Claimed

ICICI Bank Complaints & Reviews

3.2
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Complaints 23793
Resolved
14309
Unresolved
9484
Contacts

File a complaint to ICICI Bank

Having problems with ICICI Bank?

File a complaint and get it resolved by ICICI Bank customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

ICICI Bank reviews & complaints page 204

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
T
Tripathi@123
from akola, Maharashtra
Dec 10, 2021
Report
Copy

Address: akola

Dear Sir/Madam,
We have received the daily basis 7 to 10 call from icici bank for credit card &
I have already informed that I have no need of credit card.
Request you to please stop calling for credit card. otherwise i will change my bank.
Thanks & regard's
Sanjay Tripathi.
Mobile no [protected]
ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Dear Customer,

We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (796442) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

Regards,
ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
Helpful
Found this helpful?
1 Comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    V
    Vipin@123!
    Dec 9, 2021
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    महोदय

    मुझे आईसीआईसीआई बैंक लिमिटेड द्वारा ₹1000000 ( ten lakh )का एक लोन मेरी शाख को देखते हुए ऑनलाइन प्रोसेस के द्वारा दिनांक 24 july 2018 को दिया गया इसके लिए बैंक का एक कर्मचारी मेरे घर आया और मुझे जानकारी दी कि आपका सिविल स्कोर बहुत अच्छा है आपकी बैंक में ट्रांजैक्शन अच्छे हैं इसलिए हम आपको यह लोन दे रहे ह और उसने मेरे मोबाइल में ऑनलाइन प्रोसेस की और यह लोन मुझे मिल गया जिसका लोन खाता क्रमांक LPGWA[protected] तथा ब्रांच का पूरा पता आईसीआईसीआई बैंक लिमिटेड सिटी सेंटर ग्वालियर मध्य प्रदेश शाखा है

    इस लोन की मासिक ईएमआई 22357 थी जो कि मेरे द्वारा 10 feb 2020 तक नियमित रूप से भरी जाती रही लेकिन लॉकडाउन लगने के बाद मुझे Installment भरने में दिक्कत होने लगी तथा मैं जो कार्य करता था वह भी पूरी तरह से ठप हो गया इस दौरान में बैंक मैनेजर से मिला और उनसे लोन को restructure करने के लिए मौखिक रूप से निवेदन किया इस पर उन्होंने मेरी प्रार्थना को स्वीकार नहीं किया तथा बैंक द्वारा मेरे लोन अकाउंट में अनावश्यक रूप से पेनल्टी और इंटरेस्ट जोड़ रही है । मेरी आंख का रेटिना खराब होने की वजह से मैं अब कार्य करने में समर्थ नहीं हूं मेरी इनकम पूर्ण रूप से बंद ह।
    दीपावली 2021 के करीब 15 दिन पहले तीन अनाधिकृत व्यक्ति बिना किसी पूर्व सूचना के मेरे घर पहुंचे जिन्होंने मुझसे ICICI बैंक के लोन की डिमांड की । मेरे द्वारा उनसे पहचान पत्र मांगने पर उन्होंने अपना पहचान पत्र मुझे नहीं बताया उनके द्वारा बताया गया कि हम रिकवरी एजेंट हैं तब मैंने उनसे रिकवरी एजेंट होने का सबूत मांगा वह भी उन्होंने मुझे नहीं बताया । उन्होंने मुझसे लोन की डिमांड की और मेरे द्वारा असमर्थता प्रकट करने और कुछ समय दिए जाने की बात सुनकर
    वहां से चले गए मैंने उनका फोटो भी खींचा है जो कि मेरे पास सुरक्षित है । यदि बैंक का इस प्रकार से कोई रिकवरी सिस्टम है तो कृपया मुझे उसकी नियम एवं शर्तें उपलब्ध कराई जावे ।

    उसके बाद मेरे फोन पर दिल्ली से फोन नंबर [protected] से तथा और भी कई land line नंबरों से phone आने लगे जो मुझे लोन भरने के लिए दबाव बनाते हैं । मेरे द्वारा उन्हें निवेदन किया गया कि मैं कुछ समय पश्चात स्थिति सही होते ही लोन भर दूंगा इस पर भी अभद्रता पूर्ण बात करते हैं गाली गलौज करते हैं और उन्होंने कहा कि हम आपकी सामाजिक छवि को खराब कर देंगे और आपके रिश्तेदारों को फोन करेंगे ।

    इसके पश्चात उनके द्वारा मेरी पुत्री स्वाति जैन को दिनांक 29 नवंबर 2021 को फोन नंबर [protected] [protected] और मिताली जैन तथा पुत्र शुभम जैन के मोबाइल पर भी फोन आए और उनसे कहा गया कि अपने पापा को बोलो कि भी अपना लोन भर दें अन्यथा हम तुम्हारा कैरियर चौपट कर देंगे इसलिए कारण मेरा पुत्रियां और पुत्र गहरी मानसिक दबाव में हैं

    इसी प्रकार का एक फोन मेरे एक रिश्तेदार के पास भी आया और उससे कहा गया कि विपिन जैन को आप लोन भरने के लिए बोले और यदि उन्होंने भुगतान नहीं किया तो लोन आपसे वसूल किया जाएगा जिसके कारण मेरे रिश्तेदार भी मानसिक रूप से परेशान हैं

    इससे स्पष्ट है कि बैंक मेरी सामाजिक छवि को धूमिल करना चाहता है और ठीक नीयत से काम नहीं कर रहा ह इसके चलते मैं डिप्रेशन में आ गया हूं और मेरी मानसिक स्थिति भी बिगड़ रही है मेरा आपसे विनम्र निवेदन है की मुझे इस समस्या से निजात दिलाई जाए और बैंक को निर्देशित किया जाए कि वह इस तरह की मानसिक प्रताड़ना देना बंद करेंं । धन्यवाद

    प्रार्थी
    विपिन कुमार जैन
    [protected]
    मोबाइल नंबर [protected]
    सिटी सेंटर ग्वालियर मध्य प्रदेश 474011
    Jan 12, 2022
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Verified Support
    Dec 10, 2021
    ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
    Dear Customer,

    We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

    Regards,
    ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      K
      Kalyan Reddy P
      from Delhi, Delhi
      Dec 9, 2021
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      Address: 4 Laxmi Towers Kurl Complex, B Wing, Bandra Kurla Complex Road, G Block BKC, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051

      Hello Team,

      I am sick and tired of getting help from ICICI Fastag team & NHAI Fastag helpline. raised multiple complaints and there was no response or resolution from both the entities. Very very irresponsible behaviour from the customer service desk teams & no one seem to have basic understanding of the product and service they are supposed to deliver. despite many calls, emails & discussions - i am still struggling & reached a saturation point where i wanted to raise complaints & move legally as well.

      My basic request was just to replace the current fastag since the old tag was not working at the tollgates. it was tollgates executive recommendation that i need to replace the TAG to a new one. I am repeated asking to send the TAG to my new address which is in Hyderabad and still they send it to Bangalore which is my old address. I infact raised change of address even before replacing the TAG

      NHAI Fastag Complaint No's: 4792468 / 4792478
      ICICI Fastag complaints as below:
      CMP[protected] 08/12/2021 20:21:40
      CMP[protected] 05/12/2021 18:20:08
      CMP[protected] 01/12/2021 22:30:58
      CMP[protected] 06/12/2021 21:34:24

      I request you to take stringent action against ICICI Bank as a provided and Fastag team for the product

      Thanks
      Kalyan Reddy Pulichinatala
      [protected]
      Jan 12, 2022
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Verified Support
      Dec 10, 2021
      ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
      Dear Customer,

      We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

      Regards,
      ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        J
        Jayprakashgupta096
        from Jajpur, Odisha
        Dec 9, 2021
        Report
        Copy

        Hi Team,

        Account number :[protected]
        Rupees 825 debited towards DMC/IN[protected] DP CHGS TILL OCT-21 . I kindly request you to credit my money back . I requested many times to close my account but till now account not closed, I dont use.

        Thanks
        Jay Prakash
        ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        3 other people found this review helpful
        3 found this helpful
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          P
          Pradeep1012
          Dec 9, 2021
          Report
          Copy

          Bank account was opened by employer, it was salary account. After resigning company I got email for minimum account balance and they are deducting money from account. So how it is possible minimum account balance for salary account.
          ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Dear Customer,

          We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (insert post ID here) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

          Regards,
          ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
          Dear Customer,

          We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (794300) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

          Regards,
          ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
          Dear Customer,

          We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (794290) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

          Regards,
          ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          3 Comments
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            S
            susmithad
            Dec 9, 2021
            Report
            Copy

            Hello,
            Every month Rs.100 is debiting from my ICICI bank accout under IPRUGTP-NCA.
            May I know the reason why they are debiting the amount without informing.
            ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Dear Customer,

            We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (insert post ID here) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

            Regards,
            ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            1 Comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              M
              munish verma12
              from Chandigarh, Punjab
              Dec 9, 2021
              Resolved
              Report
              Copy
              Resolved

              Address: Regd office: ICIC bank tower, near chakli circle, 390007,Indiaold padra road, vadodara

              I need a loan for purchasing a flat and the builder provides me to facilitate a loan through ICICI bank, then the loan officer calls me and we have a deal on a home loan for 5 years with 6.70% of the interest that is in ICICI bank. She started the process and the process is so hectic and still, it's been more than a week the process is not ended.
              Moreover, the loan terms have been changed to a duration of 20 years and interest rate of 6.80%, which was not exactly what we discussed in the starting, my payments for the builder are ready, but the loan is not there, as I am seeing that my energy and my processing fee and GST is wasted, please disburse my loan today EOD with the terms initiated at the starting of loan that is 25 lakhs for 5 years. otherwise, I will halt the process.
              Please do it on priority.
              Jan 13, 2022
              Complaint marked as Resolved 
              ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Dec 10, 2021
              Updated by munish verma12
              Is there any ### reply for this from anyone
              Verified Support
              Dec 11, 2021
              ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
              Dear Customer,

              We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (801220) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

              Regards,
              ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                1
                1AyushGogaliya
                Dec 9, 2021
                Report
                Copy

                Address: Wadi, Nagpur, Maharashtra
                Website: icicibank.com

                I opened ICICI online bank account a year ago. But the ICICI bank wadi branch is far away from my house. So I tried to transfer my branch but I didn't recieved any response. After 11 month's I got a letter from ICICI Bank for online Kyc verification within one year before opening the account. They're saying one year but informed me regarding this before a month. I failed to do so, my bank account got close and I received a message regarding the same. Then I visited the ICICI bank wadi branch and I contacted with one of the employee, she told me that you'll get money via Demand Draft (DD) in about 1-2 months. I didn't received DD, so I visited the ICICI bank wadi branch again, then other employee said me that I had to submit a letter attached with aadhar card. I submitted then the employee told me that I'll get DD soon after getting approval from the main branch. And she take my phone number for informing me regarding this matter but I haven't recieved any DD nor a call.

                Consumer complaints, I hope you'll definitely help me, because I need my money as soon as possible in this week. I need my money immediately for educational purpose. Please help me out soon.
                ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                1 other people found this review helpful
                1 found this helpful
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  1
                  1AyushGogaliya
                  Dec 9, 2021
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Wadi, Nagpur, Maharashtra

                  I opened ICICI online bank account a year ago. But the ICICI bank wadi branch is far away from my house. So I tried to transfer my branch but I didn't recieved any response. After 11 month's I got a letter from ICICI Bank for online Kyc verification within one year before opening the account. They're saying one year but informed me regarding this before a month. I failed to do so, my bank account got close and I received a message regarding the same. Then I visited the ICICI bank wadi branch and I contacted with one of the employee, she told me that you'll get money via Demand Draft (DD) in about 1-2 months. I didn't received DD, so I visited the ICICI bank wadi branch again, then other employee said me that I had to submit a letter attached with aadhar card. I submitted then the employee told me that I'll get DD soon after getting approval from the main branch. And she take my phone number for informing me regarding this matter but I haven't recieved any DD nor a call.

                  Consumer complaints, I hope you'll definitely help me, because I need my money as soon as possible in this week. I need this money for educational purpose. Please help me out.
                  ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Verified Support
                  Dec 09, 2021
                  ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                  Dear Customer,

                  We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (793385) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

                  Regards,
                  ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                  Dec 09, 2021
                  Updated by 1AyushGogaliya
                  This screenshot is a proof of the above message.

                  Helpful
                  1 other people found this review helpful
                  1 found this helpful
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    K
                    Kishan kumar Patel
                    Dec 9, 2021
                    Resolved
                    Report
                    Copy
                    Resolved

                    I have paid my Credit card dues on time, after that the auto debit is cancelled but still now my credit card statement is showing that I am charged with 1.2k and 250 gst fee.

                    I have never opted for auto debit it was there automatically. The great concern is I am not aware of that auto debit fail is a chargeable service. How they can deduct amount without prior info?? I want my money back.
                    Jan 9, 2022
                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                    ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Verified Support
                    Dec 09, 2021
                    ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                    Dear Customer,

                    We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

                    Regards,
                    ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                    Helpful
                    1 other people found this review helpful
                    1 found this helpful
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      A
                      Ashish Solanki141
                      Dec 9, 2021
                      Resolved
                      Report
                      Copy
                      Resolved

                      From my icici bank account deducted Rs. 590.00
                      I don't know why. On 8 Dec. 2021.
                      This is this the first time that happened to me in last 3 yrs with icic bank.
                      Please refund my money ASAP.
                      Contact- +91-[protected]
                      Mail id- ashish.[protected]@gmail.com
                      Jan 14, 2022
                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                      ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Verified Support
                      Dec 09, 2021
                      ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                      Dear Customer,

                      We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

                      Regards,
                      ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        I
                        Its Ankit
                        from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
                        Dec 9, 2021
                        Resolved
                        Report
                        Copy
                        Resolved

                        Address: Delhi, India

                        Hi, ICICI bank,
                        I opted for auto debit of 103 rs from Amazon pay later, anyway auto debit fails due to insufficient balance. So they deducted 590 rs from my saving account.
                        I am a valuable customer of ICCI bank, having saving account permonth transaction is more than 1 Lakss + also I am having 2 credit card s of ICICI.
                        So please refund my charges.
                        Or else I have to closse al relationship with ICICI. Because to charge 590 rs for 103 rs its not fair.
                        Please refund my money
                        Jan 13, 2022
                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                        ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Verified Support
                        Dec 09, 2021
                        ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                        Dear Customer,

                        We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

                        Regards,
                        ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          M
                          ManojKuna
                          from Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
                          Dec 9, 2021
                          Resolved
                          Report
                          Copy
                          Resolved

                          Address: Navi Mumbai

                          I have done trading in ICICI direct.com and Buy Order shares in ICICI direct portal. I have allocated fund to ICICI Direct from my linked saving accounts. Later Amount of Rs.1911.21 was deducted from my saving accounts.
                          Iam not understanding the reason behind my deductions. Please refund my deducted amount.
                          Jan 10, 2022
                          Complaint marked as Resolved 
                          ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Verified Support
                          Dec 09, 2021
                          ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                          Dear Customer,

                          We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

                          Regards,
                          ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            S
                            seshu phanindra
                            Dec 9, 2021
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Address: Guntur

                            I have been using the ICICI Bank account for one month. The bank deducted 177 rupees from the account yesterday, what is the reason for the deduction.
                            I got a mail invoice, the mail subject ic like "GST Invoice For the Month of Nov - 2021 for xxxxx last four digits of my account".

                            Please help me to resolve the issue.
                            ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Dear Customer,

                            We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (793526) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

                            Regards,
                            ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            1 Comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              Y
                              Ynksahooadv
                              Dec 9, 2021
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              My self Nalinikanta Sahoo an SB account with ICICI BANK since 2009 that transforms to Cuttack Link road Odisha. I have never used ICICI Demat account but last 15days my account was debited DP Charges what ever a small amount deposited. A poor customer lost their hard work money. It's not injustice and strictly denied. Many customers also suffering same issue due to inefficient policy of ICICI BANK. Top level management also not taking care of the same issue that suffer many customers.
                              Jan 15, 2022
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Verified Support
                              Dec 09, 2021
                              ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                              Dear Customer,

                              We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (insert post ID here) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

                              Regards,
                              ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                              Verified Support
                              Dec 09, 2021
                              ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                              Dear Customer,

                              We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (794307) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

                              Regards,
                              ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                S
                                Sampath Gunda
                                Dec 9, 2021
                                Report
                                Copy

                                ICICI Direct is harassing by sending multiple promotion emails during night times and disturbing the sleep. The "unsubscribe" process is outrageously very complex. The "unsubscribe" button takes to its login page and asks to enter LoginId and Password. I don't remember registering for it. Through Forgot login Id tried retrieving login id using OTP. Haven't received the OTP. Initially thought SMS will take time. Tried email option it worked and sent the Login Id to email. That was the first time seeing such a Login Id format. Tried forgot password as the only option to unsubscribe is hidden inside login process. Now it asks to activate the account. This tells me that, they got the email id through some way and sending emails to forcefully create and activate the account. Here the pincode says Optional but if not entered, can not proceed. After activation, asks to reset the password. After resetting password and when tried to login with newly reset password, asks to update profile by re-entering mobile number, email id.. Blah.. Blah... Blah.. Now my patience is lost with sleepless night, have closed the window and searched if others face similar issues and resulted in this complaint. This is pure harassment. ICICI Direct should be sued.
                                ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  A
                                  asmudeen
                                  from Alwar, Rajasthan
                                  Dec 8, 2021
                                  Resolved
                                  Report
                                  Copy
                                  Resolved

                                  My account was deducted by 590 Rs under following statement. I am not aware of why this deduction has been done. I need refund for this unauthorized transaction.

                                  10-Nov : 590 rs : NACH_AD_RTN_CH RG~Of Bnk BFLo~02NOV21~8 833102~73370
                                  Jan 12, 2022
                                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                  ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Verified Support
                                  Dec 09, 2021
                                  ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                                  Dear Customer,

                                  We regret any inconvenience caused. Our official will get in touch with you. We appreciate your patience.

                                  Regards,
                                  ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                                  Helpful
                                  1 other people found this review helpful
                                  1 found this helpful
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    P
                                    Prathibha Parthipan
                                    Dec 8, 2021
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    I just noticed that my ICICI account is debited with amount of Rs.344.17 on the 26th Aug 2021 with transaction remarks: DMC/[protected] DP CHGS TILL JUL-2. I don't remember opening a Demat Account. I didn't received any SMS notification and was unaware of this deducted amount until now. I want my money refund.

                                    In case if there is a Demat account opened, kindly close the account as I don't want to use it.
                                    ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Verified Support
                                    Dec 09, 2021
                                    ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                                    Dear Customer,

                                    We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (793547) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

                                    Regards,
                                    ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                                    Dec 18, 2021
                                    Updated by Prathibha Parthipan
                                    The mail Id in above comment is not visible. Shows as [protected]@icicibank.com

                                    kindly inbox the mail id, Thanks in advance.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      N
                                      NamiNath
                                      Dec 8, 2021
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Hi to whosoever it may concern,

                                      I am writing to you to raise an issue about flexicash overdraft account attached to my salary account

                                      The issue that I have experienced was: I have a salary overdraft account(flexicash) with ICICI for a year now. The limit given to me in the overdraft was 125000 INR. I was thinking to close the account by paying the dues & hence went to the nearest branch Noida Sector-75 to request for foreclosure. The request was raised on 3rd Dec for the closure. I had maintained the balance so that the account gets closed smoothly. On 7th Dec afternoon, I had a balance of 134000 INR & on the same day to my surprise on the evening of 7th Dec, the balance went to -3358. I was shocked to see this as I was only expecting 125, 000 to be deducted from my account. On the same night, I broke my Iwish & let 10, 000 be in my savings account & again 3358 was deducted. In total I see approx 13000 INR getting deducted on top of 125000 INR. I went to Asset servicing bank in Noida Sector-18 & they were equally useless as they didn't have any clue on what & how this happened really. They were such useless people that I don't want to even talk about such worthless people.
                                      ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Dear Customer,

                                      We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (791281) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

                                      Regards,
                                      ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      1 Comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        N
                                        nbc922
                                        from surat, Gujarat
                                        Dec 8, 2021
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        मेरा ऐमज़ॉन ICICI कार्ड ब्लॉक कर दिया गया है और मेरा केश बैक भी नहीं दिया जा रहा है। आपके ग्राहक सेवा अधिकारी से बात करने पर भी कोई समाधान नहीं आया। आपके अधिकारी कहते है कि आप मुझे 1 घंटे समझा लो या 2 घंटे आपका केश बैक नहीं मिलेगा। ऐसा भी कौनसा अपराध कर दिया है मैंने??? हमारे देश मे अपराधी को भी मौका मिल जाएगा लेकिन शायद आम आदमी को नहीं।।

                                        आप ही हर जगह अनलिमिटेड केश बैक का प्रचार प्रसार कर रहे। क्रेडिट कार्ड में ज्यादा लिमिट देने वाले भी आप ही।आपने ही ट्रांसक्शन भी होने दिया। आपके सिस्टम ने ट्रांसक्शन के वक़्त क्यों नहीं रोका?? आपके सिस्टम ने कोई वार्निंग मेसज भी नही भेजा कि आपका कार्ड ज्यादा उपयोग हो रहा है, कार्ड ट्रांसक्शन पर कार्यवाही हो सकती है। आप ही कह रहे PRIME जॉइन करो और 5% अनलिमिटेड कैश बैक पाओ। शायद प्राइम जॉइन नहीं किया होता तो कैश बैक 10000 के नीचे होता और मुझे इतना टेंशन ओर समस्या नहीं होती।ऑक्टोबर महीने भरके ऑफर देने वाले भो आप ही। अब ऑफर बहुत अच्छे तो ज्यादा उपयोग हो गया कार्ड का। अब आपका ऐसा कोई कंडीशन भी है कि कैश बैक 10000 के ऊपर जाएगा तो कार्यवाही होगी और आपका कार्ड ब्लॉक कर दिया जाएगा, ये कंडीशन मुझे पता कैसे चलेगी। आपने कही पर ना ऐसा लिखा और ना ही कभी मुझे मेल या मेसज के द्वारा चेतावनी दी है।

                                        मुझे ऐसी कोई चीज़ पता नहीं थी और ना कोई अंदाजा की ऐसा भी होता है। आप मेरे पिछले 6 महीने का रिकॉर्ड देख सकते है काफी मामूली उपयोग हुआ है कार्ड का। जानबूझकर कोई गलती नहीं करता, आपने अगर कभी भी बताया होता तो कभी इतना उपयोग नहीं करता कार्ड का। जब कार्ड मुझे मिला उसके साथ एक कागज आया खाली उस पर 5%, 3%, 2%, 1% केस बैक का ही लिखा हुआ था। अब ऐसे में नागरिक को पता कैसे चलेगा कि ऐसा भो कोई नियम है कि 10000 के ऊपर केश बैक जाएगा तो कार्यवाही होगी और कार्ड ब्लॉक हो जाएगा।

                                        अमेज़न और ICICI का इस तरह छिपी हुई कंडीशन के साथ अनलिमिटेड केस बैक के साथ प्रचार प्रसार करना कही न कही धोखे के समान है।

                                        आपसे विनंती है आप मुझे नीचे दी हुई सूचना प्रदान करे

                                        1. क्या आपने कभी भी आपके पूरे टर्म्स और कंडीसन भेजे है लिखित में या मेल पर?अगर नहीं तो मुझे पता कैसे चलेगा 10000 केस बैक का कोई लिमिटेशन भी है।

                                        2.अगर आपको ट्रांसक्शन नहीं करने देना है तो 2, 90, 000 की लिमिट क्यों दी गयी Card में?

                                        3.जब ट्रांसक्शन हुए तब वार्निंग मेसेज आपके सिस्टम ने क्यों नहीं भेजा? आपके बैंक से 1 रुपया भी चार्ज लगनेवाला होता है या 1 दिन भी कार्ड का भुगतान लेट होता है तो मेसेज पर मैसेज आते है इस केस मे क्यों कोई मेसज नही आया? क्या बैंक की नीयत कैश बैक नहीं देने की थी इसलिए मेसज नहीं आया?

                                        सवाल तो कई है लेकिन मैं बैंक से लड़ नही सकता और न ही मेरे पास टाइम है लड़ने का।।

                                        अब जो भी है अनजाने में कार्ड ज्यादा उपयोग मे लिया है वो भी मुझे पता नही था इसलिए। फिर भी आपको लगता है मेरी गलती है तो माफी मांग लेता हूं। लेकिन मेरी ये ही विनंती है कृपया केस बैक Rs 14632 + Rs.984 क्रेडिट कर दीजिए।

                                        कृपया टर्म्स और कंडीशन की दुहाई मत दीजियेगा।। ICICI बैंक ने बड़े बड़े कॉर्पोरेट एकाउंट में 3 से 4 सालो के CHARGES रिवर्स किये है और तो और लोन एकाउंट में कितना ही INTEREST माफ किया है। मैं तो मेरे हक का ही केस बैक मांग रहा हु।

                                        आप ने कभी भी बताया होतो कि ऐसा भी कोई कंडीसन है तो कभी आपका कार्ड उपयोग में नहीं लेते। उम्मीद करता हु बैंक अधिकारी पूरे घटनाक्रम को प्रक्टिकल्ली समझेंगे ओर मेरी विनंती स्वीकार कर केश बैक जल्द से जल्द जमा कराएंगे।

                                        The above request mailed to ICICI Bank nodal officer and his reply is "Based upon your complaint, we have verified with our team concerned. We have understand that in the month of June and July, you have done too many transactions and repetitive transactions". But There is no transaction in month of June and July, I made complaint for October Month. Means He even not read my complaint and just reply with pre drafted mail with Copy and Paste...Really shame on your bank and your Harassment Care.
                                        I still request to just give me my cash back. I am not a fraudster you behave like that. There is totally your mistake you never ever inform me about any such condition via mail or post or SMS. and One more thing when I call to amazon customer care she said me yes sir you get cash back unlimited if I shopping with Amazon pay card whether it is Rs. 20000 or 100000 cash back. I also have recording of that call. What a game by ICICI and Amazon to make fool people of Bharat...Really disgusting and ridiculous!! I will fight till last legal option available in Bharat.
                                        ICICI Bank customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Verified Support
                                        Dec 08, 2021
                                        ICICI Bank Customer Care's response
                                        Dear Customer,

                                        We regret the inconvenience caused. We request you to email us your concern with your contact details on [protected]@icicibank.com. Please mention the UID (790474) in the subject line of your email. Our official will assist you.

                                        Regards,
                                        ICICI Bank Customer Service Team
                                        Dec 24, 2021
                                        Updated by nbc922
                                        Already mailed and talked to your harassment care before posting here But No Solution
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit