Claimed

Flipkart Complaints & Reviews

2.8
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Complaints 47364
Resolved
25501
Unresolved
21863
Contacts

File a complaint to Flipkart

Having problems with Flipkart?

File a complaint and get it resolved by Flipkart customer care. It’s quick, effective and absolutely free!

SUBMIT A COMPLAINT

Flipkart reviews & complaints page 1521

Newest
  • Newest
  • Most Helpful
  • Most Popular
  • Resolved
  • Contains Photos or Videos
  • Oldest
K
Kisanaram Jogpal
from Bengaluru, Karnataka
Jul 10, 2018
Resolved
Report
Copy
Resolved

Address: Nagaur, Rajasthan, 341001
Website: flipcart.com

Maine flipcart se mobile purchase kiya tha ab usme battery ki problem hai or mobile mai jab data on karata hun to phone ki battery low ho kar mobile switch off ho jata hai i want replace the mobile mai abhi china mai hun isliye mera mobile ghar par hai to aap [protected] par call karake aap isko replace karwane ki kripa kare pls

apka customer kisana ram
in china
mobile [protected]
( only whats aap call )Email details- [protected]@gmail.com

contact person in india
premchand
mobile-[protected]
i hope to receive my complant and replace the mobile handset panasonic eluga a2
Aug 13, 2018
Complaint marked as Resolved 
Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
Verified Support
Jul 12, 2018
Flipkart Customer Care's response
We will revert on it.
Verified Support
Jul 13, 2018
Flipkart Customer Care's response
Customer raised complaint regarding product defective, we have interacted with customer and informed that seller replacement policy is completed if any issue with product needs to visit authorized service center hence closing the case from our team
Plg my odar not received Our Delivery executive is on the way to your location to deliver your product with OrderId OD[protected]. You can also track the status of your order at http://fkrt.it/Hl92lLuuuN. Thank you!
Narsi Saharn's reply, Jul 2, 2018
Oder not received
Sir my both phone numbers account is inactive please reactive my both account. My phone numbers are [protected], [protected]
Helpful
Found this helpful?
2 Comments
Report
Copy

Post your Comment

    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
    code
    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
    Submit
    V
    Varsha hv
    from Bengaluru, Karnataka
    Jul 10, 2018
    Resolved
    Report
    Copy
    Resolved

    I ordered a long chain "sukkhi" bt the order couldn't placed n even the money was also deducted..i called the customer no..bt the response was not gud..i lost my money simply..
    I want back my money..team flipkart please refund my deducted amount as soon..
    How can i continue shopping if these type of scenerio occurs?
    My account get deducted with the money but the order couldn't placed ..i want my money back.
    The order is not even placed then how it is possible to get order id? I am stucked in this problem. Please refund my amount. Till today i was happy with the team flipkart bt today everything get reversed. Still i hope that u will refund my amount..
    Aug 24, 2018
    Complaint marked as Resolved 
    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
    Jul 10, 2018
    Updated by Varsha hv
    See the below image to get confirmation about my complaint

    Verified Support
    Jul 12, 2018
    Flipkart Customer Care's response
    We are sorry, we are unable to find your account details. Request you to get in touch with our customer support number[protected].
    I am complaining about delivering a product to Different cities same product saying available in this city but where I want to order it it is not available that is very disappointing if the product is available in Sagar why it is not available in Jabalpur that's why I have to say that Flipkart disappoints me thank you.
    Helpful
    Found this helpful?
    1 Comment
    Report
    Copy

    Post your Comment

      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
      code
      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
      Submit
      N
      Nasib1990
      from Noida, Uttar Pradesh
      Jul 10, 2018
      Resolved
      Report
      Copy
      Resolved

      Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201001
      Website: www.flipkart.com

      I have purchased mi note 5 pro on no cost EMI with HDFC credit card, because they provide this offer on this card, but I have recently check that payment installment and see that they charge 13% on EMI, I called to customer care and now they told me that no cost EMI is only available on SBI and some other bank only as per current offer. I have attached screenshot of the product.
      Aug 28, 2018
      Complaint marked as Resolved 
      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
      Verified Support
      Jul 24, 2018
      Flipkart Customer Care's response
      We will revert on it.
      Helpful
      Found this helpful?
      Write a comment
      Report
      Copy

      Post your Comment

        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
        code
        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
        Submit
        D
        deepesharora
        from Delhi, Delhi
        Jul 10, 2018
        Resolved
        Report
        Copy
        Resolved

        Hi I am Deepesh Arora, living in NOIDA Ordered a computer table on 31st of May from flip cart that costs 4128 rs.Order ID OD[protected]. First they delayed the delivery and after delivery installation team came, they found that table is defected.Now a request is generated for replacing this table.Every time they provide a date for visit and it's been 20 days no one has came.Every time relationship manager extend the date for replacing.Neither they cancel the order nor they provide new one.From last 40 days this drama is continue.I am an IT guy because of this I have to work with laptop on sitting bed for long hours which is very uncomfortable for me.Because of this I am suffering from neck and back pain.Because of the delay I can't setup my desktop.I have to call customer care every time for this.i have to take follow up on this every time.First they commit a date and on that date no one comes.After that relationship manager starts drama for taking follow up and extend the date.
        I am really very frustrated because of this issue.Please help me.
        Sep 22, 2018
        Complaint marked as Resolved 
        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
        Verified Support
        Jul 24, 2018
        Flipkart Customer Care's response
        We will revert on it.
        Verified Support
        Aug 03, 2018
        Flipkart Customer Care's response
        Spoke to customer on [protected], customer confirmed that RVP is completed. Informed customer we see that replacement will be delivered before 12th Aug and with in 14 Aug installation will be completed, hence customer agreed survey pitched and closing the case.
        Helpful
        Found this helpful?
        Write a comment
        Report
        Copy

        Post your Comment

          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
          code
          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
          Submit
          M
          Minto Mammachan
          Jul 10, 2018
          Resolved
          Report
          Copy
          Resolved

          Address: 686597

          Dear Sir /Madam
          We ordered two set of huggies daipper in kotayam Pala Meenachil panthathala PIN 686597 But unfortunately the delivery Man told to take it from Pala 6 kilometers away from my home and also they replayed if we will not go there they will retun back So it is not fair from your side so please take an action ASAP
          Order ID 0D[protected]
          Sep 1, 2018
          Complaint marked as Resolved 
          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
          Verified Support
          Jul 20, 2018
          Flipkart Customer Care's response
          We will revert on it.
          Helpful
          Found this helpful?
          Write a comment
          Report
          Copy

          Post your Comment

            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
            code
            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
            Submit
            N
            Nishant
            from Mavelikara, Kerala
            Jul 10, 2018
            Resolved
            Report
            Copy
            Resolved

            Address: Bangalore, Karnataka
            Website: www.flipkart.com

            Rs.28978 deducted 2 times with failed transaction but was credited to Flipkart according to my bank statement/bank Greviance dept. /net banking team/flipkart payment gateway PayU, Flipkart refuses to refund, causing me extreme distress. Transaction done on 13th May to buy OPPO phone, Incident: IN[protected] as registered with Flipkart. Have contacted bank multiple times and they have given conclusive proof of amount with Flipkart, there is some problem in their website because of which it shows as failed but they did get the money as shown by their own payment gateway but are refusing to return. How can India ever become digital India if major e-commerce websites cheat and destroy customers trust on online banking?
            Aug 13, 2018
            Complaint marked as Resolved 
            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
            Verified Support
            Jul 13, 2018
            Flipkart Customer Care's response
            We will revert on it.
            Helpful
            Found this helpful?
            Write a comment
            Report
            Copy

            Post your Comment

              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
              code
              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
              Submit
              R
              runuj
              from Delhi, Delhi
              Jul 10, 2018
              Resolved
              Report
              Copy
              Resolved

              Address: Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440025
              Website: www.flipkart.com

              Dear Flipkart,

              I ordered one fitness band on 05th of July 2018 which i received on 09th July 2018.
              When i ordered this the make is shown like:

              Landmark JQL_432J M2 Band_mi fitness band||

              ORDER ID: OD[protected]

              Here mentioned mi fitness brand so i assume it is a MI company fitness brand. but
              i received local fitness brand where no price mention on box.

              I request to your consumer support no 02 times but they not ready to listen my request even not ready to give me right product or refund.

              Due to reason i logged your complaint with National Consumer Support with Complaint no: 814301.

              Again request to you please provide me right product or refund ASAP.
              Aug 26, 2018
              Complaint marked as Resolved 
              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
              Verified Support
              Jul 24, 2018
              Flipkart Customer Care's response
              We will revert on it.
              Verified Support
              Jul 25, 2018
              Flipkart Customer Care's response
              We have interacted with the customer and addressed the issue. The seller has refunded the amount and this has been informed to customer.
              Helpful
              Found this helpful?
              Write a comment
              Report
              Copy

              Post your Comment

                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                code
                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                Submit
                S
                Supriyaasingh
                from Haldwani, Uttarakhand
                Jul 10, 2018
                Resolved
                Report
                Copy
                Resolved

                I can't login to my flipkart account which had money in the wallet.So i had account loged in earlier but today saw that it is asking for a login again when I tried doing so it's showing account not found or error though i use to receive email on same account. I also have money in flipkart wallet which i wanted to use but now I'm not even able to login my account. Please help login or return money in the wallet somehow.
                Aug 26, 2018
                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                Verified Support
                Jul 20, 2018
                Flipkart Customer Care's response
                We will revert on it.
                Verified Support
                Jul 22, 2018
                Flipkart Customer Care's response
                Customer raised complaint regarding unable to login to her Flipkart account, we have interacted with customer and informed customer to login through registered mobile number. Customer agreed hence closing this case from our team.
                Helpful
                Found this helpful?
                Write a comment
                Report
                Copy

                Post your Comment

                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                  code
                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                  Submit
                  K
                  Kangkana Borah
                  from Bahula, West Bengal
                  Jul 10, 2018
                  Resolved
                  Report
                  Copy
                  Resolved

                  Address: Kolkata, West Bengal, 700107

                  Order id - OD[protected]
                  VJ Interior Leatherette Office Visitor Chair (brown, set of 2)
                  I ordered these set of chairs which was on offer on 26th June 2018(Tuesday). I received the order today afternoon. When I opened the box only one chair was inside. The other pair was missing. I immediately called flipkart but they didn't respond. No proper customer care number was provided either of the seller and Flipkart. What should I do now?? I ordered set of chair and not one. This is really a pathetic delivery . I expect a reply from Flipkart as soon as possible coz it was done by prepaid mode. Reply and help
                  Sep 8, 2018
                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                  Verified Support
                  Jul 24, 2018
                  Flipkart Customer Care's response
                  We will revert on it.
                  Verified Support
                  Jul 25, 2018
                  Flipkart Customer Care's response
                  Customer Complaint: Ordered for a pair of 2 chairs and received 1

                  We've interacted with the customer and info provided as the seller has arranged for the replacement and provided the delivery timeline. Customer agreed to the same, hence closing the complaint from our end.
                  Helpful
                  Found this helpful?
                  Write a comment
                  Report
                  Copy

                  Post your Comment

                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                    code
                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                    Submit
                    R
                    Raquib Shaikh
                    from Mumbai, Maharashtra
                    Jul 10, 2018
                    Resolved
                    Report
                    Copy
                    Resolved

                    Address: Mumbai City, Maharashtra
                    Website: Flipkart

                    I had ordered a shoes long time ago and expected delivery was 9 july.I haven't recieved my order and today i got a message in the morning that your order has been cancelled due to product out of stock.
                    A strict action should be taken by flipkart. I want the same product at same range by 20 july and if not then i have to launch an FIR against flipkart and their costumer service for supplying wrong information and for not resolving the problem. The same problem happened with my friends but they are not ready to help. There is no use of costumer service facilities if they can't help. I hope flipkart helps me out.
                    Aug 13, 2018
                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                    Verified Support
                    Jul 12, 2018
                    Flipkart Customer Care's response
                    We will revert on it.
                    Product material is not good. Please return the same and refund the amount as early as possible. I am one of the permanent customer.
                    Order No:OD[protected]
                    Complaint No:IN[protected]
                    I have purchase the subject AC but from FLIPKART on 14.06.2018 i have made of a complaint of AC is not cooling instead of Returning back the product they have rejected the Cancellation request on the ground of Technician verification
                    I ordered seinheiser earphone but I didn’t receive any product.
                    I can book A redmi note 5 pro in 4/7/2018 on Flipkart my money is debited Rs 14, 999 from account and it not shows it on order detail on Flipkart.
                    Money Transition no -TX[protected]
                    Helpful
                    Found this helpful?
                    4 Comments
                    Report
                    Copy

                    Post your Comment

                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                      code
                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                      Submit
                      P
                      PrasantSaikia
                      from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                      Jul 10, 2018
                      Resolved
                      Report
                      Copy
                      Resolved

                      Address: 560067

                      Hi I have ordered a Nikon D3400 Dslr with order ID OD[protected] on 8 July 2018. The promised delivery date was 9 july 2018. However i didnt received the parcel on the promised date. Reason being showed as same city misrouted. For the whole day my parcel was at itpl hub on 9 july 2018. Later it was dispatched to motherhub bangalore at 5.20 pm on 9 july 2018. Its 1.50 pm on 10 July 2018 currently and my parcel is still in the same status as dispatched to motherhub due to same city misrouted. When I called your customer care they are telling me that the real time system sometimes doesn't get updated. So what do you mean by real time then? It was getting updated nicely until 9 july 2018 and then suddenly it stopped updation. I placed an emergency delivery request too on 9 july 2018 with reference number IN[protected] provided by Atul in flipkart customer care. and again i called today on 10 july 2018 and they are saying that don't worry your parcel will get delivered within next one day. Please look on to this and assist me in receiving my order urgently.
                      Jul 11, 2018
                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                      I have received my parcel today so dont want to go ahead with any further complaints
                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                      Verified Support
                      Jul 24, 2018
                      Flipkart Customer Care's response
                      We will revert on it.
                      Verified Support
                      Jul 25, 2018
                      Flipkart Customer Care's response
                      Customer had complained about delivery of the product, we interacted with the customer and confirmed the order is delivered to the customer, hence closing the complaint from our end.
                      Helpful
                      Found this helpful?
                      Write a comment
                      Report
                      Copy

                      Post your Comment

                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                        code
                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                        Submit
                        L
                        Lucky Days
                        from Madurai, Tamil Nadu
                        Jul 10, 2018
                        Resolved
                        Report
                        Copy
                        Resolved

                        Address: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600056
                        Website: www.flipkart.com

                        Dear Sir / Madam,

                        I have purchased something (watches) from Flipkart online shopping. For that the payment mode is I have selected Flipkart Pay Later Option.

                        Purchase Date: 08th April 2018.
                        Due Date: 10 May 2018
                        Amount: Rs. 1121 only

                        After receiving the statement to mail id, still I'm trying to pay the amount but I can't able to login in that account. Due to I forgot the password and I have lost the registered mobile number also.

                        Regarding this I have rised complaints in Flipkart customer care 16th June onwards still they are not given solution for the pay the amount Rs.1121.

                        I'm ready to pay the amount, but they are not given proper guidance to me.

                        If they are giving any other option such as like any account number and IFSC code means. Im ready to pay the amount deposit in that particular Flipkart account.

                        But now 60 days overdue for that statement, for that Flipkart are going to take legal action to write the notice to my address. I'm not expecting this type of approach and customer dissatisfaction from Flipkart. So pls I need guidance to resolve the issue immediately.

                        Pls support.

                        Note:
                        I'm ready to pay the amount.
                        My concern only I can't able to login that particular account which account I have used for online shopping.

                        Pls do the needful.

                        Thanks with regards,
                        Suresh.R
                        Ph: [protected]
                        Sep 8, 2018
                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                        Jul 10, 2018
                        Updated by Lucky Days
                        Team pls give proper guidance and solution to avoid unnecessary problem in family.

                        Pls support. It's my humble request
                        Verified Support
                        Jul 25, 2018
                        Flipkart Customer Care's response
                        We will revert on it.
                        My mother account was alloted 2000 rs pay later credit from which i probably used 2800 or 2900 and which i have not paid till now from april or march due to some financial problems in my family and i will pay it in few days.Today i got message that flipkart will take legal action if not paid, i dont want that i'll soon pay it.My mother number [protected].
                        Helpful
                        2 other people found this review helpful
                        2 found this helpful
                        1 Comment
                        Report
                        Copy

                        Post your Comment

                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                          code
                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                          Submit
                          Y
                          Yogesh Nayi
                          from Ahmedabad, Gujarat
                          Jul 10, 2018
                          Resolved
                          Report
                          Copy
                          Resolved

                          Address: 380016
                          Website: www.flipkart.com

                          I've orders two same mobile phone Redmi 5A on same date from different account but there is one mobile was white display and second mobile was yellow display.
                          flipkart / MI does not mentioned two types of display variant on mobile phones. I'm satisfied with white display bu not satisfied yellow display mobile.

                          Never trust on flipkart because after selling any product flipkart is not providing good service to customer.

                          There is standardised violent from flipkart and MI. I want white display mobile phone or revert back my payment.
                          Aug 28, 2018
                          Complaint marked as Resolved 
                          Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                          Verified Support
                          Jul 25, 2018
                          Flipkart Customer Care's response
                          We are sorry, we are unable to find your account details. Request you to get in touch with our customer support number[protected]
                          Helpful
                          Found this helpful?
                          Write a comment
                          Report
                          Copy

                          Post your Comment

                            I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                            code
                            By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                            Submit
                            K
                            K LOKESH Reddy
                            from Chennai, Tamil Nadu
                            Jul 10, 2018
                            Resolved
                            Report
                            Copy
                            Resolved

                            Address: Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, 517001
                            Website: www.flipkart.com

                            I have ordered a washing
                            machine on 14 June 2018 Rs: 28490/- The next day cancelled the order
                            on 15.June.2018, As per flipkart refund process i suppose to receive a
                            refund with in 10 days,

                            I have not received a Refund until June 30th so i raised a ticket with
                            Flipkart customer care they said issue can be resolve within 48 to
                            72 hours it been 10 Days till now refund not processed,

                            Due to Refund process late Credit card department made a late payment
                            charges and my CIBIL score are also lost due to this late payment,

                            I need a refund ASAP and late payment charges also.

                            Please find below the ticket and order details

                            Order ID : OD[protected]
                            Return ID :[protected]

                            Instance ID : IN[protected]
                            Aug 25, 2018
                            Complaint marked as Resolved 
                            Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                            Jul 20, 2018
                            Updated by K LOKESH Reddy
                            Still now no solution still am struggling with Flipkart for refund
                            Verified Support
                            Jul 25, 2018
                            Flipkart Customer Care's response
                            We will revert on it.
                            Helpful
                            Found this helpful?
                            Write a comment
                            Report
                            Copy

                            Post your Comment

                              I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                              code
                              By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                              Submit
                              P
                              pratikvgamit
                              from Bardoli, Gujarat
                              Jul 10, 2018
                              Resolved
                              Report
                              Copy
                              Resolved

                              Address: Bangalore, Karnataka, 394651
                              Website: www.flipkart.com

                              I have purchased a Haier 6 kg top load fully automatic washing machine on 14, June 2018, order ID- OD[protected].

                              They delivered on 16, June and give me date of installation 22, june. Unfortunately I m busy on this date so I will get new date on 29 th technician come at home but mom only at home so can't give demo. On 30 th a Haier engineer was came to give demo at this time open the box and unfortunately he couldn't provide the demo because of there is damage found in bottom and top and also told me get the product replace, at the time I called Flipkart customer care In front of Haier engineer (I have voice recording of this conference)
                              So same day I have palaced request regarding replacement of my product and Flipkart said that will be sending a technician, technician come and give same answer that this is damage due to unproper transport.

                              What is shocking to me is their unwillingness to replace the product, today I m fruasted and lost my trust on Flipkart. I m feeling that fraud with me by Flipkart. Flipkart see my previous history, I m genuine customer of Flipkart, I m Very honestly person I don't do any kind of fraud with anyone in this life, pls help me Flipkart pls
                              Jul 26, 2018
                              Complaint marked as Resolved 
                              Flipkart replace with new washing machine, first I feel that fruad with me but after complain at this site, Flipkart in action mode. They are so many time cancel my return request I don't understand why they are doing with me, but now I m happy with new Washing machine
                              Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                              Verified Support
                              Jul 26, 2018
                              Flipkart Customer Care's response
                              We will revert on it.
                              Verified Support
                              Jul 27, 2018
                              Flipkart Customer Care's response
                              Customer had raised a complaint: he has received a defective product and it was not working

                              We interacted with the customer, apologies for the trouble and taken the replacement request and the replacement has been delivered to the customer. Hence, closing the complaint from our end.
                              Aug 03, 2018
                              Updated by pratikvgamit
                              Than you Flipkart
                              Helpful
                              Found this helpful?
                              Write a comment
                              Report
                              Copy

                              Post your Comment

                                I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                code
                                By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                Submit
                                S
                                Sathi143
                                from Bengaluru, Karnataka
                                Jul 9, 2018
                                Resolved
                                Report
                                Copy
                                Resolved

                                Address: 560037
                                Website: Flipkart

                                On may 2nd i tried to book a product worth price 9999 on flipkart on 'may 2nd 2017' but due to some transaction gateway failure the amount got debited from my ICICI credit card account and i didnt get product and service from your side. but still i didnt get money back to my credit card account and escalated many times and find the below attached proofs of credit card statement showing that amount was debited and also i have contacted ICICI bank people as per their credit card statement showing to claim that money and they told me to confirm and ask the money back from your side.
                                Aug 16, 2018
                                Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                Jul 09, 2018
                                Updated by Sathi143
                                Following up the above complaint issue that ICICI bank people are asking me to pay the amount with interest. and the last due date is 11th july 2018 for this credit card statement outstanding balance. But still i didnt get money back from your side. i request you to please provide my money including interest to my credit card account as faster.

                                Verified Support
                                Jul 14, 2018
                                Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                We will revert on it.
                                Helpful
                                Found this helpful?
                                Write a comment
                                Report
                                Copy

                                Post your Comment

                                  I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                  code
                                  By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                  Submit
                                  A
                                  Anupam Sircar
                                  from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
                                  Jul 9, 2018
                                  Resolved
                                  Report
                                  Copy
                                  Resolved

                                  Beware of buying mobile phones from Flipkart. I just bought one and the phone is hot even when not in use. First of all, THEY'LL NEVER RETURN YOU THE MONEY. You can ask for a replacement but that too can be done only once. So, if they send you something even worse than the first time (which is very likely considering it is Flipkart), you will get stuck with it forever.

                                  I called them and wanted to tell them to send me a different product form the one I had bought but you can't even do that since they'll tell you that they'll call you back and then send you an SMS that they are sorry that they can't call you.
                                  Aug 15, 2018
                                  Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                  Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                  Verified Support
                                  Jul 12, 2018
                                  Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                  We will revert on it.
                                  I order my laptop in my bajaji card and I canceled it but the amount is not refund
                                  I ordered many things from flipkart but one t-shirt did not delivered on my location my order id is od[protected]
                                  Abdulqadir112's reply, Jul 4, 2018
                                  I already paid for order and its showing delivered on flipkart i don't know what to do.
                                  I am not able to see my full order list .
                                  I have ordered a bag from my flipkart account which I want to return but that particular order is not showing in my orders list .
                                  How can I return that bag ?
                                  Order no- OD[protected]
                                  Ordered on-25th Jun 18
                                  Delivered-27th Jun 18
                                  Helpful
                                  Found this helpful?
                                  3 Comments
                                  Report
                                  Copy

                                  Post your Comment

                                    I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                    code
                                    By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                    Submit
                                    A
                                    Annavarapu
                                    from Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
                                    Jul 9, 2018
                                    Resolved
                                    Report
                                    Copy
                                    Resolved

                                    Delivery has not been made. delivery boy has asked us to come and collect at some other place.delivery by dotzot agent was not made till now.but I received delivery attempted message.bad delivery service.his mobile no. Is [protected].previous orders have been made to my address now I am facing difficulty.and also he said if you want you have to collect and talked harshly with no sense of responsibility.
                                    Aug 27, 2018
                                    Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                    Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                    Verified Support
                                    Jul 26, 2018
                                    Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                    We will revert on it.
                                    Helpful
                                    Found this helpful?
                                    Write a comment
                                    Report
                                    Copy

                                    Post your Comment

                                      I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                      code
                                      By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                      Submit
                                      A
                                      akshay89
                                      from Ahmedabad, Gujarat
                                      Jul 9, 2018
                                      Resolved
                                      Report
                                      Copy
                                      Resolved

                                      Address: 440009
                                      Website: www.flipkart.com

                                      Order id - od[protected]
                                      however I have made so many attempts so far for getting my money back this time i will not write long text.
                                      i ordered 2 products.
                                      received wrong product.
                                      so return the product .
                                      used phonepe gateway for payment through my sbi account.
                                      unfortunately closed my account.
                                      so i receive the refund (form of cheque) of 572 from bank.
                                      but what about 1414 ( bank said we dont receive this amonut.
                                      so please do needful .
                                      I have already lost the hope but yesterday i receive 572 so.
                                      I am trying to recover 1414 as well.
                                      very bad feedback from CCR f phonepe and flipkart both( no one is taking the responsibility)
                                      please dont give me ARN no . bank officials are not even talking to me on same issue I am facing since last 2+ months.
                                      Sep 4, 2018
                                      Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                      Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                      Verified Support
                                      Jul 14, 2018
                                      Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                      We will revert on it.
                                      Verified Support
                                      Aug 02, 2018
                                      Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                      Spoke to customer and provided the resolution customer agreed for the same hence closing the case.
                                      Helpful
                                      Found this helpful?
                                      Write a comment
                                      Report
                                      Copy

                                      Post your Comment

                                        I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                        code
                                        By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                        Submit
                                        J
                                        Jinudoctor
                                        from Ahmedabad, Gujarat
                                        Jul 9, 2018
                                        Resolved
                                        Report
                                        Copy
                                        Resolved

                                        Hi,

                                        NAME- SHAH JINENDRA
                                        ORDER ID- OD[protected]
                                        PRODUCT NAME- SAMSUNG GALAXY ON NXT 64 GB MOBILE PHONE

                                        you can check that since how long i have been using your services. I am a very loyal customer of yours. I never returned any product if there is no any problems. I appreciated your services by giving high rating to your products. I spend a lot of money on your website. I recommend my friends and family to use your services. as my friends and family circle is very biigger i earned you a lot from either of the way.

                                        In spite of that great efforts i got nothing from your site. You just disappointed me with your behaviour and your so called policies. You never did resolution on time. You wasted my time and money.

                                        Let me explain whole the matter from begining. This will help you out to understand what i have faced and how much time you wasted of mine.

                                        It was a big mistake of my life to buy that samsung product from your website.

                                        After receiving that product i found network issue in your product. With same network provider i was getting lawer speed in that device only. Moreover that device was heating a lot.

                                        I tried all the network providers like vodafone, airtel, idea and jio as well. With all that network providers i was getting upto 15 mbps downloading speed and upto 10 mbps upload speed. But in my Samsung device i was getting only upto 3 mbps download speed and 0.5 mbps upload spped.

                                        I tried it with same network provider at same location at same time. The result did not changed.

                                        I tried all the troubleshooting provided by your flipkart executive, samsung executive and also tried online troubleshooting. The issue was unchanged.

                                        Finally i places replacement request for that product. Your jeeves technician came to my home. He did all the thinks which i did earlier. He did not get the resolution and accepted my replacement request.

                                        Within few days i got replacement of that product. That product too cane with same issue. I places return and refund request that time. Same executive came this time to diagnose the issue. He found same issue that time also.

                                        It was very surprising that even this time he was not able to resolute the issue. He was nit ready to resolute the issue and not ready to approve my return request that time. I called your flipkart executive in front of him. Your flipkart executive was also agree with my points. The techcian become rude that time and without solving my problem closed my return request.

                                        I did all the things that can help. I complained for it. This time your flipkart executive told me to visit samsung service center and bring a copy of jobsheet mentioning that the device is faulty and needs service.

                                        In spite of your technician was unable to resolve my issue. In spite of my product was under 10 days return or replacement period i had to visit service center. Your so called policies wasted my lot of time.

                                        I visited 2 samsung service center. They told me that there is problem in that device and it needs repair. They were not ready to provide me any jobsheet.

                                        I was helpless this time. Nothing working for me. I thought that i have to keep that faulty device.as i was true from my side suddenly that samsung device stopped working and only stuck on logo.

                                        Same technician came at my home again to diagnose that phone. He also found the phone hanged this time accepted my return request.

                                        After return was picked up i got refund message within 2 days.

                                        I paid 9900 ruppes for device. I paid 299 rupees for 1 year extended warranty. I paid 299 rupeea for 1 year mobile screen protection plan. Totally i paid 10498 rupees.

                                        I got refund for device and for 1 year extended warranty. Totally i got refund of 10199 rupees. I did not get 299 rupees refund for mobile screen protection plan.

                                        I called for it, i did live chat for it, i twitted for it.

                                        My issue was sent to the concern department thrice.

                                        I waited for more than 10 days. All the time new complaints are raised. All the time i got false commitment that my issue will be resolved on priority this time.

                                        It is very lethal that you guys open complaint all the time even don't care to contact me for resolution. Is this called easy return and refund?

                                        Even now after third interaction's closure time i did not get any call from your end for resolution. I still did not get refund of my money. Even it is not initiated from your side. I contacted dozens of time. You did not care for it a little. I think you don't need me as a customer.

                                        299 rupees is a very small amount. It does not matter for me. What does matter for me is trust on you and reliability from your side. You made me cry for getting my refund.

                                        Both return and refund was painfull for me.

                                        I do use PAYTM and amazon like online services too. I never experienced this kind of issues from them. They are upto date in their commitments.

                                        I do remember an issue with amazon. I bought an roti maked from them. The seller was delaying in return pickup of that product. As i was premium customer of them they provided me refund even without picking up the product. That is called services and trust on customer.

                                        You people do not have faith on customers. You give robotic answer all the time to the customers.

                                        I did wasted a lot of time and money to your worst services. You never tried to improve yourself.

                                        You make customera to compensate all the time. You never compensate to the customers and never provided compliments to the customers.

                                        With that kind of worst experience it is final that i am going to deactivate my account and going to stop my shopping from your website. I am just waiting for my refund. After that i will surely stop my services.

                                        I was really disappointed from your services that is why i contacted you.

                                        I will not stop after stopping my account. I will suggest all my friends and family members not to buy anything from your sight.

                                        I will surely make that incident as review. I will post it on flipkart.com, MOUTHSHUT.com, twitter.com, facebook.com, CONSUMERCOMPLAINTS.com and wherever i can .

                                        The reason for writing that bigger mail is just because i do you to know each and every thing. I want you to realise that how much time i wasted on your ### services.
                                        Aug 27, 2018
                                        Complaint marked as Resolved 
                                        Flipkart customer support has been notified about the posted complaint.
                                        Verified Support
                                        Jul 26, 2018
                                        Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                        We will revert on it.
                                        Verified Support
                                        Jul 27, 2018
                                        Flipkart Customer Care's response
                                        Customer raised complaint regarding product defective, we have interacted with customer and informed seller has approved for the refund request and told refund turn around time. Customer himself confirmed that right now issue has been resolved hence closing the case from our team
                                        Helpful
                                        Found this helpful?
                                        Write a comment
                                        Report
                                        Copy

                                        Post your Comment

                                          I want to submit Complaint Positive Review Neutral Comment
                                          code
                                          By clicking Submit you agree to our Terms of Use
                                          Submit