DMI Finance
1
Submit a Complaint
127
COMPLAINTS

DMI Finance Complaints & Reviews

P
Palakshaiah g
Mar 14, 2021
Report
Copy

Address: Samsung Dmi finance Pvt ltd
Website: Castomercare@dmi finance.in

I have pay the late payment feece and moratorium feece
I have pay totaly two times bu phone is not unlocking
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    T
    Tomar Raj
    from Agra, Uttar Pradesh
    Mar 10, 2021
    Report
    Copy

    Address: Express Building, 9-10, 3rd Floor, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi, Delhi 110002
    Website: www.dmifinance.in

    Dear sir/mam
    I hereby request you to...
    Dmi finance...
    Mene apna pura loan pay kar diya hai..
    Or mjhe unki website se NOC bhi mil gyi hai..
    Lakin unhone abhi tak mera cibil update nhi kiya or uppar se kuch extra charges bhi jod rakhe hai..
    Jbki mjhe uss payments ko pay krne ke liye koi option nhi mila unki site se or nah hi samsung finance+ se
    Jb koi due amount website or unki app par show nhi hua to woh charges aaye kaha se..
    Aur agr due amount baki tha to NOC kyu di unhone site par bhi to unhone hi upload ki hongi nah sir/mam
    Mjhe bhut presani ho rahi hai mera cibil bhi kharab ho raha hai..
    Plz sir soul this plz plz
    Company Contact num... Customer care
    [protected]...

    Sender pradeep Kumar
    [protected]
    Helpful
    4 other people found this review helpful
    4 found this helpful
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      R
      Raghav kumar Agnihotri
      from New Delhi, Delhi
      Feb 26, 2021
      Report
      Copy

      What is that. I bought a phone from samsung dmi finamce and the date of my emi payment was 5th of feb. And there was sufficient balance in my account. They deducted full amount from my account and at evening on same day they returned my full amount to bank and charged me extra bounce. And when i tried to call them there is no service team in this. My loan id is dmi[protected]. I have my bank statement as well.
      Helpful
      1 other people found this review helpful
      1 found this helpful
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        H
        Hemant nadan
        from Ghumarwin, Himachal Pradesh
        Feb 26, 2021
        Report
        Copy

        Address: 17, Village, jahangirpur

        मैने अपनी सभी किस्त जमा कर दी फिर भी काट ली है एक किस्त 999 की 6फरवरी 2021 को
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          V
          VinuRash
          Feb 23, 2021
          Report
          Copy

          Hello,
          My loan no - DMI[protected]
          I have foreclosed this loan on 11 September 2020
          But still my is not closed and DMI finance collection department person call me and harasse me to pay the loan back

          I have paid INR6000 more on my loan from their torcher
          If I call DMI finance customer service no one is picking the call

          I need anyone to contact me and slove my problem and refund my money which I have paid extra.
          Feb 23, 2021
          Updated by VinuRash
          I need any one one to contact me
          Helpful
          1 other people found this review helpful
          1 found this helpful
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            A
            AP@1
            Jan 22, 2021
            Report
            Copy

            My name is Atul Paranjape. I took Two loans from Zest Money - 1 personal loan (1 Lakh) and 2nd Consumer loan (45, 000/-) from Zest money. I paid and cleared off both the loans and currently i do not owe a single rupee to Zest Money OR DMI Finance, however in my CIBIL report Zest Money / DMI finance have shown 3 accounts on my name. And it is showing that i owe total 3 lacs and 33 thousand to DMI finance, but the fact is i do not owe a single rupee. I have been following up with the zest money from last 120 days to correct it in CIBIL and its still not resolved. Just because DMI finance showed incorrect information my other loans which i am applying are getting rejected. I want to file a complaint against Zest Money / DMI finance in the consumer court for the incorrect information populating in the credit bureau which leads to loan rejection and, so any one please help me in that.
            Helpful
            1 other people found this review helpful
            1 found this helpful
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              G
              gopisaikumar
              Jan 11, 2021
              Report
              Copy

              Website: dmifinance.in

              On 10th Dec 2020, DMI has debited emi amount from my account and they are still sending me reminders and messages and asking me to clear the due. They are threatening me that they will reduce my cibil score if the due is not cleared, which I already cleared it. They are just trying to loot people money.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                S
                samad king
                Jan 3, 2021
                Report
                Copy

                I have already paid EMI for account number. DMI[protected], still reflecting amount Rs.554 need to be paid please close my account
                Jan 03, 2021
                Updated by samad king
                have already paid EMI for account number. DMI[protected], still reflecting amount Rs.554 need to be paid please close my account

                Helpful
                1 other people found this review helpful
                1 found this helpful
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  S
                  Smawle
                  from Powai, Maharashtra
                  Dec 9, 2020
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Mata minder ward, Near mawle lawn
                  Website: Redcarpetup.com

                  On 25th September I had paid all my dues and after that they told me with in 2 days they will update my cibil as from written off to closed account and now its 3 months and they are doing nothing I am facing a lot prblm
                  Helpful
                  1 other people found this review helpful
                  1 found this helpful
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    R
                    ranjanrhl
                    Dec 7, 2020
                    Report
                    Copy

                    My credit score is declining bcoz of wrong credit score details . I had never take loan from dmifinance
                    Helpful
                    2 other people found this review helpful
                    2 found this helpful
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      P
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Dear sir,
                      I request that I am Jyoti Kumari live at Patna Bihar I am not purchased in Samsung mobile phone in shop by near me but DMI finance is loan is active running status Loan ID - DMI[protected] online show this Rimmend any time pay EMI kindly sir immediately action or resolve my problem plz contact my [protected] mobile number contact immediately.
                      Thank you
                      My account credit has been debit it's not EMI scores payment why?
                      Ashwini Trivedi's reply, Dec 5, 2020
                      Reply
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      1 Comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        E
                        Er GM Ansari
                        Nov 22, 2020
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Online in my cibil report

                        Respected Sir,
                        I am GULAM E MUSTUFA, I am old customer in zest money and Bajaj Finance. When I check my cibil report there is shown fake consumer loan from dmi finance. I never take any loan from dmi finance with (2, 11, 000) this amount and also shown in my cibil account it has reported like remaining amount (1 rupee). Kindly fix the issue as high priority. Please take the action as soon as possible.
                        DMI Finance consumer loan.

                        Contact Number : [protected]
                        Please call me or resolve my query.

                        This item is shown on my cibil report only

                        I also attached Screenshots of loan account.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          M
                          Manoj4222
                          Nov 5, 2020
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Website: www.dmifinance.in

                          Dear Sir I Have Sufficient Balance In My Bank Account But Payment Got Failed Please Suggest Me What I Do😭

                          Name : Manoj Kumar
                          Mobile No : [protected]
                          Loan ID : DMI[protected]
                          Please Resolve My Problem
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            R
                            Rahul.j
                            from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                            Nov 2, 2020
                            Report
                            Copy

                            I paid my 2 EMI before the due date then alsa it was showing outstanding in my cibil report ander that I paid full payment amd still it shows outstanding amounts and my cibil report is down because of it

                            My loan ID IS DMI[protected]
                            Helpful
                            1 other people found this review helpful
                            1 found this helpful
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              R
                              ritik.dua
                              Oct 22, 2020
                              Report
                              Copy

                              As i bought note 10 plus through samsung sure finance service.Dmi is partner with samsung in finance. I paid my all 8 emi on time which is rs 5999 per month. But they are calling me everyday 5-6 time that your emi is due. I already gave them proof of payments but they still calling everyday and mentally harrasing me. Everyday i receive a text for pending emi.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                M
                                Ms85ms00
                                Oct 21, 2020
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: Tarnaka samsung service center. Samsung shoroom habsiguda also. West communication
                                Website: DMI FINANCE

                                Id no DMI[protected]
                                Phone is locked
                                Required pin to unlocking
                                Many more time may call to [protected] this no
                                No answer very bad to samsung finance sure bad finance company
                                in india. No answer to customer care
                                Oct 21, 2020
                                Updated by Ms85ms00
                                My reason not listen to customer care

                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  A
                                  Aggressive farmer management
                                  Oct 21, 2020
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Dear sir I pay your all emi with intrest but my phone maney time lock I call to customer care he say your phone unlock and remove this app after 10 day but not remove this app from my phone
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    S
                                    Sandeep kailash Gaikwad
                                    Oct 1, 2020
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Satara pariser

                                    Custmor care ka number nhi lagta maine 140 bar try kiya koi response nhi mila mai kya kru aap k log pareshaan kar rahe hai phone kr k EMI bardo jaldi
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      S
                                      Soniya Immaculate
                                      from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                                      Sep 25, 2020
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Im emi usualy gets deducted between 4th to 8th of every month and i keep enough balance in my account. For the month of aug2020 it dint get deducted and i got a call and she said that there is a server issue and auto deduct is available. Hence i did a payment through the phonepe app.

                                      I had sufficient balance for all my deductions.

                                      However, 21/8/2020 they have deducted about 590 rs from my account for late payment and on 31/08/2020 amount of 450 has been deducted even without my knowledge.

                                      We cannot contact the dmi through phone as the line always says busy. So i sent email to the grievance office and all that i get is automated emails and from robots who dont even understand what im asking for.

                                      When its there mistake how can they charge nearly 1000rs without my permission.

                                      They says its because of ecs, they never gave me any ecs reference number and no information at all.

                                      I have asked to them to contact me but no call and no response too.

                                      Please help me to get my money back.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        A
                                        akshaynshaju
                                        Sep 23, 2020
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Now when i'm checking my cibi report there is a loan of ₹1, 33, 787 is reported as dpd for the last 7-8 months (Cibil report attached). I was running behind them for the last 2-3 months but there is no proper email or response from their end. They have clearly stated that the loan does not belong to me and it was their mistake (Email/chat screenshots attached). When i contacted them 2 months back they were told me that it will be fixed in 30 days but even after 30 days, there are no email or response from them. Then i tried contacting them again and the same story is still going on. This is really important for me to fix my cibil.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit
                                          R
                                          riyasspalackal
                                          Sep 14, 2020
                                          Report
                                          Copy

                                          Address: Palackal House,, Nanthirickal,, Vellimon po

                                          Hi, i am muhammed riyas s, i am old customer in zest money. Recently am close all loans from zest money. When i check cibil report there shown fake consumer loan from dmi finance. I never take any loan from dmi finance with (42, 788) this amount. And also shown in my cibil account it has reported like missed payment. Kindly fix the issue as high priority. Please take the action these kind of companies.

                                          Dmifinance consumer loan. "dmi[protected]"

                                          This item is shown on my cibil report only

                                          Am also attached my latest cibil report
                                          Helpful
                                          1 other people found this review helpful
                                          1 found this helpful
                                          Write a comment
                                          Report
                                          Copy

                                          Post your Comment

                                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                            code
                                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                            Submit
                                            A
                                            Amirsingh
                                            Sep 6, 2020
                                            Report
                                            Copy

                                            Address: Neemrana Rajsthan
                                            Website: [email protected]

                                            05/09/2020 ko kist jani thee but mene 01/09/2020 ko kist paid kar di fir bhi mera phone lock kar diya 06/09/2020 ko majboor hokar mene 06/09/2020 dubara kist paid Ki hai isliye aap muje 1 kist pesa vapas Karo ye to mha chori hai
                                            Helpful
                                            Found this helpful?
                                            Write a comment
                                            Report
                                            Copy

                                            Post your Comment

                                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                              code
                                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                              Submit
                                              S
                                              Srinivasu Vasu Garala
                                              Aug 21, 2020
                                              Report
                                              Copy

                                              My name is srinivasu Garala

                                              My nomber [protected], [protected].

                                              Your web site showing detiles about me your take the lone.
                                              But I can't get lone in your company .plz answer

                                              I don't know full English
                                              +1 videos
                                              Aug 21, 2020
                                              Updated by Srinivasu Vasu Garala
                                              I don't take lone
                                              Helpful
                                              Found this helpful?
                                              Write a comment
                                              Report
                                              Copy

                                              Post your Comment

                                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                code
                                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                Submit
                                                R
                                                Ram Gavhane
                                                Jul 17, 2020
                                                Report
                                                Copy

                                                Address: Anandi data nashik road chavan pune

                                                Deal sir account debit extra 2800rs pls return my many
                                                Jul 17, 2020
                                                Updated by Ram Gavhane
                                                Deal sir my account extra debit 2800rs pls return my many plss sir
                                                Helpful
                                                Found this helpful?
                                                Write a comment
                                                Report
                                                Copy

                                                Post your Comment

                                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                  code
                                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                  Submit
                                                  A
                                                  Aditya Chugh
                                                  Jul 14, 2020
                                                  Report
                                                  Copy

                                                  Address: Express Building, 9-10, 3rd Floor, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi, Delhi 110002

                                                  Hi team,

                                                  This is to bring to your kind notice that i aditya chugh a customer of dmi finance has been paying his due on timely basis.

                                                  Due to novel covid-19 virus in india have lost my current job as the same was in the field of travel & tourism which is badly affected.

                                                  Currently there are 3 loans of mine with dmi finance which have there due date on 5th of every month.

                                                  Have also shared my bank statements as requested by them on 24th june after that they didn't feel like replying to my mails.

                                                  I request you to please provide me extension on moratorium as per the rbi guidelines as will not be able to pay them.
                                                  Helpful
                                                  Found this helpful?
                                                  Write a comment
                                                  Report
                                                  Copy

                                                  Post your Comment

                                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                    code
                                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                    Submit
                                                    A
                                                    Aditya Chugh
                                                    Jul 11, 2020
                                                    Report
                                                    Copy

                                                    Address: Express Building, 9-10, 3rd Floor, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi, Delhi 110002
                                                    Website: www.dmifinance.in

                                                    I am being threatened by dmi for payment even after coordinating with there staff and head of dmi over mail for moratorium extension.
                                                    Moreover they asked me for the bank statements which are already shared with them three times but no help is given
                                                    Helpful
                                                    Found this helpful?
                                                    Write a comment
                                                    Report
                                                    Copy

                                                    Post your Comment

                                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                      code
                                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                      Submit
                                                      N
                                                      nanduonline4u
                                                      from Hyderbad, Andhra Pradesh
                                                      Mar 25, 2020
                                                      Report
                                                      Copy

                                                      Address: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600100

                                                      Hello, i have applied two personal loans from DMI finance throught MOney Tap,
                                                      in the month of January 2020 i have closed both the loans by clearing the out standing loan accoutn no DMI[protected] and DMI[protected] i have send many emails but no responce
                                                      Helpful
                                                      Found this helpful?
                                                      Write a comment
                                                      Report
                                                      Copy

                                                      Post your Comment

                                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                        code
                                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                        Submit
                                                        T
                                                        Taseer Peerzade
                                                        from Mysore, Karnataka
                                                        Mar 11, 2020
                                                        Report
                                                        Copy

                                                        Address: 560045

                                                        On Feb. 1, 2020, I received an email from DMI Customer Care with Razorpay Payment Link Receipt: DMI[protected] to pay the EMI.

                                                        Paid the EMI thru Phonepe app on same day, and followed with DMI Customer care but they claim that they have not received the payment. Now more than a month as passed I am following up regularly. Contacted their Grievance Dept. Level-1 at [protected]@dmifinance.in didn't received any reponse and after 10 days contacted Level-2 head.[protected]@dmifinance.in but same result. Didn't receive any response.

                                                        Kindly take up this issue and see that they confirm the EMI payment receipt.
                                                        Helpful
                                                        Found this helpful?
                                                        Write a comment
                                                        Report
                                                        Copy

                                                        Post your Comment

                                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                          code
                                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                          Submit
                                                          A
                                                          Akshaygamb
                                                          Mar 2, 2020
                                                          Report
                                                          Copy

                                                          Hi i have done my foreclosure of loan id dmi[protected] on jan 22nd 2020 and its more than a month i haven't received my noc yet. They have again debited its emis in feb & march.

                                                          I am calling and taking follow ups since then but they make false commitments everytime. I want my extra emi's after jan to get refunded back with noc.

                                                          Case id is 00242470.
                                                          Helpful
                                                          5 other people found this review helpful
                                                          5 found this helpful
                                                          Write a comment
                                                          Report
                                                          Copy

                                                          Post your Comment

                                                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                            code
                                                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                            Submit
                                                            R
                                                            Rp98404
                                                            Feb 28, 2020
                                                            Report
                                                            Copy

                                                            Address: DMI Finance Pvt Ltd. Express Building, Third Floor, 9-10, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi - 110002, India, New Delhi, Delhi, 110002
                                                            Website: [email protected]

                                                            I'm rakesh patel, i took a loan from dmi finance through mobikwik (Dmi[protected]) and also uploaded the form for esi along with all the documents but still do not get repayment from my bank account, i pay installments by paying extra charge through paytm every month.. However, any charges are deducted every month by dmi finance from my bank account. Despite repeated complaints, i have not been offered a solution by dmi finance.

                                                            Rakesh patel
                                                            [protected]
                                                            [protected]@gmail.com
                                                            Helpful
                                                            Found this helpful?
                                                            Write a comment
                                                            Report
                                                            Copy

                                                            Post your Comment

                                                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                                              code
                                                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                                              Submit

                                                              DMI Finance Recent Comments