Claimed

Flipkart Complaints & Reviews

2.8
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Complaints 47364
Resolved
25501
Unresolved
21863
Contacts

File a complaint to Flipkart

Having problems with Flipkart?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Flipkart customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Flipkart reviews & complaints page 417

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
R
Rozy parween
from Patna, Bihar
Jun 10, 2022
Report
Copy

Maine 4 June 2022 ko redmi 9 prime order kiya hai or abhi tk uski delivery nahi hui h, 7 tarika ko delivery boy aaya or Bina deliver kiye product ko Bina bataye chala gya samne package open krne se nhi mana kr rha tha jabki flipkart walo ne saaf saaf kaha h ki package khulwa le samne agr product damage ho ya missing ho uski samne khol kr dekh le lekin delivery boy ne nhi mana or Bina bataye chal diya, maine iski tempered glass v mangwai thi wo bhi khud hi cancel ho gya or reason flipkart pe dikhata h ki maine cancel kiya h jbki Aisa nhi h, customer care se call pe baat kro to aaj ho jayegi aapki delivery jb bol kro tb wo log date aage badhate rhte h, ye sb se pareshan ho chuke h ya to meri product kro aaj delivered kre ya compensation de mujhe mera time waste hua energy waste hui mental disturbance hua. Kripriya meri problem ka solve kre
Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Jun 10, 2022
Updated by Rozy parween
Very disappointing experience with flipkart
They so irresponsible the delivery agent is worst they are not interested with your problem I will never purchase any thing with flipkart

Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    S
    Suniv30
    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
    Jun 10, 2022
    Report
    Copy

    Website: Flipkart

    Bought air-cooler from them name Flipkart smart buy on 3 May 2022 (Order no. OD[protected]. It got broken within 1 month and now wants to avail the warranty but there support complaint no.[protected] is invalid & email id [protected]@flipkart.com is also invalid as haven't got any response from them since yesterday 9 June. They sent third class cooler product which got broken within 1 month & now there customer team is not responding properly and saying it will take more 7 days to check the issue. This is such a small thing but nobody is responding in flipkart & only sending automated emails. As they said this is support system work & not their customer executive team's work so now where should I go and why should I wait for 7 more days and after that also there won't be any response. They are not bothered the service support no. provided is invalid[protected] is invalid this is out and out fraud.They are not bothered about that & saying we are checking & checking. I just wanted to avail warranty & wanted technician at home to repair the cooler. These people are selling some defective products of flipkart, so please check and revert back to me.
    Mrs Sunita
    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Jun 10, 2022
    Updated by Suniv30
    Order ID:
    OD[protected]

    Bought air-cooler from them name Flipkart smart buy on 3 May 2022 (Order no. OD[protected]. It got broken within 1 month and now wants to avail the warranty but there support complaint no.[protected] is invalid & email id [protected]@flipkart.com is also invalid as haven't got any response from them since yesterday 9 June. They sent third class cooler product which got broken within 1 month & now there customer team is not responding properly and saying it will take more 7 days to check the issue. This is such a small thing but nobody is responding in flipkart & only sending automated emails. As they said this is support system work & not their customer executive team's work so now where should I go and why should I wait for 7 more days and after that also there won't be any response. They are not bothered the service support no. provided is invalid[protected] is invalid this is out and out fraud.They are not bothered about that & saying we are checking & checking. I just wanted to avail warranty & wanted technician at home to repair the cooler. These people are selling some defective products of flipkart, so please check and revert back to me.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      P
      Prasoon Dwivedi
      Jun 10, 2022
      Report
      Copy

      I recently ordered a new apple airpods pro. I paid complete amount for it. Today when received the product and did the unboxing, it was a total fake copy. The top wrapping was almost tear. Even the polythene was not apple quality. Inside I found a scratched covering over airpod with a sticker on it saying some chinese parts firm name. Apple can never do that with their products. This is a total fake copy and there is no option to return it on website. They are running a big scam. The seller name is HydtelRETAILSsales
      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        C
        Carry@7193
        from Pune, Maharashtra
        Jun 10, 2022
        Report
        Copy

        Address: QPMX+F45, Shinde, Maharashtra 410507
        Website: www.flipkart.com

        I have a order poco m4 pro 5g on 7th June and expected date was a 9th June suddenly date extended 11th June on that time I am not able to receive my product what should I do
        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          A
          awadheshT
          Jun 10, 2022
          Report
          Copy

          I ordered 6 step aluminum ladder on 25 May 2022 which cost was 2639 from flipkart. They have sent message on 28 May 2022 that your item has been delivered. but I didn't received item.

          I called customer care on 29 May 2022 and informed, I have not received item but its showing delivered so they said no problem there is a technical problem, We have created a complaint against your issue we will resolved it max 3rd of June and after that I am continue following up with them they always give another 48 hours time to resolve it.

          Now I am frustrated, every time getting same response but no resolution. I requested support team to transfer call to senior management then they cut my calls.

          Can you please help me with this issue ?
          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            U
            Udipta Baruah
            Jun 10, 2022
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Dibrugarh, Assam

            The delivery men working for flipkart in our locality have no respect for privacy and check my parcel every time. I have noticed this behaviour many times. Please take strict action against the ones who open the parcel of customer before delivery.
            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              Pradeep 91
              from Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
              Jun 10, 2022
              Report
              Copy

              Every purchase I made with pay later on Flipkart. I paid my emi on time. But in my credit report I checked my emi is are not closing. My paylater lender bank is IDFC FIRST BANK. from Bank side I have sms your emi is not closed. I call to Flipkart customer care executive but no proper response. I send sms for u from Bank side I received...
              Dear Sir/Madam, Pay your outstanding dues from safety of your homes using any of our digital payment channels. Click here https://reporting.idfcfirstbank.com/QuickPay/QPInfo_Customer.aspx?agrno=59670739 to access. Simply type "Hi" by clicking on https://idfcfir.st/WAEng for WhatsApp Banking or download our App https://idfcfir.st/app to experience host of benefits. Team IDFC FIRST Ban
              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Jun 10, 2022
              Updated by Pradeep 91
              Loan not closed

              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                A
                Abid8044
                from Jaipur, Rajasthan
                Jun 10, 2022
                Resolved
                Report
                Copy
                Resolved

                I'm Abid Ansari from jaipur. My account no.-[protected]. My product is picked up by ekart and returt cancelled after one day. Flipkart told me to wait but after one month they blocked my account telling that I creted large number of returns but my return is only 2 with related to only one product. Please they are not helping me. I want my money.
                Jun 15, 2022
                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                My refund is stuck on flipkart and account blocked with false reason
                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  D
                  Deloo
                  from Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
                  Jun 10, 2022
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: India

                  I purchased iPhone on 5th june 2022 on-line payment was detected from my account but no response yet the payment details are Your VPA mailsubhash .[protected]@okhdfcbank linked to Indian Bank a/c no. XXXXXX4958 is debited for Rs.1999.00 and credited to ombk.aabr12094164u [protected]@icici (UPI Ref no[protected].-Indian Bank
                  Helpful
                  1 other people found this review helpful
                  1 found this helpful
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    R
                    realmohit
                    Jun 10, 2022
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Dear Flipkart customer care/jeeves care executive

                    This mail is regarding a request for unlocking my phone galaxy F62 under order I'd
                    SAMSUNG Galaxy F62 (Laser Grey, 128 GB) [Order ID: OD[protected]]
                    Advance Availed: Rs. 7800
                    Upgrade Window: 01-Apr-2022 to 31-May-2022
                    I had paid the balanced amount on time as per record
                    Kindly check I received the mail from payu

                    Dear Customer,

                    Your transaction with flipkart.com was successful

                    Transaction ID: EXTLINK[protected]_4
                    Merchant: flipkart.com
                    Amount Paid: 7800.00
                    Order Date:[protected]:31:10
                    Customer Phone Number: [protected]

                    My Flipkart account is blocked and you also blocked my phone too which was purchased under Flipkart smart upgrade plan.
                    I had paid the amount on time to Flipkart and got the transaction I'd too yet my phone is still not working it is blocked.

                    I request you to kindly look into this matter with sympathy as I am a loyal customer of flipkart and I am hoping I will get positive response from your side ASAP.

                    Please help me.

                    My alternate numbers is [protected], which is my wife number, she also know the problem of blocked account and phone and we are facing the consequences because of this.

                    I request you to kindly deal my matter with utmost priority as I already repaid my balance amount to flipkart but my phone is blocked.

                    Kindly unblock my phone and Flipkart account.

                    Thanks
                    Mohit Saras
                    [protected]
                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Same here, i have paid yesterday. mobile locked 3 days back, they said wait for 72 hours more
                    Helpful
                    1 other people found this review helpful
                    1 found this helpful
                    1 Comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      R
                      Ramaiah Kuntumalla
                      from Jammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh
                      Jun 10, 2022
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: Bangalore

                      I have purchased my mobile ( Realme X7 Max ) under Smart Upgrade plan on Flipkart on jun 4th 2021, I have paid 70 percent of amount in first six months, And the remaining amount of 30 percent paid after completing one year on Jun 6th 2022, On jun 8th 2022 early morning my mobile suddenly locked cannot able to operate anything, On Jun 9, 2022 i have paid 30 percent of remaining amount to flipkart, But my mobile is still in locked and there is no response from flipkart
                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        L
                        Leema Anita
                        Jun 10, 2022
                        Report
                        Copy

                        An unauthorized purchase had been done through my credit card of rs 15000 under the product name Flipkart internet priv no such product or service had been purchased by me . Refund the amount of RS 15000 on the credit card as soon as possible or there will be serious consequences faced after this issue is taken to higher authorities and officials
                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          P
                          Prangya1424
                          from Surada, Odisha
                          Jun 10, 2022
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Website: Flipkart

                          Hi
                          Today i received my order but i got a different product instead of what i order so i want to return that product but when i click return my account become blocked saying that my account has blocked...I'm unable to login my account ...i want to unblock my account please help me to unblock i want my account back..
                          I'm your Flipkart plus member and this is how you treated your plus member just before the sell start..this is disgusting. please work on this issue as soon as possible.
                          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            R
                            Rishi das2004
                            from Tinsukia, Assam
                            Jun 10, 2022
                            Report
                            Copy

                            I bought a realme Air bud 2 from Flipkart which was sold by supercomnet, which is located in Delhi. They gave me a fake product. I tried to contact them for replacement they didn't even replied to me .
                            I want a full refund or replacement with a original product
                            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Jun 10, 2022
                            Updated by Rishi das2004
                            OD[protected]
                            It was my order id
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              B
                              basnetpritu
                              from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                              Jun 10, 2022
                              Report
                              Copy

                              I've been using Flipkart for almost 10 years, today my account is blocked. There were a few purchases for which i had intimated a replacement, i never knew they would stoop soo low. They could have just said they can't do anything about the products they sell fr their platform, if it is faulty, instead of terminating accounts that are 10 years old. I call this fraud of the highest level. I have orders that are on the way, i have unused super coins, i am a plus member.
                              This can only happen in India, only possible in India, i would like to return all the purchases i ever made from Flipkart, everything and held the owners responsible under criminal charges. This is a criminal act by the owners of this Company, absolutely unexpected and shamless .
                              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                H
                                Happy49757
                                Jun 10, 2022
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Vaishnavi Summit, Ground Floor, 7th Main, 80 FeetRoad, 3rd Block, Koramangala Industrial Layout, , Bangalore, INDIA 560034.

                                Product is missing from the package.I got an empty box from Flipkart.Now I raise a refund issue.Then he replied me with send ur aadhar card.I am. Trying to send my aadhar but all the time Flipkart said oops something went wrong plss try again later and then I try call me back option that is also not working.pls help me Out
                                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  K
                                  Khanmanir
                                  from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
                                  Jun 9, 2022
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: 16-2-343 Malakpet palton, 5 th lane

                                  I ordered a phone (redmi 10S) before 10 days back but still now didn't get this order. I already visited in your hub but your exicutive asked cancelled the order is this right way to provide services. I visited 3 times in your hub but no one responded my issue.
                                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    V
                                    Vignesh Dakshinamurthy
                                    Jun 9, 2022
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Bengaluru, India
                                    Website: flipkart.com

                                    Hello,

                                    I purchased a product on24th May'22 and which is not fit for me as well it's a defective product, Then I tried to return it, I didn't get an option to return it. What I did then I spoke with the Flipkart Support they informed me to check the drop down option where you will be getting an option to return the product. As per the discussing I have selected a option for refund and submitted it, everyday the return I have submitted will be rejected by the flipkart team without any proper notes? So from the Day1 I use to connect with the flipkart support and discuss with then regarding to my return then they will provide an solution with in 2days you will be getting a call! So far I didn't receive any call regarding my issue. Later on then blocked my account with any proper work notes?

                                    I have been worried about the service they providing for a consumer like this, I tried sending several mail and call so far no reply!

                                    Requesting you to take the necessary action on it.

                                    Order ID: OD[protected]
                                    INC: IN[protected]

                                    Thanks
                                    Vignesh
                                    [protected]
                                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      M
                                      Mari222
                                      Jun 9, 2022
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Flipkart said that they have successfully refunded the amount (Rs. 441) to my UPI but when i contacted the UPI customer service, they have confirmed that NO SUCH TRANSACTION WAS DONE BY FLIPKART. I have spoken to Flipkart customer support as well but they keep telling me to check with my bank and UPI. I have done both and both of them have denied recieving any refund from Flipkart. The reference ID they sent[protected] is also not of any help. What a fraud. Never shopping from Flipkart again.
                                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        A
                                        anilklw
                                        from New Delhi, Delhi
                                        Jun 9, 2022
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Itcell,hq ndrf,6th floor, ndcc2 , Jai Singh road, new delhi-110001
                                        Website: Flipkart.com

                                        I have place a order for prestige induction cooktop having Order ID - OD[protected] on date 20-05-22 with c.o.d and they delivered used and deformed shape product on 24/05/22... On same day I have requested for replacement or refund...but they refused to return the money as per seller policy ... Now 15 days have passed neither replacement shipped nor they are agreeing on refund the amount...
                                        It is very unfortunate for a product which delivered earlier in 3 days collected cash on delivery amount and now they are taking 20+ days for shipment...I have requested Flipkart to return or refund the submitted amount but they are not agreeing...
                                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit