Claimed

Titan Company Complaints & Reviews

2.4
Updated: Jul 5, 2026
Complaints 1980
Resolved
906
Unresolved
1074
Contacts

File a complaint to Titan Company

Having problems with Titan Company?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Titan Company customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Titan Company reviews & complaints page 40

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
R
rafsdream
from Indore, Madhya Pradesh
May 8, 2019
Resolved
Report
Copy
Resolved

Address: Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010

My complaint number is [protected]

Dear sir
Mai apne watch ko apne nearest service centre world of titan orbit mall, indore, a. B. Road, madhya pradesh mai 6th april ko submit kiya thha. Mere watch ka chain ka colour off white hai or service centre wale bar bar white colour mangwa rahe hai jo mere chain colour se different or odd hai. Usne mujhe btaya thha ki agar company ke pas agar stock nhi hoga to aapke amount ka cash credit note banega and aapko watch purchase krna hoga. Ab jb mai aaj unse ye bol rha hu to wo bol rahe hai mai nhi kr skti hu aap company mai mail krk complain launch kr do. So sir mai mail mai all necessary document with my watch chain colour and service centre ke chain ka snap attached kr rhi hu.
Plz give me fruitful solution as soon as possible and resolve this issue on your priority basis. Maine iske regarding aapke tollfree number pr 4th may ko call krk complaint bhi launch krwaya chuki hu. But abhi tak koi bhi call back ya revert mail nhi aaya hai. Plz check this.
Itne follow up ke baad bhi mujhe abhi tak koi solution nhi mila hai.

Thank you
Swati saha
[protected]
[protected]@gmail.com
Jun 13, 2019
Complaint marked as Resolved 
Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
May 08, 2019
Updated by rafsdream
Still no any update from your side. Plz give me solution as soon as possible.
May 09, 2019
Updated by rafsdream
Sir mujhe solution kb tak milega. Almost 6 days ho chuke hai.itna follow up ke bad bhi koi revert nhi aa rha hai. What a horrible service.
May 09, 2019
Updated by rafsdream
Sir aaplogo ka abhi tak 24 to 48 hour nhi hua hai kiya.service centre mai submit kiye hue mujhe almost 40 days ho rahe hai still no any solution given by your management. Verry poor service.
May 10, 2019
Updated by rafsdream
Ye kiya reply aaya hai mujhe. Ye genuine hai ya nhi. Plz clarify

May 10, 2019
Updated by rafsdream
Again ye msg aaya .this is genuine or not.

Verified Support
May 10, 2019
Titan Company Customer Care's response
Dear Swati,

Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for any difficulty you have faced.

As per our records, your complaint was registered with our social care team on 10/05/2019 and the ticket number is as follows :[protected]. Your ticket would be addressed & closed at the earliest.

We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

Sincerely,
Steve
May 15, 2019
Updated by rafsdream
Almost mujhe complain kiye hue 10 days and service centre mai submit kiye hue one and half month ho gye hai.mere itne follow up ke bad bhi result zero hai. Each time mujhe bola jata hai 24 to 48 hour mai hamare team aapko solution denge. But 10 days ho gye hai. I am verry frustrated and upset about your service.
Service centre se talk krta hu to wo bolte hai ki mujhe abhi tak company ke traf se koi revert nhi aaya so mai kuch nhi kr skti hu.and jb mai aapke tollfree number pr call krta hu to waha se mujhe each time reply milta hai sir plz wait 24 to 48 hour and mai ye complain ko priority level pr higher authority ko send kr rha hu.
Plz sir give me solution today end of day.
Thank you
Today i have purchaed jewelry worth rs 59729/= from crown interior, faridabad branch.
I have made payment through hdfc credit card vide air pay reference id[protected]. 5 % discount offer on hdfc cardwas not given. Please looked into.

Regards
ravi kumar
[protected]
Helpful
Found this helpful?
1 Comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    R
    rafsdream
    from Indore, Madhya Pradesh
    May 7, 2019
    Report
    Copy

    Address: Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010

    My complaint number is [protected]

    Dear sir
    Mai apne watch ko apne nearest service centre world of titan orbit mall, indore, a.b.road, Madhya Pradesh mai 6th april ko submit kiya thha. Mere watch ka chain ka colour off white hai or service centre wale bar bar white colour mangwa rahe hai jo mere chain colour se different or odd hai. Usne mujhe btaya thha ki agar company ke pas agar stock nhi hoga to aapke amount ka cash credit note banega and aapko watch purchase krna hoga. Ab jb mai aaj unse ye bol rha hu to wo bol rahe hai mai nhi kr skti hu aap company mai mail krk complain launch kr do. So sir mai mail mai all necessary document with my watch chain colour and service centre ke chain ka snap attached kr rhi hu.
    Plz give me fruitful solution as soon as possible and resolve this issue on your priority basis. Maine iske regarding aapke tollfree number pr 4th may ko call krk complaint bhi launch krwaya chuki hu. But abhi tak koi bhi call back ya revert mail nhi aaya hai.Plz check this.
    Itne follow up ke baad bhi mujhe abhi tak koi solution nhi mila hai.

    Thank you
    Swati saha
    [protected]
    Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    May 08, 2019
    Updated by rafsdream
    Still no any update from your side.plz give me solution as soon as possible.
    May 09, 2019
    Updated by rafsdream
    Sir mujhe solution kb tak milega. Almost 6 days ho chuke hai.itna follow up ke bad bhi koi revert nhi aa rha hai. What a horrible service.
    May 09, 2019
    Updated by rafsdream
    Sir aaplogo ka abhi tak 24 to 48 hour nhi hua hai kiya.service centre mai submit kiye hue mujhe almost 40 days ho rahe hai still no any solution given by your management. Verry poor service.
    May 10, 2019
    Updated by rafsdream
    Ye reply kiya aaya hai. This is genuine or fake. Plz clarify this. Call me back.

    May 10, 2019
    Updated by rafsdream
    Again ye msg aaya. This is genuine or not.

    May 15, 2019
    Updated by rafsdream
    Almost mujhe complain kiye hue 10 days and service centre mai submit kiye hue one and half month ho gye hai.mere itne follow up ke bad bhi result zero hai. Each time mujhe bola jata hai 24 to 48 hour mai hamare team aapko solution denge. But 10 days ho gye hai. I am verry frustrated and upset about your service.
    Service centre se talk krta hu to wo bolte hai ki mujhe abhi tak company ke traf se koi revert nhi aaya so mai kuch nhi kr skti hu.and jb mai aapke tollfree number pr call krta hu to waha se mujhe each time reply milta hai sir plz wait 24 to 48 hour and mai ye complain ko priority level pr higher authority ko send kr rha hu.
    Plz sir give me solution today end of day.
    Thank you
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      Y
      yadavchi
      May 6, 2019
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      Address: Tippasandra, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560037

      I have taken a watch at 20%off from a titan store but the original cost they have printed on the bill doesn't match with the titan online store. I have cross verified the original price online onlyafter buying it from store. How can you provide the license to such frauds who cheat people like this amd spoil the brand name. Model number is nk2539km01 and original cost is 7295 but the store has charged me 7795
      May 6, 2019
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        S
        sushil_thakur154
        from Pune, Maharashtra
        May 3, 2019
        Resolved
        Report
        Copy
        Resolved

        Address: pimpri, Pune, Maharashtra, 410402
        Website: Tanishq

        On 25 apr 2019, i went to tanishq, pimpri (Pune) showroom and i was shown a diamond necklace falsifying a discount as 25% and asked to book with 25% of the total cost. On 29 apr, i again went to the showroom to exchange the product with something else but i was made to convince that the necklace was the best at that discount and i should freeze the gold rate by paying 50% of the total cost through "airpay link", so i would be left with only 25% of the remaining amount. But after i paid the 50% of the amount, i was informed that there have been some miscalculation by the staff of tanishq and the actual discount is only 20%.

        This is a plain cheating of customers. I thought of it as a good deal and investment so broke (Pre-closure) my fd and suffered a financial loss too.in addition, the amount (381000/-) is still pending with tanishq for which i could have earned interest had it been in my savings.

        The incident has put a bad impression of tanishq and it's staff in my mind and will always be a sour experience.
        Jun 5, 2019
        Complaint marked as Resolved 
        Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Verified Support
        May 04, 2019
        Titan Company Customer Care's response
        Dear Sushil,

        Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

        Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for any difficulty you have faced.

        Kindly mail us at [protected]@titan.co.in with your copy of advance order receipt and your contact details, so that our relevant team can check and clarify.

        We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

        Sincerely,
        Steve
        Wrong product delivered n fake company n no contact number given so hw to we call n not answer ur call after delivered ur product even not answer mi call also plz dont purchase on dis website dis one is fake company
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        1 Comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          H
          Hari Murugan
          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
          May 1, 2019
          Resolved
          Report
          Copy
          Resolved

          Address: No.4 bar 106 Anna Sathya st, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600041

          I had purchased black wrist watch within 60 days the colour was fading when went to show room service centre they taken the complaint and said they do not have stock in bangalore and no further response it very very bad. This is second time i experienced with titan fast track brand i am going to write this in social media advising every one to do not purchase any of the titan products and the customer service also very bad
          Jun 5, 2019
          Complaint marked as Resolved 
          Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Verified Support
          May 01, 2019
          Titan Company Customer Care's response
          Dear Hari,

          Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

          Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you. Could you please share your contact number and email id, so that our team can contact you.

          We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

          Sincerely,
          Steve
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            A
            Anoop Ramachandaran
            from Chennai, Tamil Nadu
            Apr 28, 2019
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Perambure, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600082

            Dear team,

            I am frustrated with your pathetic after sales support.in spite purchasing a product for a premium pricing i still have to wait for almost a month to get the manufacture default product repaired. I has raised a complaint through your complaint num but nothing worked out, dint even receive a proper response about my query. Now its a question mark that from here on should i purchase products pertaining to tata group because across the range the support remains the same. I was a person who use to vouch for brand tata but after facing this issue i am like completely shut nd decided no more to suggest your products.

            Now coming back to my issue, the watch that i purchased during the month of nov 2018 has stopped working by jan 2019. When i took it to the pace from where i purchased they said will check and update me by following day. As there was no update from their end i had to walk in again to understand the status where i got the know that watch machine is at fault and it will take 20 days for them to replace with new machine for which i had not received any update regarding that.

            I also want to understand why should i take back a product repaired as it had manufacturing issue...

            Purchase date:03/11/2018
            Date : 06/04/2019 (Product given for service)
            Varient :nk9327sm01

            Hoping to receive a proper response for this atleast, if not my only option will be writing to your chief officers.
            Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              J
              Jackson Kuttikadan
              from Nashik, Maharashtra
              Apr 27, 2019
              Resolved
              Report
              Copy
              Resolved

              Address: Nashik, Maharashtra, 422013

              I had purchased a chain and needed certain changes to be done on it and the staff told me it will take 3 days and i agreed and after 3 days the staff calls me and says it is ready and once i visit the store they make me wait for hours and then they tell me are system is down so can't deliver it to u.. Really bad service. Will never visit a tanishq store again in my life again.
              May 31, 2019
              Complaint marked as Resolved 
              Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Verified Support
              Apr 28, 2019
              Titan Company Customer Care's response
              Dear Jackson,

              Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

              Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

              Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

              We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

              Sincerely,

              Steve
              We request our refund 14000 but not received yet it's completely one month the said only 6 to 7 day to refund and we provide all details of banking but the ignore.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              1 Comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                S
                soniya2493
                from Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
                Apr 26, 2019
                Resolved
                Report
                Copy
                Resolved

                Address: 641035

                I bought a titan black metaled watch before 9 months worth 6000. Now the connecting pins of the chain got loosen somehow.

                When i went to service center they say, titan don't cover warranty for chain and all.

                Seriously what is happening.

                We go for branded things in a hope that they will be good. Very disappointed titan.

                Will never ever try your products
                Jun 1, 2019
                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Verified Support
                Apr 26, 2019
                Titan Company Customer Care's response
                Dear Soniya,

                Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers.

                We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you. Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

                We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy.

                In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                Sincerely,
                Steve 
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  P
                  Pinki maurya
                  Apr 26, 2019
                  Resolved
                  Report
                  Copy
                  Resolved

                  Address: address-60 A, Sardar Patel Marg, Near Hira Halwai Chauraha, Civil Lines, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, 211001

                  I purchased a ring from allahabad tanishq (Address-60 a, sardar patel marg, near hira halwai chauraha, civil lines, prayagraj, uttar pradesh 211001) and got altered the size at tanisha faizabad, after few days the diamond has left with in a week from the ring and i made complaint a shop where i purchased it and shop reply that diamond has left because of alteration.

                  We tried to communicate with both the shop's and clarify all the issues and finally tanishq faizabad has accepted to settle the difference after a month when we went to collect the ring then tanishq has made all the stories again and started blaming to tanishq where i got altered.

                  As a consumer i am really frustrated with all this happening and not sure who will settle this.
                  May 31, 2019
                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                  Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Apr 26, 2019
                  Updated by Pinki maurya
                  Image

                  Verified Support
                  Apr 27, 2019
                  Titan Company Customer Care's response
                  Dear Pinki,

                  Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                  Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

                  Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

                  We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                  Sincerely,

                  Steve
                  Apr 27, 2019
                  Updated by Pinki maurya
                  Hi Team .
                  Pdb my email id [protected]@gmail.com and phone no.[protected] since currently I am out of India so that I am sharing my brother no.who is all aware of all this incident and can be approach by your team on the following no.[protected]
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    M
                    Monilshivani
                    from Tanakpur, Uttarakhand
                    Apr 25, 2019
                    Resolved
                    Report
                    Copy
                    Resolved

                    Address: Agra, Agra, Uttar Pradesh

                    Respected sir,

                    I had purchased diamond bangles from agra tanishq showroom "sony aircon" by invoice no ags/cm/3451 dt[protected] having variant no 501780vdks1a02 of rs 339172.

                    That while purchasing the pair of bangles i was assured that there will be no problem in wearing these bangles in daily routine but within a month i had started feeling problem as a diamond from the bangles came out & others diamonds were also loosing up from the base, so i went to tanishq showroom from where i purchased the bangles, they said that there us manufacturing defect in this bangles & they will get it repaired.

                    That they assured that these after there will not be any problem in future & they will send these bangles to company manufacturing place & there will re build the casing so believing there word we gave our bangles to the, them which after some time they returned us after claming that defect has been removed, but after some time again the same problem occurred & this time even a diamond was lost, so we again went to the company showroom regarding our complain but they are just giving various excuses without providing any solution.
                    That when we had complained of manufacturing defect in the very first month of our purchase than they should have taken that thing seriously & should have given us another pair of bangles as we were asking to return back the money
                    That we had started making purchases from tanishq showroom as we had faith in tata brand & we even started recommending this tanishq showroom & its jewelry to all our known people but we had very bad experience from these people & we are really regretting why we purchased the bangles from tanishq showroom as it has been a year since i had not wearing my bangles due to fear that any other diamond can fell out any time
                    That this is my last attempt to try to maintain my faith in tata barnd, other wise i have loose my total faith in all the tata product
                    That as the product was having the manufacturing defect due to which i lost one diamond, so that diamond should be re fixed in my bangles & complete bangles should be re examine & checked that why the diamond are loosing or my bangles should be replaced

                    Shivani agarwal
                    1, nehru nager, agra
                    May 26, 2019
                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                    Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Verified Support
                    Apr 25, 2019
                    Titan Company Customer Care's response
                    Dear Shivani,

                    Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                    Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

                    Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

                    We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                    Sincerely,
                    Steve
                    Verified Support
                    Apr 25, 2019
                    Titan Company Customer Care's response
                    Dear Shivani,

                    Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                    Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

                    Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

                    We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                    Sincerely,
                    Steve
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      A
                      anejaanil
                      from Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
                      Apr 24, 2019
                      Resolved
                      Report
                      Copy
                      Resolved

                      Address: #276 , Krishna Nagar,Opp. Science College, Canal Road, 180001

                      As i had invested in golden harvest scheme of tanishq at jammu showroom for 3000/= per month, on completing of scheme as i had not purchased any thing so after month time company message me that my principal amt of 30, 000/= will be send by cheque & interest voucher of 2250/= i could redeem on shopping from there showroom upto august 2019, as i gone in march 2019 month & made some shopping to gift my mother & made bill on name of my mother, but the cashier refused to less voucher amt from billing amt of gold purchased as he says bill is cut in my mother name but staff not guided me before issuing of bill, they were just making me harrassed that if bill issued on my name only then i can avail that voucher amt, i told them i could give proof that i am using this voucher for my family or just change the bill title but they refused, not bill could be changed and not voucher could be redeemed on mother bill, when i had paid full installment as per scheme and got back my principal amount after 13 months, so when i just want my interest amt which company is giving to get redeem in my mother bill then why they are cheating and playing tactics, kindly get me justice, thanks
                      May 26, 2019
                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                      Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Apr 24, 2019
                      Updated by anejaanil
                      When interest amount if company is giving in form of voucher not cash so if person gone for shopping that too before expiry time of voucher amt and if had done shopping & staff not guided properly & bill cut in name of his family member that too mother but the staff refuses to less voucher amt just giving there excuse that bill should be issue in the name of same person who got voucher amt, firstly no pre information about this, secondly when person is himself present for shopping got issue bill in name of his mother with proof then what is problem for not Lessing the voucher amt or staff not changing the tittle also, just doing harrassment & making fool & cheating of customer, hope my concern will be resolved soon, thanks

                      Verified Support
                      Apr 25, 2019
                      Titan Company Customer Care's response
                      Dear Anejaanil,

                      Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                      Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for any difficulty you have faced.

                      Kindly mail us at [protected]@titan.co.in with your GHS account details and contact details, so that our team can check and assist you better.

                      We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                      Sincerely,
                      Steve
                      Apr 26, 2019
                      Updated by anejaanil
                      I had mailed my concern already on 23/04/2019 got reply your team will revert me within 24 hrs but nobody called me I called on your helpline no. got ticket no : [protected] talked to Anirudh but of no use I didn't got any reply again today I called on your helpline no got another ticket no : [protected] talked to Anil, just after call they asked for our feed back, what should we give for false assurance & feel like we are begging from you we had invested in your company golden harvest scheme you used my money for 10 months but you refunded my principal amt after 15 months for that also we don't say anything but if you have given us a interest amt in form of voucher 2250/= given time period to use, but that amt if I am using before time period & want to adjust in bill of Kara bangles purchased to gift my mother, but your staff doing Harrassment giving excuse that order is in my mother name, firstly they do not guided me before about this then why I should suffer you less my voucher amt or cancel my order I never ever come to your showroom again just making fool of customer if we should deposit in bank scheme we could get more interest then your company, hope you may take my issue seriously & give instructions to Jammu store for adjusting my voucher amt in my purchase my golden harvest scheme a/c is :[protected] started on 27/12/2017, check my details
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        A
                        Akki artist
                        from Indore, Madhya Pradesh
                        Apr 23, 2019
                        Resolved
                        Report
                        Copy
                        Resolved

                        Hello my name is akshay. I just bought a titan frame from the world of titan showroom and there is a printing that says titanium so i just had a doubt that is it the product material or a model name or what?? I just wanted it to be sorted out so that i can be sure of what am purchasing and the amount i have paid for it is ok or not.
                        I would really be happy if you could just let me know what actually the word titanium means?
                        Thank you
                        May 25, 2019
                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                        Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Verified Support
                        Apr 24, 2019
                        Titan Company Customer Care's response
                        Dear Akshay,

                        Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                        Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

                        We request you to visit the purchase store, so that our store team can check and assist you with the printing "titanium".

                        We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                        Sincerely,
                        Steve
                        Dis is himanshu upadhyaya. I had bought a platinum diamond ring on 17/02/2019 from indore centre.
                        But after 2 month, its one of diamond dettached from ring

                        Mail id:: upadhyaya.[protected]@gmail.com
                        Helpful
                        1 other people found this review helpful
                        1 found this helpful
                        1 Comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          N
                          Naveli
                          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                          Apr 23, 2019
                          Resolved
                          Report
                          Copy
                          Resolved

                          What is the cost of sr626sw button titan battery?
                          They charged me rs.175 for the same, today, wen i opted for the replacement of battery of my michael kors watch at the 'world of titan', baccha park, meerut.
                          Would u plz let me knw what is its actual cost?
                          Could i trust the titan stores here?
                          Address of outlet: world of titan, citi plaza, baccha park, meerut.
                          May 25, 2019
                          Complaint marked as Resolved 
                          Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Verified Support
                          Apr 24, 2019
                          Titan Company Customer Care's response
                          Dear Naveli,

                          Steve here from Titan Customer Relations team. We regret for the inconvenience caused.

                          Our goal is to always deliver an amazing overall customer experience.

                          Building raving fans and brand ambassadors out of all our customers is our mission.

                          We know how important it is to solve your complaint at the earliest. Kindly mail us at [protected]@titan.co.in with your contact details, so that we can do the needful.

                          Let us know if we can help you further. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                          Thank you.

                          Sincerely,
                          Steve
                          Dis is himanshu upadhyaya. I had bought a platinum diamond ring on 17/02/2019 from indore centre.
                          But after 2 month, its one of diamond dettached from ring

                          Mail id:: upadhyaya.[protected]@gmail.com
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          1 Comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            A
                            Ajita Ranjan
                            from Delhi, Delhi
                            Apr 22, 2019
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Address: Gurgaon, Haryana, 122009

                            No doubt tanishq offers beautiful jewellary in very less weight. But they break, get distorted or crown breaks. Coustomer is paying a hell lot whatever is purchased so jewellary should be durable otherwise it is the wastage of money. I purchased two gold chains one broke within a year and other broke twice after using for 3 years. I had a bangle with uncut diamonds which has missing stones now. We are not paying making charges for this workmanship. Was a regular coustomer but having no trust now.
                            May 23, 2019
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 
                            Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Verified Support
                            Apr 22, 2019
                            Titan Company Customer Care's response
                            Dear Ajita,

                            Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                            Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for any difficulty you have faced.
                            Kindly mail us at [protected]@titan.co.in with your contact details, product image and invoice. So that we can do the needful.

                            We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                            Sincerely,
                            Steve
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              S
                              smpati
                              from Hyderabad, Telangana
                              Apr 22, 2019
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              Address: 1-5-633/3/34,old alwal,citizen colony, secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500010

                              Paid rs.5000 today towards monthly instalment for tanishq under golden harvest scheme. But this amount is not reflecting in my account. This amount was debited to my bank account

                              Transaction status successful
                              Transaction posting date 22 apr 2019
                              Transaction value date 22 apr 2019
                              Description pg/10207056/airpay/dc-1797/tanishq
                              Input branch kaarkhana
                              Debit amount 5, 000.00
                              Credit amount -
                              Currency inr
                              Reconciliation reference s50587093
                              Transaction type e-payment debit
                              May 23, 2019
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Verified Support
                              Apr 22, 2019
                              Titan Company Customer Care's response
                              Dear Smpati,

                              Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                              Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for any difficulty you have faced.

                              The shared GHS account number is invalid. Kindly share your registered mobile number and valid GHS account number to do the needful.

                              Otherwise, you may mail us at [protected]@titan.co.in with your GHS account details.

                              We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                              Sincerely,
                              Steve
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                A
                                Aakarshita jaiswal
                                from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                Apr 21, 2019
                                Resolved
                                Report
                                Copy
                                Resolved

                                Address: Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, 273001

                                I want to bring to your notice that staff of gorakhpur tanishq near city mall is pathetic... The old staff from red cross location tanishq who r here are d best but the new hired staff is miserable... Today i faced a sales girl deepika.. She was so rude... Next two months back i faced the same issue with another sales girl bt i ignored... My registered mob no. Is [protected].. I went there n wud hv bought was on billing counter bt the behaviour screwed my mom's mood so much dat we went to aishpara.. Our local establd brand in gkp... My mom's registered no. Is [protected]... She was a regular cx of tanishq bt the behaviour dere has irrated her so much dat nw u can chk details.. She has almost left tanishq... She went dere with me bcz i insisted bt nw i too m leaving tanishq... Plz teach humanity first to ur staff n maintin a system recorded feedback bcz dey nvr ask for feedback n tanishq is losing its image in gkp very drastically
                                May 22, 2019
                                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Verified Support
                                Apr 21, 2019
                                Titan Company Customer Care's response
                                Dear Aakarshita,

                                Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                                Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you. Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

                                We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                                Sincerely,
                                Steve
                                Verified Support
                                Apr 21, 2019
                                Titan Company Customer Care's response
                                Dear Aakarshita,

                                Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                                As per our records, your complaint was already registered on 21/04/2019 and your complaint number is [protected].

                                Your complaint would be checked and address at the earliest.

                                Sincerely,
                                Steve
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  D
                                  Dhruv Jarecha
                                  from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                  Apr 17, 2019
                                  Resolved
                                  Report
                                  Copy
                                  Resolved

                                  Address: Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380007

                                  As on 25 march 2019 i was given gold chain for repair as damaged due to company fault. 1 week ago received message from tanishq as your product is ready but today 17 april 2019 go for collect it but it is not ready. After completion of 26 days still not ready the product. They don't have value of customer and brand so staff and manager doing that. It's brand and brand having this type of issues than its rediculas. And still they will complete another 15 days for it. How they work doesn't understand.. Please take proper action on them
                                  May 18, 2019
                                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                  Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Verified Support
                                  Apr 17, 2019
                                  Titan Company Customer Care's response
                                  Dear Dhruv,

                                  Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                                  Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

                                  Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

                                  We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                                  Sincerely,
                                  Steve.
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    M
                                    mobin8484
                                    from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                                    Apr 17, 2019
                                    Resolved
                                    Report
                                    Copy
                                    Resolved

                                    Address: Pooja Times, 2, Kammanahalli Main Rd, opp to SBI bank, Subbannaiah Palya, Banasawadi, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560084, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560084

                                    This is regarding a complaint against pooja times, 2, kammanahalli main rd, opp to sbi bank, subbannaiah palya, banasawadi, bengaluru, karnataka 560084..

                                    I have a 38015psl03 model fast track watch. This watch sometime stops working and for that reason, i went to pooja times to get it serviced. This watch was purchased online (Paytm mall) and since it was under warranty, the lady sitting in the pooja times told me that they will sent to company service center. I gave the invoice of the watch to prove the purchase date as well.

                                    While she was writing the watch details, i told her that there are no scratches in the body and glass, hence you please make sure that no scratches happens while it get serviced.
                                    When i said this, immediately she got angry and started shouting on me in front of all other customers in the shop.
                                    She said, they will simply sent it to the company in a plastic cover (Showed other complaint watches kept in similar plastic covers), and it will come back in the same way. They will not be responsible if any issues happened.

                                    I asked what kind of responsibility is that. What if i received the watch with scratches on it. Whom should i complain.

                                    She shouted, they are not responsible. There will be always scratches in old watches. So they cannot take any responsibilities once watch is received after service. They are just facilitating this service in the shop and they are not getting anything by doing this kind of service.

                                    Then i got to know their problem. Since they are not getting anything out of it, she got angry. Initially she even tried to discourage me sending the watch under warranty, saying watch service will take 25 to 30 days. If we are sending it on chargeable basis, it will just take nearly 1 week..

                                    When she told watch is old, i asked her, you verify the watch before sending it.
                                    Then she is saying we are not that sharp like you. I was wondering bey hearing that.. She don't want to verify anything and just want to humiliate me.
                                    I asked titan promises service in any shops across india and then what responsibility you can take.
                                    She straight away rejected, saying we are not responsible. If you don't want to do it, take your watch back. That's it. And started complaining against me to the other customers in the shop.

                                    She was saying to the other customers in the shop that she was working with titan for so many years and there will not be any such issues will happen.

                                    I again asked if any issue happens, whom should i complain. She said, i dont know. If you dont want to do take the watch.

                                    She was again saying to the others that you need to trust the company. All the watches are sent to the company in plastic cover only.

                                    I said i agree that. But what if any scratches happened while servicing, whom should i complain. She is again shouted with too much of arrogance saying we are not just responsible.

                                    Finally i took my watch back and left the shop decided to complain about this customer services.. So while leaving i tried to take the photo of the shop's signboard. She saw that and immediately come in front of the shop and paused for the photo, saying to others also to pause and asking me to take photo.. (Photo attached)

                                    Her attitude was, you do whatever you need to do. Nothing will happen.

                                    I even searched the google review about this shop found many people had similar experience.

                                    This shop has cctv, so all this incident should be recorded there.

                                    I request the department to take necessary action against this shop to make sure that in future nobody will get humiliated like me...
                                    May 25, 2019
                                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                    Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Verified Support
                                    Apr 17, 2019
                                    Titan Company Customer Care's response
                                    Dear Mobin,

                                    Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                                    Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers.

                                    We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you. We request you to mail us at [protected]@titan.co.in with your watch variant details and watch deposit details. So that we can do the needful.

                                    We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy.

                                    In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                                    Sincerely,
                                    Steve
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      D
                                      Dhruvish Shah
                                      from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                      Apr 15, 2019
                                      Resolved
                                      Report
                                      Copy
                                      Resolved

                                      Address: 382424

                                      I had bought a finger ring for mine but after 15 days of wearing i felt that my finger is becoming wound due to the sharp mess of the ring from inside.

                                      I request you to check my ring and provide me the proper resolution.

                                      As it's a clear product fault. So please arrang to check the sharpness of the ring from inside, which is cutting my finger.

                                      Thanking you,

                                      Dhruvish shah
                                      [protected]
                                      May 17, 2019
                                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                      Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Verified Support
                                      Apr 16, 2019
                                      Titan Company Customer Care's response
                                      Dear Dhruvish,

                                      Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                                      Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

                                      We suggest you to visit the nearest Tanishq store with your finger ring and the original invoice etc., So that our store team can inspect the product and do the needful.

                                      We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                                      With regards,
                                      Steve
                                      Titan his code name 139SAE plz known when you are solveing my problem kown
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      1 Comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        P
                                        Pournami C
                                        from Kollam, Kerala
                                        Apr 15, 2019
                                        Resolved
                                        Report
                                        Copy
                                        Resolved

                                        Address: World Of Titan, Beach Rd, Quilon, 691014

                                        I had complained about my Titan Octane watch about a month ago. My name is Amith. They even tried to resolve it. They took my watch away from me for a month. Only one of its needles was loose(had fallen loose because of bad and low quality repair) before my repairs. Now after its repairs, three of its hands have broke. WHAT IS THIS TITAN WATCHES PVT LTD? You steal money from people to completely destroy it? If my complaint is not resolved within a week, I am going to file a case against you all! This is my second complaint. Aren't you ashamed of this? I EXPECT A QUICK RESPONSE FROM YOU.
                                        May 27, 2019
                                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                        Titan Company customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Verified Support
                                        Apr 16, 2019
                                        Titan Company Customer Care's response
                                        Dear Pournami,

                                        Steve here from the Customer Relations team. Always here to help!

                                        Thanks for bringing out your concern, we understand we may not be perfect, but we always strive to make things right for our customers. We apologize for the difficulty you have faced and we want to reach out to you.

                                        Could you please share your contact number & email id, so that our team can contact you.

                                        We take pride in our customer service levels. Customer satisfaction is our main goal, and we go the extra mile to ensure our customers are happy. In case you wish to talk with our Care team, please call on[protected].

                                        Sincerely,
                                        Steve
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit