Claimed

Flipkart Complaints & Reviews

2.8
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Complaints 47364
Resolved
25501
Unresolved
21863
Contacts

File a complaint to Flipkart

Having problems with Flipkart?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Flipkart customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Flipkart reviews & complaints page 901

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
K
Kshayarsh Asim Mandal
Sep 17, 2020
Report
Copy

I have created flipkart account few years back with a mobile number 741538xxxx. Sometime ago i lost my sim and henceforth number.

The main problem is when i tried to update my new mobile number, the otps are being sent to both the new number and the old number. I got the new number otp and account password, but the otp of the old number cannot be entered as i lost the number and i dont have it. This is making me unable to change the mobile number.
Please do suggest me to update my new mobile number to my flipkart account.
Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    E
    Er Bhajan Lal Sihag
    Sep 16, 2020
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    Sir my products poonia cpu is return cancelled but not approved why??
    Sep 16, 2020
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    [email protected] Mobile 9462601485
    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Sep 16, 2020
    Updated by Er Bhajan Lal Sihag
    Sir मेने return cancelled के लिए किया था 12 september को परन्तु अभी तक in progress ही दिख रहा है अभी तक aproved नही हुआ है प्लीज हेल्प में
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    Write a comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      G
      Girjezh
      Sep 16, 2020
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      This is against my return request for tommy hilfiger t-shirt on 13th sep, 20 complaint no[protected]; for which till date i havent got the pick up done & no communication of return. I received a mail mentioning to share my aadhaar card/pan.

      Are you guys phishing out my private data. Is there anywhere in your return policy that personal data is to be shared for bloody return of a t-shirt.

      This is totally disgusting and unprofessional. I have been a regular customer but this is complete harrasment and breach of trust. I never faced any such petty issue with 'myntra' or 'amazon'.

      I wont share any data and want this return query to be resolved asap!!!

      Dont want to go legal route for it and bring all of it on social media regarding the absurd way of procuring customer data and sharing it further to third parties.

      Girjesh chohan
      [protected]
      Aug 9, 2021
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Sep 16, 2020
      Updated by Girjezh
      This is pure cheating. They havent event picked my product to check and asking for my personal data beforehand whem there is no such thing mentioned in Flipkart Return Policy. Stop the fraud

      Verified Support
      Sep 17, 2020
      Flipkart Customer Care's response
      We will revert on it.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        K
        kumari_anks10
        Sep 16, 2020
        Resolved
        Report
        Copy
        Resolved

        I ordered the san disk cruzer force16 gb pen drive in 1+1 offer in flipkart. But, out of two i only got one on 18 august, 2020. Then i complained the company about the same and they said some mistake is there. I told them if they will provide two i will purchase the product otherwise i will return the product. Then, they file return request for my item and also my item was eligible for return. I have sent my identity documents for return but they neither took the item nor delivered which was missing. Every time i made request and they showed that issue is solved without my consent.in this way return date got over on august 28, 2020. Again i contacted consumer support and they said we will reach you and took item from you. I waited from 5 september to said date of 15 september. Then in help centre option i found that issue was resolved. Now, these people are neither responding through customer help when i write them to call me.
        Aug 10, 2021
        Complaint marked as Resolved 
        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Verified Support
        Sep 17, 2020
        Flipkart Customer Care's response
        We will revert on it.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          A
          Aishwarya Godara
          Sep 16, 2020
          Resolved
          Report
          Copy
          Resolved

          Sir
          My product zoonis cpu return options does not show from 12 september, please solve this problems
          Sep 17, 2020
          Complaint marked as Resolved 
          Sir zoonis cpu is delivered on 8 September but damaged received so I want to return but returned option does not show in your site pending show in system and in progress, please help me [email protected] Contact no 09462601485
          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Sep 16, 2020
          Updated by Aishwarya Godara
          समस्या दूर करो जी

          Sep 16, 2020
          Updated by Aishwarya Godara
          This order name Bhajan lal sihag
          Bikaner
          Mob [protected]
          [protected]@gmail.com
          Sep 16, 2020
          Updated by Aishwarya Godara
          आपने समाधान किया नहीं हा फिर resolved केसे बता रहा है ये साइट

          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            S
            Speedking
            Sep 16, 2020
            Resolved
            Report
            Copy
            Resolved

            I ordered Redmi Note 5 Pro on 15th August 2020 from Flipkart, it was delivered on 24th August 2020, but i got used product. The package of Redmi is tempered/broken. There are some scratches and dents on mobile. And also it is out of warranty. I did four times request for return from return request option first was on 25th August 2020, i recieved a return request accepted mail. But after some days i saw that return request was cancelled, I did another request, and it was accepted but after some days it was cancelled, I did it for four times but it was still cancelled after acceptance. After that the return policy ended and now i am unable to make any return request. So, Kindly fix it and refund my money. And take an action on seller because he/she is making us fool and cheating us by sending used and out of warranty product. It is the biggest scam by flipkart.
            Sep 17, 2020
            Complaint marked as Resolved 
            Kindly return my order and refund my amount as soon as possible.
            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Issue resolved.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            1 Comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              V
              Vellireddy
              Sep 16, 2020
              Report
              Copy

              Address: Jandamanu Extention Puttur, Puttur, Andhrapradesh

              Delivery agent from Ekart Logistics ...
              I returned shoes and he accepted and went.My refund accepted and he went
              Afterwards He send message and Talk with me Rashly. He arguing with me and talked very indecently . This product was not eligible ...I am only asking that How he can take the product from me without Knowledge and Sending messages ur refund cancelled and pickup is not done yet... please take action on it.Thanking you...
              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                M
                mehsharjahan11
                Sep 16, 2020
                Report
                Copy

                I order garnier cream SPF 19 but flipkart diliverd diffrent garnier cream.
                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  S
                  sandeep sethi123
                  Sep 16, 2020
                  Report
                  Copy

                  The product was ordered on the 1st of June, 2020, with order id OD[protected]. It has not been delivered till date. It has been more than 3 months now. Flipkart has given us nothing but false assurances. We want full refund of the payment we made.
                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Sep 19, 2020
                  Updated by sandeep sethi123
                  Flipkart claims to have delivered the order but we have not received the product.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    S
                    Shubham8594
                    Sep 16, 2020
                    Report
                    Copy

                    From the date of delivery (I. E. 02/09/2020) the product is not working. It is totally dead in condition. I raise my issue on 03/09/2020. But still the problem is not resolved. I want my money refund and return this product. But there is no response from flipkart. It takes 15 days but problem is not solved. I want my money.
                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Sep 16, 2020
                    Updated by Shubham8594
                    My problem is regarding refund amount. It is Rs.1364. Your responce regarding this is attached with this. Please make correction in refund amount.

                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      V
                      Vishal847
                      Sep 16, 2020
                      Resolved
                      Report
                      Copy
                      Resolved

                      So problem is flipkart block my flipkart plus account and i am trying to open my account they did not open i called him more then 5 time from date September 02.2020.
                      I HAVE DUE RS. 1820 TO PAY FLIPKART PAY LETER ACCOUNT I WANT TO PAY IT. I SAY TO HIM PLEASE TELL ME ANY ALTERNATE TO PAY THIS AND YOU WILL OPEN MY ACCOUNT WHEN I COMPLETE ALL T&C.
                      THIS DUE IS INCREASING DUE TO PENDING PAYMENT.
                      PLEASE HELP ME
                      MY FLIPKART ACCOUNT "[protected]@gmail.com"
                      my all complaint no.
                      1) IN[protected]DATE SEPTEMBER 02.2020)
                      2) IN[protected]DATE SEPTEMBER 08.2020)
                      3) IN[protected]DATE SEPTEMBER 12.2020)
                      4) IN[protected]DATE SEPTEMBER16.2020)
                      Aug 29, 2021
                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Verified Support
                      Sep 17, 2020
                      Flipkart Customer Care's response
                      We will revert on it.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        S
                        Sumitgoh472
                        Sep 16, 2020
                        Resolved
                        Report
                        Copy
                        Resolved

                        Address: Goh pokhra pr durga mandir

                        I placed two mobile orders which were coming in the same package with the same tracking id. But i got a mobile from the package and a bill. The second mobile was not in the package, please check it and i should be returned my money. I opened the package in front of the courier boy, in which there was only one mobile, he also spoke to testify about it. Please return my money to me.

                        Order id - od[protected]

                        I am ordered two mobile phone but receive only one mobile in this box.

                        Please replacement or refund this product.
                        Order id - od[protected] this order id mobile is not available in this package.
                        Aug 13, 2021
                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Verified Support
                        Sep 17, 2020
                        Flipkart Customer Care's response
                        Hi, We are sorry to let you know that your recent return request has been cancelled as our systems have detected an unusually high number of returns in your purchase history. This would also mean that you will no longer be able to login to your Flipkart account.
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          K
                          kssanjeev
                          Sep 16, 2020
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Address: karnatka, Banglore

                          I purchase 5 items in my booking details but, one of them is wrong product. As i returned as per flipkart policy and submit all documents but still its going to 15 days but refund cancelled and no refund reflected. While i did not received my products and money deducted for the same. Cc respond is illogical. Please help me to get my refund.
                          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            K
                            keerthi chavhan
                            Sep 16, 2020
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Dear sir, i ordered Sansui 6.5kg washing machine on 13th August, and the expected delivery date was 3sep, but we didn't get the order on that day, and i raised the complaint also and i called ur costumer service support persons, they extend the date to resolve the issue by 11 sep, but they didn't solve the issue, and again they extend the date to 17th September, but now without any notice, they cancelled the order.. so now i planned to raise the complaint in consumer court to take action regarding the issue...
                            Aug 13, 2021
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 
                            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Verified Support
                            Sep 17, 2020
                            Flipkart Customer Care's response
                            We will revert on it.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              R
                              Ritu.J
                              Sep 16, 2020
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              I ordered iphone xr and got it on time i. E. 13-sep-2020. After getting the product i tried checking the imei number of the product but the number did not match the brand and the model. I raised a complaint on 14-sep-2020 and spoke to a customer care executive and he was giving me wrong information. Since then i am daily following up on this but flipkart is not helping me. All they can say is you have to wait till 24hrs, 42 hrs or 72hrs. I have wasted my 47, 500 and they are not giving any satisfactory solution to this. This is going to be the last purchase of mine n flipkart and i will not stop here i am going to post this story on every social media platform if i did not get my money.
                              Aug 12, 2021
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Verified Support
                              Sep 17, 2020
                              Flipkart Customer Care's response
                              Hi, We are sorry for the trouble caused. We are writing about your replacement of the Apple iPhone XR (Black, 64 GB) has been approved by the seller. We would like to let you know that courier service provider has schedule the pickup and delivery of the product from your address by 21 Sep 20. The seller will ship the replacement to you via courier service provider and this will reach you by 21 Sep 20. You can also check your order status here: http://fkrt.it/bqWLi~NN.
                              I am hoping this time I will get the product with right information I.e. IMEI and MEID number.
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              1 Comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                K
                                Khanvahed
                                Sep 16, 2020
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Address: New Peth Mohalla, Near Shaidi Khana Parli

                                Flipkart block my account from getting rewards which i have earn by playing flipkart games and video like
                                1. Fake or not fake
                                2. Kya bolte public
                                3. The great dance off and etc.
                                In this games i have won gift voucher and coins. After winning the block my account saying suspicious activity detected. Please solve my problem.
                                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Verified Support
                                Sep 17, 2020
                                Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                Hi, Thanks for getting in touch. We are sorry to inform you that we are unable to find your account details from the shared information. Request you to share the registered email ID in order to assist you further. Hope to hear from you soon.
                                Sep 17, 2020
                                Updated by Khanvahed
                                [protected]@gmail.com
                                Sep 17, 2020
                                Updated by Khanvahed
                                I know the terms and conditions. But why you ban my account from getting rewards. I don't do anything wrong which break the terms and conditions.

                                Is your issue resolved? I am also facing same issue. Thanks.
                                Vaddi Simha Kishore's reply, Oct 30, 2021
                                U have solved problem or not bro
                                Respected Sir/Madam,

                                I have a issue regarding while after earning of super coins by playing Flipkart win super coins games, I see an error Suspicious Activity Detected when I try to unlock the surprise gift It says I cannot claim any rewards from flipkart video.
                                I have played total of 9 videos till date and hardly 40 coins, I complained Flipkart about this but there is no response yet.

                                I assure you that this account was never used for any unofficial and will never be used for the same.
                                Please rectify my issue because for donating coins for the social welfare,
                                I don’t want to miss those lovely games & puzzles of flipkart
                                Is your issue resolved? I am also facing same issue. Thanks.
                                Flipkart block my account from getting rewards which i have earn by playing flipkart games and video like
                                1. Fake or not fake
                                2. Kya bolte public
                                3. Daam sahi
                                4. Sirf ek minute
                                In this games i have won gift voucher and coins. After winning the block my account saying suspicious activity detected. Please solve my problem.
                                Flipkart block my account from getting rewards which i have earn by playing flipkart games and video like
                                1. Fake or not fake
                                2. Kya bolte public
                                3. Daam sahi
                                4. Sirf ek minute
                                In this games i have won gift voucher and coins. After winning the block my account saying suspicious activity detected. Please solve my problem.
                                Flipkart block my account from getting rewards which i have earn by playing flipkart games and video like
                                1. Fake or not fake
                                2. Kya bolte public
                                3. Daam sahi
                                4. Sirf ek minute
                                In this games i have won gift voucher and coins. After winning the block my account saying suspicious activity detected. Please solve my problem.
                                Flipkart video reward not open and suspicious activity as soo. im not open my reward and not collect super coin. Please solve my problem.
                                Helpful
                                99 other people found this review helpful
                                99 found this helpful
                                7 Comments
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  N
                                  nitinchinnu
                                  from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                                  Sep 16, 2020
                                  Resolved
                                  Report
                                  Copy
                                  Resolved

                                  I have placed 4 orders on 06 aug worth inr 877/-, with delivery dates on 14th-17 aug. But flipkart has failed to deliver even a single order, and then cancelled without any confirmation from my end!! This was pre-paid order and it contained birthday gift!! Worst part there was not even single attempt to deliver the product and flipkart claiming that they were unable to deliver due to logistics!! Flipkart customer support is not available on call, flipkart is refusing to deliver the product why did they accept in the first place?? Now they have increased the price to twice the amount!! Why should i pay extra when i had brought same product for lower price?? I was made to wait for more than 26 days and then order was cancelled. Flipkart is doing such cheat on purpose so that customers are forced to place new orders at higher cost!! This is not the first time not delivering product by flipkart. Flipkart support team refuse to respond to my simple query if any attempt to delivery was made, why should flipkart be allowed to continue such malpractice and illegal means to make money?
                                  Also, i am seeing only chinese brand phones on flipkart home page when i login to my account, i don't wish to purchase nor want to know about any chinese brands not only mobile phones! I have objection to such ads!! There is no place of origin or manufacture stated on product description and flipkart is misleading customers by saying its manufactured in india. I request to stop any further sales from flipkart as they are cheating customers big time, not delivering products on time, but cancel n force customers to place new order!!
                                  Aug 12, 2021
                                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Verified Support
                                  Sep 17, 2020
                                  Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                  We will revert on it.
                                  It's more than 45 days but flipkart is busy giving excuses not addressing issue!! How long ur pathetic customer support will take ?? Flipkart is selling only chinese goods it should be banned in india, #nomoreflipkart
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  1 Comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    J
                                    jatinbhutani
                                    from Delhi, Delhi
                                    Sep 16, 2020
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Hi i ordered few bedsheets from flipkart and raised a return because number of bedsheets delivered were less than as shon in product description. Product description said number of bedsheets: 3. I received single bedsheet.

                                    Flipkart agreed and promised to resolve the issue. Then i ordered different bedsheets having product description, number of bedsheets: 3. Again i received single. Ordered 5 different bedsheets. When i tried to return those, flipkart blocked my account account with number [protected].

                                    I called them, they again agreed to that product description has issues and promised me to resolve my account blocking issue by 11 sep, 2020 by 1 pm. But again they failed to resolve the issue in timeline.

                                    I contected then through email, phone and social media but they only reply with copied message.

                                    On 16th sep i got a call from flipkar escalation team mentioning my account has been unblocked. When i checked i was unable to login as my account was still blocked.

                                    Flipkart is fooling the customers by listing incorrect products and then blocking customer's account for raising the returns of incorrect products.

                                    Thanks
                                    Jatin
                                    [protected]
                                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Verified Support
                                    Sep 17, 2020
                                    Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                    We will revert on it.
                                    Sep 17, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    This comment is exactly the same what Flipkart had earlier commented in other portals. They'll simply say due to unusually higher number of returns your account is blocked. You'll no longer be able to login.

                                    Please give proper reason, why all products were returned and didn't I inform you have incorrectly listed products. That's why I returned?

                                    Didn't you mentioned that I was correct and didn't you promise to resolve the issue?
                                    Sep 18, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    Today I got call from flipkart escalation team, mentioning to try login into account through laptop and try changing the password.

                                    I tried through laptop and mobile:
                                    I am neither able to login nor I am able to change password.

                                    Notified Flipkart about the same.
                                    Now today return of all my products is expiring, even if I am able to login starting tomorrow, I have to fight for returning the products.

                                    Flipkar: Please make a note for this comment.

                                    Thanks
                                    Jatin
                                    [protected]
                                    Sep 19, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    Flipkart escalation team told me that they will call me in 24 hours if I am not able to login or update password to login.

                                    Provided above information to them via email, but again they thought of cheating.

                                    No calls, o response on email.

                                    Thanks
                                    Jatin
                                    [protected]
                                    Sep 20, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No update from Flipkart after 48 hours when the y promised to call back in 24 hours.

                                    No reply on rmail3 either.
                                    Sep 21, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    Flipkart called me after 72 hours though they promised to call in 24 hour.
                                    As requested I have shared them screenshots showing that my account is still blocked and I cannot change the password either.

                                    Also requested them to raise a return of all items in my last order. They again promised to call back in 24 hours.
                                    Sep 23, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No callback and update from Flipkart even after promising the same within 24 hours.

                                    Repeatedly breaching timelines since many years now.
                                    Sep 24, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No update from Flipkart in almost 72 hours. They always tell to callback in 24 hours.
                                    Sep 27, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No update from Flipkart for 96 hours now.
                                    Sep 28, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No update from Flipkart after 120 hours now. They only mentioned We will revert on this.
                                    They contacted me a couple of time in past 7 days but none of their resolution works for login or password change or return of the products.

                                    They only fool people through their policies.
                                    Sep 30, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No update from Flipkart for 168 hours now.
                                    Oct 05, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No update from Flipkart for 288 hours now. They are the most customer unfriendly company.
                                    Oct 18, 2020
                                    Updated by jatinbhutani
                                    No update, and Flipkart Grievance team stopped responding.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      L
                                      Lavita garg
                                      Sep 16, 2020
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      I ordered a product on flipkart i got that product on time but when i got the product i found that is not suitable for me so i put a request to return that. When the agent of flipkart came to take the product back he said give the product in the same packing in which it was delivered. Now he said he will not take back the product. In short refused to take back the product due to the packing only. Now in this way they are commiting fraud. I have all the particulars of the product still he refused.
                                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        S
                                        Sunil0001
                                        Sep 16, 2020
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Order failed, but payment not reversed.

                                        I have been following up with flipkart and icici bank from last 6 month, no resolution.

                                        I have ordered a poco x2 phone of 14999, but order got failed, they are not returning my money. I have raised a complaint over national consumer helpline app against flipkart and icici bank.
                                        Flipkart responded saying they have returned the money, provided me a reference id as well. But bank is telling they have not given correct reference id.

                                        Please help me. The issue is going on from 6+ month.
                                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Verified Support
                                        Sep 17, 2020
                                        Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                        Hi, Thanks for getting in touch. We are sorry to inform you that we are unable to find your account details from the shared information. Request you to share the registered email ID in order to assist you further. Hope to hear from you soon.
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit