Claimed

Samsung India Complaints & Reviews

3
Updated: Aug 20, 2026
Complaints 19014
Resolved
11222
Unresolved
7792
Contacts

File a complaint to Samsung India

Having problems with Samsung India?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Samsung India customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Samsung India reviews & complaints page 740

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
I
Irfan00786
from Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sep 16, 2012
Resolved
Report
Copy
Resolved

Address: Uttar Pradesh

Sir/Ma'am maine ek cellphone purchace kiya jiska Model no. hai Samsung galaxy S Advance GT-I9070 jiski purchase date hai 28/06/2012...
nd is cell ko mai 1 week hi chala paya,. then isme problems start hone lagi... service centre visit kiya to pehle software k liye kai service centre me pareshan hona pada fir kanpur k service centre me Software kiya gya then bola gya k apki problms resolve ho jayegi.. jabki pehle jo problm thi wo DATA MODE active hone par screen lock kar di agar to network chale (drop) jate the.....
Software hone k baad or kai sari problem badh gyi jaise ki battary not store on charging,, Hanging, Switch of karne k bad automaticly on hona,No Network covrage etc....
then service centre se btaya gya k apke cell ka boad change hoga tab sari prblms resolve ho jayegi to maine Samsung help line me call ki or Replacement ki request ki nd service centre k manager se bhi baat ki 2no ne bola k mobile replace nhi ho payega but apki problem solve kar di jayegi... maine firse 1 week k liye mobile service centre me submit kar diya...
call karke repair status pta karne k baad jab mai 1 week k baad service centre gya jo mera new cell without any scratch or without pysicaly damage tha.. wahi mobile mujhe service centre se danage mila or cosmatics me scratches mile to maine cell ko collect nhi kiya help line number par call ki or firse bat ki to response ye mila k mera cell repair karke diya jayega jo screen damage thi wo change karke di jayegi but jo scrachis agaye uska wo kuch nhi kar sakte...
but Sir i want replacement or Refund my ammount bcoz i have faced lots of problem so now i cant accept that my mobile..
i have lost my 23000 rupees.. :-( ;-(
Job Sheet Number = [protected]
plz hel me plz
Aug 13, 2020
Complaint marked as Resolved 
Helpful
Found this helpful?
Write a comment
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    D
    dr.rajendrachaudhri
    from Bardoli, Gujarat
    Sep 15, 2012
    Report
    Copy

    Address: Jalgaon, Maharashtra

    Hi, i am dr.rajendra h. Chaudhari.
    I lost a samsung champ deluxe duos
    cellphone while travelling jalgaon to
    pune.i purchase it from easy mobile
    shop. And the invoice no is 4946. I lost my mobile please take
    action to prevent missuse. Please
    block my cellphone.
    Details of cell...
    Imei no-[protected]
    Imei no 2-[protected]

    Samsung — blocking of lost mobile

    i purchased samsung corby plus mobile from shreya mobicare(Tinsukhia) my bill no. is 5441 dated 17/04/11. I have lost my mobile and alreagy lodged the complaint with panitola police station. My IMEI no. is 356028/04/225879/9. Plese block this mobile handset to avoid misuse and Let the thieves understand that with latest technology of offer it is difficult to do such acts.

    Naveen Srivastava
    Air Force , Dinjan

    Samsung — LOSt MObile block it

    HI

    I have lost my samsung mobile.Can you please block it.My mobile number IMEI number is [protected].Please update me to this email id [protected]@yahoo.com

    Thanking you.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    2 Comments
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      J
      jawadkhattak
      Sep 15, 2012
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      I have a problem with the wifi connection...i cant connect to the wifi it only stated that "failed to connect, no response from AP." please help me out of this problem... thanks!!!!

      Read more: How to connect the wifi in samsung gt-s3353? - I have a problem with the wifi connection...i cant connect to the wifi, it only stated that "failed to connect, no response from AP." please help me out of this problem... automatic he field thanks!!!! ::
      Aug 13, 2020
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        A
        amit165
        from Ahmedabad, Gujarat
        Sep 15, 2012
        Report
        Copy

        Address: Pune, Maharashtra

        Hi

        My name is Amit and I am the victim of Samsung’s pathetic after sales service. I purchased a Samsung Galaxy R mobile on 12 January 2012. Mobile was wonderful I loved it. It worked perfectly for 5 months after that it started giving me Auto Shut down issue sometimes. I did factory reset and it started working for some days. Problem again occurred next month and this time it was much bigger. Mobile Auto Shut Down and was not starting even after trying for 10times.
        I have taken the Mobile to the Nearest Samsung Service Centre located at Pimpri-Pune (Pooja Mobile Service) first on 04.08.2012 as device was in warranty for the next 6 more months. They took my mobile for 2 days and return back saying issue is resolved (I don’t know what they did and have not provided the Job list) but the same day I faced the same Auto Shut Down issue and I return the mobile to same Service centre again on 08.08.2012. This time no show from service centre for almost 10 days after I called them on 18.08.2012, service centre asked me to come and collect the device. This time according to them they have changed the mother board (Not sure if they really changed something no job list provided again).
        Once I bring the mobile back at home again in night I faced the same Shut Down issue and was not starting after giving so many tries. This time I noticed a patter when I removed the SIM ant start the mobile It works ok but once I put the SIM back it doesn’t start.
        I have taken the Mobile again to the Pooja Mobile Service Centre on 20.08.2012. This time I have Shown the Issue to the guys over there How the mobile is not starting and they agreed that Problem is there and they have taken my mobile back for the Replacement on 20.08.2012 Tracking no -[protected].
        It’s been now 25 days I have submitted the mobile to service centre they have not updated the replacement status. For almost 45 days My mobile is not with me. I called the service centre on 15.09.2012 this time they said Mobile replacement has been rejected but couldn’t tell me the reason.

        Request you to please help me to get the Replacement soon before the warranty period expires.

        Mobile Details-
        Model - GT-I9103MAAINU
        S.No- RV5BA26122P
        IMEI- [protected]



        Regards
        Amit Saini
        It.[protected]@gmail.com
        [protected]

        Samsung Mobile — not repair in warranty period

        sir
        my samsung mobile which was under warranty period and i am given for repair on 16/08/10 at gcda complex kochi vide work order no. WA[protected]. the mobile till to date not yet repair.kindly help me

        regards
        bhavnatham
        09/09/10
        sir,
        the samsung mobile service centre and concern people in the centre are truly waste, none of them is good, my mobile S5233 wifi star as given on last year august month to hosur samsung service centre in tamilnadu, still now not even a single steps taken, so such type of centre and such employed persons are not required.i need the money of my mobile else retrive the given mobile.how the response will come, let see i am waiting.

        regards
        sarathy
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        2 Comments
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          S
          subadivyan
          from Roha, Maharashtra
          Sep 15, 2012
          Resolved
          Report
          Copy
          Resolved

          Address: Madurai, Tamil Nadu

          I have purchased a Samsung Mobile GT-B5722 model during June 2010 from Madurai East Weli street Samsung show-room at a cost of Rs.8,500/- But from the date of purchase the mobile gives lot of problems, particularly hanging problems. The phone was service two times from the authorised service centre within the warranty period. But thereafter, the authorised service centre in Madurai informed that they could not able to service the phone and simply advised me to purchase a new phone.

          The present status of the phone:: The Phone display Samsung Mobile GT-B5722 and not proceed further.

          Hence, I request you to be informed whether the phone could be serviced, if so where shall I contact in Madurai.
          Thanking you,
          R. Mohan
          2/181, Muslim Street, Uthangudi, Madurai-625107 (Ph:: [protected])
          Aug 13, 2020
          Complaint marked as Resolved 
          Samsung India customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.

          Samsung Mobile — hanging probelom

          sir/ madam
          Ibrought a samsung mobile from a mobile shop jabalpur with one year warenty .model no. is samsung SGH-j600 . purchasing date was 15/05/08 .With in the year i faced so many probelom in mobile set . i also got repaired my mobile by samsung mobile servce center three times . and they are not able to remove the falts completly. now the date of warenty is being over soon .after that i will be helpless .i also went to the consumer court but the dealing clerck is demanding one thousend Rs. to file the case . pls help me .


          falt from which i m suffering .

          1 hanging

          2 vibration continues when i swich on the cell . untill i dont push the vibrat boton.

          3 automaticly swich off during the call.

          4 sound probelom.
          thanks
          I m also facing same problem. Don't know whom to contact. I buyed cell 21/09/2009 SGM C170 model
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          2 Comments
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            S
            saumy33
            from Tellicherry, Kerala
            Sep 15, 2012
            Resolved
            Report
            Copy
            Resolved

            Address: Kerala

            On September 5, 2012, I submitted my Samsung handset (model : GT SA 360)at the samsung mobile service centre in Kochi. ( Excel electronics, Samsung Exclusive Mobile Service Centre, Shop No. E 78, 3rd Floor, Penta Menaka, shanmugham road, Marine Drive, Kochi - 682031, Ph No.[protected]. The touch was not working and needed warranty repair. The customer personnel after keeping me waiting for over one and half hours, informed me to return on 8th September to collect the repaired handset. On arrival on 8th for my handset, i was informed after waiting for over 45 min that the touch was only ordered and that it will arrive soon and will be returned by 10th.

            It was on 11th that i went again and for one more time I was met with disappointment. They told that even though the touch panel had arrived it can be delivered to me repaired by 12th. On 12th September, 2012, I was again disappointed with their poor customer service and inefficiency. They have again assured to return the handset on the coming 17th September, 2012. All along I kept telling them to give me only a Sure date on which they will be able to return the handset duly repaired and all along they kept me shuttling just to inform that the handset is not ready.

            It is a real disappointment that all the customers I came into during my arrival were all disappointed in a similar or other way( like returning the handset without any repair). this is a highly pathetic situation which has to be resolved immediately. They have to bear in mind that the time is precious and is one which cannot be regained once lost!!

            Hoping that some action will be mediated into this. I would also like to know what I should do if they are unable to return my handset on 17th also.

            thanking you,
            Saumya C S
            [protected]
            (Kripa, Perumbotta Road, Elamakkara, Kochi- 26)
            Aug 13, 2020
            Complaint marked as Resolved 
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              N
              naba1577
              from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
              Sep 15, 2012
              Resolved
              Report
              Copy
              Resolved

              Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

              On 11-Aug-2012 I bought a Samsung Tab 2 P3100 with IMEI number- [protected]/01. I tried getting the promo offer of free bluetooth headset by registering on their website. The site said the offer is not available on the given IMEI number without giving any further reason for it. I received two emails from [protected]@samsungpromo.in following my online registration trials, asking for IMEI number, date of purchase, Name & scanned copy of the bill to avail the offer. I sent the same promptly. However, they replied back asking me to send "correct format of scanned copy" of bill. I re-sent the PDF document I provided earlier. Afterwards I have not heard anything from them yet and it is over a month now.

              All help on this will be appreciated.
              Aug 13, 2020
              Complaint marked as Resolved 
              On 05th Feb 2013 I bought a Samsung Tab 2 P3100 with IMEI number- 854795/05/426782/5. I tried getting the promo offer of free blue-tooth headset by registering on their website. The site said the offer is available on the given IMEI number . Afterwards they send me mail " Thank you for sharing your Samsung Tab 2 purchase details. We have received your shipping address & Invoice copy. Your gift will be dispatched soon. " mail dated 12th March 2013. when i send them the reminder mail on 03rd April 2013, they given answer of my reminder mail on 07th April " Sorry for the inconvenience but your claim is already approved and it is already under process so please wait for sometime for the delivery.". Till today ( 22nd June 2013 i am not getting my gift and
              I have not heard anything from them yet and it is over 2 months now.

              IMEI number - 854795/05/426782/5
              On 05th Feb 2013 I bought a Samsung Tab 2 P3100 with IMEI number- 854795/05/426782/5. I tried getting the promo offer of free blue-tooth headset by registering on their website. The site said the offer is available on the given IMEI number . Afterwards they send me mail " Thank you for sharing your Samsung Tab 2 purchase details. We have received your shipping address & Invoice copy. Your gift will be dispatched soon. " mail dated 12th March 2013. when i send them the reminder mail on 03rd April 2013, they given answer of my reminder mail on 07th April " Sorry for the inconvenience but your claim is already approved and it is already under process so please wait for sometime for the delivery.". Till today ( 22nd June 2013 i am not getting my gift and
              I have not heard anything from them yet and it is over 2 months now.

              IMEI number - 854795/05/426782/5
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              2 Comments
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                S
                saurabh.gbd
                from Gurgaon, Haryana
                Sep 15, 2012
                Report
                Copy

                Address: Bangalore, Karnataka

                Hi,

                I purchased Samsung Galaxy SII ( GT - I9100) from Spice Hotspot, Kormangala, Bangalore on August 18,2012. On Day 2 after purchase (August 20,2012) , i noticed a pink streak coming on screen while operating Camera. As i was unaware of the severity of the problem, it went unnoticed and also it didn't appear for next few days. From week 2 (August 27 onwards) , my camera started giving problems, phone used to get hanged once or twice a day after opening camera.

                From week 3 ( August 3,2012), that single pink streak transformed into thousand of similar pink streaks along with camera giving an error "Unknown Error by CallBack". I called customer care and they advised me to reset the phone and camera settings. I tried but nothing happened.
                I browsed through Internet and came to know that it is a frequent problem coming in Samsung Handsets now a days.

                Last week (August 8,2012) , i went to Samsung Authorized service center in Kormangala, Bangalore and they told me that it's a hardware fault and camera needs to be replaced. I asked them for handset replacement (as i am facing this problem from Day 2, though not on a very severe note, but they told that i should have brought the mobile on Day 2, then they could have replaced).

                Now i have few questions from Samsung.

                1) How can you expect a customer to know everything about the problem from Day 2? The problem showed its signs from Day 2, but i was unaware that it would lead to such a big one.

                2) What is the process you are following to ensure Quality of product? I am not the first one facing this problem.

                3) Will the customer be satisfied , if he/she faces problems during first month of purchase?

                I request you to please look into this and give me a Handset Replacement as i don't want the camera to be replaced in such a short span of purchase.

                Thanks & Regards
                Saurabh Jain
                +91-[protected]
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  D
                  DR. Pran Nath Dhar
                  from Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
                  Sep 14, 2012
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Address: Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir

                  Please refer to my order no.[protected] for purchase of Samsung Star lll Duos S 5222 Mobile phone set, product code no. 28158339. I received E-Mail
                  on 07/09/2012 that the said order has been dispatched to my home address at Jammmu through Aramex Courier and I will receive the same within 3 to 4 days, which is still awaited. Calling at your Help Line in this regard I was given to understand that the order has not been dispatched so for.
                  Kindly look into the matter and dispatch my ordered product at your earliest.
                  YoursSincearly
                  Pran Dhar
                  Mob. no: [protected]
                  mail ID: [protected]@gmail.com
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    S
                    Sreemandiram
                    from Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
                    Sep 14, 2012
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Address: Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

                    I had purchased a toner D 4200A for my Samsung printer SCX 4200 for Rupees 4400/- from M/S. Gloria Systems, Trivandrum on 20-Jul-2012. On installation on the same day it was found to be defective and hence a complaint was registered with Samsung Customer Care (Complaint number [protected]). A service engineer attended the complaint on 21-July-2012 and verified that the toner is defective and hence will be replaced by Samsung in two week's time. He made all the paperwork required for the same. As no replacement was carried out, I complained again on the 4th of Spt-2012, 8th, 9th, 13 & 14th of Spt-2012. On 8th Sept-2012, I was assured again by Samsung's representative over the phone that the replacement toner will be delivered by 14th-Sep-2012. Even the ASM of Samsung confirmed this over the phone. But now, 14th Sep-2012 is also gone, there is no response from Samsung. Each time I call now the customer care, they keep asking me the verification of address etc and will then say that a senior will contact me in half hour time - which never happens. Even after spending 4400 rupees, I am still without a printing solution even after 53 days. Is there no accountability for Samsung executives for not solving complaints like these? If anybody has any solution for this, please let me know.
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    Write a comment
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      R
                      RCHP
                      from Pune, Maharashtra
                      Sep 14, 2012
                      Resolved
                      Report
                      Copy
                      Resolved

                      Address: Rangareddy, Andhra Pradesh

                      I lost my mobile yesterday date 13/09/2012 when i visited APCPDCL office to pay my electricity bill. at the same time i kept my mobile near to desk when i nodded my head some stranger took the mobile and went out quickly. He was only the person in that premise so i have very doubt he has taken from the table. My mobile no was [protected] and IEMI no is [protected]. on Same day i registered a FIR at nearest PS Neredmet.

                      Kindly find the scanned copy attachment.
                      Aug 13, 2020
                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        M
                        MANOJ K CHAUHAN
                        from Chandigarh, Chandigarh
                        Sep 14, 2012
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Address: Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh

                        hi... m rashmi meine Aligarh ke delear(S L ARORA ELECTRONICS PVT LTD) se 31 dec. 2011 m RASHMI ke nam se lcd tv kharida tha.par ab ye tv kharab ho gya h or es tv ka original bill bhi miss ho gya h.or delear bhi duplicate bill dene se mana kar raha h.esliye meri apse request h ke ap delear se kahe ki wo meri email id par duplicate bill send kar de . meri email id h - manoj.[protected]@gmail.com
                        DELEAR KA MOBILE NO H - [protected]
                        Helpful
                        Found this helpful?
                        Write a comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          A
                          Ali Koç
                          Sep 14, 2012
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Dear Executive

                          MY name Ali KOÇ , my costumer number [protected] . I am a mechanical engineer and I have many samsung electronic ware. (my phone Galaxy S3, I have samsung lcd tv, samsung sound system, Samsung camera...) Before the my problem I was like the Samsung brand(name). Last sunday 09.09.2012 I purchased the new Led tv 46ES7000 FHD 3D LED (around 2000$) from Teknosa market at Bursa city(Turkey). I call the samsung and 1 day later Bursa samsung servis (Ebru Eloktronic )call me and we agreed the thursday(13.09.2012) last servis hours 6:30PM. Thursday servis call me 15min far away from my home at 4:00PM. I was at jub but I live the jub direcly, I took my wife but in this time servis mans call me very 5 min . They said me you have to came in 5 min otherwise we will live. EVERY 5 MİN please image in that. My wife pregnant and we have to away stress. I came to home 4:45PM and they look like unhappy and not care of the. They live the my apartmen. My led tv was in pocket and I went the Teknosa and I give back the my tv. Tecnosa people said me this servis evey time same like this because Bursa city has just one servis. Servis people know this and they dont think the customer.

                          I was thinking the Samsung campany best elektronic campany, I was thinking the you focus the costomer. If Bursa servis evey time makes the problem Why? no bady take the actin? My mind complete change. Thil now I will not taket any Samsung metarial.

                          THANK YOU.
                          ALİ
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            V
                            vijender lohia
                            from Gurgaon, Haryana
                            Sep 13, 2012
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Address: Gurgaon, Haryana

                            Dear respected sir

                            we please write to bring to your knowledge that 18 months before on
                            basis of strong recommendation of your sales executive we had
                            purchased a Sumsung side by side refrigerator 600 ltr capacity and
                            while receiving the delivery of the product at that time we have
                            noticed that product have a big dent in bottom line the instance was
                            informed to every concern but nothing have been done so we have no
                            option with us but to accept the product as it is condition

                            Further , please note, in month of June 2012 , The same refrigerator
                            all of a sudden stopped functioning then i have immediately reported
                            the instance to your customer care and they have arranged a technician
                            (Mr Dogra) he has suggested that refrigerator's censors are not working
                            well and need to replace on' chargeable basis' although the machine was
                            in guarantee period and he has managed to take Rs 2000 from my wife
                            without any receipt but after 2-3 days we noticed that problem has not
                            yet rectified but he has just defrost the machine and and smartly
                            taken the money into his own pocket again we have lodged a complaint
                            to service center but every one suggested to us "why don't to talk to
                            Mr. Dora' to resolve the problem" you may verified the facts with your
                            customer care .

                            On dated 11/9/2012 , Mr Dogra him self called and told us that if we pay
                            him Rs 5000 then he be repaired with half an hour but we have refused to
                            pay the he has threated that your refrigerator will be scraped and no
                            one can repaired it except me .

                            we further discovered that all service center 's senior or juniors
                            staff l are with Mr Dogra who is very dishonest in their working and we
                            as an customer are suffering a lot so please look into the matter and
                            resolve my problem and take a appropriate action against the
                            defaulter

                            At last but not least , please note , we are suffering last 3-4
                            months we humbly request to please look into the matter.


                            regards
                            Vijender Lohia/ Kusum Lohia
                            Aug 13, 2020
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              M
                              Meenakshi Manral
                              from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                              Sep 13, 2012
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Address: South Delhi, Delhi

                              Im feeling very bad by experiencing the customer service of Samsung.I can not beleive such a reputed Company have a bad system like this.i have purchased a samsung lcd tv of rs.26000.00 in 2008.
                              TEEN SAAL mein he iska mother board problem dene laga.And complaint karne par customer care ne kaha part he available nahi hai refund le lijiye. and u know part banana in logo ne band kiya
                              hai aur mujhse refund ke naam par kahte hai teen saal ka depreciation kaat kar 15600 rs. wapis le lo. mein samsung ki bahut purani customer rahi hoon mobile, tv, oven, AC aur freeze tak isi company ka
                              use karte hai aur ab tak dusaro ko bhi kahte the but now na to ab mein khud kabhi ise purchase karungi aur na he dusaro ko advise karungi.

                              today i came to know that SAMSUNG IS THE WORST COMPANY I HAVE EVER SEEN.



                              REGARDS
                              MEENAKSHI
                              DELHI CANTT
                              [protected]
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                R
                                RAOBHARAT
                                from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                Sep 13, 2012
                                Resolved
                                Report
                                Copy
                                Resolved

                                Address: Ambala, Haryana

                                hi
                                my name is bharat rao,i am writing my painful experience with samsung mobile service which i had this year.I am from ambala.
                                i buy galaxy s2 mobile last year on month sept2011 and display problem was there from 2 months after purchase,but was ok after I restarted my mobile. i changed my s2 display from sumsung service center cost of display was 4300 but center can't provide bill. now display was good but the samsung care support which is in ambala cantt care support make my s2 totaly diffected setting of my mobile is changed diffect in cemera,no working of volume button,ear sensor when we talk .

                                bharat rao
                                [protected]
                                .
                                Aug 13, 2020
                                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  S
                                  sfk123
                                  from Barki Saria, Jharkhand
                                  Sep 12, 2012
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Address: Thrissur, Kerala

                                  Sir,

                                  I brought my new Samsung Galaxy S Advance two weeks before. From the very next day onwards i am facing Network problem with my phone. The phone loses network frequently and need to swith off and on the phone to get the network back. It happens many times a day.

                                  One more thing is,eventhough Samsung says upto 32GB expandable memory,my Galaxy S Advance doesn't even detect my 512MB msd card. I put another 4GB card also and its shows sd card memory not available. As my friends suggested i formated the card and used,still no use.

                                  Here i saw the network problem is a common complaint for Galaxy S Advance. Its my first time am using Samsung and completely unsatisfied with the brand. I wont suggest Samsung for anyone.
                                  SAMSUNG WHAT SHOULD I DO WITH YOUR 23K'S USELESS STUFF?
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  Write a comment
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    T
                                    Tanaji Jadhav
                                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                                    Sep 12, 2012
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Address: Pune, Maharashtra

                                    My name is Tanaji Jadhav.I lived in pune.My mobile is samsung monte. My mobile lost at Nigdi bus stop before 2 days.
                                    I given below my details and IMEI no. Please help me to find out my mobile using tracking system.

                                    Address:-Sukhchain society,sector no-21,Nigdi,Pune-44
                                    Email id:- [protected]@rediffmail.com
                                    Missed date:- 9-9-12
                                    Alternate mobile no:- [protected]
                                    IMEI no:- [protected].
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      A
                                      Amit Kumar
                                      from Delhi, Delhi
                                      Sep 11, 2012
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Address: Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand

                                      hi
                                      my samsung mobile galxy y have thrept by unknown person please trace it or unusal it im highily obiliged
                                      the no. of i.m.i.e. is 359462/04/198958/2 with idea no [protected] hase been stolen
                                      please provide the way to recover it expencess pay by me .
                                      im buying it in jan.third week of 2012 from rudrapur udham singh nagar . and i am listen about i.mi.e. no broken or change it .?
                                      its that true can it possible if yes then please unusual of device .or recover it
                                      my contect no.[protected] , [protected] ,[protected]
                                      a complane for this accident full fill in local area ploice station
                                      i am knowing it that they not take any action
                                      so please do something

                                      thanks
                                      amit saxena
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        S
                                        skgnice
                                        Sep 10, 2012
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Address: South Delhi, Delhi

                                        Hello All,

                                        I had brought a Samsung OmniaW mobile (IEMI - [protected]) on 04th March 2012. Speaker of the Phone is not working from last more than 1 month. I have submitted my Phone at Samsung Service Center, Nehru Place, New Delhi for repair.

                                        I got call from service center that they have found moisture in phone, however that was not detected by the technician when he collected the phone, even though I am surprised that how come the moisture has came.

                                        After that I have escalate my case to Samsung Support team (complaint no is [protected]) and several communication mails have been exchange but still struggling in getting the problem fix.

                                        Please help me to fix this issue as soon as possible.

                                        Mobile Bill (Retail invoice), Service request form and communication mail is attached for your reference.

                                        Regards,
                                        Saurabh Kumar
                                        Mobile:91-[protected]
                                        Email Id: [protected]@gmail.com
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit