Delhi Jal Board — sewer overflow - dwarka mor | |||
To Delhi jal board Sub:- sewer overflow Dear sir/mam I am residing in nawada housing complex, dwarka mor nd-59, and we are residing in worst situation as sewer is overflow from last 8-10 days. We are unable to go out side of house as there are lots of bad water, blocked road with sewer water and mosquitoes... Kids are suffering from different diseases also not able to go out side... Its like hell. Regards Vimal [protected] Was this information helpful? | |||
Delhi Jal Board customer support has been notified about the posted complaint. | |||
3 Comments | |||
Comments
Please chaq my bill ditals I can't use Delhi jal board water last 4 month but board send me water bill please chaq my CN number is [protected] name Saroj
Reply
Water Pipeline has been damaged near keshav Puram metro statiom and tonnes of water is geeting wasted. Request to look at this problem at earliest to minimize the water waste
Location: Keshav Puram Metro Station Near by Red light T point
Request Type : Urgent
Time of Problem Observed: 7:05AM
Location: Keshav Puram Metro Station Near by Red light T point
Request Type : Urgent
Time of Problem Observed: 7:05AM
In our area R block khirki extension malviya nagar new delhi, one sewer is blocked due to which it is outflowing.
It created a mess and a very bad smell in area. Please help ASAP.
It created a mess and a very bad smell in area. Please help ASAP.
10%
Complaints
5181
Pending
0
Resolved
514
+91 11 2351 6261
Varunalaya Ph-II, Jhandewalan, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India - 110005
View all Delhi Jal Board contact information