Claimed

HDB Financial Services Complaints & Reviews

1
Updated: Aug 17, 2026
Complaints 1146
Resolved
64
Unresolved
1082
Contacts

File a complaint to HDB Financial Services

Having problems with HDB Financial Services?

File a complaint and get it resolved by HDB Financial Services customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

HDB Financial Services reviews & complaints page 47

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
K
Kajal Sing Parihar Rajputana
from Mundi, Madhya Pradesh
Nov 4, 2017
Report
Copy

Address: Satna, Madhya Pradesh, 485001
Website: Aab aap ke branch ke name se andolan hoga

Aap ka branch aj 4 month se hamara loan closed nhi kar raha aab mai savi kist dena bund kar duga aur aap ke hdb bahut paresan ki hai aap ke manejar sourabh singh aj kal bol ke tall dete hai aab kuch nhi hone wala aab aap ka branch gundayi he kare aab mai 1 rupay nhi dene wala aj 4 month se तेल lagava rahy aap ke branch ke. Aab kort kese mai karuga hdb ke upar aur news paper me ve vigyapan duga ki hdb bank se koyi ve kise ve loan nhi karaye... Aap ko mai bata deya jo ve hoga esme mere koye galti nhi hoge. Saab aap ke branch ke galti rahege aab hdb murdabad road so hoga...

धन्यवाद
HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Dear sir/madam,

this is nagarajan form bangalore land line number any body not response how can slove my loan issus pls suggest how to clear it this kind of problem.

Note :

i visit to home branch (kotak) but there side no problem update.

I tried more are less 15 days.

Land line number :[protected]

thanks/nagarajan
Helpful
Found this helpful?
1 Comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    M
    Mihir Ranjan Sahu
    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
    Oct 26, 2017
    Report
    Copy

    It's sorry to say that some of the representative are not sharing the loan details accurately. While i am applying the interest rate fixed to 13% and after 6 month i can able to pay the loan amount and processing fee 1%. Till date i didn't get a single letter/mail for that loan. I tried to download the mobile app and got the information. After that when i am trying to call this person they are not picking the call. The person mail id is vijayaragavan. [protected]@hdbfs.com and having contact number [protected] i very disappointed when a loan approved i should get a confirmation call their i will get the details about the loan emi, processing fee and closer process. But that also i didn't get.
    HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      R
      Ravindra Areker
      from Ahmedabad, Gujarat
      Oct 25, 2017
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      Address: Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452001
      Website: No

      Mene indore office me bhi bt kri he lekin apki bank ka jo executive he yogendra mere bhai ko 5 baje call pr maa been ki gali bhak rha he or uske bad 7 baje rat me meri mummy ke number pr call kr ke unko gali bhai rha he or apke indore branch jo sapna sangita pr he wo mengar (Sharma ji) meko bol rhe he ji executive ko mene kist di wo executive 12 tarik ko join hua he to sir aap meko ye btao usne meko 7/10/2017 ko kist ke liye call kyo kiya usko prof me apko attech ment ke sath send kr rkha hu 14.25 minit bat ki he iska matlb mengar bhi mila he pradip sharma to ap btao me kya kru apko attech ment bhi send kr rha hu ap he btao agar me galt hu to apke executive ka call 7/10/17 ko kese mere pass aya indore ke jo mengar he wo bol rha he us executive ne 12 ko join kiya he to sir mere ghr pr 9 ko kya krne aya tha..

      Ye puri mail mene hdb ke manger ko kahi he
      Oct 28, 2017
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      Dear sir Company ka koi bhi call nahi aya he or jo executive ne mese kist ka payment liya he unke manger ka khana us executive ne is mahine ki 12/10/2017 ko join kya he lekin mere pass sabut he usne me KO 7/10/2017 ko call kya kist ke liye or wo executive me se 10, 15, 18 ko 3 kist le gaya he lekin usne jama ni kari or kha ki 21/10/17 ko 1 kist or dega tab rasid duga or mere pass payment nahi ho paya to mene mana kr diya ki next month kr duga jo 2 kist due he to khane laga jab ek or kist dega tabhi rasid duga... Or wo execution indore me agrsen chora par Jo office he us branch me he uska name yogendra shikarwar he Or 25/7/17 ko call kr ke mere bade bhai ko gali de rha tha Ma bhen ki...
      HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Oct 28, 2017
      Updated by Ravindra Areker
      Sir
      Meko or mere bhai ko dham kaya ja rha he ki me complend wapas lu
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        P
        P Jadhav
        from Nashik, Maharashtra
        Oct 23, 2017
        Report
        Copy

        Address: 422003

        Hello Sir/Mam,

        I am customer of HDB Finance LTD. my loan number is: 2600947. My name is Pravin Narayan Jadhav.

        I had took loan from HDBF & I want to foreclose this loan before six months because of I have taking Home Loan from India bulls Finance Ltd. They have put condition to foreclose HDB loan for disbursement.

        But branch manager dint agree for foreclose this loan. This is my humble request to review & give me approval for foreclose the personnel loan took from HDBF.

        Thank You,
        Pravin Jadhav.
        [protected]
        HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        All the documents was submitted from my side but after 20 days not getting any call or response from your side, u people are not serious about business people pleaSe don't apply personal loan from HDB finance fraud and waste of time
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        1 Comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          J
          Jigooja
          from Siliguri, West Bengal
          Oct 23, 2017
          Report
          Copy

          Address: Darjeeling, West Bengal, 734001

          Sir,
          Please send me my loan statement for the loan account no 2398035 of my consumer durable good, my loan ends on december 2017 and i am looking forward to pay or foreclose the active loan this month only, so to have a prior knowledge of my reainder amount i request your goodself office to forward me the statement no sooner..

          Thank you.
          Jigme lepcha
          [protected]
          HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Sir yesterday i login for macbook purchase in planet mini store Tiruchirapalli tamilnadu my loan was approved but still now they cant issue Do for store they told some technical issues occurred so we cant provide DO right now. Please verify and make quick to give do to store i want delivery immediately because I committed to my parents.
          Dear Sir,

          I have submitted all statements and document for loan process. still no response from your side many times called your mobile number still no response. mr. ARUN mobile no.[protected]

          Please reply or i have to move an another bank for loan

          hdb financial services
          GP road
          chennai
          My lone number 2129479
          Iam not received my emi card pls send my emi card
          [protected]
          Lakshman.[protected]@gmail.com
          Dear sir my loan AC no. 2142158 please provide to loan steatment
          Email:[protected]@gmail.com
          Sir mere loan ki just month ki 4 tarikh Ko katati he fir bhee mere account se 295 rupiye extra kyu Kate Jab
          ki mere account me amount mention tha
          i need my repayment tracker
          Hdb es mobil ke liye gaye loan ki jankari loan account no 4400876
          Helpful
          1 other people found this review helpful
          1 found this helpful
          7 Comments
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            A
            ashish jasray
            from Patna, Bihar
            Oct 17, 2017
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Ludhiana, Punjab

            When i appling for loan then they have take a fee of rs.9000. They herraced us. When we provided cash payment of rs.9000 in advance then why they ask for prossing fees. We have applied for loan category is lap. After taking rs.9000 they say mere ko kya do gye, i will not provide commsion to your employee. The loan is applied in name of sanjeev kumar and preeti. So my request is that i don't want to need of loan i will change my mind. So, please return my file and rs.9000.
            HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              S
              SURAJ KULAL
              from Mumbai, Maharashtra
              Oct 11, 2017
              Resolved
              Report
              Copy
              Resolved

              Address: 400703

              This is third complaint i guess, earlier 2 were from different guys and this 3rd one is from me - subject are same.

              I became victim of such fraud

              I received a call from customer care executive (Stating that he is from hdb financials) mr. Pratik during last week of july offering a personal loan @ 3% p. A., but the loan will be provided by taking a new hdfc life insurance which will be mortgaged by hdb bank, against which they will sanction a loan of rs. 5, 00, 000/- for which i need to purchase of insurance of rs. 50, 000/- (Per annum).

              I thought its a good plan and accordingly i bought a policy of rs. 50, 000/- hfdc classic life insurance as instructed by your hdb team which i got processed on 08th aug 2017 and i received the original papers on 11th aug 2017. I was informed that my loan will be sanctioned within 15 days from the date of receipt of original paper. I waited and i got a call from mr. Amit on 19th august 2017 informing that, my loan will be sanctioned on 27th aug and will be disbursed on 28th august 2017.

              But it didn't happened, i keep on followed up mr. Amit and mr. Vikas for getting the loan disbursement they keep on prolonged, finally i received a call from verification department saying that my loan will not be sanctioned since my hdfc insurance policy sum assured is very less below rs. 5, 00, 000/- hence, they can't sanction the loan. They asked me to buy additional insurance of rs. 30, 000/-, through which they will be able to provide upto rs. 6, 00, 000/- loan, that too with a condition that i have to get the new policy within 2 days, if i don't get the new policy, i wont get the loan. Mr. Rishab (Who said that he is the manager of he respective branch) assured that i will get the loan disbursed for sure within 10-15 days from the date of receipt of new policy papers.

              After hearing the offer from you (Hdb bank) i committed to my friends that i will repay their money and hence, i needed money urgently.

              So total i purchased a insurance of rs. 80, 000/- hdfc life classic assure policy.

              I received the 2nd original policy paper of rs. 30, 000/- on 20th sept 2017 and forwarded the copies of the same to mr. Vikas, mr. Amit and mr. Rishab. Out of which as stated by mr. Amit - that mr. Vikas mobile was robbed since then i could never contact to mr. Vikas.

              I was constantly following up mr. Amit and mr. Rishab but mr. Amit never came over on call, he just replies for my messages in 2 words "yes sir" "ok sir" & "in process". Mr. Rishab also keeps on giving me the days today will get the confirmation call for disbursement / tomorrow i will get confirmation.

              Till date i don't know whats happening and i thing i have wasted by rs. 80, 000/- towards the hdfc life classic assure plus policy and this is such a policy after paying such huge amount the sum assured is less than the principal amount paid by me. I thought because we are getting the loan the sum assured may be less.

              Both the hdb bank service is a fraud and the hdfc policy. Just to sell their insurance policy they are fooling the customers by offering loan.

              Even though hdfc insurance will play a safe role in this stating that "they don't offer any loan on insurance" - but they are not bothered that the customers are being fooled around by giving promises against their insurance policy.

              On 09/10/2017 when i spoke to your hdb customer care executive - i asked whether you provide any loan against insurance at 3% p. A. Basis. She said "they do provide loan against insurance but the rate of interest is not 3%". Then i spoke to your hdb bank mumbai branch executive - he said they don't provide any such loan towards the policy. (The bank itself is not sure whether they provide loan or not on insurance)

              Then i realised 100% that i and like me many others being fooled around.

              After this i searched in google whether such fraud cases has been happened, i got two complaints for such incident.

              My other concern is even after customers complaint for such incident - why the bank & the insurance company has not taken any action against them.

              I request you to kindly make a note of this a take appropriate action against them and request you to help me out to cancel my policy and refund the whole amount back to me.

              The telephone nos and mobile nos for your records:
              +[protected] mr. Pratik called me from this no.
              +[protected] mr. Rishab called me from this no during verification

              +[protected] mr. Amit
              +[protected] mr. Pratik
              +[protected] mr. Rishab

              I have other call records and message records too.

              If the appropriate action to be against them and against the bank too because even bank being aware such fraud is happening and their name is being misused no such action is been taken by them also.

              Thanks & regards,
              Suraj s kulal
              +[protected]
              Aug 7, 2021
              Complaint marked as Resolved 
              HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Hi, you are requested to write your issue in detail to us at [protected]@hdfclife.com from your registered for us to have a look into it and to conduct the investigation further. Incase, the email is already sent by you, do share the interaction Id for us to track the same.
              roli mishra's reply, Jan 18, 2018
              interaction ID HDFCSL=003-474-101
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              1 Comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                S
                swarajkv
                from Kolkata, West Bengal
                Oct 7, 2017
                Report
                Copy

                Address: 712202

                I have sent few mails to hdb customer service to get the repayment schedule of my personal loan no. 2780155. They tols me that email id is not registered. But i gave this email id to hdb agent while hr filled the form of loan.

                My email id is also linked with my sbi salary account and it is [protected]@gmail.com

                Please send me the repayment schedule at the earliest.
                Swaraj das [protected]
                HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Actually i want to knw my Loan aacount number. Mobile no. [protected]./how can i know my loan aacount number
                Re payment schedule for My PL 2029224. Please Mail to my email ID kssivanath.[protected]@gmail.com
                I want my EMI schedule
                My loan no. 6265087
                Email id [protected]@gmail.com

                Your nonsense app is not able to give my emi schedule pdf.

                Can you give my EMI schedule pdf

                Koi bure karm hongey jo aapki bank se paala pada
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                3 Comments
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  M
                  Murthygeetha
                  from Akhnur, Jammu and Kashmir
                  Oct 2, 2017
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Bangalore, Karnataka
                  Website: [email protected]

                  I have applied a personal loan account no. 2971817 from hdb finance. Loan amount 250000 and interest whould be 14% after commitment of sales man mr. Shiva from bangalore branch and his phone no [protected] he send mail communication every month emi whould be 5817k for five years. I have requested him to make 04 year emi and share the the details. He dint give the mail conformation. Whoever contact me for loan approvals i have tried the all the nos they are not responding my call now. ([protected]).. Still now i dint get any clarification. I got the loan amount.. And 04 days back i got the msg from hdb bank that emi 6348. How its possible when rhey 5817 now bank send msg 6348. Morever i dint get any mail communication or documents from the bank.. Pls help me to understand. Waiting for your reply
                  HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Dear Sir,

                  Please tell me how can i check my loan EMI staus...
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  1 Comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    K
                    Keapl Kea
                    from Hosur, Tamil Nadu
                    Sep 30, 2017
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Dear customer your repayment instrument of hdb pl loan a/c no. 2279384 is not processed due to technical reason. Visit your home branch to get this resolved.

                    The above like message i have received so many times and immediately i contacted mrs durga your staff related to my loan,
                    For that she told action taken and not to worry and payment will be made shortly.
                    But till date ie more than 6 months i have not found my problem solved and refund made.
                    So please take necessary action immediately.
                    This is prof dr palaniappan ke a
                    Reference : pl loan number :2279384
                    You are always strict on receipt of money from customers and if in paid on time then you will charge fine with taxes. But payment from you to customers us not in time and no way for the customer to contact regarding why? During loan sanction itself i told that i don't want insurance. Your staff mrs durga told that it will be cancelled and entire amount will be refunded after 45 days but till date more than 100days over i have not received the amount deducted for insurance. If it will not be paid fully with interest to me immediately than i will stop paying emi. This is for your information and record.
                    HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Maine 10 lakh ka loan apply kiya tha. Manager ne total fee 13500 batai ab wo 40000 le rhe h .Plz help me mera loan cancel kre thnx
                    Please give to NOC for loan A/c no:-479771
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    2 Comments
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      D
                      dachepallypr
                      from Hyderabad, Telangana
                      Sep 27, 2017
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Address: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh

                      By mistake money was sent to[protected] instead of[protected] of icici bank with ifsc code icic0000008. Already blocked amount from icici bank side, they told that payzap has to pull the amount. Customer care and phone no is not responding, please revert to my payzapp or bank account. Payzapp no : [protected]. Amount was 5000 rupees, transaction happened on jul 26, 2017 at 4:10 pm.
                      HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Oct 16, 2018
                      Updated by dachepallypr
                      By mistake money was sent to[protected] instead of[protected] of icici bank with ifsc code icic0000008. Already blocked amount from icici bank side, they told that payzap has to pull the amount. Customer care and phone no is not responding, please revert to my payzapp or bank account. Payzapp no : [protected]. Amount was 5000 rupees, transaction happened on jul 26, 2017 at 4:10 pm.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        L
                        luthradharam
                        from Jalandhar, Punjab
                        Sep 23, 2017
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Ahmedabad, Gujarat

                        I beg to say i want to close my loan account for that i fill the form in hdb finance service bank in khanna 20 days ago i did not get any response till yet from you i want to repay my remaining amount and close my loan account. I request you to see this matter nd give me response as soon as possible. I will be very thankful to you.
                        Name - dharampal
                        Contact number - [protected]
                        HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Sep 26, 2017
                        Shankarganesh A's response
                        Loan no. 1379537 all ready Loan closed please documents realize immediate
                        Sep 26, 2017
                        Shankarganesh A's response
                        Please realize documents
                        Loan no. 1379537 all ready Loan closed please documents realize immediate
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        1 Comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          R
                          rameshsrinivasa
                          from Kolar, Karnataka
                          Sep 21, 2017
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Kolar, Karnataka, 563137

                          Dear sir/madam,

                          Name - ramesh srinivasa

                          My contact no. [protected].

                          Sir,

                          My personal loan two emi pending due to financial problem (I'm hospital - bike accident).

                          I humble request two months emi paid by 28th september, next moths onwards account balance maintaining.

                          Please help me.

                          28th september my salary day i definitely two emi paying
                          HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Sep 29, 2017
                          harinan's response
                          no
                          Sep 29, 2017
                          harinan's response
                          hi im hari
                          No
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          1 Comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            S
                            sunshine securities
                            from Kolkata, West Bengal
                            Sep 20, 2017
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Kolkata, West Bengal, 700072
                            Website: hdbfs.com

                            Grievance description :
                            I have started working in hdb financial services ltd in burrabazar branch as a senior sales manager under the team of surojit dutta and our branch manager was rohan dewan. My interview was conducted on july 5 2016 and i have recd the offer letter on 1st august 2016. Meanwhile i worked for 2 months and when i request to provide me the salary the branch manager told you will be getting the salary on next month afterwards i seen they have done absconding to me which was intentionally done by them they started giving false assurance that you do work now you will getting the salary later on but then i was compelled to leave the job as i was not getting the proper feedback from them and i resigned the job on 9 thnov 2016 and i have submitted the exit kit and completed the compliance for leaving the organisation and afterward 4 months were past they are harrasing me and not giving me the salary which was my right to receive... Hence i was compelled to complain for this matter my contactno-[protected] rohan diwan mobno-[protected], sayantan hr mobno-[protected]
                            HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            I bharathkumar.A emp.Code-hdb42728, im yor previous employee, my pf forms reached to pf team on the date of[protected], but still[protected]date i did not get my pf claim please rectified my probelem.My email [protected]@gmail.Com
                            I would like to know the sectors where the HDB finance card providing 0% interest on finance of any electronic items can be used.can it be used to transfer the money to my saving bank account or can I buy anything from online shopping sites by using the card kindly provide me the details of the same. Quickly
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            2 Comments
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              B
                              bhola ji
                              from Patiala, Punjab
                              Sep 16, 2017
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Dear all
                              I manjot singh the propriter of kavneet jewellers in Punjab I also a bidder in icici bank on line auction and also bid in axis bank, dcb bank, kotak Mahindra bank, hdfc bank,
                              At the date of 16.09.2017 there is a auctin of gold ornament in Khanna branch.
                              I coll to m/s manjit singh who is the collection manager of hdb in Punjab branchs
                              I told him to allow me to participate in your Khanna branch auction
                              He told me only hdb valour is only allow to participate in auction
                              I told him this is a public auction & any bady participate in gold auction
                              As per collection manager u need best bid o[censored]r auction cases & this is not metter who give u best bid hdb valour or other bidder.
                              As per discuss with manjit singh I feel that he auction the gold ornament whit his favroite bidder with setting of commission.
                              This type of collection manager is not good for bank and book loose to bank and customer also.
                              Kindly look at this metter
                              Kavneet jewelers
                              Manjot singh
                              Mob,[protected]
                              HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Very poor office ..no generator, no ups connection customer services are very poor about ERODE HDB finance service..
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              1 Comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                R
                                rajatmarketing
                                from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                Sep 15, 2017
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Sundargarh, Odisha, 769001

                                We are distributors for luminous, microtek, sukam, v guard inverters & batteries & dealers for exide & amaron batteries at rourkela (Odisha)

                                We have a very large customer base. We are trying to contact the local person of hdb financial services, as mentioned above to get us registered with you to provide finance to our customers. But there is no response from his end
                                HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Sep 11, 2017
                                kingraja's response
                                Kindly provide sir.
                                Dear sir,
                                Kindly provide my last 3 month payslip through my email ID sir below mentioned details.

                                Employee name: Raja M
                                Employee number: HDB54251
                                DOJ : 4/7/2016
                                MAIL ID: [protected]@gmail.com

                                Thanking you

                                Regards
                                Raja M
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                1 Comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  D
                                  dharunisundar
                                  from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                  Sep 14, 2017
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: 421501

                                  My loan ac no. 2239440.

                                  The above loan has been closed on 14.8, 2017 thru rtgs
                                  And has confirmed and received noc for the same

                                  But there is no action regarding the refund of insurance
                                  Policy which was mentioned that 25 days from the closure
                                  Date. Today it is one month there is no service from your
                                  End nor reply as trying to call nor email reply.
                                  Very very poor service.

                                  Please revert back.

                                  Lakshmi s
                                  HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  My account number is1976047 any not block mark my emi is closed last two month but message is recived for tomoro payment message in my mobile what reason why not update my payment tomoro not paymented pls close my account and give me noc. so cibil problem is recived..
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  1 Comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    K
                                    kavi khemka
                                    from Gurgaon, Haryana
                                    Sep 13, 2017
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Faridabad, Haryana, 121005
                                    Website: RATE OF INTEREST INCREASE

                                    Hi,

                                    I have applied a personal loan account no. 2065980 from hdb finance. Which was agreed in 12% after commitment of sales man mr. David from faridabad branch. They processed my loan and told me by mr. David (Sale dept. Hdb finance) that trust me will get the the loan amount as the same interest rate as we had discussed i. E. 12% and but you will not get any mail regarding this and loan details. Further i have called to mr. David about to know of interest rate. He refused to talk and said that you will get all the detailed documents by post. Finally i have received the loan documents where the interest rate mentioned 30%.
                                    This is totally cheated by hdb finance services ltd. Only fulfilling target the sales representatives give wrong information and cheat the public. I have sent several mails to close the loan account and ask for settle the loan amount to hdb finance customer support and gro-fdbfs but the issue is not resolved by the support team. We paid up 7 month emi.
                                    HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      M
                                      msbhati
                                      from Muhammadabad, Uttar Pradesh
                                      Sep 12, 2017
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Bikaner, Rajasthan, 334001

                                      Dear sir,

                                      My name is mahendra singh bhati. I had been working in your organisation from last one year. My employee code is m24299. I will claim my pf, but my gender details is missing by you in uan portal that's why i haven't update my aadhar details, so please update my gender details in epf portal immediately.
                                      Second issue :- i have resigned on 22/8/2017 and my last working day was 31/8/2017 but august month salary is not credited by you, give me details about this and provide my reliving date.
                                      HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        S
                                        sanjay kumay gupta
                                        from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
                                        Sep 6, 2017
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

                                        Sir
                                        My lone (Lone account no... 2534935) was final hdb financal services, singar nagar alambagh lucknow branch; befor 4 month ago and my lone is cancle after 3month. Because my some paper was not compleated. But i pad emi of 2month (26337 rs each month) and then bank is not return my pad emi.

                                        So please look this issue and resolved my complaint as soon as posible.


                                        Sanjay kumar gupta
                                        Mo [protected]
                                        HDB Financial Services customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit