17
                  from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                  Mar 19, 2016
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 201005
                  Website: www.uptu.ac.in

                  Dear sir
                  My self naveen kumar, i am passed b.Tech in electrical & electronics engineering in 2010-14 batch from bhagwati institute of technology and science, ghaziabad uptu code: 414. My roll no : [protected].
                  My 1st year & 2nd year original mark sheets is not provided by university or college. I am continue request to college registrar, dean & director or management level but no result. Registrar ask me to no result provide by university, i am not doing any thing you are only wait for long time period.
                  So please requested to you, please help me and given my original mark sheets from uptu (Apj aktu, lucknow).

                  Thank you

                  Regards
                  Naveen kumar
                  M: [protected]
                  [protected]@gmail.com
                  Uttar Pradesh Technical University customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    D
                    Davmasih
                    from Delhi, Delhi
                    Mar 17, 2016
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Respected sir,

                    My name is david masih. I passed 12th exam from u.P. Board in 2004 but my marksheet and certificate name mentioned is ''david masish''. I want to correct it with this name "david masih".
                    -incorrect name: david masish
                    -correct name: david masih
                    Following details are below:
                    Passing year: 2004
                    Roll no.: 0246522
                    Father's name: ramesh masih

                    Kindly, do the needful
                    Thank you,
                    David masih
                    Email: [protected]@gmail.com
                    M: [protected]
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      S
                      shrawan999
                      from Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
                      Mar 17, 2016
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: Jodhpur, Rajasthan, 342005

                      Hi dear sir/mam plz. Verification of my 12th marksheet i passed my 12th in 2009
                      My roll no. Is 3686126 i am passed from maha rajee devi h s s nagra ballia
                      And my sr.No. Is 18244747 group b distt/center/school code 82/1140/0163 plz. Sir send me right answer i will wait for your answer and sir send me answer ([protected]@gmail.com )soon beacuse i will admission in university
                      Plz. Sir verification is most don't forget

                      Send to [protected]@gmail.com
                      Thank you sir
                      plz . sir verification is most don't forget
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      1 Comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        A
                        aslamsha
                        from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
                        Mar 8, 2016
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, 243001
                        Website: www.bareilly.nic.in

                        Dear Sir,

                        I passed my High School examination in 2015. from Islamia Inter College, Shahjahanpur -242001 (U.P.). My Roll Number was 0934976. But there is an an error in printing date of birth on marksheet.

                        Printed Date of Birth:[protected]
                        Correct Date of Birth:[protected]
                        I tried to get it corrected but they said that it has been a long time so now it can not be done. Now I want to apply for passport but could not present proof of name as the date of birth in high school marksheet is not correct.

                        Thank you!

                        Your Faithfull
                        Mohd Aslam
                        Sir, please I am passing 10th exam in 2015 in UP board my original date of birth is 1997, but my 10th certificate is issued date of birth is 2001. So, please how can change date of birth please sir and documents. Please reply.
                        My phone no.[protected]
                        E-mail = [protected]@gmail.com
                        Sir, please I am passing 10th exam in 2017 in UP board my original date of birth is[protected], but my 10th certificate is issued date of birth is[protected] So, please how can change date of birth please sir and documents. Please reply. My roll no. 0048388
                        My phone no.[protected]
                        E-mail = gauravdaksh005gmail.com
                        I passed my High School examination in 2017. from Shri Rama Shankar Inter college Dudahi kushinagar 274302(U.P.). My Roll Number was 2548643. But there is an an error in printing date of birth on marksheet.

                        Printed Date of Birth:[protected]
                        Correct Date of Birth:[protected]
                        I tried to get it corrected but they said that it has been a long time so now it can not be done. Now I want to apply for passport but could not present proof of name as the date of birth in high school marksheet is not correct.

                        Thank you!

                        Your Faithfull
                        Azad Ali
                        Helpful
                        21 other people found this review helpful
                        21 found this helpful
                        3 Comments
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          R
                          ramkv
                          from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
                          Feb 23, 2016
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Basti, Uttar Pradesh, 272178

                          Sir,

                          This is Jag Mati from District Basti, I have passed my Class XII in the 2000 and as far as my concern is that I have not received my verification of my marksheet, which is very much important as part of my employment. The BSA office has sent my request form twice and still I have not received my verification data.

                          So It would be very kindful deed if you send the data as soon as possible. My Roll # 0534317, Year 2000.

                          With great regard.

                          Jag Mati

                          Up Board — Marks sheet verification

                          Sir i yogita agarwal mene 2002 agra ma radhaballabh college se 10 pass kiya h but mere naam ma yogita agarwal ki jagah yogeta agarwal h so aap meri is problem ka jald se jald solution karea kyonki mughe naukari ma problem aa rahi h
                          Helpful
                          1 other people found this review helpful
                          1 found this helpful
                          1 Comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            A
                            ajja
                            from Gurgaon, Haryana
                            Feb 22, 2016
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201102
                            Website: upboard.nic.in

                            Dear sir
                            I am sumit nagar s% shri Mamchand from Loni in Ghaziabad And my school name is Raj Ravi inter college and I have done 10 th class in last year and i have received. My mark sheet but I'm my mark sheet my mother's name is wrong..."Dharmwati " but my mother 's name is "Ramwati" real and true.and I have submitted all queries and attachments with my documents in up board office meerut in
                            Last before three month ago.so sir please solve my problem as soon as posible. Thanks
                            Sumit nagar
                            Mob.[protected]
                            Mail id. Arjun.[protected]@gmail.com
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              M
                              mohanmca
                              from Delhi, Delhi
                              Feb 22, 2016
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: New Delhi, Delhi, 110062

                              I've completed my MCA in 2009-12 batch . But I've more time try to change incorrect my father name from my college. but No response from there.
                              So please help me, then let me what is process of change name in marksheet .
                              Email Id : [protected]@gmail.com
                              Uttar Pradesh Technical University customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Sir mujhe (upsee 2016) first round may koi sheat allote nahi huaa to mane withraw option choice ke but aabhi tak (one month +day) fees refund nahi huaa hai please sir
                              my application no 6061786
                              name anuj kumar thakur
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              1 Comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                P
                                pankajkajaaduu
                                from Delhi, Delhi
                                Feb 12, 2016
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: 208013
                                Website: NO

                                Name : pankaj chaudhri
                                high school roll no: 1176207
                                intermediate roll no: 0619193

                                sir plz correction in my intermediate mark sheet
                                in my name and my father name

                                my name: pankaj chaudhri
                                father name: ram sumer
                                Name : Rahim Ahmad
                                High school Roll No:2789338
                                Intermediate Roll No:1963995

                                Sir please correction in my intermediate marksheet in my father name

                                My Name: Rahim Ahmad
                                My father Name: Abdul Aziz
                                Helpful
                                2 other people found this review helpful
                                2 found this helpful
                                1 Comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  S
                                  shabsameer
                                  Feb 10, 2016
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, 211001
                                  Website: www.upmsp.nic.in

                                  Sir my name is sameer ahmad i passed class 10th in 2009 there is a mistake in my date of birth in marksheet my orignal date of birth is 8/12/1991 becoz of this i am in problem in getting addmission etc sir plz suggest my to correct this marksheet i am in so much problem...sir mera pura future kharab ho jayega me kuch nhi kar paunga jaha jata hu sab 10th ki marksheet mangte h usme age bahut h
                                  Sir plz suggest & help me i am a greatly thankful to you

                                  Sameer ahmad
                                  [protected]@gmail.com
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    omprakash.1800
                                    from Manesar, Haryana
                                    Jan 15, 2016
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, 277304

                                    My name is OM PRAKASH. I passed 10th class from U.P. board in year 2005.But in the 10th certificate small mistake is : incorrect my father name : PRABHUNATH RAM correction name : PRABHUNATH PRAJAPATI PLEASE HELP ME at My email id : omprakash.[protected]@rediffmail.com Mob. no. : [protected] ROLL NO. : 2345851 YEAR : 2005, UP board plz help me sir

                                    LOSS OF 10th BOARD CERTIFICATE -

                                    LOSS OF 10th BOARD CERTIFICATE - SCHOOL CERTIFICATE NAME-PANKAJ AGRAWAL ROLL NO.- 1020715 FATHER'S NAME- SH. SURESH CHANDRA AGRAWAL SCHOOL- B N POODDAR SCHOOL MATHURA (U.P)

                                    duplicate marksheet

                                    Sir,
                                    I have lost my marksheet so please help me find a duplicate marksheet.How I can a get a duplicate marksheet. Can I contact to regional office or instituteo or I would go to the board office.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    2 Comments
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      S
                                      sheelu srivastava
                                      from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                                      Jan 12, 2016
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 229001
                                      Website: www.uptu.ac.in

                                      I am shweta srivastava, a b.Tech passout student in 2015. I passed btech 1st year exam in 2011-12 with 1 cp (Mechanics 102) and getting marks in mechanics is "22" after that i cleared this cp in 7th semesterand getting marks in mechanics is "43", this new and improved result shown only on uptu site.And my 1st year marksheet which i gat from my college is not updated means mechanics marks is not updated in my 1st year new marksheet. I want 1st year updated marksheet from my college . For this i have requested to uptu by application . But there is no response till now. Plz help me, my uptu roll no is [protected] and my contect no. Is [protected]
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        RINKU PAL - BHARAT SWABHIMAN
                                        from Delhi, Delhi
                                        Dec 22, 2015
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, 211002
                                        Website: upmsp.nic.in

                                        सेवा में, श्रीमान जी, मेरा नाम -- RINKU है | रोल नम्बर[protected] DOB[protected] मेरा उत्तीर्ण वर्ष[protected]PRIVATE) कॉलेज नाम - GOVERNMENT HIGH SCH JAGATPUR RAEBARELI मेरा हाई स्कूल प्रमाण पत्र पर मेरे पिता जी का नाम SRICHANDRA PAL की जगह CHANDRA PAL हो गया है| कृपया कर SRICHANDRA PAL करने की कृपा करें । तथा UP BOARD Allahabad Ki Online Verification Websit पर भी सही करवाने की कृपा करें । कृपया सही करके मुझे सूचित करने की कृपा करें । मोब.- [protected] ईमेल - आई. डी. - [protected]@gmail.com, [protected]@gmail.com धन्यवाद...!
                                        सेवा में, श्रीमान जी, मेरा नाम -- RINKU है | रोल नम्बर[protected] DOB[protected] मेरा उत्तीर्ण वर्ष[protected]PRIVATE) कॉलेज नाम - GOVERNMENT HIGH SCH JAGATPUR RAEBARELI मेरा हाई स्कूल प्रमाण पत्र पर मेरे पिता जी का नाम SRICHANDRA PAL की जगह CHANDRA PAL हो गया है| कृपया कर SRICHANDRA PAL करने की कृपा करें । तथा UP BOARD Allahabad Ki Online Verification Websit पर भी सही करवाने की कृपा करें । कृपया सही करके मुझे सूचित करने की कृपा करें । मोब.- [protected] ईमेल - आई. डी. - [protected]@gmail.com, [protected]@gmail.com धन्यवाद...!

                                        NAME CURRECTION IN 12 TH MARKSHEET

                                        MY NAME IS ABHISHEK KUMAR BUT PRINT IN ABISHEK KUMAR
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        2 Comments
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit