Claimed

Flipkart Complaints & Reviews

2.8
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Complaints 47364
Resolved
25501
Unresolved
21863
Contacts

File a complaint to Flipkart

Having problems with Flipkart?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Flipkart customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Flipkart reviews & complaints page 495

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
S
Sudhirlko7
from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Mar 27, 2022
Report
Copy

Maine Flipkart se ek smartphone purchase kiya jiski order id hai OD[protected] iske regarding maine replacement order kiya because iske speaker ki sound quality kharaab thi or Flipkart ki site pe bhi koi info nhi thi speaker ke baare me or replaced product ki bhi speaker quality kharaab hai iske liye maine customer executive se baat krne ki request ki to customer executive bolte nhi hain ya fir problem sunne ke baad call cut kr dete hain.
Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Mar 31, 2022
Updated by Sudhirlko7
Not a single response against it.
Apr 03, 2022
Updated by Sudhirlko7
Rejected my return request.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    V
    Vas Anth
    Mar 27, 2022
    Report
    Copy

    I have created flipkart account two years back with a mobile number few months ago i lost my mobile phone and the number.

    The main problem is when i tried to update my new mobile number, the otps are being sent to both the new number and the old number. I got the new number otp and account password, but the otp of the old number cannot be entered as i lost the number and i dont have it. This is making me unable to change the mobile number.
    Please do suggest me to update my new mobile number to my flipkart account.
    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      R
      Rakesh tin
      from Jaipur, Rajasthan
      Mar 27, 2022
      Report
      Copy

      Order ID - OD[protected]
      Flipkart se maine Asian company ke shoes order Kiya tha but muje different shoes mila jo size aur design me different tha. Maine return request ki thi jo approved ho gyi but return pic-kup delay ho rha delivery boy ke karan. Delivery boy usko pic-kup karne ke liye mana kar rha hai or galiya bhi de rha . Kal ki return pic-kup date thi jo already delay ho rhi Flipkart wale kuch nahi kar rhe
      Aap se request hai ki aap kuch karo
      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      All Issues solved
      Helpful
      1 other people found this review helpful
      1 found this helpful
      1 Comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        S
        sravanbob123
        from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
        Mar 26, 2022
        Report
        Copy

        Address: HYDERABAD-MIYAPUR
        Website: www.flipkart.com/order_details?order_id=OD124411541329743000&item_id=12441154132974302&unit_id=12441154132974302000

        Hi sir

        i have ordered the whirlpool fridge online on flipkart on 14 march and promised delivery date by flipkart is 16 march 2022 but till 26 march the product not delivered due to the delay and issue at logistics at flipkart.

        I have many times requested flipkart team to cancel the product or to give proper resolution but they have not taken my request, and keep on extending the resolution date of delay in delivery despite of my request to cancell the product the resolution date has been extended to to 28th march 2022 even after many calls and follow up to cancel the product.

        I want to sue flipkart servies and their policies for there actions are not justifiying the promise date for customer and they making customer to wait not keep on extending with out customer confirmation or even call back to customer.

        Please look into the issue and get it cancel and more over i have puchase the product on filpkart emi for 9 months where interest also being charged for this product and i also explain to flipkart that my cibil score will go down due to this issue since product have not delivery despite the first emi is nearing to pay which is frustrating to explain many times to customer care but totally they not care and value the customer concern.

        Please punish flipkart for there actions and will go through the screen shots attached for this case

        whirlpool fridge -22240- on flipkart emi
        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          S
          sudarshan922
          Mar 26, 2022
          Report
          Copy

          I placed a order on flipkart on 17 march 2022 i chose to pay by upi and paid by it and transanction is successful but in flipkart shows not confirmed by the bank i reconfirmed by upi app and bank and called flipkart but the executive said your refund will be credited in 8 days maximum but still not got the refund and when i try to get a callback there is no response from flipkart
          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Mar 27, 2022
          Updated by sudarshan922
          when i loadged the complaint here immediately flipkart respond and calls me but my problem is not solved because flipkart is saying that payment is failed but bank and freecharge saying money is credited in flipkart account if flipkart want i can provide them the transanction i'd
          Mar 31, 2022
          Updated by sudarshan922
          problem solved got refund payment was stuck in phonpe and they returned in 15 days
          Helpful
          2 other people found this review helpful
          2 found this helpful
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            C
            Chandraketu Pandey
            from Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
            Mar 26, 2022
            Report
            Copy

            Address: Ward No-2, Near Bachpan School, Rudrapur Road, Ramnath Deoria, Deoria

            I ordered a product on 7th March 2022 from Flipkart whose name and modal number is -Link DIR-819 750 Mbps Wireless Router (Black, Dual Band). Which was not working, for which I put a return request and I got the new model of that product on 14th March but it also does not have the power button due to which I had put the refund request of that product, which was in process till 25th March and It was supposed to be refunded on 25th March, but Flipkart canceled the refund request of that product on 26th March without any information. I got a call to the company requesting for a call back but without giving me any proper solution and without fulfilling my point, the call got disconnected, while the technical agent sent by flipkart to that product also got the refund request stating that the product was defective. Was sent to the company, despite this my refund request was canceled by the company without any information.
            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              R
              Rakesh tin
              from Jaipur, Rajasthan
              Mar 26, 2022
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Bhankrota

              Order ID - OD[protected]
              Flipkart se maine Asian company ke shoes order Kiya tha but muje different shoes mila jo size aur design me different tha. Maine return request ki thi jo approved ho gyi but return pic-kup delay ho rha delivery boy ke karan. Delivery boy usko pic-kup karne ke liye mana kar rha hai or galiya bhi de rha . Kal ki return pic-kup date thi jo already delay ho rhi Flipkart wale kuch nahi kar rhe
              Aap se request hai ki aap kuch karo
              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Mar 26, 2022
              Updated by Rakesh tin
              Jaldi se kuch karo
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                P
                Pranaw_2006
                Mar 26, 2022
                Report
                Copy

                I ordered a book called - THE SHINING but received a different product 'Power of subconscious mind'. I raised an issue but when the delivery date came, the delivery agent rejected the replacement. Again I raised an issue and the replacement date was today on 26 th march, 2022... But even today no response. I have been constantly trying to raise the complain and in return I hear the same response - "Don't worry sir, your problem would be resolved." but sadly it hasn't... It has made me reluctant to buy products from flipkart in future. It has been almost 3 weeks and my problem has not yet been resolved. Please try to solve it and don't give me false hope please. I wnat want ghe different product to be replaced with the one I ordered.
                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                1 other people found this review helpful
                1 found this helpful
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  M
                  M Bhanu Chander
                  Mar 26, 2022
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Order ID:
                  OD[protected]

                  First of all I don’t know how to raise a request or keep a query so I used to make many queries in the Flipkart app as and with the help of customer support team. Everyone gave their resolutions but nothing could help me out of this. I have raised many queries and I sent my Aadhaar ID also as an ID proof for what they have asked to send me for verification but I don’t know why Flipkart has not fulfilled with my issue till now. There are multiple issues in my query which have not resolved yet 1. Item was delivered in an improper packaging, I.e seal was opened partially 2. found that the item’s serial number is different 3. Item has full of scratches on its body and found that it was an old and already used one 4. Even item has not been functioning properly So I had wanted to return this product and have been raising so many queries but unfortunately one issue has not been resolved till now and I request them through write ups and by contacting customer support teams to either replace or return this product but no one could be responsible. And when I had been raising the requests I received the mail like this after 24 hrs:- “ We’d like to let you know that your return request could not be fulfilled by the seller as their courier partner has confirmed delivery of the item in your order with order id OD[protected] with the product being intact.” So in their view, is customer a lier or what they think? I’m not getting..I want to say that Flipkart has lost my trust and I think it will loose many customers with this type of behaviour and improper resolutions.
                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    P
                    Poojard
                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                    Mar 26, 2022
                    Report
                    Copy

                    My order id is mentioned Flipkart Order - OD[protected], i have ordered an Realme 9 pro plus 256gb on 21st March, with HDFC offer and exchange offer .
                    However the person who came in with my product was not a Flipkart contractual employee, he didnt have Flipkart Id, infact he had swiggy ID and Bag, on enquiring he mentioned he is a phone expert and has my phone with him for delivery.
                    Im myself belong to background check organisation, know for the fact the every contractual employee in flipkart is verified and only then let out on field. few questions here
                    1.if he was not an employee how did he have my ordered product
                    2.why was there no Id
                    3.what about safety of customers, who think its safe to interact with flipkart employee
                    4.He also connected me to someone - Mahesh who he mentioned is his boss and my old phone will go to his agency
                    5.he was at the premise for 15 + mins did not speak to Flipkart customer care but chatted with Mahesh and other relevant people.

                    He took my old exchange phone removed the screenguard and inspected it, chatted with people for 15mins - 20mins and mentioned there would be a deduction of 1800 on the exchange value .

                    on 21st March i had the same offer on HDFC card with Amazon, but i chose flipkart being a loyalist to quality of service and faster delivery offered here till date, however till how i have not received the device even after connecting with customer care yesterday and narrating the entire incident.
                    i was told the resolution with new handset will be provided by 10am today, i had to miss office and be at home with old phone and deleted data
                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      K
                      kiran257
                      Mar 26, 2022
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Website: flipkart.com

                      I placed order for 3 products with Flipkart order no OD[protected]
                      Two products have been delivered. One product which had expected delivery date 23 March 2022 till now has not been delivered. There is no trace of the parcel since 1.52am 23 march 2022. Since Thursday 10.57 pm i have been interacting with customer care executives to find where is my parcel No answer. i have interacted with customer care executives for last 3 days and till date not a single person is giving correct information. On top of that tired of there illogical and meaningless answers i am asking them to tell me the procedure to escalate the complaint. They immediately disconnect and new customer care executive comes on chat he /she repeat the same procedure. i am surprised that company does not have any consumer complaint redressal procedure.
                      I AM SHOCKED AT THE PATHETIC CONSUMER COMPLAINT redressal procedure at Flipkart and worst how is it possible none of the customer care executives are not aware of the procedure. It appears the policy of flipkart seems to be tire out the customers by not replying.

                      SAD STATE OF AFFAIRS AT FLIPKART.
                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        P
                        PulaSoa
                        Mar 26, 2022
                        Report
                        Copy

                        I ordered a product from fagifts order Id no is od[protected] and he sent me a cheap quality product and is instructing delivery boy not to pickup the product I want my return and flipkart to take strict action against such seller fraud activities
                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          H
                          himu22
                          from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                          Mar 26, 2022
                          Report
                          Copy

                          I ordered first time on flipkart on 12 march 22. i ordered adidas shoes on their app. i got my parcel deliver on 13 march 22, i unboxed the package and there is nothing inside the box so i started submitting complaint about missing product on app, while doing this process flipkart blocked my account and am unable to login. i called them several times, but i got no resolution from company. they just wasted my time. whenever i called them they given me some time period but nothing happend in that time.
                          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Mar 26, 2022
                          Updated by himu22
                          OD[protected] MY ORDER ID
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            A
                            Amritha...
                            Mar 26, 2022
                            Report
                            Copy

                            I had ordered form Myntra using pay later, but had to return it. Myntra said they have processed refund, BUT IN FLIPKART PAY LATER BILL AMOUNT IS UNCHANGED. My refund amount will cancel the bill amount in Flipkart pay later and has to be done.
                            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              P
                              Pappu jivn
                              Mar 26, 2022
                              Report
                              Copy

                              There is no call, no message and no any resolution given till now.
                              Not only this, Flipkart service also blocked my Flipkart account.
                              A mail came from Flipkart which said that Flipkart account has been blocked due to high number of return requested.
                              ''WHEREAS THE TRUTH IS THAT I`VE ORDERED FROM FLIPKART FOR THE FIRST TIME.''
                              Even after sending all documents, neither any resolution was given nor the account is unblocked.
                              What a shame, I`ve been messaging & mailing to Flipkart service support continuously for the last 10 days, but the lice in their ears will not come yet.
                              If there`s humanity in Flipkart team, please help me with a better resolution.
                              Thank U..!
                              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Mar 26, 2022
                              Updated by Pappu jivn
                              At least call me Flipkart. I`m sincerely wait for your call instead of refund or any things else. Talking to u, I just want to know how shameless you are, because this case is pending from one month.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                Y
                                yadavjyoti061
                                Mar 26, 2022
                                Report
                                Copy

                                I have purchased samsung f41 mobile from flipkart smart upgrade plan and my phone is still locked. imei number and passcode is showing on mobile but no body from flipkart is helping i have raised complaint on email and calls they told they dont know the process they will check and do let me know. everytime they give me deadline of 72 hours its been 3 week and i got no resolution of my problem.
                                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  M
                                  Mankeswar Singh
                                  Mar 26, 2022
                                  Resolved
                                  Report
                                  Copy
                                  Resolved

                                  Website: www.flipkart.com

                                  My order is till not delivered. Promise date was 22 march 2022. Badest flipkaet experince. My tracking id is FMPP[protected]
                                  Mar 26, 2022
                                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                  Resolved
                                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Helpful
                                  1 other people found this review helpful
                                  1 found this helpful
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    M
                                    murari krishna saha
                                    Mar 25, 2022
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Flipkart have no option to direct communicate, they have only chat boat option. they are never solved problem.
                                    example i want to changw my profile mobile number but i lost my previuos number so i cant dirctly change my number, i will try contact flipkart how to chamnge my number but no dirct option available
                                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      A
                                      Abhishek Desani
                                      Mar 25, 2022
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      [protected]@gmail.com
                                      [protected]@gmail.com
                                      This two email owners steal my Flipkart account detail and buy 14355rs Google Play gift card.when i called Flipkart Customer care they told me to change account password but they don't know hackers steal my Flipkart oto and login without password.please help me.
                                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        V
                                        Vivek Raj Prasad
                                        from Vasind, Maharashtra
                                        Mar 25, 2022
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Website: www.flipkart.com

                                        I had made an account on Flipkart with a Aircel number 88******** long ago and a email id which is currently in Use. On 21st march 2022 I logged in using email and made a prepaid smartphone order. The Seller has sent the order by Delhivery Courier, which was delayed and when I try to generate a call me back requested I noticed the number was old and tried Changing which was not possible because it needs an OTP from that last number. I need flipkart to help me change the number.
                                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit