Claimed

Flipkart Complaints & Reviews

2.8
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Complaints 47364
Resolved
25501
Unresolved
21863
Contacts

File a complaint to Flipkart

Having problems with Flipkart?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Flipkart customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Flipkart reviews & complaints page 1140

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
S
Sumenthiran Sr
from Mumbai, Maharashtra
Oct 13, 2019
Report
Copy

Address: 600095

I have places an order for asus rog 2 on 3rd of october till now its showing that the seller is processing the order. And when i call the customer care on flipkart their rsspimnce is not satisfying and they are saying the same thing that they have no data about it. And i want it to be resolved as soon as possible it's been 10 days and no improvement for my product
Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Verified Support
Oct 14, 2019
Flipkart Customer Care's response
We will revert on it.
Oct 14, 2019
Updated by Sumenthiran Sr
That's all I have been hearing for the past ten days. We will revert
Oct 16, 2019
Updated by Sumenthiran Sr
How many days yet you want to get the product delivered a life time?
That's all I have been hearing for the past 10 days
Helpful
Found this helpful?
1 Comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    D
    devdivyam
    from Delhi, Delhi
    Oct 13, 2019
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    Address: 3066/5A street no 10 near Raunak parlour Ranjit Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110008

    Sir mera pahla account flipkart par [protected] np se tha but flipkart ne isse block kar diya or kaha ki apke account me jyada return kiya gaya he isliye apka account block kiya gaya he or apko dusra account banana padega fir koi dikkat nahi ayega... Sir mene dura account banaya [protected] no se iss account me mene only 1product return kiya he or baki sare product buy kiya he... Or ajj yani 13oct 2019 ko flipkart ne iss account ko bhii block kar diya he or me ab login nahi karpa raha hu... Please help... Or ye mera call bhi nahi utha rahe he... Iske bad me abhi consumer forum me bhii inka complain karunga agar ye nahi sunte he too... Please solve my issue as soon as possible and call me on this no [protected]
    Dec 5, 2019
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Oct 13, 2019
    Updated by devdivyam
    Date of incident - 13oct 2019
    Client number - [protected]
    Desirable solution - unblock my Account which created through this no [protected]
    Oct 13, 2019
    Updated by devdivyam
    Sir mere pass flipkart ke customer care ka recording he jisme unhone khud kaha hee ki isme apki koi galti nahi he ... Ajj hee bat ki he ...sir recording ko apko dene ke liye muje mail chahiye ...iss par nahi ho paa raha upload
    Verified Support
    Oct 14, 2019
    Flipkart Customer Care's response
    Hi, We'd like to let you know that our systems have detected an unusually high number of returns in your purchase history. This would also mean that you will no longer be able to login to your Flipkart account.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      K
      Kiranpoojary
      from Mysore, Karnataka
      Oct 13, 2019
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      Address: Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, 575016

      I had ordered total 6 products on october 1, 2019 using 15% discount for buying more than 4 products. Three products are delived by ekart. And two products were assigned to ecom express for the delivery. On oct 10 i received msg from ecom express that my products are out for delivery. After 30 minutes i got another msg that delivery failed as i rejected it. I did not receives any call nor they came my home for the delivery. So i fried to call the wishmaster, but it was giving invalid awb number error. So i contacted flipkart and they said my product will be delivered within 2 daya. Now i could see that my shipment is returned and order cancelled by the seller. Flipkart is not ready to help and they telling me to place a new order. But i want those 2 products at the same price i paid on oct 1st. My awb number is [protected]
      Nov 15, 2019
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Verified Support
      Oct 14, 2019
      Flipkart Customer Care's response
      We will revert on it.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        S
        Sulaimans
        from Hyderabad, Telangana
        Oct 13, 2019
        Resolved
        Report
        Copy
        Resolved

        Address: 500008

        I placed order during the last day of sales that was 04 oct 2019 and delivery was schedule on 12 oct 2019... I got delivery at 12:15pm

        When i unboxed and found out that the cooler was completely refurbished / renewed can easily found scratches etc... Also when i switch cooler then water pump also is not working at all, then immediately within 30 minutes i raised complaint (12:45pm) and ask for return immediately

        They agreed and given schedule is 15 oct 2019 for replacement but im afraid again they will supply me the same refurbished items... And getting delay

        I asked flipkart customer service kindly let me choose other model with the same supplier and the difference amount i will paid but they are confirming i will get same model replacement..

        But i dont want same model again since i have bad experienced, so kindly cancelled the order completely or allow me to buy new model and the difference if any i will pay.

        I think this is a punishment being flipkart customer.. For just buying online from 04 oct 2019 to 15 oct 2019

        Kindly find attached commercial invoice and credit note for return

        Therefore, kindly look into matter to resolve immediately
        Oct 31, 2019
        Complaint marked as Resolved 
        Closed matter
        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Verified Support
        Oct 14, 2019
        Flipkart Customer Care's response
        Hi, We are happy to inform you about your replacement of the Bajaj COOLEST FRIO Room/Personal Air Cooler has been approved by the seller. We would like to let you know that the courier service provider has confirmed the pickup and delivery of the product from your address by 15 Oct 19. The seller will ship the replacement to you via the courier service provider and this will reach you by 15 Oct 19. You can also check your order status here: http://fkrt.it/bqWLi~NN.
        Oct 14, 2019
        Updated by Sulaimans
        Why are you happy your seller is giving free of charge?
        Why he didn't delivered brand new earlier ?
        I think both seller and flipkart both are involved in this issue otherwise why you get happy? And make sure this time deliver new brand regards
        Oct 15, 2019
        Updated by Sulaimans
        Dear Flipkart,

        I am really very disappointed,

        As i said earlier, again the supplier deliver the damaged product with the lot of scratch on body and as well loose fitting as attached photo in front of your wishmaster i opened and we both checked and found the issue and i returned the old cooler and new cooler both.

        Gentlemen, please try to put yourself in my shoes and feel the trouble we are facing, i never purchased online items except with the flipkart because flipkart give assurance and always sell branded items with good price but i was wronged.

        kindly look into this matter seriously and kindly refund the amount immediately...
        Oct 16, 2019
        Updated by Sulaimans
        No action or response yet I'm going to lodge a complaint with consumer court and concern ministry within 24 hours
        Oct 16, 2019
        Updated by Sulaimans
        Kalyan Krishnamurthy


        @_Kalyan_K
        Oct 22, 2019
        Updated by Sulaimans
        still no update
        Verified Support
        Nov 01, 2019
        Flipkart Customer Care's response
        Hi, We are sorry for the trouble caused. The seller has confirmed that a refund has been completed on 25 Oct 19 and will be reflected on your account by 06 Nov 19. Hence, we are closing this case from our end.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          T
          Trinadh Mallisetty
          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
          Oct 13, 2019
          Resolved
          Report
          Copy
          Resolved

          Address: shp no. 4, one centre gollapudi., Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, 521225

          Hi, i have placed an order for redmi 7a in flipkart. I tried to place an order for gold but unfortunately the page was refreshed and black colour was placed i haven't noticed that. At the time of delivery, delivery boy said it is black colour.
          I said i don't want that he said, there is an option to change the colour or you can get refund. He confirmed that so i have taken. But now flipkart executive priyanka is simply sayying sorry for no refund is available for that product.

          Pls help me to get back my money.
          Nov 19, 2019
          Complaint marked as Resolved 
          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Verified Support
          Oct 14, 2019
          Flipkart Customer Care's response
          Hi,

          We are sorry for the trouble caused.

          We would like to let you know that the10 day replacement policy is applicable only if the delivered to you is damaged, defective or not as described on our website or app. We're sorry to let you know that the seller does not offer an exchange for and hence, won't be able to fulfill your request.

          Click this link http://fkrt.it/sDargyNN to know more about cancellations and returns on Flipkart.

          Your understanding is appreciated.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            S
            shubam bhogal
            from Mumbai, Maharashtra
            Oct 13, 2019
            Resolved
            Report
            Copy
            Resolved

            Address: phase 5, 160059

            I ordered product 01/10/2019 and till now haven't get order till now.
            I got time around with in 10 day. but it's very shameful. it's been 13+ day
            but not get...
            I have complainted many times .
            I am tired of this thing .
            Please help anyone how can get my order.
            It's a totally frond commitment
            I have complaint many time and also call but didn;'t get proper response .
            any one can give me answer why it's very ignorance.
            Nov 18, 2019
            Complaint marked as Resolved 
            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Verified Support
            Oct 15, 2019
            Flipkart Customer Care's response
            Hi,
            Thanks for writing in.
            We are sorry for the trouble you had to go through.
            While we were tracking your order to make sure that it reaches you on time, there was an unexpected delay in having your order delivered. However, the product was delivered to you on 14 Oct 19 by the courier service provider. Thanks for being patient while we worked with the seller and courier service provider to ensure that the order is delivered to you.
            Helpful
            2 other people found this review helpful
            2 found this helpful
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              P
              pokeman123
              from Siliguri, West Bengal
              Oct 13, 2019
              Resolved
              Report
              Copy
              Resolved

              Address: Sterling Gangtok, NH 31 A Development area near secretariat Gangtok,Sikim 737101, East Sikkim, Sikkim, 737101

              Hi flipkart team,

              I have an issue regarding the delay in delivery of my phone.
              I have order the vivo z1 pro (6gb) phone on 30th sep, the delivery date is still showing on 22nd oct which is almost a month. Since as i know the maximum date will be a 8 to 9 days.

              Please note : as per the tracker mon, 7th oct
              5:08 am
              Siliguri
              Your order has been dispatched from the flipkart facility.
              Mon, 7th oct
              8:36 pm
              Siliguri
              Your order has arrived at our flipkart facility.
              Mon, 7th oct
              9:39 pm
              Siliguri
              Your order has arrived at our flipkart facility.
              From siliguri by road its 4 to 5 hrs to reach here.
              Please look into matter and do the needful.
              Nov 16, 2019
              Complaint marked as Resolved 
              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Verified Support
              Oct 14, 2019
              Flipkart Customer Care's response
              Hi, Thanks for getting in touch. We are sorry to inform you that we are unable to find your account details or order details from the shared information. Request you to share the registered email ID or order ID in order to assist you further. Hope to hear from you soon.
              i have ordered the phone on 30th sep and the delivery date was 22nd oct. on tracker it was showing shipped and reched till siliguri yesterday evening i received the message saying your order has been cancelled. i spoke with the CUSTOMER CARE and he is telling we coudnt deliver on that address. such a ### reason. i am very upset with the flipkart very low service . onwards while online shopping i will surely not go with the flipkart. they kept me waited for a month.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              1 Comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                P
                Pappu Jha
                from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                Oct 13, 2019
                Report
                Copy

                Address: 800001

                Sir, i had ordered 'honor band 4' on 25 september from flipkart. And it delivered on 5 october to me. Sir when i opened the package the item was different. It was not honor band 4. It was a simple band. And also was not receipt of product. When i tried to complain it to flipkart my id did blocked by flipkart. Then i complained it to flipkart customer care. They said that a flipkart officer who handle these types of cases, will contact to me by the 9 october. But i did not got any call or email by flipkart till now. Then i again yesterday (11 october) contact to flipkart costumer and told every details to her. But now they are saying there is no any product showing in her system. Sir i also told her order id of product. Somedays ago product are showing but now they said there is no any product. They are cheating to me. Help me sir 🙏😢
                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Oct 13, 2019
                Updated by Pappu Jha
                This is my order detail

                Oct 13, 2019
                Updated by Pappu Jha
                This is what they send me.
                This is wrong product

                Verified Support
                Oct 14, 2019
                Flipkart Customer Care's response
                Hi Sushant, We'd like to let you know that your return request has been canceled as our systems have observed a trend in your purchase history that suggests that the items you've purchased are usually not intended for personal use. This would also mean that you will no longer be able to login to your Flipkart account.
                Oct 14, 2019
                Updated by Pappu Jha
                sir i am not orphan. i have friends and family members too.by the way sir some days ago you had said that you did not found my product in your system, then how now?you are cheating to me. And sir thats mean not you will send me wrong product, and on complaining, you will block my id.this is very wrong and against of customer safety.you should refund or replace my product.

                Oct 18, 2019
                Updated by Pappu Jha
                Hello sir, you did not reply on my message please solve my problem as soon as possible.
                Oct 24, 2019
                Updated by Pappu Jha
                I am for your response sir since 7 days
                Nov 04, 2019
                Updated by Pappu Jha
                #Consumercourt sir if you are unable to resolve my problem then message me.i'll choose another method
                Nov 22, 2019
                Updated by Pappu Jha
                Where is my solution..?
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  N
                  neha1511
                  from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                  Oct 13, 2019
                  Resolved
                  Report
                  Copy
                  Resolved

                  I ordered redmi note 7 pro on 3rd oct and i made payment. The expected delivery time was 11th oct and its 13th but my order is not getting delivered. I made many complaints and i gave my two alternate number but there is no response. Even still its showing 11th oct delivery time. This was not expected from flipkart. Even i ordered 4 more products. Out of two were not upto the mark and i returned. I was planning to order more during diwali sale but with this kind of service do u really think u r giving gud service to ur customer and will i be able to trust flipkart anymore. I think i should not have made the pre payment. My order id is od[protected].
                  Nov 19, 2019
                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Verified Support
                  Oct 14, 2019
                  Flipkart Customer Care's response
                  We will revert on it.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    C
                    cpp.274
                    from Ahmedabad, Gujarat
                    Oct 13, 2019
                    Resolved
                    Report
                    Copy
                    Resolved

                    Address: A-104, KANCHANBHOOMI APARTMENT, B/H. KANAKKALA-II, OPP. SEEMA HALL, ANANDNAGAR ROAD, SATELLITE, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

                    Please be informed that i am unable to change my register cell number on flipcart website by myself. Even i didn't find any options wherein i can change without considering otp on old cell number. My old cell number is expired (7043005xxx) longback. My registered email address is cpp.[protected]@gmail.com on flipkart.

                    Hence request to update my new mobile no. As [protected].
                    Nov 17, 2019
                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Verified Support
                    Oct 14, 2019
                    Flipkart Customer Care's response
                    Hi, We are sorry for the trouble caused. We would request you to log in to your Flipkart account via desktop/laptop by clicking the below-shared link to update your email Id or contact number: http://bit.ly/1NUfv6R
                    Please be note that i don't have access of my old register cell number. (7043005XXX).

                    Hence it is not possible to enter OTP sent on register old cell number.

                    Request to register to enter new cell number as said ([protected]) above instead of old number.

                    Regards,

                    Chirag Patel
                    hello i lost my previous cell due to that i am not able to access to my registered mobile or email id thats why i am unablle to use my supercoins

                    regards

                    nikhil sikarwar
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    2 Comments
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      A
                      abhiansh27
                      from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                      Oct 13, 2019
                      Report
                      Copy

                      I have booked ifb 6kg washing machine and bajaj 25 litres gyser on big billion day sale on 28th sept. Promised date for the product delivery was 4th of oct, but till date i haven't got the product. Everytime i call customer care they are giving new timeline. Now i am afraid they might cancel the product. After waiting for 17 days, i am not expecting this.
                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Verified Support
                      Oct 14, 2019
                      Flipkart Customer Care's response
                      We will revert on it.
                      Oct 15, 2019
                      Updated by abhiansh27
                      Its been almost 18 days now from the date of ordering and only thing updated is the delivery date(that too on call not received any written in any mode), Meanwhile I have got call from the delivery guy and he asked me to cancel the product. Is this the way how flipkart works? I have ordered the products on EMI using credit card and already paid first EMI and still the product is undelivered.

                      Can I have assurance from the flipkart that the product will be delivered on or before 17th october 2019 and should not get cancelled for any reason as I have already started paying the EMI.

                      is flipkart is going to compensate for this?
                      Oct 15, 2019
                      Updated by abhiansh27
                      And As i read everywhere that flipkart is replying "order has been cancelled due to unforeseen reason" is totally not acceptable.
                      Oct 17, 2019
                      Updated by abhiansh27
                      As expected now anytime flipkart will update here that order has been cancelled due to unforeseen reason.. . Great service.. !!
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        T
                        Terry10
                        Oct 14, 2019
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Hi,
                        Till date, i made two orders for asus rog 2 phone through flipkart and the seller is turenet commence.

                        My first order was od[protected] but it was cancelled

                        Today, i made another successful order
                        Od[protected] but it was cancelled again.

                        Please explain why the order was cancelled and how can it be rectified. Thank you.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          V
                          Vadduri
                          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                          Oct 13, 2019
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: Medipally Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500098

                          Order id: od[protected]

                          My account blocked due to high number of returns. Please unblock my account.

                          I buyed many products in flipkart and i am a flipkart plus customer and using flipkart from last 6 years.. Never faced this kind of issue.. It's been around 15 days still my account is blocked and no one responding properly to my issue and no one cares my problem. I need to pay flipkart pay later bill on october 10th which is due date but the date has crossed and now i am unable to login my account as it was blocked.

                          Please unblock my account immediately to pay bills and i will not buy anything from now on flipkart
                          Please unblock my account immediately.
                          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Verified Support
                          Oct 14, 2019
                          Flipkart Customer Care's response
                          Hi Surya, We'd like to let you know that our systems have detected an unusually high number of returns in your purchase history. This would also mean that you will no longer be able to login to your Flipkart account.
                          Oct 14, 2019
                          Updated by Vadduri
                          Please unblock my account to pay bills I will not buy anything and return anything please unblock my account
                          Oct 16, 2019
                          Updated by Vadduri
                          It's been 20 days but no response from Flipkart in my account to unblock . I am not sure are they really working on this or not
                          Nov 02, 2019
                          Updated by Vadduri
                          It's been around 30 days my account is blocked but no response from Flipkart and I paid Flipkart pay later amount through one one link URL which they sent also now that amount is not reflecting in my account as my account is blocked..I keep calling them from last 1 month from October 1 to till date November 3rd but no response I keep getting emails for non payment of Bill penalty messages also I am worryied whether this issue will fix or not
                          Nov 07, 2019
                          Updated by Vadduri
                          No update till now worst service
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            V
                            Vadduri
                            from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                            Oct 13, 2019
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Address: Medipally Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, 500098

                            My account blocked due to high number of returns.

                            I buyed many products in flipkart and i am a flipkart plus customer and using flipkart from last 6 years.. Never faced this kind of issue.. It's been around 15 days still my account is blocked and no one responding properly to my issue and no one cares my problem. I need to pay flipkart pay later bill on october 10th which is due date but the date has crossed and now i am unable to login my account as it was blocked.

                            Please unblock my account immediately to pay bills and i will not buy anything from now on flipkart
                            Please unblock my account immediately.

                            Thanks,
                            Surya
                            Oct 14, 2019
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 
                            Duplicate copy
                            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Verified Support
                            Oct 14, 2019
                            Flipkart Customer Care's response
                            A duplicate complaint of c2481090. Hence, closing the complaint from our end.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              D
                              Doollah15
                              from Udaipur, Rajasthan
                              Oct 13, 2019
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              I ordered some products which were received defective flipkart and his team members assured me that we will provide you justice but after so much harassment flipkart has blocked my account and my money also got stuck flipkart should be banned from indian market for the harassment causing to various customers mohammad amar is a liar saying he will resolve the problem but now my hard earned money is eaten by fraud company flipkart. I will definately sue flipkart as i have all the proofs with all documents will take flipkart in court to supreme court if required
                              Nov 17, 2019
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Oct 13, 2019
                              Updated by Doollah15
                              FFlipkart is not able to resolve my problemnow they have blocked my account also fraud company
                              Verified Support
                              Oct 14, 2019
                              Flipkart Customer Care's response
                              We will revert on it.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                S
                                Sumitav
                                from Chennai, Tamil Nadu
                                Oct 12, 2019
                                Resolved
                                Report
                                Copy
                                Resolved

                                Address: House no-1593, Aecs layout, e block ,4th main, near Udupi park, 560037

                                I ordered a washing machine - order is-od[protected]
                                I received an used product, the very day i received the product we opened it and saw some one has already used it, bad smell of surf was chomping and the washer was black and dirt was there i opted to return the product to which i got a call that some technician will come to verify, it has been more than a week no body turned up then i placed a complaint today on saturday-11th then a technician visited, he also confirmed and told his higher authority that we received a used product and bad smell is coming to which that senior told him to convince us to keep that product, we shouted and refused to which he told we will get a call from flipkart and he will give his comments that yes the product is the used one.

                                These kind of services is really unexpected from flipkart you guys are taking money and giving used product and if we complain and return the product to which you not even responding and taking action, is our money not worth it if i am paying money to buy a new product why the hell i will keep a used one.
                                Kindly address this and i hope our problem will be addressed and stop giving unnecessary inconvenience... We order online for our convenience and flipkart is a known site so we trust you but if you do like this no one will buy from you.

                                Kindly take this used product and refund our money
                                Nov 19, 2019
                                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Verified Support
                                Oct 14, 2019
                                Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                We will revert on it.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  R
                                  Rinkujdl
                                  Oct 12, 2019
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: bhatpara, Kolkata, West Bengal, 743126

                                  When order any item through online any bank debit card or credit card phonepe or any type of online transaction show a error massage.
                                  "transaction was declined on the basis of risk checks" from one year.
                                  I connected with flipcart customercare from one year,
                                  But they are useless.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    P
                                    Premananth Swaminathan
                                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                    Oct 12, 2019
                                    Resolved
                                    Report
                                    Copy
                                    Resolved

                                    Address: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600125

                                    Hello team,

                                    I have been using flipkart from october 2014. And also a flipkart plus member from the beginning.

                                    I have been always happy with the way flipkart help customer. Especially post sale request.

                                    But that was all before the last executive who called me regarding the order i placed.

                                    It was not the way how i trust flipkart and definitely not understand the issue i faced and never let me talk never really wanted to assist. When i asked him to pass to call to any one but he put on hold for many minutes (Which he did not because if it is passed i used to hear some music) then he checked still i am there or not then the call was discontinued. I am not saying he cut the call but somehow he is not ready to really help me.

                                    Even o don't know if this mail will help me or not. But this is not the flipkart is trusted

                                    Yours truly,
                                    Prem s
                                    Dec 6, 2019
                                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Oct 12, 2019
                                    Updated by Premananth Swaminathan
                                    Let me know if you need anything
                                    Verified Support
                                    Oct 14, 2019
                                    Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                    Hi Premananth, We are sorry to let you know that your order for the product 'Havells 3 L Instant Water Geyser (INSTANIO, White-Mustard)' has been canceled by the seller due to unforeseen reasons. We request you to place a fresh order. However, the seller has completed the refund on 13 Oct 199 and it will be reflecting on your credit card by 22 Oct 19. This is not something that we would want you to experience and have shared feedback with the concerned team so they can put additional measures in place to ensure this kind of mishaps. Your kind understanding is appreciated.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      R
                                      rajamsakthi
                                      from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                      Oct 12, 2019
                                      Resolved
                                      Report
                                      Copy
                                      Resolved

                                      Dear sir/mam

                                      I bought moto e6s mobile phone on flipkart. I didn't received headphone.
                                      01
                                      Invoice number:-fab0d[protected]

                                      My order id:-od[protected]

                                      Kindly reply

                                      Cell no: [protected]

                                      Order date:[protected]

                                      Received date[protected]

                                      How to get the head phone.

                                      Kindly send head phone to ordered address

                                      What procedure got head phone guide me

                                      Thank you
                                      Nov 14, 2019
                                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Verified Support
                                      Oct 14, 2019
                                      Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                      Hi, We understand your concern about the Moto E6s (Polished Graphite, 64 GB). We would like to let you know that the earphone doesn't come along with the product. For more information, request you to check the specification under the product page. Your kind understanding is appreciated.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        V
                                        Viren V. Makwana
                                        from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                        Oct 12, 2019
                                        Resolved
                                        Report
                                        Copy
                                        Resolved

                                        Address: Sabir kutir, popatpara main road rajkot, Rajkot, Gujarat, 360001

                                        Good evening sir/mam

                                        I am purchased alcatel tablet from flipkar about 11 month ago. Now it's indicated problem that it's not power on. Suddenly it's off. And don't start again. Currently my tablet under warranty period give me suggestions which help me.
                                        Currently i am attached photos of bill. Hope that you help me in positive way.

                                        Thanks, for your humble support
                                        Nov 16, 2019
                                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Verified Support
                                        Oct 14, 2019
                                        Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                        Hi, Thanks for writing in. We're sorry to hear that you're facing issues with your Alcatel Pop 4 with Keyboard 16 GB 10.1 inch with Wi-Fi+4G Tablet (Dark Grey). Since the product was delivered to you on 28 Oct 18, it has crossed the seller's 10 days replacement period. Due to this, the seller will not be able to fulfill your return request. However, the product is covered under the manufacturer's warranty, so you can get in touch with the brand authorized service center and they'll be able to help you out. Hope this helps.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit