Claimed

Flipkart Complaints & Reviews

2.8
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Complaints 47364
Resolved
25501
Unresolved
21863
Contacts

File a complaint to Flipkart

Having problems with Flipkart?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Flipkart customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Flipkart reviews & complaints page 361

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
R
Rohit Kumar Dbg
from Darbhanga, Bihar
Jul 24, 2022
Report
Copy

Maine Flipkart se Mufti ki jeans order ki jo galat brand ka jeans delivered hua jiska replace v nhi kiya jaa raha h or na hi refund Kiya Jaa rha h...2 months se jyada ho gya h abb to I'd v block kr diya gya h please help me 🙏🙏
Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    R
    Rohit Kumar Dbg
    from Darbhanga, Bihar
    Jul 24, 2022
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    Website: Flipkart

    Maine Flipkart se Mufti ki jeans order ki thi 2 month phle jo delivered to hua pr galat brand ka jeans jisko na to replace Kiya Jaa rha hai or na hi refund Kiya Jaa raha hai ...abb to mere I'd ko v block kar diya gya h or bola Jaa rha hai ki maine bhut sare return raise kiye h jis wjh se block kar diya gya h
    Jul 30, 2022
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    Approx 3 month hone wale h pr avi tk mera problem solved nhi hua h ... please help
    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Jul 30, 2022
    Updated by Rohit Kumar Dbg
    Avi tk mera problem solved nhi hua h
    Jul 30, 2022
    Updated by Rohit Kumar Dbg
    Please help me
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      V
      Venkkatesan .R
      Jul 24, 2022
      Report
      Copy

      Address: Bangalore, India

      I ordered an Ipad (APPLE iPad -9th Gen- 64GB ROM 10.2 inch with WiFi Only -Space Grey) on Flipkart app on 21st July 2022. They delivered the same on 22nd July 2022. When i opened the brown Flipkart outer box, i was shocked to see that the ipad box was tampered and seals were opened already. Apple installs these security seals so that the device inside is not tampered and unused one. Considering that this product is non returnable, as per the terms of Flipkart website, i requested for replacement with a proper product which is not tampered. But the support team is continuously harassing me and not providing appropriate resolution. Details of my interaction with support teams mentioned below.

      22nd July: Immediately after delivery, i called the support and explained the issue. They informed me that while order is reflecting delivered in my app, their internal status is not yet marked as delivered and hence they wont be able to accept any complaints or return or replacement now and asked me to call back on next day. I called 3 times to get this clarity since first two agents dropped abruptly saying that system is having technical issue and cant help me.

      23rd July: I again called and raised the issue. The agent raised a complain and assured me that it will be resolved within 24 hours. Complaint number is IN[protected].

      24th July: Since i didn't get any call back and all the issues i raised in app / chat are all marked as resolved with actual resolution, i called the support again. Agent tried to make me cut the call quoting tech issues. I refused and asked for resolution and waited for 1 hr in call. But eventually he put me on hold and terminated the call.

      Im planning to raise a dispute on this transaction with credit card bank also. Need a replacement of the product as resolution
      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      1 other people found this review helpful
      1 found this helpful
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        V
        Venkatesh Kallepalli
        Jul 24, 2022
        Resolved
        Report
        Copy
        Resolved

        Hi,

        I purchased a product from Flipkart and they sent a damaged product to me after that I returned and waited 20+ days for the refund till now they are not responding to get my money back. please help me with this issue.
        I've raised complaints many times in the last 20+ days.

        Product Order id - OD[protected]
        Refund issue created - 28/June/2022
        Refund ID's:[protected],[protected],[protected]*

        Thanks in advance!
        Sep 12, 2022
        Complaint marked as Resolved 
        Refund completed. Thanks Consumer Complaints
        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          L
          Los Amigos
          Jul 24, 2022
          Report
          Copy

          Website: Flipkart

          My order kept pending at Domlur Gub Bangalore. Order I’d : OD[protected]. It should have been delivered by 23.07.2022. But it is not delivered yet. Totally dissatisfied
          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            K
            Kodava Jayaram
            Jul 24, 2022
            Resolved
            Report
            Copy
            Resolved

            I bought Realme X7 max mobile with flipkart smart upgrade plan on 9th july 2021. I paid 70% amount at the time of taking the mobile. Remaining 30% due date is 9th July 2022. But I paid the amount before due date - 7th July 2022.

            my phone was locked on 11th July 2022. It's been 12 days since the phone got locked.

            I informed so many times but Flipkart customer care team asked time for issue solving till 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 25th, and now asking till 27th. Kindly help.
            Jul 24, 2022
            Complaint marked as Resolved 
            Hi, Complaint not resolved till now, Why is the status updated as Issue Resolved? Customer care services is very very bad. Kindly help
            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Jul 24, 2022
            Updated by Kodava Jayaram
            I informed so many times but Flipkart customer care team asked time for issue solving till 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 25th, and now asking till 27th. Already 13days completed, but til now my mobile not unlocked. Kindly help.

            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              S
              Somesh Ghandat
              Jul 24, 2022
              Report
              Copy

              Delivery boy wrong information selected and my parcel is reschedule without my permission i am very angry i am waiting for my product so long time I can't expected your service is very third class action take in been delivery boy
              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                A
                A.Kamboj
                Jul 24, 2022
                Report
                Copy

                Regarding Order Id : OD[protected]
                The shipping Date and time of my order as promised by the website was - 23rd July 2022, 3:30 am
                And I am writing this complaint on 24 July, 2:23 pm
                The order is not yet shipped, neither is any update provided to me by the website or the customer support, I have tried many times but the seller is not shipping the order
                I have faced same kind of issues with Flipkart in the past too but they went unreported

                If I will be facing any more issues with my order, I will consider taking legal measures to resolve this problem and also, this will surely affect the goodwill of the company
                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  D
                  Dhiraj1985J
                  from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                  Jul 24, 2022
                  Report
                  Copy

                  I booked a mobile on their website on 20 July
                  They promised it will be delivered by 21st but I m still waiting for it
                  Even after repeated calls to their customer care number, raising an complaint on Facebook and Twitter they are not responding
                  Please help me out as I'm very frustrated
                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Jul 24, 2022
                  Updated by Dhiraj1985J
                  Order not delivered
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    D
                    Dhiraj1985J
                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                    Jul 24, 2022
                    Report
                    Copy

                    I booked a mobile on their website on 20 July
                    They promised it will be delivered by 21st but I m still waiting for it
                    Even after repeated calls to their customer care number, raising an complaint on Facebook and Twitter they are not responding
                    Please help me out
                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      C
                      chander mohan Kapoor
                      Jul 24, 2022
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: GURGAON

                      I have ordered the groceries item at flipkart on dt 09/07/2022 of rs 3731/- 19 items purchased, site shown the delivery date 11/07/2022 when i was ordered date have change new date is 14/07/2022 then select the delivery slot and placed the order. when order to be delivered then date againt change and delivery will be 19/07/2022 against the delivery date change now the delivery date is 23/07/2022 but order not delivered now delivery date is shown 27/07/2022. during this period i have call so many times but resolution not received. i have chat with flipkart chat but no resolution provided by flipkartART
                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        S
                        shashi kiran vs
                        Jul 24, 2022
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: 19/4 2nd Cross Road, behind Dasaralli metro station, T. Dasarahalli 560057

                        I had order in bulk 3 items are yet to be delivered but status is marked as delivered
                        In total I have ordered 4 products in which one product was delivered very next day and other 3 product had to be delivered on Saturday but I had lost my phone on Friday so I was unable to connect, by monday I got a notification that my order is delivered which I haven't received yet till date
                        FMPP[protected]
                        FMPP[protected]
                        FMPP[protected]
                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          T
                          Tayangla
                          from Siliguri, West Bengal
                          Jul 24, 2022
                          Resolved
                          Report
                          Copy
                          Resolved

                          Address: Siliguri

                          Order- [protected]. I ordered medicines from Healthkart by Flipkart. The delivery date promised was 22nd of July 2022. The Seller is from the same city. Its 24th July 2022 already and I called Flipkart and complained three times. Everytime the same explanation of putting my order on priority but there is no revert back after that.

                          They have even refused to cancel my order and refund my money. I need the medicines and my money of Rs 3566 is stuck with them.
                          No medicines and No refund.
                          Instead when I called the Seller they asked me why didn't i order directly from them. So basically they will never ship the product.
                          Jul 27, 2022
                          Complaint marked as Resolved 
                          Finally got my order at 1800 on the 26th of July but in a terrible condition. Package as well as the medicine cover was soiled and medicines were all out of their package.
                          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Jul 27, 2022
                          Updated by Tayangla
                          Finally got my order at 1800 on the 26th of July but in a terrible condition. Package as well as the medicine cover was soiled and medicines were all out of their package.

                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            V
                            vivthakare
                            Jul 24, 2022
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Ulhasnagar

                            I have booked a mobile from flipkart against exchange of old mobile. Ekart person came on 20/7/22 and while verifying old mobile, his third party app was failed to install. He waited for 15-20 minutes. Then he informed to try for installation. Once done call again.
                            It was immediately installed after he left. I informed him and he committed to come in 1-2 hour.
                            He was not came. I tried to call but he first not answering then switch off and then disconnecting calls.

                            From 20th to till date there is no updates. Flipkart people including senior executives are clueless about product location. They are not cancelling the order, stating order if out for delivery.

                            Such laid back attitude towards customers is never expected.
                            At least send my money back
                            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              M
                              MukeshYadv
                              from Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
                              Jul 24, 2022
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              I had ordered a laptop on 22nd July and cancelled on the same day. According to Flipkart they say :- ₹74990.0 has been refunded to your PAYTM VISA Debit Card ************5320 on Thu Jul 28th

                              But how can they say has been refunded on 28th July because it is still not passed away it will be come they provided false information.

                              So I want my refund as soon as possible.
                              Jul 27, 2022
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              They refunded money on the same day when I filed complaint here .
                              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                S
                                Shaurya Y
                                Jul 24, 2022
                                Report
                                Copy

                                I ordered google pixel Buds A series,
                                The item they delivered is defective right side earpod doesn't work. So, i try to return the product but they rejected my request. Help me to get refund or get my item replaced
                                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                1 other people found this review helpful
                                1 found this helpful
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  K
                                  kiranpendem
                                  from Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
                                  Jul 24, 2022
                                  Resolved
                                  Report
                                  Copy
                                  Resolved

                                  I'm purchase a mobile in flipkart date 21 July 22, they sad next day we give delivery but not delivery till date and no response from the flipkart.. I'm pay Rs 29128/- please provide delivery or my money back
                                  Jul 30, 2022
                                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                  Resolved
                                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    A
                                    Adastra
                                    Jul 24, 2022
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Regarding order id - OD[protected]
                                    Petshop7

                                    I'm Shrawan Kumar

                                    I've ordered a dog harness of M size but I've found it large for my dog. Then i thought for a replacement with XS size but that size wasn't there so i request a return and refund.
                                    But the pickup agent didn't visit me and cancelled the return.
                                    Then i complaint at customer care about it... Again they scheduled a pickup but this time also the pickup agent cancelled the return without visiting me..
                                    This is totally disappointing.

                                    Kindly look after that
                                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      S
                                      Shashwat7676
                                      from Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
                                      Jul 24, 2022
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      My account has been blocked my flipkart without any reason.
                                      I am plus member from 2 years and more.
                                      I have1000 super coin.
                                      [protected]
                                      [protected]@gmail.com
                                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Aug 07, 2022
                                      Updated by Shashwat7676
                                      No response from flipka
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        S
                                        susamma5050
                                        from kannur, Kerala
                                        Jul 24, 2022
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        I have purchased 5 products form flipcart which cost Rs.9388 And I received it on July 13 with order id=OD[protected] And with tracking id of : . FMPC[protected]
                                        Actually i recieved only 4 products instead of 5 in such a way that 2 products ( 1.Arrow slim fit grey trouser Rs.933 and 2 . Us polo men blue trouser Rs. 1413 ) in 1 packet instead of 3 products which cost Rs. 3776 . In this 1 product US POLO MEN GRAY trouser of Rs . 1430 is missing, i haven’t recieved it . Out of the 5 products which i have ordered other 2 products in single single packets.
                                        At that time itself i has asked the delivery boy that i had paid for 5 products its just 4 . Then he asked me to complain regarding the same . That day itself i registered a complaint through your customer care . And they had told me the details regarding the delivery has not yet updated and they ask me to wait for some more time . I really dn’t understanding why there is so much of delay in solving this issue . . I m a govt staff, for the past 2 week i am spending all my free time in calling flipcart . Evenafter sending all my id proofs and all datas regarding the products you guys are still denying it . So instead of troubling the customer i kindly request you to check the packing video these products from the seller . Since i have’nt recived the product and you guys are telling that you have send . So i want to know what has happened to that particular product . If the mistake is from my side i m ready to face all the consequences . If its from the part of the seller you have to take action aganist him because for this you guys have troubled me so much .plz help me
                                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit